LISTING AUTHORS S

horizontal rule

IF AUTHOR/BOOK NOT IN CATALOGUE TRY OUR MAIN AUTHOR LISTS.
(LIST LAST UPDATED the  11th September 2008)
PLEASE QUOTE REFERENCE NUMBER (SITUATED ON THE FAR LEFT)
POSTAGE NOT INCLUDED IN PRICE.
   To Order,  send us an Email  (Use Email Link at bottom of page)  just send us the book numbers and Titles you would like, Plus which part of the World you live in and  we will get back to you with postage cost etc.

horizontal rule

KS14099 ~~ C.L.B. HUBBARD ~~ Dogs In Britain: A Description Of All Native Breeds And Most Foreign Breeds In Britain ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN HARDBACK 1948 GOLD EMBOSSED BOARDS VERY GOOD FOR AGE BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.50

KS14100 ~~ UNA POPE HENNESSY ~~ A JADE MISCELLANY ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION Nicholson & Watson (1946) NO DUST JACKET ISSUED BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS NO FOXING ~~ £10.00

KS14101 ~~ FRED COPPERSMITH ~~ Patent applied for: A century of fantastic inventions ~~ 1ST Coordination (Press & Publicity) Ltd (1949) VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £7.00

KS14102 ~~ KAY AMBROSE ~~ BALLETOMANE'S SKETCH BOOK ~~ 1ST A. and C. Black (1941) HARDBACK EDITION CLOTH BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.50

KS14103 ~~ ROBERT CROTTET ~~ The Enchanted Forest and Other Tales: Legends of the Scolt Lapps ~~ 1ST The Richards Press (1949) HARDBACK NO DUST JACKET CLOTH BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00

KS14104 ~~ E.D. PHILLIPS ~~ THE ROYAL HORDES NOMAD PEOPLE OF THE STEPPES ~~ Thames & Hudson Ltd (Jul 1965) HARDBACK DUST JACKET GOOD (SAYS BCA ON THE BACK ) BOOK CLEARLY SAYS (Thames & Hudson Ltd (Jul 1965) BUT THE SPINE SAYS BCA IT IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ~~ £4.50

ks14105 ~~ GEORGE CUSHING AND IAN STARSMORE ~~ ~~ 1ST David & Charles PLC (25 Feb 1982) HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £0.00

ks14106 ~~ FRANK G.G CARR ~~ Sailing Barges ~~ Terence Dalton; Rev Ed edition (April 1989) DUST JACKET 1 TEAR ( REPAIRED ELSE VERY GOOD ) BOOK FINE ~~ £30.00

ks14107 ~~ sold. ~~ ~~ ~~

ks14108 ~~ WILLIAM MACLEAN ~~ Modern Marlinspike Seamanship ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £6.50

ks14109 ~~ JOHN FRIEND ~~ Cattle of the World ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD SPINE A LITTLE SUNNED BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

ks14110 ~~ FRANCES L. SUEUR ~~ A Natural History of Jersey ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD EX LIBRARY ~~ £3.00

KS14112 ~~ ROSS KEMP ~~ Gangs ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 2007 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

KS14113 ~~ SARAH HUNT ~~ Snipe Hunt ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2005 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £4.50

KS14114 ~~ W.HARDING THOMPSON ~~ THE DEVON LANDSCAPE ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1934 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS14115 ~~ J.K. ROWLING ~~ Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1ST PRINTING 2007 DUST JACKET LIKE NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £15.00

KS14116 ~~ SEBASTIAN FAULKS ~~ The Girl at the Lion D'Or ~~ HUTCHINSON HARDBACK REPRINT 1989 DUST JACKET NOT PRICE CLIPPED AS NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £12.00

KS14117 ~~ JOHN A MILLER ~~ Causes of Action (Claude McCutcheon Novels) ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET LIKE NEW BOOK LIKE NEW ~~ £5.00

KS14118 ~~ WILLIAM CORBETT ~~ Cobbet`s England ~~ Folio Society (1968) SLIPCASE FINE SPINE A LITTLE OFF COLOUR BOOK CONTENTS FINE NEVER READ ~~ £8.00

KS14119 ~~ WILLIAM WEIR ~~ 50 Battles That Changed the World ~~ 1ST Bounty Books (22 Oct 2006) DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £4.25

KS14120 ~~ TONY FORRESTER ~~ The Bridge Player's Bedside Book ~~ 1ST COLT HARDBACK 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK AS NEW ~~ £3.50

KS14121 ~~ FRANK SHOONMAKER ~~ GERMAN WINES ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1957 DUST JACKET LIKE NEW BOOK NEW NEVER READ ~~ £6.50

KS14122 ~~ ANDREW MOTION ~~ The Oxford Book of Twentieth-century English Verse ~~ OUP Oxford 1981 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS14123 ~~ IVAN D MARGARY ~~ ROMAN ROADS IN BRITAIN ~~ J. Baker; 3Rev e. edition (19 April 1973) HARDBACK DUST JACKET AT BEST GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS14124 ~~ GOUGH THOMAS ~~ Gun Book: Shotgun Lore for the Sportsman ~~ A & C BLACK HARDBACK REPRINT 1977 DUST JACKET GOOD PLUS BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS14125 ~~ FRANK RICHARDS ~~ THE GREYFRIARS SECOND ELEVEN. THE MAGNET No 71 ~~ 1ST HOWARD BAKER HARDBAKER 1979 DUST JACKET 2 SMALL TEARS REPAIRED BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.50

KS14126 ~~ R.E.O.WHITE ~~ Contemporary Sermon Suggestions ~~ 1ST Pickering & I (Nov 1974) HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.95

KS14127 ~~ HARVEY SACHS ~~ Reflections on Toscanini ~~ 1ST ROBSON BOOKS HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £6.50

N2332 ~~ Senior Instructors of the TAGB ~~ Tae Kwon-Do: White Belt to Yellow Belt: The Official Tae Kwon-Do Association of Great Britian Training Manual ~~ A & C BLACK 1997 PAPERBACK FINE ~~ £14.00

N2333 ~~ Senior Instructors of the TAGB ~~ Tae Kwon-do: Green Belt to Red Belt: The Official Tae Kwon-Do Association of Great Britian Training Manual ~~ A & C BLACK 1997 PAPERBACK FINE ~~ £8.00

N2334 ~~ KYONG MYONG LEE ~~ Tae Kwon Do: Techniques and Training ~~ Sterling (8 Aug 1996) PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD PLUS CONDITION ~~ £6.75

N2335 ~~ MISC ~~ Alternative Therapies ~~ Geddes & Grosset (2000) PAPERBACK NEW ~~ £2.00

N2336 ~~ ALAN GIBBINS ~~ Shadow Of The Minotaur ~~ DOLPHIN PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

N2337 ~~ EILEEN MULLIGAN ~~ Life Coaching for Work: The Formula for Happiness and Success at Work ~~ 1ST PIATKUS PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

N2338 ~~ LYNNE READS BANK ~~ The Key to the Indian ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1999 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

N ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14128 ~~ GREVILLE JANNER ~~ Janner's Complete Speechmaker ~~ BUSINESS BOOKS HARDBACK 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS14129 ~~ DESMOND LYNAM ~~ The Sporting Word ~~ 1ST BBC HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS14130 ~~ WARWICK DEEPING ~~ THE IMPUDENCE OF YOUTH ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.00

KS14131 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14132 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14133 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14134 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14135 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14136 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14137 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14138 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14139 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14140 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14141 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14142 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14143 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14144 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14145 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14146 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14147 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ Diary of ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14148 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14149 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14150 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14151 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14152 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

KS14153 ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ £0.00

E698 ~~ TONY LAMBRIANOU ~~ Inside the Firm: The Untold Story of the Krays' Reign of Terror ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 NEW ~~ £3.00

E699 ~~ ANN CLEEVES ~~ Raven Black ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2006 NEW ~~ £3.00

E700 ~~ JAMES BARRINGTON ~~ Pandemic ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2006 NEW ~~ £1.75

N1454 ~~ MAX HASTINGS & SIMON JENKINS ~~ The Battle for the Falklands ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2005 BRAND NEW ~~ £2.75

BR1032 ~~ MICHAEL RIDPATH ~~ Free to Trade ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2053 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHAER ~~ A Matter of Honor ~~ HARPER PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR1576 ~~ R.F DELDERFIELD ~~ DIANA ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR125 ~~ THOMAS HARDY ~~ The Mayor of Casterbridge ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK REPRINT 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

N960 ~~ J.T EDSON ~~ Bullwhip Breed ~~ 1st CORGI PAPERBACK 1968 IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ~~ £3.50

W1101 ~~ DOROTHY L. SAYERS ~~ Five Red Herrings ~~ NELL PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

BR308 ~~ HESKETH PEARSON ~~ Beerbohm Tree: His Life and Laughter ~~ 1ST COLUMBUS TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION 1988 FINE ~~ £2.50

BR316 ~~ LEO KESSLER ~~ Breakthrough ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.25

BR336 ~~ STEPHEN LAWHEAD ~~ Taliesin (Pendragon Cycle) ~~ LION PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR324 ~~ LEO KESSLER ~~ Cauldron of Blood (Wotan/Panzer) ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1981 NO TITLE OR FRONT END PAGE ELSE VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £3.50

W1062 ~~ CHRISTIAN JACQ ~~ The Battle of Kadesh: Vol. 3 (Ramses) ~~ POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

W1063 ~~ CHRISTIAN JACQ ~~ Lady of Abu Simbel: IV (Ramses) ~~ 1ST POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £1.50

BR3010 ~~ ERIC MACKENZIE LAMB ~~ Labyrinth ~~ 1ST HAMLYN PAPERBACK 1980 GOOD ~~ £0.50

H282 ~~ MARK H McCORMACK ~~ McCormack on Managing (Arrow Business Books) (Paperback) ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1996 AS NEW ~~ £2.50

W548 ~~ PHILIP DAVISON ~~ The Crooked Man ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 NEW ~~ £1.00

WB94 ~~ KATHERINE NEVILLE ~~ The Eight ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1989 IN FINE CONDITION ~~ £3.75

n144 ~~ V.S. GANJABHANG ~~ The Little Book of Pot ~~ BOXTREE PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2014 ~~ SIDNEY SHELDON ~~ Morning, Noon and Night ~~ COLINS PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR2421 ~~ JOHN MAXTONE GRAHAM ~~ Titanic Survivor: The Memoirs of a Stewardess ~~ 1ST SUTTON PAPERBACK 1998 AS NEW ~~ £1.75

BR1863 ~~ JAMES DREVER ~~ A dictionary of psychology ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1962 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

H746 ~~ RICHARD LAYMON ~~ Allhallows Eve ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2147 ~~ PETER DICKINSON ~~ The Tears of the Salamander ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1662 ~~ ANNE BRYANT ~~ Jaimini and the Web of Lies ~~ 1ST HIPPO PAPERBACK 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR559 ~~ JULIE ELLIS ~~ Far to Go ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR1074 ~~ MICHAEL MOORCOCK ~~ Alien Heat ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1989 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR3023 ~~ BRIAN McGILLOWAY ~~ Borderlands ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2007 NEW ~~ £4.00

BR1702 ~~ DAMON WILSON ~~ Aliens (Strange But True Series) ~~ 1ST PARRAGON ~~ £1.50

BR2364 ~~ ALICE BORCHARDT ~~ Raven Warrior (Tales of Guinevere) ~~ 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

BR2366 ~~ GRAHAM SWIFT ~~ Last Orders ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 1996 ~~ £0.60

BR2397 ~~ PETER J. HUMPHREYS ~~ Mass Media and Media Policy in Western Europe (European Policy Research Unit) ~~ 1ST MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY PRESS PAPERBACK1996 BRAND NEW BOOK ~~ £10.00

BR728 ~~ DAVID CRONENBERG ~~ David Cronenberg's Scanners ~~ 1ST GRANADA PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR784 ~~ MATTHEW HOLDEN ~~ Sons of the Morning ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.45

H668 ~~ DEREK ROBINSON ~~ Goshawk Squadron ~~ CASSELL PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50

H669 ~~ JOHN RAY ~~ The Battle of Britain: Dowding and the First Victory, 1940 ~~ CASSELL PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £1.50

BR2105 ~~ NEVIL SHUTE ~~ So Disdained ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2133 ~~ JUDY BLUME ~~ Iggie's House ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1875 ~~ ELIZABETH GEORGE ~~ Well Schooled in Murder ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2301 ~~ JAMES LOVEGROVE ~~ Provender Gleed ~~ 1ST GOLLANCZ UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY 2005 AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £3.95

BR2351 ~~ JUDITH KRANTZ ~~ I'll Take Manhattan ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR2356 ~~ HENRY C. KITTREDGE ~~ Cape Cod: Its People and Their History ~~ Parnassus Paperback 1999 in Fine Condition ~~ £9.75

BR2501 ~~ LAURA KASISCHKE ~~ Be Mine ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2007 NEW ~~ £1.50

BR3044 ~~ JEREMY LUCAS ~~ The Faroes Venture ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.95

BR2983 ~~ PETER MORWOOD ~~ The Horse Lord ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2395 ~~ WILLIAM HORWOOD et al ~~ The Cruise ~~ 1ST Studio Edns. (11 Oct 1995) VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

BR2789 ~~ CHRISTOPHER PEACHMENT ~~ The Green and the Gold ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

BR2838 ~~ ROWENA SUMMERS ~~ Rowena Summers Omnibus ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £1.50

H877 ~~ CAROLE NELSON DOUGLAS ~~ Exiles of the Rynth ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N454 ~~ PAT BOOTH ~~ Temptation ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 1999 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

W289 ~~ ELIZABETH STROUT ~~ Amy and Isabelle ~~ 1ST SIMON & SCHUSTER PAPERBACK 1999 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H1371 ~~ CLIVE CUSSLER ~~ Flood Tide (A Dirk Pitt Novel) ~~ 1ST POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

W789 ~~ UMBERTO ECO ~~ The Island of the Day Before ~~ 1ST VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS6951 ~~ REINHARD GEHLEN ~~ The Memoirs ~~ 1st collins hardback edition 1972 dust jacket torn at best good book very good ~~ £4.00

BR2873 ~~ CLAYTON R GRAHAM ~~ Walkin' Matilda ~~ 1ST KNIGHTS PRESS 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

BR1206 ~~ CHRISTOPHER JOHN FARLEY ~~ My Favourite War ~~ 1ST GRANTA PAPERBACK 1998 BRAND NEW BOOK ~~ £1.00

N2256 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ 'In the Frame' and 'Dead Cert' (Omnibus Edition) ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2005 NEW ~~ £2.50

N2261 ~~ MARTINE MURRAY ~~ The Slightly True Story of Cedar B.Hartley: (Who Planned to Live an Unusual Life) ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

N2264 ~~ PROFF. SID WATKINS ~~ Beyond the Limit ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 LIGHT SHELFWARE NEW ~~ £2.75

N2265 ~~ ROBIN MOORE ~~ Task Force Dagger - The Hunt For Bin Laden ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 SLIGHT SLANT TO SPINE ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

N2266 ~~ EVA IBBOTSON ~~ Which Witch? ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2006 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N2267 ~~ SANDY RANSFORD ~~ The Secret Agent's Handbook ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N2268 ~~ JON GEORGE ~~ Zootsuit Black ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2007 NEW ~~ £1.75

N2270 ~~ CARL HIAASEN ~~ Skin Tight ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 NEW ~~ £1.75

N2271 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Nerve ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 LIGHT SHELFWARE NEW ~~ £1.75

N2284 ~~ MARGARET MAHY ~~ The Catalogue of the Universe ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N2292 ~~ WENDELIN VAN DRAANEN ~~ Flipped ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS13470 ~~ BERNARD E DORMAN ~~ Norfolk ~~ BATSFORD HARDBACK REPRINT 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS13859 ~~ ROMESH GUNESEKERA ~~ The Sandglass ~~ 1ST GRANTA HARDBACK EDITIN 1998 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £1.95

KS7015 ~~ DENIS RICHARDS & HILARY St.GEORGE SAUNDERS ~~ Royal Air Force, 1939-45: The Fight is won Volume 3 ~~ H.M.S.O. 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1954 NOT SURE IF DUST JACKET WAS ISSUED BOOK VERY GOOD for age ~~ £7.00

BR1808 ~~ JOHN FOWLES ~~ The French Lieutenant's Woman ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK 1973 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.95

BR1811 ~~ NICHOLAS SALAMAN ~~ Dangerous Pursuits ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1988 GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR846 ~~ THOMAS HARDY ~~ Jude the Obscure ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.75

BR1561 ~~ ANNE BRYANT ~~ Tash's Secrets ~~ 1ST HIPPO PAPERBACK 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR2551 ~~ PAUL BELCHIN ~~ Housing Policy: An Introduction (Paperback) ~~ 1ST ROUTLEDGE PAPERBACK 1995 FINE ~~ £4.50

W18 ~~ JULIA JARMAN ~~ Ollie and the Bogle ~~ ANDERSON YOUNG READERS LIBRARY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 NEW ~~ £1.00

N2301 ~~ TIM BINDING ~~ Island Madness ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N2305 ~~ LOUIS THEROUX ~~ The Call of the Weird: Travels in American Subcultures ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2006 NEW ~~ £2.50

N2307 ~~ CLIVE JAMES ~~ The Meaning of Recognition: New Essays 2001-2005 ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2006 NEW ~~ £2.50

N2309 ~~ CELIA REES ~~ The Wish House ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2006 NEW ~~ £1.50

n113 ~~ VALERIO MASSIMO MANFREDI ~~ The Last Legion ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

H1254 ~~ DOUGLAS REEMAN ~~ In Danger's Hour ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N2214 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ False Impression ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2006 NEW ~~ £0.95

BR1458 ~~ ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE ~~ Adventures of Sherlock Holmes ~~ 1ST DENT PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.50

KS13924 ~~ SARAH HARRISON ~~ Foreign Parts ~~ 1ST BCA HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £1.25

N2222 ~~ SCOTT PHILLIPS ~~ Cottonwood ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £2.50

N2224 ~~ DOROTHY GALLAGHER ~~ How I Came into My Inheritance and Other True Stories ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N2228 ~~ SCOTT McBAIN ~~ The Coins of Judas ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 NEW ~~ £2.25

N2230 ~~ MICHAEL BARNARD ~~ Transparent Imprint ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2006 AS NEW ~~ £2.50

N2236 ~~ ANNA WILSON ~~ Princess Stories: A Story Collection ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2005 A LITTLE SHELF WARE ELSE NEW ~~ £1.00

N2246 ~~ TAMA JANOWITZ ~~ By the Shores of Gitchee Gumee ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 1998 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N2247 ~~ SIMON BRETT ~~ Murder in the Museum (Fethering Mysteries) ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 NEW ~~ £1.50

BR1117 ~~ STEPHEN DONALDSON ~~ Lord Foul's Bane ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2677 ~~ STEPHEN DONALDSON ~~ Lord Foul's Bane ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1129 ~~ STEPHEN DONALDSON ~~ Lord Foul's Bane (The Chronicles Of Thomas Covenant, The Unbeliever) ~~ VOYAGER PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS819 ~~ JOSEPH CONRAD ~~ Lord Jim ~~ WILLIAM BLACKWOOD 1948 HARDBACK REPRINT. NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

N2027 ~~ JOSEPH CONRAD ~~ Lord Jim ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK REPRINT 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1571 ~~ JOSEPH CONRAD ~~ Lord Jim (Modern Classics S) ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1972 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.75

KS1365 ~~ WILLIAM T. SILENT ~~ Lord Of The Red Sun ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

W325 ~~ ROBERT SILVERBERG ~~ Lord Prestimion (The Majipoor Cycle) ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £1.75

GS716 ~~ LESLIE O'GRADY ~~ Lord Ravens Widow ~~ PIATKUS1ST 1983 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR2171 ~~ MARTINA COLE ~~ Faceless ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.75

BR1803 ~~ MOLLY McCLOSKEY ~~ Solomon's Seal ~~ 1ST PHOENIX PAPERBACK 1998 NEW BOOK BUT CORNER OF FRONT COVER CREASED ~~ £2.00

WB126 ~~ WILLIAM WHEELER ~~ Art Nouveau - Decorative Flowers ~~ 1ST MICHAEL O'MARA PAPERBACK 1996 BRAND NEW ~~ £8.00

WB127 ~~ Jennifer Rodrigo ~~ Malaysia the Beautiful ~~ 1ST NEW HOLLAND PAPERBACK 2001 BRAND NEW ~~ £6.00

WB128 ~~ PHILLIP M. MARGOLIN ~~ After Dark ~~ 1ST LITTLE BROWN PAPERBACK 1995 LIKE NEW ~~ £3.75

WB129 ~~ JACK BUTLER ~~ Living in Little Rock with Miss Little Rock ~~ 1ST ABACUS PAPERBACK 1993 NEW BOOK NEVER READ ~~ £3.25

WB130 ~~ KATY GARDNER ~~ Losing Gemma ~~ MICHAEL JOSEPH 2002 NEW BOOK NEVER READ ~~ £2.75

WB134 ~~ VINCENT VERGA ~~ Eyes of the Nation ~~ 1ST BUNKER HILL PAPERBACK (A TRULY HUGE BOOK WEIGHS IN AT 2.3 KILO'S) BRAND NEW NEVER READ ~~ £10.00

WB104 ~~ JOSEPH CONNOLLY ~~ S.O.S. ~~ 1ST FABER & FABER PAPERBACK 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.75

WB106 ~~ EVA RICE ~~ Who's Who in Enid Blyton ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 2003 BRAND NEW NEVER READ ~~ £8.00

WB107 ~~ THOMAS KINSELLA ~~ The Familiar (Peppercanister) ~~ 1ST PEPPERCANISTER PAPERBACK NEW ~~ £2.50

WB108 ~~ NICK DE FIRMAN ~~ Batsford's Modern Chess Openings (Batsford Chess Book) ~~ 1ST BATSFORD PAPERBACK EDITION 2000 BRAND NEW NEVER READ.Please note Airmail outside of Europe costs 12 pounds 50 ~~ £10.00

WB109 ~~ NAN HUNT ~~ Phoenix ~~ 1ST RED FOX PAPERBACK 1995 FINE ~~ £2.50

WB110 ~~ THOMAS KINSELLA ~~ Godhead (Peppercanister) ~~ 1ST PEPPERCANISTER PAPERBACK NEW ~~ £2.50

WB114 ~~ ROBERT HARRIS ~~ Fatherland ~~ HUTCHINSLON PAPERBACK 1992 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50

WB115 ~~ PAULINE McLYNN ~~ Something for the Weekend ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 2000 NEW BOOK WITH SPINE SUNNED ~~ £2.00

WB116 ~~ THOMAS ROLLESTON ~~ Celtic (Myths & Legends S.) ~~ 1ST SENATE PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £1.50

WB117 ~~ EDWARD HOFFMAN ~~ Opening the Inner Gates: New Paths in Rabbalah and Psychology ~~ 1ST SHAMBHALA PAPERBACK 1995 GOOD ~~ £3.75

WB118 ~~ CARRIE SEGRAVE ~~ The New London Property Guide 1998: The Only Guide You Need to Buying and Selling, Renting and Letting Homes in London ~~ Mitchell Beazley, 1998. Paperback FINE ~~ £7.50

WB119 ~~ DR. STEPHEN AMIEL ~~ The Doctors' Book of Home Remedies: Simple, Doctor-Approved Self-Care Solutions for Over 140 Common Health Problems ~~ 1ST RODALE PAPERBACK 2004 NO DUST JACKET ISSUED BOOK BRAND NEW NEVER READ ~~ £7.50

WB120 ~~ CHRISTER JORGENSEN ~~ Hitler's Espionage Machine: The True Story Behind One of the World's Most Ruthless Spy Networks ~~ 1ST LYONS PRESS PAPERBACK 2004 BRAND NEW NEVER READ ~~ £5.00

WB121 ~~ CHARLES DE LINT ~~ Moonheart ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1990 LIKE NEW ~~ £4.50

WB122 ~~ DONALD A MACKENZIE ~~ India (Myths & Legends S.) ~~ 1ST SENATE PAPERBACK 1998 BRAND NEW NEVER READ ~~ £2.75

H1154 ~~ STEPHEN DONALDSON ~~ Lord Foul's Bane ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

W300 ~~ VALERO MASSIMO MANFREDI ~~ Alexander : The Sands of Ammon (Alexander Trilogy Book 2) ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 BRAND NEW ~~ £3.50

H1205 ~~ ROBERT RANKIN ~~ The Suburban Book of the Dead: Armageddon 3 - The Remake ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS5767 ~~ ROY MACGREGOR HASTIE ~~ Never to be Taken Alive ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

H661 ~~ J.E. JOHNSON ~~ Full Circle: The Story of Air Fighting ~~ CASSELL PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £1.50

BR21 ~~ FELIX BOGARTE ~~ THROW AWAY THE KEY (The Dead Detective Series) ~~ 1ST NOIR PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1690 ~~ TONY SAINT ~~ Refusal Shoes ~~ 1ST SERPENTS TAIL PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1787 ~~ MEG HUTCHINSON ~~ A Handful of Silver ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

BR2524 ~~ MEG HUTCHINSON ~~ A Handful of Silver ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5737 ~~ FAY WELDON ~~ A Hard Time To Be A Father ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95

PS19067 ~~ JEAN PLAIDY ~~ A Health Unto His Majesty ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1483 ~~ JEAN PLAIDY ~~ A Health Unto His Majesty ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1976 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS5944 ~~ LIONEL BLACK ~~ A Healthy Way To Die ~~ 1ST EDITION CRIME CLUB HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS7116 ~~ MAY WYNNE ~~ A Heather Holiday ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK UNDATED PUBLISHED BY BLACKIE & SONSPICTURE BOARDS BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS6750 ~~ SVEN LINDQVIST ~~ A History Of Bombing ~~ GRANTA BOOKS1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2001 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT ~~ £6.00

KS1562 ~~ FRANK PIERREPONT GRAVES ~~ A History Of Education During The Middle Ages ~~ 1923 HARDBACK VERY GOOD READING COPY FEP MISSING ~~ £5.00

GS461 ~~ W.O.E OESTERLEY ~~ A History Of Israel Volume 2 ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1957 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD VOLUME 2 ~~ £6.50

WB67 ~~ LIZ WILLIAMS ~~ Banner of Souls ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £3.75

PS15147 ~~ ALFRED COBBAN ~~ A History Of Modern France ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS17161 ~~ COUNT CORTI ~~ A History Of Smoking ~~ BRACKEN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS25136 ~~ E.T SALMON ~~ A History Of The Roman World From 30 B.C. To A.D. 138 (Methuen's History Of The Greek And Roman World) ~~ METHUEN PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

BR1242 ~~ JULIAN BARNES ~~ A History of the World In 10.5 Chapters ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 1990 FINE ~~ £1.75

BR3091 ~~ GEORGE RILEY SCOTT ~~ A History of Torture ~~ 1ST SENATE PAPERBACK 1995 1 CREASE ON FRONT COVER ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS739 ~~ MICHAEL LEVEY ~~ A History Of Western Art ~~ THE LITERY GUILD LONDON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1970 DUST JACKET GOOD TO VERY GOOD ( TAPED TO BOARDS INSIDE FLAPS )BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS7139 ~~ DAVID FREEMAN ~~ A Hollywood Life ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE SLIGHTLY COCKED ~~ £3.50

KS317 ~~ CRAIG THOMAS ~~ A Hooded Crow ~~ 1ST U S A HARDBACK 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE DIFFERENT ISBN NUMBER ~~ £4.50

KS14035 ~~ LOVELOCKE.A ~~ A Strip Off The Strand ~~ VANTAGE PRESS1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET GOOD PLUS BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS5225 ~~ F.M.G. WILLSON ~~ A Strong Supporting Cast The Shaw Lefevres 1789 -1936 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW NEVER READ ~~ £2.50

KS2905 ~~ F.M.G. WILLSON ~~ A Strong Supporting Cast The Shaw Lefevres 1789 -1936 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW NEVER READ ~~ £2.50

KS2655 ~~ F.M.G. WILLSON ~~ A Strong Supporting Cast The Shaw Lefevres 1789 -1936 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW NEVER READ ~~ £4.00

KS2445 ~~ F.M.G. WILLSON ~~ A Strong Supporting Cast The Shaw Lefevres 1789 -1936 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW NEVER READ ~~ £4.00

KS2378 ~~ F.M.G. WILLSON ~~ A Strong Supporting Cast The Shaw Lefevres 1789 -1936 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW NEVER READ ~~ £3.50

GS656 ~~ F.M.G. WILLSON ~~ A Strong Supporting Cast The Shaw Lefevres 1789 -1936 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW NEVER READ ~~ £3.75

GS653 ~~ F.M.G. WILLSON ~~ A Strong Supporting Cast The Shaw Lefevres 1789 -1936 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW NEVER READ ~~ £3.75

PS25789 ~~ ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE ~~ A Study In Scarlet Sherlock Holmes ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1978 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR1518 ~~ BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD ~~ A Sudden Change of Heart ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4809 ~~ BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD ~~ A Sudden Change Of Heart ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS21450 ~~ BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD ~~ A Sudden Change Of Heart ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 VERY GOOD - PROMOTIONAL COPY ~~ £0.60

N870 ~~ BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD ~~ A Sudden Change Of Heart ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD PROMOTIONAL COPY ~~ £0.60

BX15287 ~~ ANNE FINE ~~ A Sudden Glow Of Gold ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX15431 ~~ ANNE FINE ~~ A Sudden Puff Of Glittering Smoke ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX15437 ~~ ANNE FINE ~~ A Sudden Swirl Of Icy Wind ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

N1186 ~~ MARGARET HINXMAN ~~ A Suitable Day For Dying And Nightmare In Dreamland ~~ DIAMOND PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 FINE ~~ £1.75

W154 ~~ MARGARET DRABBLE ~~ A Summer Bird-Cage ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS3077 ~~ JANE LANE ~~ A Summer Storm ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS6175 ~~ RAY CONNOLLY ~~ A Sunday Kind Of Woman ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS948 ~~ GEORGE SAVA ~~ A Surgeon In California ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1962 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS16503 ~~ JAMES HARPOLE ~~ A Surgeons Heritage ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1956 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

KS3223 ~~ MAX THOREK ~~ A Surgeon's World ~~ 1ST ROBERT HALE HARDBACK EDITION 1949 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS491 ~~ J M ROBSON ~~ A SYMPOSIUM ON CARBENOXOLONE SODIUM ~~ BUTTERWORTH HARDBACK 1968 1ST NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

KS6886 ~~ JAMESON & PARKINSON ~~ A Synopsis Of Hygiene ~~ HARDBACK 1947 9TH EDITION DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.50

KS31 ~~ STEPHEN HOWARTH ~~ August 39 The Last Four Weeks Of Peace In Europe ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

n675 ~~ MAGGIE FUREY ~~ Aurian (Artefacts Of Power S.) ~~ 1ST LEGEND PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6879 ~~ RUTH ELLIOT ~~ Auriel And Other Stories ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT c1900 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS1278 ~~ MARTIN GILBERT ~~ Auschwitz And The Allies ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION HARDBACK 1981 DUST JACKET 1 TEAR REPAIRED VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR676 ~~ KYLIE TENNANT ~~ Australia: Her Story ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1971 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.75

KS4867 ~~ MICHAEL SMITH ~~ Australian Musical Anecdotes ~~ 1ST EDITION 1977 OXFORD HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

n284 ~~ MISC ~~ Australian Summer Stories ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR916 ~~ MELVYN BRAGG ~~ Autumn Manoeuvres (Coronet Books) ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS17016 ~~ DONALD BEMAN ~~ Avatar ~~ LEASURE PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N2210 ~~ JOHN PASSARELLA ~~ Avatar (Angel Series) ~~ POCKET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS2594 ~~ BOB LANGLEY ~~ Avenge The Belgrano ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

BR1654 ~~ FREDERICK FORSYTH ~~ Avenger ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS17922 ~~ LEE KILLOUGH ~~ Aventine ~~ DEL RAY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3155 ~~ PENELOPE FARMER ~~ Away From Home ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1987 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS3084 ~~ DAVID M WILSON ~~ Awful Ends - The British Museum Book Of Epitaphs ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1994 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

E209 ~~ RYAN BUTTS ~~ A-Z of Playstation Solutions ~~ PARAGON PAPAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4741 ~~ IAN FINLAY ~~ Azanian Assignment ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

H860 ~~ JESS CODY ~~ Aztec Gold (Jim Steel No 6) ~~ LEISURE BOOKS PAPERBACK 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR2913 ~~ KEN McCOY ~~ Annie's Legacy ~~ Piatkus Books PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H1471 ~~ CLIVE JAMES ~~ The Meaning of Recognition: New Essays 2001-2005 ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2005 NEW ~~ £2.75

KS571 ~~ ANDREW DAVIES ~~ B.Monkey ~~ 1ST LIME TREE HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE . ~~ £3.00

KS865 ~~ HMSO ~~ B.R.229 Admiralty Handbook Of Wireless Telegraphy Vol.1 Magnetism & Electricity ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1943 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.00

KS2438 ~~ JOHN RENARD ~~ 101 Questions And Answers On Islam ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2002 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £2.00

KS2413 ~~ JOHN RENARD ~~ 101 Questions And Answers On Islam ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2002 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £2.00

BR276 ~~ DAMON KNIGHT ~~ 13 French Science Fiction Stories ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1965 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H579 ~~ GROFF CONKLIN ~~ 13 Great Stories Of Science-Fiction ~~ CORONET1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1967 PAGES BROWNED VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

BR519 ~~ GROFF CONKLIN ~~ 13 Great Stories Of Science-Fiction ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1967 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2582 ~~ JAMES MOFFATT ~~ 13 Murder Mysteries (Point Crime S.) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS6435 ~~ BARNET LITVINOFF ~~ 1492 The Year And The Era ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

n667 ~~ GORE VIDEL ~~ 1876 ~~ 1ST PANTHER PAPERBACK 1977 FINE ~~ £1.50

N445 ~~ MARTIN MARIX EVANS ~~ 1918 Year Of Victories ~~ CAPELLA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 NEW ~~ £1.25

PS26032 ~~ MARTIN MARIX EVANS ~~ 1918 Year Of Victories ~~ CAPELLA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 NEW ~~ £1.00

H569 ~~ BOB GALE ~~ 1941 ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1639 ~~ BOB GALE ~~ 1941 ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD PLUS FOR AGE ~~ £1.50

KS5087 ~~ NIGEL CALDER ~~ 1984 And After: Changing Images Of The Future ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS7304 ~~ NIGEL CALDER ~~ 1984 And After: Changing Images Of The Future ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

H1382 ~~ JOSEPHINE COX ~~ Tomorrow the World ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1999 FINE CONDITION ~~ £0.75

PS17674 ~~ MISC ~~ 2 In 1 Hot Wheels & Murder To Go ~~ PARAGON PAPERBACK 1995 GOOD 2 IN 1 HOT WHEELS & MURDER TO GO ~~ £0.60

KS13189 ~~ JOANNA TROLLOPE ~~ 2 In 1 The Best Of Friends & The Next Of Kin ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE NAME ON BLANK FRONT END PAGE ~~ £3.00

PS17666 ~~ FRANKLIN W DIXON ~~ 2 In 1 The Jungle Pyramid & The Firebird Rocket ~~ PARAGON PAPERBACK 1996 GOOD 2 IN 1 THE JUNGLE PYRAMID & THE FIREBIRD ROCKET ~~ £0.60

BR228 ~~ JOHN MASTERS ~~ 2 Pork Chops! ~~ 1ST SOUND BOOKS PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E241 ~~ PLAYSTATION MAG ~~ 2001 PLAYSTATION CHEATS ~~ FUTURE PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ( ISSUED WITH PLAYSTATION MAG 3) ~~ £0.75

BR85 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ 2010 - Odyssey Two ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK REPRINT 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16863 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ 2010 Odyssey Two ~~ GRANADA 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS225 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ 2010 Odyssey Two ~~ GRANDA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

W1028 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ 2010: Odyssey Two ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N534 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ 2010: Odyssey Two ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15143 ~~ SAM J LUNDWALL ~~ 2018 A D Or The King Kong Blues ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17375 ~~ SAM J. LUNDWALL ~~ 2018 A D Or The King Kong Blues ~~ STAR1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR86 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ 2061 - Odyssey Three ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK REPRINT 1988 GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1774 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ 2061: Odyssey Three ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N493 ~~ JIM BROWN ~~ 24/7 ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS3309 ~~ AUSTEN CHAMBERLAIN ~~ 25 Years A King ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION A AND C BLACK 1935 83 ILLUSTRATIONS IN PHOTOGRAVURE NO DUST JACKET GOOD PLUS ~~ £3.50

KS13897 ~~ W DIEHL ~~ 27 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS15912 ~~ LEO MARGULIES ~~ 3 From Out There ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1964 PAGES BROWNED VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17244 ~~ PETER McCURTIN ~~ 3 Stories In One ~~ NEL1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1978 GOOD AMBUSH AT DERATI WELLS-OPERATION HONG KONG-GUNS OF PALEMBANG ~~ £0.50

KS4007 ~~ BLANCHE PATCH ~~ 30 Years With G.B.S ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1951 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.50

BR1775 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ 3001: The Final Odyssey ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS569 ~~ STANLEY COHEN ~~ 330 Park ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

GS241 ~~ ANTHONY GIARDINA ~~ A Boy's Pretensions ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS64 ~~ H E BATES ~~ A Breath Of French Air ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6040 ~~ ERNEST PICKERING ~~ A Brief Survey Of English Literature ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1932 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00

KS5623 ~~ ANN PILLING ~~ A Broken Path ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

PS26776 ~~ DUNCAN KYLE ~~ A Cage Of Ice ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1526 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ A Call to Arms (Damned S.) ~~ 1ST DEL REY PAPERBACK 1992 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6393 ~~ G SAINTSBURY ~~ A Callender Of Verse ~~ HARDBACK DATED 1983 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.00

PS21314 ~~ F T UNWIN ~~ A Cambridge Childhood - Pimbo & Jenny In The 1920's ~~ F T UNWIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS5086 ~~ EREC J COLLENETTE ~~ A Capful of Glory ~~ 1ST WILLIAM KIMBER 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR3002 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ A Caribbean Mystery ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1ST SIGNATURE EDITION 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

H1208 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ A Caribbean Mystery ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1ST SIGNATURE EDITION 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

e44 ~~ JAMES BLISH ~~ A Case Of Conscience ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16453 ~~ JAMES BLISH ~~ A Case Of Conscience ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26588 ~~ JAMES BLISH ~~ A Case Of Conscience ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS713 ~~ CANDIA McWILLIAM ~~ A Case Of Knives ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS3873 ~~ STEVEN SHAGAN ~~ A Cast Of Thousands ~~ 1ST POCKET BOOKS HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS1853 ~~ NEIL BISSOONDATH ~~ A Casual Brutality ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1988 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS13516 ~~ R A CARAS ~~ A Cat Is Watching ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS6643 ~~ ROBERT DOUGALL ~~ A Celebration Of Birds ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

N1524 ~~ TAMA JANOWITZ ~~ A Certain Age ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

N1435 ~~ JUDITH MICHAELsalvatore ~~ A Certain Smile ~~ 1st time warner paperback 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3291 ~~ STANLEY KAUFFMANN ~~ A Change Of Climate ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1955 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS4574 ~~ CLAIRE SYLVIA AND WILLIAM NOVAK ~~ A Change Of Heart -The Extraordinary Story Of A Man's Heart In A Woman's Body ~~ IST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUSTJACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS5206 ~~ CLAIRE SILVIA WITH WILLIAM NOVAK ~~ A Change Of Heart -The Extraordinary Story Of A Man's Heart In A Woman's Body ~~ IST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUSTJACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS15528 ~~ MARY McCARTHY ~~ A Charmed Life ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1967 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS15529 ~~ MARY McCARTHY ~~ A Charmed Life ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS58 ~~ DAVID ESSEX ~~ A Charmed Life: The Autobiography Of David Essex ~~ ORION HARDBACK REPRINT 2002 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

W324 ~~ ANTHONY FLACCO ~~ A Checklist for Murder: The True Story of Robert John Peernock ~~ DELL PAPERBACK 1995 FINE ~~ £1.75

BR2247 ~~ MAGGI BENNETT ~~ A Child's Voice Calling ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

BR2937 ~~ MAGGIE BENNETT ~~ A Child's Voice Calling ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS522 ~~ L.R. WRIGHT ~~ A Chill Rain In January ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS2654 ~~ WILSON HARRIS ~~ Resurrection at Sorrow Hill ~~ 1ST FABER HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK BRAND NEW ~~ £2.50

KS12240 ~~ MEIRA CHAND ~~ A Choice Of Evils ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS13784 ~~ ERNEST H. HAYES ~~ Methodist notes on the Primary Course 1950 ~~ METHODIST YOUTH DEPARTMENT LONDON 1949 HARDBACK BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

KS3189 ~~ MARJORIE DORNER ~~ A Choice Of Nightmares ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS7205 ~~ JOHN FEINSTEIN ~~ A Cival War Army Vs. Navy ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 3RD PRINTING 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS3172 ~~ BARBARA WHITNELL ~~ A Clear Blue Sky ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS5148 ~~ FRANCES FYFIELD ~~ A Clear Conscience ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1994 HARDBACK DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR1237 ~~ FRANCES FYFIELD ~~ A Clear Conscience ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS15341 ~~ GEOFFREY ROSE ~~ A Clear Road To Archangel ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1050 ~~ ANITA BROOKNER ~~ A Closed Eye ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1991 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS5466 ~~ C.P. SNOW ~~ A Coat Of Varnish ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS5512 ~~ C.P. SNOW ~~ A Coat Of Varnish ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS5777 ~~ C.P. SNOW ~~ A Coat Of Varnish ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS2259 ~~ C.P. SNOW ~~ A Coat Of Varnish ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD - BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

KS3500 ~~ C.P. SNOW ~~ A Coat Of Varnish ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

KS5528 ~~ C.P. SNOW ~~ A Coat Of Varnish ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS3492 ~~ C.P. SNOW ~~ A Coat Of Varnish ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN HARDBACK EDITIONST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £6.75

KS4501 ~~ K.M MACLEOD ~~ A Cobweb In His Hair ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1954 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS5569 ~~ HERBERT E. HODGE ~~ A Cockney On Main Street ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK EDITION 1945 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK GOOD ~~ £6.00

BR1714 ~~ PHILIP GOUREVITCH ~~ A Cold Case ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS21457 ~~ DAVID LINDSEY ~~ A Cold Mind ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1413 ~~ PAMELA POPE ~~ A Collar Of Jewels ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

Ps21646 ~~ JUDY CHRISTENBERRY et al ~~ A Colton Family Christmas (Stp - Sil Collection) ~~ 1ST SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £0.95

W737 ~~ AUDREY WYNNE HATFIELD ~~ A Complete Cullenery Herbal ~~ THORSONS PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR2038 ~~ SHEELAGH KELLY ~~ A Complicated Woman ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS25022 ~~ WILLIAM B. GAUNT ~~ A Concise History Of English Painting ~~ THAMES AND HUDSON PAPERBACK REPRINT 1967 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

PS25019 ~~ BRUCE ARNOLD ~~ A Concise History Of Irish Art ~~ PRAEGER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1968 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

PS25027 ~~ DAVID TALBOT RICE ~~ A Concise History Of Painting: From Prehistory To The Thirteenth Century ~~ THAMES AND HUDSON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1968 VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS13384 ~~ CLIVE EGLETON ~~ A Conflict Of Interest ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

BR2197 ~~ BARRINGTON COOPER (Dr) et al ~~ A Consumer's Guide To Over The Counter Medicines ~~ TED SMART PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

H855 ~~ DAVID JAMES ~~ Letter Writing (Teach Yourself) ~~ Hodder paperback 1992 Please note this title does not have a title page but is in very good condition ~~ £0.60

KS1293 ~~ LEONARD HOLTON ~~ A Corner Of Paradise ~~ 1ST U S A HARDBACK 1977 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS18349 ~~ ROSEMARY MANNING ~~ A Corridor Of Mirrors ~~ WOMAN'S PRESS PAPERBACK 1987 FINE ~~ £1.25

KS4425 ~~ MARY McMULLEN ~~ A Country Kind Of Death ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.90

KS4460 ~~ MARY McMULLEN ~~ A Country Kind Of Death ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.90

KS4461 ~~ MARY McMULLEN ~~ A Country Kind Of Death ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.90

KS4447 ~~ MARY McMULLEN ~~ A Country Kind Of Death ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.90

KS4563 ~~ W.B. O'BRIEN ~~ A Cowley Father's Letters ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1962 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD NAME ON BLANK FRONT END PAGE ~~ £3.75

PS18036 ~~ JEANNIE BREWER ~~ A Crack In Forever ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR810 ~~ JEANNIE BREWER ~~ A Crack in Forever ~~ 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS19109 ~~ JEANNIE BREWER ~~ A Crack In Forever ~~ 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

N82 ~~ JEANNIE BREWER ~~ A Crack In Forever ~~ 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS8766 ~~ COLLEEN McCULLOUGH ~~ A Creed For The 3rd Millennium ~~ AMERICAN BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.95

PS25878 ~~ COLLEEN McCULLOUGH ~~ A Creed For The Third Millennium ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS464 ~~ COLLEEN MCCULLOUGH ~~ A Creed For The Third Millennium ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1986 READING COPY ~~ £0.60

KS7341 ~~ CHRISTOPHER LEHMANN HAUPT ~~ A Crooked Man ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1995 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

BR560 ~~ D.S.V. FOSTEN et al ~~ The German Army, 1914-18 (Men-at-arms) ~~ OSPREY MEN AT ARMS SERIES NUMBER 80 Paperback 1994 GOOD ~~ £2.75

W493 ~~ BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD ~~ Hold the Dream ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 SLIGHT BUMPING TOP OF FRONT COVER ELSE LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50

KS5765 ~~ MARY HIGGINS CLARK ~~ A Cry In The Night ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD READING COPY SPINE COCKED ~~ £2.75

KS2078 ~~ MARY HIGGINS CLARK ~~ A Cry In The Night ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £1.00

PS328 ~~ COLETTE CADDLE ~~ A Cut Above ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N1242 ~~ COLETTE CADDLE ~~ A Cut Above ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

W359 ~~ COLETTE CADDLE ~~ A Cut Above ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS25635 ~~ WENDY GREEN ~~ A Dangerous Game ~~ SCRIPTURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS361 ~~ CLARE FRANCIS ~~ A Dark Devotion ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E263 ~~ CLARE FRANCIS ~~ A Dark Devotion ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS4086 ~~ WENDY ROBERTSON ~~ A Dark Light Shining. ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

W320 ~~ JACLYN MORIARTY ~~ Finding Cassie Crazy ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2005 BRAND NEW ~~ £2.25

H405 ~~ IAN JACK ~~ France: The Outsider (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing) ~~ 1ST GRANTA PAPERBACK 1997 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS21424 ~~ DOUGLAS REEMAN ~~ A Dawn Like Thunder ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS4976 ~~ JOHN GOODERS ~~ A Day In The Country ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1977 DUST JACKET FINE - BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS2930 ~~ JOHN GOODERS ~~ A Day In The Country ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS1317 ~~ JOHN GOODERS ~~ A Day In The Country ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

H535 ~~ CLARE FRANCIS ~~ A Death Divided ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £1.00

H536 ~~ CLARE FRANCIS ~~ A Death Divided ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £1.00

N1680 ~~ CLARE FRANCIS ~~ A Death Divided ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

H532 ~~ CLARE FRANCIS ~~ A Death Divided ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £1.00

H533 ~~ CLARE FRANCIS ~~ A Death Divided ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £1.00

H534 ~~ CLARE FRANCIS ~~ A Death Divided ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £1.00

H1567 ~~ CLARE FRANCIS ~~ A Death Divided ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1762 ~~ CHRIS RYAN ~~ Blackout ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2006 IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ~~ £1.25

KS1222 ~~ SARAH LOVETTE ~~ A Desperate Silence ~~ HEADLINE HARDBACK EDITION REPRINT 1998 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD SLIGHT SLANT TO SPINE ~~ £2.00

KS3307 ~~ SARAH LOVETT ~~ A Desperate Silence ~~ HEADLINE HARDBACK REPRINT 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

W891 ~~ H R F KEATING ~~ A Detective at Death's Door ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS15521 ~~ M S ABERCROMBIE ~~ A Dictionary Of Biology ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1957 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

KS7024 ~~ ELIZABETH A. LYNNE ~~ A Different Light ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS2167 ~~ CRAIG THOMAS ~~ A Different War ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR1528 ~~ CRAIG THOMAS ~~ A Different War ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS523 ~~ PAUL SCOTT ~~ A Division Of The Spoils ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK REPRINT1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4623 ~~ IAN M. BROWN ~~ A Doctor's Visits ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD / FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

W838 ~~ PHILIPPA PEARCE ~~ A Dog So Small (Puffin Books) ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £1.00

KS3540 ~~ FREDERIC RAPHAEL ~~ A Double Life ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS1541 ~~ FREDERIC RAPHAEL ~~ A Double Life ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS5114 ~~ ROGER WOOD ~~ A D'oyly Carte Album ~~ A & C BLACK 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1953 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS13423 ~~ PRIEST.C ~~ A Dream Of Wessex ~~ THE SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1978 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS6690 ~~ PETER GERARD ~~ A Drinkers Guide To Walking - Yorkshire And Humberside ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS26066 ~~ SUSAN MOLONEY ~~ A Dry Spell ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK RERPITN 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H102 ~~ GEOFFREY CHAUCER ~~ Chaucer: Three Tales About Marriage (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1998 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

KS7249 ~~ NICOLAS MONSARRAT ~~ A Fair Days Work ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1964 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS3099 ~~ NICHOLAS MONSARRAT ~~ A fair days work ~~ 1ST CASSELL HARDBACK EDITION 1964 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD NICE AND CLEAN ~~ £2.50

KS13536 ~~ CLIVE EGLETON ~~ A Falcon For The Hawks ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

PS26012 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ A Fall Of Moondust ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1971 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

N1073 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ A Fall Of Moondust ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1969 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1972 ~~ JACK SHELYNN ~~ A Fall Of Snow ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

PS26583 ~~ JONATHAN POWELL ~~ A Family At War - To The Turn Of The Tide ~~ MAYFLOWER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1971 VERY GOOD - PAGES STARTING TO BROWN - A FAMILY AT WAR BOOK 2 ~~ £0.50

KS7253 ~~ THOMAS KENEALLY ~~ A Family Madness ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS6137 ~~ THOMAS KENEALLY ~~ A Family Madness ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

N1517 ~~ THOMAS KENEALLY ~~ A Family Madness ~~ SCEPTRE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 LIKE NEW - DIFFERENT COVER TO AMAZONS ~~ £1.00

KS5825 ~~ BERNARD CORNWELL ~~ Sharpe's Escape ~~ HARPER COLLINS HARDBACK 2004 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

BR2432 ~~ BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD ~~ Voice of the Heart ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1986 FINE ~~ £2.50

KS1775 ~~ ALISON WOLFF-WILSON ~~ A Feather On The Tide ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

N2181 ~~ ANNE RULE ~~ A Fever in the Heart (True Crime Files S.) ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1913 ~~ ANNE RULE ~~ A Fever in the Heart (True Crime Files S.) ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £2.50

KS7159 ~~ ROGER ROYLE ~~ A Few Blocks From Broardway ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET F BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

E82 ~~ SUE WELFARE ~~ A Few Little Lies ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS15489 ~~ SUE WELFARE ~~ A Few Little Lies ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS864 ~~ JOSEF NOVOTNY ~~ A Field Guide in Color to Dogs Over 250 colour photoes ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1977 DUST JACKET GOOD 1 TEAR REPAIRED BOOK VERY GOOD OVER 250 PHOTOS IN COLOUR ~~ £2.00

KS1129 ~~ JOHN SIMPSON ~~ A Fine And Private Place ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

N2252 ~~ DAVID IGNATIUS ~~ A Firing Offence ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 LEAN TO SPINE ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS500 ~~ RORY STEWART ~~ Occupational Hazards: My Time Governing in Iraq ~~ PICADORE HARDBACK 2006 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW NEVER READ LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £5.00

PS370 ~~ JOHN CLEESE & CHARLES CRICHTON ~~ A Fish Called Wanda ( Screenplay ) ~~ METHUEN PAPERBACK 1ST 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4429 ~~ PEGGY DUNSTAN ~~ A Fistful Of Summer ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

H330 ~~ JOAN AIKEN & JAN MARK ~~ A Fit Of Shivers / In Black And White ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

KS13313 ~~ PHILIP KERR ~~ A Five Year Plan ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS7010 ~~ PHILIP KERR ~~ A Five Year Plan ~~ 1ST HUTCHINSON HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS44 ~~ GRAHAM McCOLL ~~ UNITED WE STAND ~~ 1ST CARLTON HARDBACK EDITION 2002 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95

KS7233 ~~ CECIL ROBERTS ~~ A Flight Of Birds ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1965 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS6776 ~~ GAVIN SCOTT ~~ A Flight Of Lies ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

PS26781 ~~ BRIAN CALLISON ~~ A Flock Of Ships ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1971 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

W282 ~~ BRIAN CALLISON ~~ A Flock Of Ships ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N405 ~~ BRIAN CALLISON ~~ A Flock Of Ships ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1971 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

KS318 ~~ SARAH HARRISON ~~ A Flower Thats Free ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

BR1820 ~~ SEBASTIAN FAULKS ~~ A Fool's Alphabet ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

BR2710 ~~ BEN MACINTYRE ~~ A Foreign Field ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

N472 ~~ TERESA CRANE ~~ A Fragile Peace ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK RERPRINT 1984 SLIGHT SLANT TO SPINE ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3746 ~~ MARGARET GRAHAM ~~ A Fragment Of Time ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1990 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR1735 ~~ LISA JEWELL ~~ A Friend of the Family ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 FINE ~~ £2.50

H149 ~~ LISA JEWELL ~~ A Friend Of The Family ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS7097 ~~ BRYAN GUINNESS ~~ A Fugue Of Cinderellas ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1956 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE STAMPED ON THE REAR OF THE TITLE PAGE AND SIGNED AND DATED READS ***THIS SPECIAL EDITION COMES TO YOU WITH THE COMPLEMENTS OF THE CHAIRMAN AND DIRECTORS OF WILLIAM HEINEMANN ~~ £7.50

KS5372 ~~ BRIAN JOHNSTON ~~ A Further Slice Of Johnners ~~ 1ST VIRGIN HARDBACK EDITION 2001 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

W296 ~~ PATRICIA HIGHSMITH ~~ A Game For The Living ~~ ARROW 1ST PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

H122 ~~ SIMONA VINCI ~~ A Game We Play ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1139 ~~ JENNIFER DONNELLY ~~ A Gathering Light ~~ 1ST BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 2004 Nr FINE ~~ £1.50

H244 ~~ JENNIFER DONNELLY ~~ A Gathering Light ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 2004 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

H2004 ~~ JENNIFER DONNELLY ~~ A Gathering Light ~~ 1ST BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W241 ~~ DIRK BOGARDE ~~ A Gentle Occupation ~~ TRIAD PAPNTHER PAPERBACK 1983 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

KS3850 ~~ DIRK BOGARDE ~~ A Gentle Occupation ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS3535 ~~ J.P. POLE ~~ A Geography Of The USSR. The Background To A Planned Economy. ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1962 NO DUST JACKET DARK GREEN BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS5304 ~~ KARL BREUL ~~ A German And English Dictionary ~~ Cassell's German & English dictionary HARDBACK REVISED AND ENLARGED 1931 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £8.00

BR641 ~~ CHANG RAE LEE ~~ A Gesture Life ~~ GRANTA BOOKS PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS2089 ~~ EDITH ARUNDEL ~~ A Ghost Slips By ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1932 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS5661 ~~ RICHARD SNAILHAM ~~ A Giant Among Rivers ~~ READERS UNION HARDBACK 1977 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.25

KS1497 ~~ MAEVE HENRY ~~ A Gift For A Gift ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS1371 ~~ HELEN HAYES ~~ A Gift Of Joy ~~ 1ST USA HARDBACK EDITION 1965 PUBLISHED BY M EVENS NY DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

W24 ~~ DAVID SCHICKLER ~~ Kissing in Manhattan ~~ REVIEW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS26222 ~~ M K WREN ~~ A Gift Upon The Shore ~~ ROC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3626 ~~ IRENE GASS ~~ A Glance At Heraldry ~~ HARRAP REPRINT HARDBACK 1960 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.50

KS3521 ~~ IRENE GASS ~~ A Glance at Heraldry ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1959 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD EX LIB 2 SMALL STAMPS ~~ £2.00

BR2883 ~~ JAMES BUCHAN ~~ A Good Place To Die (Panther S.) ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1034 ~~ SHIRLEY McLAUGHLIN ~~ A Good Reputation ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1419 ~~ LISA APPIGNANESI ~~ A Good Woman ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

PS18292 ~~ ANDREW MONCUR ~~ A Good-Looking Man ~~ REVIEW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS333 ~~ STUART HOWARTH ~~ Please, Daddy, No: A Boy Betrayed ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2006 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

N2253 ~~ MARY MACKEY ~~ A Grand Passion ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1641 ~~ MARY McMULLEN ~~ A Grave Without Flowers ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1984 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE - BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS6765 ~~ RAY BRADBURY ~~ A Graveyard For Lunatics ~~ GRAFTON BOOKS1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR1044 ~~ ELIZABETH GEORGE ~~ A Great Deliverance ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS2296 ~~ TOM BROWN ~~ A Green Armageddon ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1993 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE - BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS2513 ~~ ANTON MYRER ~~ A Green Desire ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS2752 ~~ RICHARD BISSELL ~~ A Gross Of Pyjamas ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1954 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

PS16355 ~~ GEOFFREY JENKINS ~~ A Grue Of Ice ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1973 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR215 ~~ GEOFFREY JENKINS ~~ A Grue Of Ice ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1973 FINE CONDITION ~~ £0.75

GS474 ~~ ALAN BRAMSON & N.BIRCH ~~ A Guide To Aircraft Ownership ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1963 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS1632 ~~ W.F.W SHEARCROFT ~~ A Guide To Correct Excposure ~~ 2ND HARDBACK EDITION 1945 VERY GOOD CLOTH BOARDS ~~ £1.75

KS1502 ~~ KENNETH G. GREET ~~ A Guide To Loving ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1964 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

PS15387 ~~ BARBARA DORF ~~ A Guide To Painting In Oils ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17627 ~~ RUTH RENDELL ~~ A Guilty Thing Surprised (Inspector Wexford S.) ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W246 ~~ DEREK TANGYE ~~ A Gull On The Roof ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1988 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2423 ~~ LESLEY BLANCH ~~ Farah Shahbanou of Iran: Queen of Persia ~~ 1ST COLLINS HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS5821 ~~ ANDRE STIL ~~ A Gun Is Unloaded ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1954 DUST JACKET TATTY & TORN BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

GS285 ~~ HENRY G RUSSELL ~~ A Hand Book Of Miniature Photography ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1952 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS2174 ~~ BRUCE WILLIAMSON ~~ A Hand Book On Diseases Of Children ~~ 4TH HARDBACK 1945 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK GOOD PLUS ~~ £8.00

KS6778 ~~ FOX GREEN ~~ A Handbook Of Small Boat Cruising ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1977 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

BR1699 ~~ HILARY BONNER ~~ A Passion So Deadly ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £1.25

KS6126 ~~ CRAIG THOMAS ~~ A Hooded Crow ~~ IST 1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR1257 ~~ JOHN FULLERTON ~~ A Hostile Place ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1262 ~~ JOHN FULLERTON ~~ A Hostile Place ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H598 ~~ JOHN FULLERTON ~~ A Hostile Place ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H599 ~~ JOHN FULLERTON ~~ A Hostile Place ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H600 ~~ JOHN FULLERTON ~~ A Hostile Place ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H610 ~~ JOHN FULLERTON ~~ A Hostile Place ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS2049 ~~ DAVID STEEL ~~ A House Divided ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

GS542 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ A House Divided ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR1231 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ A House Divided ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

BR1446 ~~ CAROLINE STICKLAND ~~ A House Of Clay ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS555 ~~ SUE GRAFTON ~~ A Is For Alibi ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18240 ~~ SUE GRAFTON ~~ A Is For Alibi ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n74 ~~ SUE GRAFTON ~~ A Is For Alibi ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W510 ~~ SUE GRAFTON ~~ A Is for Alibi ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H1470 ~~ SUE GRAFTON ~~ A Is For Alibi ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 NEW ~~ £1.00

H1475 ~~ SUE GRAFTON ~~ A Is For Alibi ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 NEW ~~ £1.00

H1476 ~~ SUE GRAFTON ~~ A Is For Alibi ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 NEW ~~ £1.00

KS2609 ~~ ROBERT HUGHES ~~ A Jerk On The End ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS251 ~~ RUTH RENDELL ~~ A Judgement In Stone ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1192 ~~ FRANK MUIR ~~ A Kentish Lad ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR1115 ~~ PHILIP CAVENEY ~~ Strip Jack Naked ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

KS67 ~~ DOUGLAS B ARMSTRONG ~~ A Key To Stamp Collecting ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1938 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.95

KS930 ~~ DEAN SELMIER & MARK KRAM ~~ A Killer's Story - Blow Away ~~ 1ST U S A HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR1661 ~~ CLIVE EGLETON ~~ A Killing in Moscow ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.50

BR1342 ~~ JOHN HARRIS ~~ A Kind Of Courage ~~ SHERADON PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W119 ~~ JOHN HARRIS ~~ A Kind Of Courage ~~ REDWOOD PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

N1393 ~~ MARGARET THOMSON DAVIS ~~ A Kind Of Immortality ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17875 ~~ V1VIEN ALCOCK ~~ A Kind Of Thief ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS7251 ~~ BERNARD ASHLEY ~~ A Kind Of Wild Justice ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

E11 ~~ LAURELL K HAMILTON ~~ A Kiss of Shadows ~~ BANTAM UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY 2001 FINE ~~ £3.50

KS4912 ~~ JACK SCOTT ~~ A Knife Between The Ribs ~~ CRIME CLUB1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR2273 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A La Carte And 15 Other Stories By Famous Authors ~~ CHANCELLOR PRESS PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H490 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A LA CARTE BY JEFFREY ARCHER AND 15 OTHER STORIES BY FAMOUS AUTHORS ~~ COX PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2985 ~~ PHILLIP MANN ~~ A Land Fit For Heroes Vol.1 Escape To The Wild Wood ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUSTJACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS23193 ~~ ALFRED COPPLE ~~ A Land Of Mirrors ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR2829 ~~ CODY McFADYEN ~~ Shadow Man ~~ 1ST HODDER PAPERBACK 2006 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS4792 ~~ J G WINANT ~~ A Letter From Grosvenor Square ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1947 DUST JACKET TATTY AND TORN BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

E450 ~~ SHEELAGH KELLY ~~ A Long Way from Heaven ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26124 ~~ ROBERT McCRUM ~~ A Loss Of Heart ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3321 ~~ DALE ESTEY ~~ A Lost Tale ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS8707 ~~ JAMES HADLEY CHASE ~~ A Lotus For Miss Quon ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1961 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

BR1781 ~~ MEG HUTCHINSON ~~ A Love Forbidden ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

KS3524 ~~ DEBORAH CHESTER ~~ A Love So Wild ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS1052 ~~ DEBORAH CHESTER ~~ A Love So Wild ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR2807 ~~ JOHN SIMPSON ~~ A Mad World, My Masters - Tales from a Traveller's Life ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

n342 ~~ JOHN SIMPSON ~~ A Mad World, My Masters - Tales from a Traveller's Life ~~ PAN PAPERBACK RERPRINT 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

W44 ~~ JOHN SIMPSON ~~ A Mad World, My Masters: Tales from a Traveller's Life ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E355 ~~ JOHN SIMPSON ~~ A Mad World, My Masters: Tales from a Traveller's Life ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

H1767 ~~ JOHN SIMPSON ~~ A Mad World, My Masters: Tales from a Traveller's Life ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS3613 ~~ JOHN FOWLES ~~ A Maggot ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

PS25702 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ A Malady Of Magicks ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS1802 ~~ JAMES WELLARD ~~ A Man And His Journey ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1962 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS6798 ~~ HUGH McLEAVE ~~ A Man And His Mountain The Life Of Paul Cezanne ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1977 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

BR2283 ~~ GINNA GRAY ~~ A Man Apart ~~ SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

PS16523 ~~ GINNA GRAY ~~ A Man Apart (Special Edition S.) ~~ 1ST Silhouette PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR770 ~~ JULIA STEPHENSON ~~ Pandora's Diamond ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

PS17 ~~ WILL MANSON ~~ A Man Called Black ~~ FLAGSHIP PAPERBACK 1967 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5789 ~~ MRS JOHN TAYLOR ~~ A Man From The Shires ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1905 BOOK GOOD ~~ £8.00

KS1830 ~~ DAVE PELZER ~~ A Man Named Dave ~~ ORION 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS5155 ~~ R.G. HUDSON & J.LIPKA ~~ A Manual Of Mathematics ~~ JOHN WILEY & SONS INC1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1917 ONLY 6,000 EVER ISSUED VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £6.00

GS201 ~~ L & A DOUST ~~ A Manual On Lettering And Lay Out ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK 1949 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

KS1042 ~~ GILLIAN CROSS ~~ A Map Of Nowhere ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUS T JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

W827 ~~ GILLIAN CROSS ~~ A Map of Nowhere ~~ 1ST OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.25

KS3646 ~~ JOYCE ELBERT ~~ A Martini On The Other Table ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1964 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

KS1634 ~~ PATRICK RAMOND ~~ A Matter Of Assination ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1977 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS2095 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A Matter Of Honour ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS5224 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A Matter Of Honour ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

PS19615 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A Matter Of Honour ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS19996 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A Matter Of Honour ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60

H1244 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A Matter Of Honour ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS3363 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A Matter Of Honour Shall We Tell The President And First Among Equals ~~ St MICHAEL'S FIRST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD A MATTER OF HONOUR SHALL WE TELL THE PRESIDENT ? AND FIRST AMONG EQUALS COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED ~~ £3.75

BR1790 ~~ WILLIAM SHAKESPEAR ~~ Twelfth Night ~~ LONGMAN PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.50

KS1196 ~~ KENNETH MARTIN ~~ A Matter Of Time ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1960 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

N1176 ~~ JOHN TRENHAILE ~~ A Means To Evil ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1994 FINE ~~ £1.40

BR2541 ~~ MARGARET GRAHAM ~~ A Measure of Peace ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 AS NEW ~~ £1.45

KS5113 ~~ ANNE BAKER ~~ A Mersey Duet ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1996 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

H789 ~~ ANNE BAKER ~~ A Mersey Duet ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1997 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

H782 ~~ ANNE BAKER ~~ A Mersey Duet ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17712 ~~ MISC ~~ A Middle East Reader ~~ NEW YORK REVIEW OF BOOKS PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

KS1725 ~~ WILLIAM WHARTON ~~ A Midnight Clear ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS1267 ~~ WILLIAM WHARTON ~~ A Midnight Clear ~~ Jonathan Cape1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

BR767 ~~ P D JAMES ~~ A Mind to Murder ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS151 ~~ ED GORMAN ~~ A Modern Treasury Of Great Detective And Murder Mysteries ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET TORN / GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS25761 ~~ MALACHY McCOURT ~~ A Monk Swimming ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25709 ~~ ELIZABETH HAWKINS ~~ A Monster Of A Hamster ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS19112 ~~ ELLIS PETERS ~~ A Morbid Taste For Bones ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26323 ~~ ELLIS PETERS ~~ A Morbid Taste For Bones ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1984 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR1168 ~~ ELLIS PETERS ~~ A Morbid Taste for Bones: The First Chronicle of Brother Cadfael ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1662 ~~ MARY GENTLE ~~ Villains!: Bk. 1 ~~ 1ST ROC PAPERBACK 1992 IN FINE CONDITION ~~ £1.95

BR1900 ~~ ROBERT MORLEY ~~ A Musing Morley: Selected Writings (Coronet Books) ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4215 ~~ MARGARET DRABBLE ~~ A Natural Curiosity ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS1559 ~~ MARGARET DRABBLE ~~ A Natural Curiosity ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS6022 ~~ MARGARET DRABBLE ~~ A Natural Curiosity ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1989 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS26439 ~~ MARGARET DRABBLE ~~ A Natural Curiosity ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1990 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60

KS6020 ~~ MARGARET DRABBLE ~~ A Natural Curosity ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS6402 ~~ MARGARET DRABBLE ~~ A Natural Curosity ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

H766 ~~ ELIZABETH MURPHY ~~ A Nest of Singing Birds ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N57 ~~ NINA BAWDEN ~~ A Nice Change ~~ VIRAGO PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4134 ~~ NINA BAWDEN ~~ A Nice Change ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H107 ~~ NINA BAWDEN ~~ A Nice Change ~~ VIRAGO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1839 ~~ ABIGAIL BOSANKO ~~ A Nice Girl Like Me ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS635 ~~ CHARLES BRUCE ~~ A Night In A Snowstorm ~~ HARDBACK NOT DATED PRESENTATION STICKER ON FRONT END PAGE DATED JAN 1937 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

PS25675 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ A Night In The Netherhells ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS5809 ~~ JACQUES-LOUIS DELPAL ~~ A Night Time Guide To Paris ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1949 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

GS98 ~~ WOLF MANKOWITZ ~~ A Night With Casanova ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H1077 ~~ MICHAEL CAHILL ~~ A Nixon Man ~~ ALISON & BUSBY PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.95

KS1991 ~~ ALAN R. WARWICK ~~ A Noise Of Music ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1968 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS17140 ~~ EDNA O'BRIEN ~~ A Pagan Place ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1971 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4269 ~~ ANGELA BRAZIL ~~ A Pair Of Schoolgirls ~~ BLACKIE AND SON c1940 HARDBACK DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS1319 ~~ GRAHAM LORD ~~ A Party To Die For ~~ 1ST ENGLISH ED1997 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS13785 ~~ GRAHAM LORD ~~ A Party To Die For ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS13176 ~~ S ASCH ~~ A Passage In The Night ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1954 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.50

n245 ~~ SHAUN CLARKE ~~ Soldier H: SAS - The Headhunters of Borneo ~~ 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION BY 22 BOOKS LTD 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3276 ~~ PHILIP WOOD ~~ A Passion For Cats ;The Cat Protection League ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

BR917 ~~ JOANNA TROLLOPE ~~ A Passionate Man ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4222 ~~ ANNE TYLER ~~ A Patchwork Planet ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

KS4019 ~~ MEG RUTHERFORD ~~ A Pattern Of Herbs ~~ READERS UNION HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS5586 ~~ EDITH REVELEY ~~ A Pause For Breath ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.75

BR675 ~~ IAN COWLEY ~~ A People of Hope ~~ 1ST HIGHLAND PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

H1079 ~~ TIM BINDING ~~ A Perfect Execution ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15735 ~~ PENNY JORDAN ~~ A Perfect Family ~~ 1ST MILLS AND BOON PAPERBACK 1997 FINE ~~ £1.25

PS595 ~~ CHRISTOPHER MATTHEW ~~ A Perfect Hero ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1991 GOOD ~~ £0.40

BR1728 ~~ LAURA ZIGMAN ~~ Animal Husbandry ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4396 ~~ JOHN LE CARRE ~~ A Perfect Spy ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

GS889 ~~ JOHN LE CARRE ~~ A Perfect Spy ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1986 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

BR2952 ~~ DANIELLE STEEL ~~ A Perfect Stranger ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5539 ~~ ALEXANDRA FRYE ~~ A Perfect Wife And Mother ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET GOOD PLUS BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

N911 ~~ DEWEY GREEN ~~ A Perfect World ~~ SIGNET PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

PS25638 ~~ DEWEY GRAM ~~ A Perfect World ~~ 1ST SIGNET PAPERBACK 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS4565 ~~ CHARLES HERBERT ~~ A Perilous Adventure ~~ HARDBACK CLOTH BOARDS UNDATED SMALL INSCRIPTION DATED 1946 ON REAR OF FRONT BOARD VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS4200 ~~ HUGH FLEETWOOD ~~ A Picture Of Innocence ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00

PS26459 ~~ LAURENCE M JANIFER ~~ A Piece Of Martin Cann ~~ FIVE STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2410 ~~ JULIA HAMILTON ~~ A Pillar Of Society ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H376 ~~ JULIA HAMILTON ~~ A Pillar Of Society ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1999 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS14065 ~~ HUNTER.M ~~ A Pistol In Greenyards ~~ HAMISH HAMILTON1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

N2014 ~~ ADRIAN COLE ~~ A Place Among The Fallen ~~ UNWIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD - BOOK ONE OF THE OMARAN SAGA ~~ £1.25

BR1532 ~~ ADRIAN COLE ~~ A Place Among the Fallen (The Omaran Saga) ~~ 1ST UNWIN PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS1110 ~~ KEN FOLLETT ~~ A Place Called Freedom ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

KS4328 ~~ KEN FOLLETT ~~ A Place Called Freedom ~~ 1ST USA 1995 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS2909 ~~ KEN FOLLETT ~~ A Place Called Freedom ~~ BCA HARDBACK 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS2263 ~~ KEN FOLLETT ~~ A Place Called Freedom ~~ 1ST USA HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUSTJACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS2830 ~~ BURT COLE ~~ The Quick ~~ 1ST WILLIAM MORROW HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS6771 ~~ TERESA BENISON ~~ A Rational Man ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS8504 ~~ TERESA BENISON ~~ A Rational Man ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

PS15970 ~~ WILLIAM KEEGAN ~~ A Real Killing ~~ HAMLYN PAPERBACK 1ST 79 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR1642 ~~ PENNY JORDAN ~~ A Reason for Marriage (Penny Jordan Collector's Editions) ~~ 1ST MILLS & BOON PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS13783 ~~ H R F KEATING ~~ A Remarkable Case Of Burglary ~~ CRIME CLUB 1ST STATED AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1975 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.75

KS5632 ~~ THOMAS KENEALLY ~~ A River Town ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS4626 ~~ S SOUTHWOLD ~~ A Romance In Lavender ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1946 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

N60 ~~ E.M. FORSTER ~~ A Room With A View ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR3036 ~~ E M FORSTER ~~ A Room With A View ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1988 VERY GOOD - SOME WRITING IN PENCIL ON CACK OF FRONT COVER ~~ £0.60

BR738 ~~ JONATHAN WYLIE ~~ The First Named (Servants of Ark) ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS17599 ~~ LILLIAN BECKWITH ~~ A Rope In Case ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1973 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS23203 ~~ BETTY FLECK ~~ A Rose For Love ~~ EAGLE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6011 ~~ JUDITH MICHAEL ~~ A Ruling Passion ~~ POSEIDON PRESS HARDBACK 1990 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS13477 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ A Ruthless Need ~~ ENGLISH BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

H1800 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ A Ruthless Need ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 2003 LIKE NEW BOOK BUT NO TITLE PAGE ~~ £1.00

H1020 ~~ JULIE ELLIS ~~ A Sacred Obligation ~~ COLLINS 2001 PAPERBACK NEW ~~ £1.00

KS7314 ~~ EDNA O'BRIEN ~~ A Scandalous Woman ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK 1982 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS18008 ~~ EDNA O'BRIEN ~~ A Scandalous Woman And Other Stories ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15497 ~~ EDNA O'BRIEN ~~ A Scandalous Woman And Other Stories ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1976 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS172 ~~ MARY FAULKNER ~~ A Scent Of Sandalwood (Joy Of Romance) ~~ Edito-Service PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR382 ~~ ELANA BREGIN ~~ A School for Amos ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6805 ~~ C.E KELSEY ~~ A School History Of Leicestershire ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION DATED 1915 WITH 6 MAPS AND 51 ILLS BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

H670 ~~ WILLIAM F. NOLAN ~~ A Sea Of Space ~~ CORGI 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6639 ~~ CHARLES CURRAN ~~ A Seamless Robe Broadcasting Philosophy And Practice ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET SPINE SUNNED ELSE FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

BR399 ~~ MEG HUTCHINSON ~~ Abel's Daughter / A Handful of Silver (Omnibus) ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 2003 BRAND NEW ~~ £2.75

KS7308 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ A Season In Hell ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.25

KS6535 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ A Season In Hell ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS121 ~~ BREYTEN BREYTENBACH ~~ A Season In Paradise ~~ PERSEA BOOKS NEW YORK STATED1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

N996 ~~ BARBARA BREYTENBACH ~~ A Season In Paradise ~~ FABER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

KS305 ~~ DOMINICK DUNNE ~~ A Season In Purgatory ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR199 ~~ DOMINICK DUNNE ~~ A Season In Purgatory ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK REPRINT 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS13411 ~~ J.RAYMOND TOBIN ~~ A Seat At The Proms ~~ EVENS BROTHERS HARDBACK REPRINT 1950 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS6293 ~~ J.R. TOBIN ~~ A Seat At The Proms-For Lovers Of The Orchestra ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK EDITION 1950 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PRIZE LABEL FOR MUSIC ON FRONT END PAGE ~~ £4.00

KS8527 ~~ BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD ~~ A Secret Affair ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK REPRINT 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.25

n106 ~~ BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD ~~ A Secret Affair ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6746 ~~ HOPE DAWLISH ~~ A Secretary Of Legation ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1901 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

PS17527 ~~ JOHN WYNDHAM ~~ A Sence Of Wonder ~~ NEL PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N416 ~~ MARGARET THOMPSON DAVIS ~~ A Sense Of Belonging ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS3265 ~~ MARY WESLEY ~~ A Sensible Life ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS727 ~~ MARY WESLEY ~~ A Sensible Life ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

PS18381 ~~ MARY WESLEY ~~ A Sensible Life ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1993 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1986 ~~ JULIAN GLOAG ~~ A Sentence Of Life ~~ WORLD BOOKS HARDBACK 1967 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

RN19655 ~~ CHRISTOPHER HOPE ~~ A Separate Development ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS24093 ~~ IRIS MURDOCH ~~ A Severed Head ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS7263 ~~ MICHAEL HUMFREY ~~ A Shadow In The Weave ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

PS16461 ~~ IAN IRVINE ~~ A Shadow On The Glass (View From The Mirror S.) ~~ 1ST ORBIT PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

W69 ~~ LILLIAN BECKWITH ~~ A Shine Of Rainbows ~~ SHERIDAN PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1976 ~~ LILLIAN BECKWORTH ~~ A Shine of Rainbows ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

KS7217 ~~ DOUGLAS REEMAN ~~ A Ship Must Die ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

GS279 ~~ H. PERRY HEATHCOTE STATHAM ~~ A Short Critical History Of Architecture ~~ BATSFORD HARDBACK UNDATED DATE ON FRONT END PAGE READS 1918 VERY GOOD PLUS READING COPY ~~ £8.00

KS2991 ~~ R.A. BENNETT ~~ A Short Walk To Death ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS4041 ~~ PETER JOHN STEPHENS ~~ A Shot From A Sling ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

W693 ~~ RUTH RENDELL ~~ A Sight For Sore Eyes ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS5603 ~~ ROSIE THOMAS ~~ A Simple Life ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1995 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS5613 ~~ VAL HOLLEY ~~ James Dean ~~ 1ST ROBSON HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET NEAR FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £9.50

PS500 ~~ ANDREA DAVIDSON ~~ A Siren's Lure ~~ WORLD WIDE 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1987 READING COPY ~~ £0.60

N2192 ~~ STEPHEN VENABLES ~~ A Slender Thread: Escaping Disaster in the Himalaya ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS4709 ~~ MARGARET YORKE ~~ A Small Deceit ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS3348 ~~ JOHN LE CARRE ~~ A Small Town In Germany ~~ WORLD BOOKS HARDBACK EDITION 1969 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

PS16877 ~~ JOHN LE CARRE ~~ A Small Town In Germany ~~ PAN1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS249 ~~ JOHN LE CARRE ~~ A Small Town In Germany ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1969 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

N1206 ~~ JOHN LE CARRE ~~ A Small Town In Germany ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS293 ~~ PAMELA EVENS ~~ A Smile For All Seasons ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK EDITON 1999 NEW ~~ £1.00

H36 ~~ IVOR GOULD ~~ A Smoking Dot In The Distance ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3240 ~~ DON J. SNYDER ~~ A Soldier's Disgrace ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS4014 ~~ JOHN IRVING ~~ A Son Of The Circus ~~ TRADE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 FINE ~~ £2.50

KS3322 ~~ BRYAN FORBES ~~ A Song At Twilight ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

E18 ~~ BRYAN FORBES ~~ A Song At Twilight ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

H787 ~~ PAMELA EVANS ~~ A Song in Your Heart ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E296 ~~ PAMELA EVANS ~~ A Song in Your Heart ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

H84 ~~ ROBERT CREMINS ~~ A Sort Of Homecoming ~~ SCEPTRE PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

N2300 ~~ GAVIN HEWITT ~~ A Soul on Ice: A Life in News ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.75

KS2039 ~~ GAVIN HEWITT ~~ A Soul on Ice: A Life in News ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN HARBACK 2005 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £3.00

H2015 ~~ GAVIN HEWIT ~~ A Soul on Ice: A Life in News ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

KS6732 ~~ DAWN LOWE- WATSON ~~ A Sound Of Water ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

KS1429 ~~ GAIL GODWIN ~~ A Southern Family ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS5315 ~~ JOANNA TROLLOPE ~~ A Spanish Lover ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS3409 ~~ JOANNA TROLLOPE ~~ A Spanish Lover ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS6265 ~~ JOANNA TROLLOPE ~~ A Spanish Lover ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS2116 ~~ JOANNA TROLLOPE ~~ A Spanish Lover ~~ BLOOMSBURY HARDBACK REPRINT 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

BR2442 ~~ STUART SLANE ~~ A Spot On The Side A Story Of Lust And Trainspotting ~~ 1ST EDITION CROMPTON RAMBO PAPERBACK EDITION 1995 FINE ~~ £2.50

KS4880 ~~ MELANIE PFLAIM ~~ Lili ~~ 1ST PEGASUS HARDBACK 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

BR1390 ~~ RODDY DOYLE ~~ A Star Called Henry ~~ 1ST VINTAGE PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR2129 ~~ BONNIE & PAUL ZINDEL ~~ A Star for the Latecomer ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS16987 ~~ ALEXANDER EDWARDS ~~ A Star Is Born Book Of The Film ~~ STAR PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1754 ~~ CHARLES DICKENS ~~ A Tale of Two Cities (Wordsworth Classics) ~~ WORDS WORTH PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2234 ~~ GABRIELLE MULLARKEY ~~ A Tale of Two Sisters ~~ POCKET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS3867 ~~ SHEILA RALEY ~~ A Talent For Destruction ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS4617 ~~ HAROLD ELK STRAUBING ~~ A Taste Of War ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET I SMALL TEAR VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

KS2942 ~~ J R D FRANCIS ~~ A Text Book Of Fluid Mechanics ~~ 2ND EDITION 1965 HARDBACK DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

GS607 ~~ TONY HILLERMAN ~~ A Thief Of Time ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

N1453 ~~ NJICK FOWLER ~~ A Thing or Two About Curtis and Camilla ~~ FLAME PAPERBACK 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13501 ~~ G.H REED ~~ A Third Book Of Architecture: Ecclesiastical Architecture Based On The Development Of The Parish Church ~~ A AND C BLACK HARDBACK REPRINT 1943 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.50

KS5918 ~~ AMY LE FEUVRE ~~ A Thoughtless Seven ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1911 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

N1309 ~~ JANE SMILEY ~~ A Thousand Acres ~~ FLAMINGO PAPERBACK 1ST FILM TIE IN EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR2958 ~~ JANE SMILEY ~~ A Thousand Acres ~~ 1st 1998 FLAMINGO PAPERBACK AS NEW FILM TIE IN ~~ £1.50

KS5404 ~~ BARRIE STACEY ~~ A Ticket To The Carnival ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE SIGNED INSCRIBED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR ~~ £10.00

PS16414 ~~ KATHERINE KERR ~~ A Time Of Exile (Deverry S.) ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

WB31 ~~ LISA APPIGNANEST Et.al ~~ Freud's Women (Paperback) ~~ 1ST VIRAGO PRESS 1993 MINOR SHELF WARE ELSE NEW NEVER READ ~~ £6.95

KS2550 ~~ MELVYN BRAGG ~~ A Time To Dance ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

H1395 ~~ J.T. EDSON ~~ The Bloody Border ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS6028 ~~ UNA HORNE ~~ A Time To Heal ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

n674 ~~ BERYL KINGSTON ~~ A Time To Love ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

H679 ~~ BERYL KINGSTON ~~ A Time To Love ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS26872 ~~ BERYL KINGSTON ~~ A Time To Love ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

N1294 ~~ BERYL KINGSTON ~~ A Time To Love ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS107 ~~ BERYL KINGSTON ~~ A Time To Love ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

N1373 ~~ BERYL KINGSTON ~~ A Time To Love ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2144 ~~ SALLY MANDEL ~~ A Time to Sing ~~ 1ST FONTANA PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1394 ~~ TED ALBEURY ~~ A Time Without Shadows ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4697 ~~ HONOR RORVIK ~~ A Touch Of Ginger ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

KS6674 ~~ PETER CHEYNEY ~~ A Tough Spot For Cupid ~~ VALLANCEY PRESS LTD LONDON HARDBACK REPRINT 1946 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

PS26461 ~~ ELIZABETH GEORGE ~~ A Traitor To Memory ~~ NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

WB52 ~~ CARY WILKINS ~~ A Treasury Of Fantasy Heroic Adventures In Imaginary Lands ~~ 1ST EDITION REVISED LARGE FORMAT AMERICAN PAPERBACK 1984 FINE ~~ £2.75

E417 ~~ JANE OLLIVER ~~ A Treasury Of Giant And Monster Stories ~~ KINGFISHER BOOKS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS4998 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ A Treasury Of North American Fiction ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1991 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE A COLLECTION FROM HARPER'S MAGAZINE ~~ £4.50

GS458 ~~ ALAN SILLITOE ~~ A Tree On Fire ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1967 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.75

KS4569 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A Twist In The Tail ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS4906 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A Twist In The Tail ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

H1695 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A Twist In The Tail ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 1989 FINE ~~ £0.95

GS445 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ A Twist In The Tale ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

W1059 ~~ STEPHEN SOLOMITA ~~ A Twist Of The Knife ~~ FUTURA 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS14001 ~~ STEWART.J.I.M ( MICHAEL INNES ) ~~ A Use Of Riches ~~ GALLANCZ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1957 DUST JACKET TORN REPAIRED GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

BR2942 ~~ JULIAN RATHBONE ~~ A Very English Agent ~~ 1ST ABACUS PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.75

BR1587 ~~ JOAN EADITH ~~ A Very Loud Voice ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS13749 ~~ JOHN CLEARY ~~ A Very Private War ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

H1094 ~~ JOANNA TROLLOPE ~~ A Village Affair ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n12 ~~ DEBORAH CHIEL ~~ The Accused ~~ 1ST FUTURA PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5706 ~~ JONATHAN KING ~~ A Visible Darkness ~~ 1ST ORION HARDBACK EDITION 2003 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £4.95

KS3224 ~~ DAOMA WINSTON ~~ A Visit After Dark ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

KS6158 ~~ DAOMA WINSTON ~~ A Visit After Dark ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

KS5513 ~~ DAOMA WINSTON ~~ A Visit After Dark ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS1528 ~~ ELIZABETH SHARPE ~~ A Visit To Iran ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS2267 ~~ PETER JENKINS ~~ A Walk Across America ~~ 1ST LION HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET SPINE SUNNED ELSE VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS4572 ~~ BILL BRYSON ~~ A Walk In The Woods ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS2487 ~~ RICHARD JONES ~~ A Way Out ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1969 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS6320 ~~ CHAPMAN PINCHER ~~ A Webb Of Deception The Spycatcher Affair ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

PS26365 ~~ NICOLA THORNE ~~ A Woman Like Us ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1970 ~~ MILES TRIPP ~~ A Woman Of Conscience ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS8415 ~~ G J SCRIMGEOUR ~~ A Woman Of Her Times ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1982 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS2501 ~~ COLIN MCDOWELL ~~ A Woman Of Spirit ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS6384 ~~ COLIN McDOWELL ~~ A Woman Of Style ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.95

GS636 ~~ COLIN McDOWELL ~~ A Woman Of Style ~~ 1ST ENGLISH ED1991 HARDBACK DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.95

KS2939 ~~ C ESTHER HODGE ~~ A Woman Orientated Woman ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON THE FREE FRONT END PAGE ~~ £6.00

H1245 ~~ ELIZABETH LOWELL ~~ A Woman Without Lies ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2003 NEW ~~ £1.00

N591 ~~ ELIZABETH LOWELL ~~ A Woman Without Lies ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1689 ~~ RACHEL BILLINGHAM ~~ A Woman's Age ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS7036 ~~ CAROL CLEWLOW ~~ A Woman's Guide To Adultery ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS25553 ~~ CAROL CLEWLOW ~~ A Woman's Guide To Adultery ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W810 ~~ FANNY FREWEN ~~ A Woman's Judgement ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS532 ~~ DORIS COLLINS ~~ A Women Of Spirit ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD NOT LARGE PRINT ~~ £4.00

BR2408 ~~ HAYDEN GABRIEL ~~ A Wonderful Use for Fire ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.25

BR2409 ~~ HAYDEN GABRIEL ~~ A Wonderful Use for Fire ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.25

H324 ~~ HAYDEN GABRIEL ~~ A Wonderful Use for Fire ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.30

H325 ~~ HAYDEN GABRIEL ~~ A Wonderful Use for Fire ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.30

H326 ~~ HAYDEN GABRIEL ~~ A Wonderful Use for Fire ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.30

H397 ~~ HAYDEN GABRIEL ~~ A Wonderful Use for Fire ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.30

KS7087 ~~ P HOWARD ~~ A Word In Your Ear ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS5799 ~~ DENYS VAL BAKER ~~ A Work Of Art ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

KS3447 ~~ MARIE JOSEPH ~~ A World Apart ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS15 ~~ JENNY RANDLES ~~ The Paranormal Source Book: The Comprehensive Guide to Strange Phenomena Worldwide ~~ 1ST PIATKUS HARDBACK 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS7348 ~~ LILLIAN O'DONNELL ~~ A Wreath For The Bride ~~ 1ST PIATKUS HARDBACK EDITION 1990 NEW BOOK NEVER READ WITHOUT A DUST JACKET ~~ £3.00

KS13433 ~~ SHAW.B ~~ A Wreath Of Stars ~~ THE SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS26818 ~~ PETER MAYLE ~~ A Year In Provence ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2852 ~~ DAVID GRANT ~~ A Year In The Life Of The Animal Hospital ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS4201 ~~ DORIS LESLIE ~~ A Young Wives' Tale ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS3953 ~~ DORIS LESLIE ~~ A Young Wives' Tale ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1971 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS4404 ~~ GERALD DURRELL ~~ A Zoo In My Luggage ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1960 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

KS6783 ~~ J. HENDERSON & MARSHALL.C.W ~~ A.C. Protective Systems And Gear ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1930 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.50

PS17966 ~~ BART SOMERS ~~ Abandon Galaxy ~~ PAPERBACK LIBRARY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1967 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13570 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Abba Annual 1978 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

BR186 ~~ GEENA DARE ~~ Abbi - Make Or Break - Stage School Book 1 ~~ ORCHARD PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR184 ~~ MICHAEL MOORCOCK ~~ An Alien Heat (The Dancers at the End of Time) ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK REPRINT 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS1363 ~~ RODNEY BENNETT ~~ Abbots Way ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

N1838 ~~ CHARLOTTE HARDY ~~ Abby O'Leary ~~ 1ST PIATCUS PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS3317 ~~ ERICH VON DANIKEN ~~ According To The Evidence: My Proof Of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins ~~ SOUVENIR PRESS1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1977 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK NR.FINE ~~ £4.00

KS2647 ~~ E. ANNIE PROULX ~~ Accordion Crimes ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

GS892 ~~ E. ANNIE PROULX ~~ Accordion Crimes ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS17231 ~~ EMILY PETAJA & PURDOM.T ~~ Ace Double Lord Of The Green Planet- Five Against Arlane ~~ ACE 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1967 READING COPY ~~ £4.00

KS1671 ~~ WILLIAM HUGHES ~~ Aces High ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR1167 ~~ MINETTE WALTERS ~~ Acid Row ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H391 ~~ MINETTE WALTERS ~~ Acid Row ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H392 ~~ MINETTE WALTERS ~~ Acid Row ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H941 ~~ MINETTE WALTERS ~~ Acid Row ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N1845 ~~ MINETTE WALTERS ~~ Acid Row ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H1462 ~~ MINETTE WALTERS ~~ Acid Row ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 NEW ~~ £1.00

n660 ~~ ANNE McCAFFREY ~~ Acorna ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

KS5037 ~~ RACHEL KRANZE ~~ Across Asia By Land ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS14003 ~~ AMAL CHATTER JEE ~~ Across The Lakes ~~ 1ST HARD BACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS13775 ~~ EDNA BUCHANAN ~~ Act Of Betrayal ~~ HYPERION NEW YORK1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS4688 ~~ FRANCIS KING ~~ Act Of Darkness ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS16425 ~~ SUSAN R SLOAN ~~ Act Of God ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

N2018 ~~ RICHARD ASHBY ~~ Act Of God ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1971 GOOD READING COPY ~~ £1.25

GS440 ~~ DENNIS ROBERTSON ~~ Act Of Oblivion ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS6521 ~~ JOSEPH HAYES ~~ Act Of Rage ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS2693 ~~ BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD ~~ Act Of Will ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS1951 ~~ OLIVER FIALA ~~ Action On Stage ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1972 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

KS13485 ~~ J GOODMAN ~~ Acts Of Murder ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.54

KS1040 ~~ ARTHUR A COHEN ~~ Acts Of Theft ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS3104 ~~ ARTHUR A. COHEN ~~ Acts Of Theft ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS6983 ~~ ARTHUR A. COHEN ~~ Acts Of Theft ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

N763 ~~ TOM CLANCY ~~ Acts of War (Tom Clancy's Op-centre S.) ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS2064 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Acute And Longterm Medical Management Of Myocardial Ischaemia ~~ 1ST SWEDISH HARDBACK EDITION IN ENGLISH NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00

BR2094 ~~ PETER USTINOV ~~ Add a Dash of Pity ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N1189 ~~ JILL GASCOINE ~~ Addicted ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

PS26002 ~~ L.E. MODESITT, Jr ~~ Adiamante ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS26235 ~~ L E MODESITT. Jr ~~ Adiamante ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS16696 ~~ L.E. MODESITT ~~ Adiamante ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS18196 ~~ ARTHUR COHEN ~~ Admirable Woman ~~ PALADIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13792 ~~ H.M.S.O ~~ Admiralty Navigation Manuel Vol.2.1938 ~~ HARDBACK NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLEASE NOTE THIS IS THE 1938 EDITION ~~ £6.00

KS1089 ~~ SUE TOWNSEND ~~ Adrian Mole The Cappuccino Years ~~ ENGLISH1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 2ND PRINTING DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS15505 ~~ SUE TOWNSEND ~~ Adrian Mole - The Cappuccino Years ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E93 ~~ DOUGLAS PRESTON ~~ The Codex ~~ PAN PAPACKBACK 1ST EDITION 2006 NEW ~~ £2.50

KS3399 ~~ DAVID MASON ~~ Little Brother ~~ 1ST BLOOMSBURY HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET NEW BUT HAS SHELF WARE BOOK NEW ~~ £4.50

KS28 ~~ J J A Season for the Dead ~~ Adsorption From Solutions Of Non Electrolytes ~~ 1ST ACADEMIC PRESS LONDON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1965 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

GS936 ~~ ANITA BURGH ~~ Advances ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS1857 ~~ COLIN DANN ~~ Adventure Begins (Farthing Wood S.) ~~ HARDBACK 3RD IMPRESSION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK NAME ON BLANK FRONT END PAGE ELSE FINE ~~ £2.00

BR2327 ~~ HELEN PAIBA ~~ Adventure Stories For 5 Year Olds ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.25

BR2373 ~~ MICHAEL MOORE ~~ Adventures in a TV Nation ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

N1749 ~~ MICHAEL MOORE ~~ Adventures in a TV Nation ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

CS28126 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #11 This Month Green Lantern & Wonder Woman ~~ DC COMICS FEB 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28127 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #12 This Month The Jla ~~ DC COMICS MAR 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28129 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #15 This Month Aquaman Meets King Arthur ~~ DC COMICS JUN 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28130 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #16 This Month Green Lantern & Green Arrow ~~ DC COMICS JUL 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28131 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #17 This Month Batman Out Creeps The Creeper ~~ DC COMICS AUG 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28132 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #18 This Month Amazo ~~ DC COMICS SEPT 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28133 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #19 This Month Wonder Woman & Cat Woman ~~ DC COMICS OCT 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28117 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #2 This Month The Flash ~~ DC COMICS MAY 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28118 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #3 This Month Wonder Woman ~~ DC COMICS JUN 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28119 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #4 This Month Green Lantern ~~ DC COMICS JUL 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28120 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #5 This Month Martian Manhunter ~~ DC COMICS AUG 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28121 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #6 This Month Aquaman ~~ DC COMICS SEPT 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28122 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #7 This Month The Shazam! Family ~~ DC COMICS OCT 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28124 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Adventures In The Dc Universe #9 ~~ DC COMICS DEC 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS679 ~~ A L KNIGHT ~~ Adventures Of A Gunroom Monkey ~~ HARDBACK DATED 1908 BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

BR1291 ~~ ENID BLYTON ~~ Adventures of Mr Pink-Whistle ~~ SIENA PAPERBACK 1ST THIS EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS318 ~~ ENID BLYTON ~~ Adventurous Four Again (Beaver Books) ~~ BEAVER PAPERBACK 1981 GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

GS21 ~~ IRVING STONE ~~ Adversary In The House ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1949 DUST JACKET REPAIRED GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

BR622 ~~ EDWARD ANDERSONN ~~ Aegean Nights, Aegean Days ~~ JAVELIN PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13913 ~~ FRANCIS HUXLEY ~~ Affable Savages ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1957 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

GS862 ~~ FAY WELDON ~~ Affliction ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS5187 ~~ JOYCE DUNSHEATH & ELEANOR BAILLIE ~~ Afghan quest: The story of their Abinger Afghanistan Expedition ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1961 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £5.75

KS3890 ~~ L.S. SUGGATE ~~ Africa ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1929 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £5.00

KS5109 ~~ RICHARD ST.BARB BAKER ~~ Africa Drums ~~ REVISED HARDBACK EDITION 1951 DUST JACKET TATTY & TORN BOOK VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.50

BR2209 ~~ PHILLIP M MARGOLIN ~~ After Dark ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4478 ~~ JOHN BECKER ~~ After Geneva ~~ 1ST EDITION 1975 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

BR2517 ~~ JENNY OLDFIELD ~~ After Hours ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1387 ~~ ISOBEL NEILL ~~ After Many Days ~~ DIAMOND BOOKS PAPERBACK 2000 GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1577 ~~ MARTIN AMIS ~~ Other People ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS1285 ~~ WENDY PERRIAM ~~ After Purple ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1982 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.25

KS4882 ~~ WENDY PERRIAM ~~ After Purple ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS7359 ~~ STEPHEN DOBYNS ~~ After Shocks - Near Escapes ~~ 1ST HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

PS25672 ~~ ROBERT SHECKLEY ~~ After The Fall ~~ ACE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1980 FINE ~~ £4.00

KS8730 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ After The Funeral ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB EDITION 1954 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS2422 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ After the funeral ~~ BOOKCLUB HARDBACK 1954 NO DUST JACKET BOOK GOOD READING COPY ~~ £1.50

PS23370 ~~ MARGARET HINXMAN ~~ After The Show ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4596 ~~ ROSE SPEARMAN ~~ After The War Is Over ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

W343 ~~ MARCUS CHOWN ~~ Afterglow of Creation: From the Fireball to the Discovery of Cosmic Ripples ~~ 1ST 1993 ARROW PAPERBACK VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H622 ~~ SAMUEL TAYLOR COLERIDGE ~~ Poems: 18 (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1996 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

H257 ~~ GIL MCNEIL ~~ Stand by Your Man ~~ 1ST BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS2179 ~~ PETER ROBINSON ~~ Aftermath (Inspector Banks Mystery S.) ~~ MACMILLAN HARBACK 2004 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK new ~~ £3.50

KS8383 ~~ R MENZIES ~~ Afternoon Light ~~ 2ND ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1967 DUST JACKET SLIGHT MARKS ON SPINE ELSE VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

BR2143 ~~ ASHLEY CARTER ~~ Against All Gods ~~ 1ST STAR5 PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1357 ~~ BRYAN PERRETT ~~ Against All Odds! ~~ CASSELL PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 SLIGHT LEAN TO SPINE ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18399 ~~ BRYAN PERRETT ~~ Against All Odds! ~~ CASSELL MILITARY PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 FINE ~~ £0.95

GS844 ~~ JOHN TRENHAILE ~~ Against All Reason ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

PS18510 ~~ MISC ~~ Against All Reason ~~ ALIEN BOOKS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1720 ~~ M.S. POWER ~~ A Darkness in the Eye ~~ 1ST ABACUS PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2022 ~~ ROGER PARKINSON ~~ Day's March Nearer Home: War History from Alamein to VE Day, Based on War Cabinet Papers of 1942-45 ~~ 1ST HART DAVIS HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS13813 ~~ CON COUGHLIN ~~ A Golden Basin Full of Scorpions: The Quest for Modern Jerusalem ~~ 1ST LITTLE BROWN AND COMPANY HARDBACK 1997 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £3.50

BR2307 ~~ KAREN SULLIVAN ~~ How to Help Your Overweight Child ~~ 1ST RODALE PAPERBACK 2004 NEW NEVER READ ~~ £1.50

KS3522 ~~ RICHARD ALDINGTON ~~ Wellington ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1946 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

n159 ~~ ALICE BORCHARDT ~~ The Dragon Queen (Tales of Guinevere) ~~ 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.95

KS13938 ~~ JULIA BLACKBURN ~~ The Leper's Companions ~~ 1ST JONATHAN CAPE HARDBACK 1999 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £1.50

n126 ~~ JULIAN RATHBONE ~~ Trajectories ~~ 1ST PHEONIX PAPERBACK 1998 BRAND NEW BOOK ~~ £2.00

W367 ~~ LIAN HEARN ~~ Across the Nightingale Floor ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS13764 ~~ TREVOR ROYLE ~~ War Report: The War Correspondent's View of Battle from Crimea to the Falklands ~~ 1ST MAINSTREAM PUBLISHING HARDBACK 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

H658 ~~ NIGEL BALCHIN ~~ The Small Back Room (Cassell Military Paperbacks) (Paperback) ~~ CASSELL PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £1.50

H79 ~~ IAN MORTON ~~ Medicines (Paperback) ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 2ND EDITION 1991 A LITTLE SHELF WARE ELSE NEW BOOK NEVER READ ~~ £2.75

N924 ~~ TARA HEAVEY ~~ A Brush with Love ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS13831 ~~ DEBORAH BULL ~~ Dancing Away ~~ 1ST METHUEN HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £4.00

H1151 ~~ J.T. EDSON ~~ Guns in the night ~~ 1ST Wright & Brown (1966) PAPERBACK VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £6.00

n192 ~~ FELIPE FERNANDEZ-ARMESTO ~~ Civilizations ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 MINOR SHELFWARE - NEW ~~ £5.00

N2016 ~~ BRIAN LUMLEY ~~ Necroscope: The Source No. 3 ~~ Grafton Paperback 1989 very good plus ~~ £2.50

N1474 ~~ JAMES TWINING ~~ The Double Eagle ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 2005 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR44 ~~ FELIX BOGARTE ~~ THE CORPSE THAT SANG ~~ 1ST NOIR PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

n140 ~~ T.R. FYVEL ~~ The insecure offenders: Rebellious youth in the welfare state ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1961 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.75

H1074 ~~ JOHN HARVEY ~~ Darkness and Light ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2007 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.95

BR972 ~~ GEMMA O'CONNOR ~~ Time to Remember ~~ 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

H1377 ~~ KENNETH WALKER ~~ Meaning and Purpose ~~ 1ST PELICAN PAPERBACK 1950 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

H1195 ~~ FRANKLIN W. DIXON ~~ THE HARDY BOYS: A FIGURE IN HIDING AND THE SECRET WARNING ~~ 1ST MULBERRY PAPERBACK 1992 FINE ~~ £4.00

n123 ~~ GAVIN HEWITT ~~ A Soul on Ice: A Life in News ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

H226 ~~ JOHN E. HEYMER ~~ The Entrancing Flame: Facts of Spontaneous Human Combustion ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 1997 Fine ~~ £1.75

H131 ~~ BILL ZIMMERMAN ~~ Is Marijuana the Right Medicine for You?: A Factual Guide to Medical Uses of Marijuana (Paperback) ~~ 1ST POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 1999 FINE NEVER READ ~~ £0.75

H655 ~~ DAVID ROONEY ~~ Military Mavericks: Extraordinary Men of Battle (Cassell Military Paperbacks) ~~ CASSELL PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £1.50

H1380 ~~ A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada ~~ Krsna: The Supreme Personality of Godhead: v. 2 ~~ bhaktivedanta book trust 1996 Paperback very good plus ~~ £3.50

H331 ~~ SALLY SPEDDING ~~ Cloven ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H236 ~~ NICHOLAS PINE ~~ Terror Academy Spring Break ~~ BERKLEY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR294 ~~ JUNE OLDHAM ~~ Enter Tom ~~ 1ST VIKING KESTREL PAPERBACK 1987 FINE ~~ £1.75

H71 ~~ ELAINE STEPHENS ~~ Whispers of the Mind: A Complete Programme for Unlocking the Secrets of Your Past Lives (Paperback) ~~ HARPER ROWE PAPERBACK 1990 AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £1.75

H1287 ~~ NIGEL TRANTER ~~ Children of the Mist ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.50

H48 ~~ WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE ~~ Sonnets (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1996 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

H1075 ~~ MICHAEL CONNELLY ~~ THE POET ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

H898 ~~ MARGARET KENNEDY ~~ The Constant Nymph ~~ Virago Modern Classics PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1152 ~~ STEPHEN DONALDSON ~~ The Mirror of Her Dreams (Mordant's Need) ~~ DEL RYY PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

H631 ~~ LORD ROCHESTER ~~ Lord Rochester: 19 (Everyman's Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1996 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

H634 ~~ EMILY DICKINSON ~~ Poems (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1997 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

H635 ~~ THE BRONTES ~~ Selected Poems (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1997 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

H638 ~~ JOHN MILTON ~~ Poems: 2 (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1996 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

H640 ~~ D.H. LAWRENCE ~~ Poems (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1998BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

WB93 ~~ ELISE TITLE ~~ Chain Reaction ~~ 1ST LITTLE BROWN TRADE PAPERBACK 1998 FINE NEVER READ ~~ £2.95

WB92 ~~ VIVIAN GREEN ~~ The Madness of Kings: Personal Trauma and the Fate of Nations (History) ~~ 1ST ALLAN SUTTEN LARGE FORMAT PAPERBACK NEW BOOK BUT FRONT COVER IS CREASED ~~ £6.50

WB91 ~~ JOSEPHEPES BROWN ~~ Animals of the Soul: Sacred Animals of the Oglala Sioux ~~ 1ST ELEMENT PAPERBACK 1992 AS NEW ~~ £4.00

WB90 ~~ BRIAN GLANVILLE ~~ The Story of the World Cup: The Essential Companion to Japan 2002 ~~ 1ST FABER & FABER PAPERBACK 2001 REVISED EDITION NEW ~~ £1.50

WB87 ~~ MATHEW LYNN ~~ THE WATCHMEN ~~ 1ST WILLIAM HEINEMAN TRADE PAPERBACK 1998 NEW ~~ £4.00

WB83 ~~ SHIRLEY CONRAN ~~ Crimson ~~ 1ST Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd 1992 IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ~~ £2.75

WB95 ~~ DAVID LINDSEY ~~ The Colour of Night ~~ LITTLE BROWN TRADE PAPERBACK 1999 FINE NEVER READ ~~ £2.95

WB75 ~~ Dr. SHAPIRO'S ~~ Picture Perfect Weight Loss: The hawks harborhawks harborhawks harborhawks harbor Programme for Permanent Weight Loss (Paperback) ~~ 1ST RODALE PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

WB74 ~~ ALEXANDER SPELTZ ~~ Styles of Ornament: From Antiquity to the Nineteenth Century ~~ 1ST BRACKEN PAPERBACK EDITION 1996 BRAND NEW NEVER READ ~~ £5.75

WB71 ~~ TOM CLANCY ~~ Battle Ready (Commanders' S.) (Paperback) ~~ 1ST SIDGWICK & JACKSON 2004 AS NEW ~~ £3.50

WB98 ~~ RUSSELL RULAU ~~ Latin American Tokens: Catalog and Guide Book 1700-1920 ~~ 1ST KRAUSE LARGE FORMAT PAPERBACK 1992 AS NEW ~~ £8.00

H512 ~~ CHRISTINA ROSSETTI ~~ Poems (Everyman Poetry) ~~ EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1999BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

BR194 ~~ KATIE FLYNN ~~ Poor Little Rich Girl ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD PLUS Please note the bottom corner at the back has been clipped ~~ £0.60

BR195 ~~ KATIE FLYNN ~~ The Cuckoo Child ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2005 VERY GOOD PLUS Please note the top corner on the front cover clipped ~~ £0.60

H714 ~~ RAYMOND LAMONT - BROWN ~~ Kamikaze: Japan's Suicide Samurai ~~ CASSELL PAPERBACK 2000FINE ~~ £1.50

H718 ~~ IRENE TRIMBLE ~~ Disney "Pirates of the Caribbean" Book of Film (Disney Novelisation) (Paperback) ~~ 1ST PARRAGON PAPERBACK 2006 FINE ~~ £0.95

H863 ~~ BARRY TURNER ~~ Writing for Stage and Screen ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2003 BRAND NEW ~~ £4.50

H1281 ~~ RUTH THOMAS ~~ The Runaways ~~ RED FOX 1987 FINE ~~ £1.25

H686 ~~ KENNETH MACKSEY ~~ Military Errors of World War Two ~~ CASSELL PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £1.50

H687 ~~ BRYAN PERRETT ~~ Against All Odds! ~~ CASSELL PAPERBACK 2001FINE ~~ £1.50

H1069 ~~ JILLIANE HOFFMAN ~~ Last Witness ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2005 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

H1347 ~~ THOMAS HARDY ~~ Jude the Obscure ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1972 GOOD ~~ £0.95

H581 ~~ DAVID OATES ~~ Perfect Recruitment: All You Need to Get It Right First Time (The Perfect Series) ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1994 FINE ~~ £1.75

H584 ~~ IAN MAITLAND ~~ The Perfect Conference: All You Need to Get It Right First Time ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H585 ~~ ANDREW MELHUISH ~~ Perfect Executive Health ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

H595 ~~ W.B YEATS ~~ Poems (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1997 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

H596 ~~ ELVI RHODES ~~ Cara's Land ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REPRINT 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H616 ~~ LORD BYRON ~~ Poems (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1997 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

H775 ~~ NICCI FRENCH ~~ The Red Room ~~ 1st PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR386 ~~ ROBYN CARR ~~ Just Over the Mountain ~~ 1ST MIRA PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR87 ~~ FELIX BOGARTE ~~ Dead and Unburied: The Dead Detective ~~ 1ST NOIR PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD PLEASE NOTE THE AUTHOR IS FELIX BOGARTE NOT HYDE ~~ £0.60

BR94 ~~ YUKO TSUSHIMA ~~ Shooting Gallery and Other Stories ~~ 1ST WOMEN'S PRESS EDITION 1988 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR99 ~~ MICHAEL INNES ~~ A Night of Errors (Penguin crime fiction) ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1969 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.95

H466 ~~ W.B. YEATS ~~ Poems (Everyman Poetry) ~~ EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1999 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

H549 ~~ T.J. LEECH ~~ A Date with the Hangman ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS3248 ~~ GREGORY BENFORD ~~ Against Infinity ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD 1SMALL TEAR REPAIRED BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

PS18134 ~~ MICHAEL CRONIN ~~ Against The Day ~~ OXFORD PAPERBACK 1999 GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17368 ~~ ROY WINSFORD ~~ Against The Gestapo ~~ BUDGET PAPERBACK PRINTED IN ISRAEL 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2578 ~~ SIMON JENKINS ~~ Against The Grain ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.50

KS3701 ~~ SIMON JENKINS ~~ Against The Grain ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £4.00

KS2275 ~~ SIMON JENKINS ~~ Against The Grain ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.50

KS3280 ~~ SIMON JENKINS ~~ Against The Grain ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.50

KS2218 ~~ SIMON JENKINS ~~ Against The Grain ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.00

KS2727 ~~ J.F. FREEDMAN ~~ Against The Wind ~~ ENGLISH BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS2124 ~~ J.F. FREEDMAN ~~ Against The Wind ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1992 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

BR2731 ~~ DOUGLAS SWUTHERLAND ~~ Against the Wind: An Orkney Idyll ~~ 1ST NELL PAPERBACK 1974 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS25270 ~~ KATHLEEN TYNAN ~~ Agatha - The Agatha Christie Mystery ~~ STAR PAPERBACK REPRINT 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1219 ~~ DAVID CODY WEISS et al ~~ Age Of Aquariums (Sabrina, The Teenage Witch S.) ~~ POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E36 ~~ SUSAN YORK ~~ Agency House Malaya ~~ MACFADDEN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1969 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13538 ~~ HELEN MACINNES ~~ Agent In Place ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £7.50

W1032 ~~ HELEN MACINNES ~~ Agent In Place ~~ FONTANNA PAPERBACK 1977 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26634 ~~ HELEN MACINNES ~~ Agent In Place ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS465 ~~ JOHN LIGHTFOOT ~~ Agent Undercover ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.25

KS787 ~~ CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG ~~ Agents Of Darkness ~~ HARDBACK 1991DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS2340 ~~ CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG ~~ Agents Of Darkness ~~ 1ST ENGLISH SECOND IMPRESSION 1979 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS3691 ~~ CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG ~~ Agents Of Darkness ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1991 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS13786 ~~ P HARCOURT ~~ Agents Of Influence ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS4528 ~~ PAT CHOATE ~~ Agents Of Influence Japanese Lobbyists Their Influence ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS2713 ~~ ALAN PATON ~~ Ah, But Your Land Is Beautiful ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR1346 ~~ JOHN GILBERT ~~ Aiki ~~ DIAMOND BOOKS PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18047 ~~ JOHN GILBERT ~~ Aiki ~~ DIAMOND PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR815 ~~ JOHN GILBERT ~~ AIKI ~~ 1ST DIAMOND BOOKS PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

WB5 ~~ RICHARD D. GROSS ~~ Psychology: The Science of Mind and Behaviour (Paperback) ~~ Hodder & Stoughton large format paperback 2nd edition 1993 minor shelf ware else new never read. Please note this title does weigh nearly 2 kilo's Postahge will cost 6 pounds in the UK and 10 pounds for surface post for the rest of the world ~~ £5.00

PS24885 ~~ DAVID J SMITH ~~ Air Band Radio Handbook ~~ PATRICK STEPHENS PAPERBACK 4TH EDITION 1992 EX LIBRARY VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS4879 ~~ ALFRED PRICE ~~ Air Battle Central Europe ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.95

PS15551 ~~ DALE BROWN ~~ Air Battle Force ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS17707 ~~ HAMMOND INNES ~~ Air Bridge ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 1964 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4232 ~~ PAUL BUDDEE ~~ Air Patrol And The Hi-Jackers ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS3765 ~~ PAUL BUDDEE ~~ Air Patrol And The Saboteurs ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS4085 ~~ PAUL BUDDEE ~~ Air Patrol And The Secret Intruders ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS3346 ~~ ALAN C JENKINS ~~ Airborne ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

BR2437 ~~ COLIN DEXTER ~~ The Wench Is Dead ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1990 NEW ~~ £1.50

KS2047 ~~ RUTH WALKER ~~ Airforce Wives ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS2173 ~~ MICHAEL CRICHTON ~~ Airframe ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS1171 ~~ MICHAEL CRICHTON ~~ Airframe ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS6033 ~~ MICHAEL CRICHTON ~~ Airframe ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1996 2nd printing HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS5286 ~~ PAUL ALLEN ~~ Alan Ayckbourn: Grinning At The Edge ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2001 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £4.00

KS3034 ~~ ANDREID SAKHAROV ~~ Alarm & Hope ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS1065 ~~ EVELYN ANTHONY ~~ Albatross ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS4949 ~~ COLIN THIELE ~~ Albatross Two ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1975 DUST JACKET SLIGHT TEARS VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR2592 ~~ RAY EVANS ~~ Albion Market ~~ 1ST GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS14011 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Alcoholics Anonymous ~~ A.A.GENERAL SERVICE 3RD HARDBACK EDITION 1994 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS1053 ~~ LIZ TRESILIAN ~~ Aldaniti ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

W21 ~~ GARRY O'CONNOR ~~ Alec Guinness: The Unknown - A Life ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS16850 ~~ E E RICE ~~ Alexander The Great - Pocket Biographies Series ~~ SUTTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6035 ~~ VALERIE MARTIN ~~ Alexandra ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS5310 ~~ LISA ZEIDNER ~~ Alexandra Freed ~~ 1ST EDITION 1983 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS6508 ~~ LISA ZEIDNER ~~ Alexandra Freed ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

Ps21588 ~~ ALFRED HITCHCOCKS ~~ Alfred Hichcocks Spellbinders In Suspense ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1231 ~~ ELEANOR SULLIVAN ~~ Alfred Hitchcock's Tales To Scare You Stiff ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS2250 ~~ DAVID A. HINTON ~~ Alfred's Kingdom Wessex And The South ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1977 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS2301 ~~ L I KRONSJO ~~ Algorithms Their Complexity And Effiency ~~ JOHN WHILEY AND SONS1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

PS16950 ~~ ROBERT DICHIARA ~~ Alibis ~~ FAWCETT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1261 ~~ LEWIS CARROLL ~~ Alice In Wonderland AND THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD Alice In Wonderland AND THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS ~~ £0.50

KS5861 ~~ EVAN GREEN ~~ Alice To Nowhere ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

PS18297 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Alien ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1979 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR1524 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Alien ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR172 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOTSER ~~ Alien ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS376 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Alien ( Illustrated Edition ) ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1979 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

N494 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Alien 3 ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1135 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Alien 3 ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 COVERS SCUFFED ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1523 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Alien 3 ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2223 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Alien 3 ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR2687 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Alien 3 ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR174 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOTSER ~~ Alien 3 ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR509 ~~ A C CRISPIN ~~ Alien 4: Resurrection (Alien) ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.75

PS395 ~~ L RON HUBBARD ~~ Alien Affair - Mission Earth Vol.4 ~~ NEW ERA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

BR2528 ~~ PETER ABRAHAMS ~~ Crying Wolf ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2001 NEW ~~ £1.50

PS18341 ~~ LARRY SEGRIFF ~~ Alien Dreams ~~ BAEN PAPERBACK 1ST 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17336 ~~ IAN WATSON ~~ Alien Embassy ~~ 1ST EDITION ACE PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1999 ~~ IAN WATSON ~~ Alien Embassy ~~ GOLLANCZ PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 GOOD ~~ £0.60

E73 ~~ MICHAEL MOORCOCK ~~ Alien Heat ~~ MAYFLOWER PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26260 ~~ KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH ~~ Alien Influences ~~ MILLENIUM PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 CREASING TO FRONT COVER ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N86 ~~ BRUCE COVILLE ~~ Alien Kiss Chase - My Alien Classmate No.4 ~~ 1ST HODDER PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS13576 ~~ T GOOD ~~ Alien Liaison The Ultimate Secret ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE FREE FRONT END PAGE MISSING ~~ £4.00

PS17088 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Alien Nation ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS128 ~~ CJARLES N BROWN ~~ Alien Worlds ~~ MEWS PAPERBACK 1976 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

BR1957 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Aliens ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1991GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1525 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Aliens ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2655 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Aliens ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1991 GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

BR173 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOTSER ~~ Aliens ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H907 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Aliens ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1991 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2226 ~~ ALEXANDER KENT ~~ Form Line of Battle! ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS13547 ~~ ELIZABETH ASHLEY ~~ Alison's Choice ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1965 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS5220 ~~ CHARLES E. WYNES ~~ Charles Richard Drew The man and The myth ~~ 1st hardback edition 1988 dust jacket almost fine book as new ~~ £10.00

KS2697 ~~ ALASTAIR MACNEILL ~~ Alister Maclean's Death Train ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

PS16007 ~~ PIERS PAUL READ ~~ Alive ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13446 ~~ LAURA FERMI ~~ All About Atomic Energy ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1952 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

KS3473 ~~ ROBERT D LOOMIS ~~ All About Aviation ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION1964 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS681 ~~ sold. ~~ ~~ ~~

n330 ~~ SARAH MLYNOWSKI ~~ All About Rachel - Bras and Broomsticks ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

N2009 ~~ SARAH MLYNOWSKI ~~ All About Rachel - Bras and Broomsticks ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

H1764 ~~ SARAH MLYNOWSKI ~~ All About Rachel - Bras and Broomsticks ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

E155 ~~ SARAH MLYNOWSKI ~~ All About Rachel: Bras and Broomsticks ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

E156 ~~ SARAH MLYNOWSKI ~~ All About Rachel: Bras and Broomsticks ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS3870 ~~ ANTHONEY WEST ~~ All About The Crusades ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1967 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95

E374 ~~ MEG CABOT ~~ All American Girl ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 NEW ~~ £1.25

KS13490 ~~ MARY HIGGINS CLARK ~~ All Around The Town ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS235 ~~ MICHAEL BROWN ~~ All At Sea ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS2682 ~~ MICHAEL BROWN ~~ All At Sea ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

PS18072 ~~ LIBBY PURVES ~~ All At Sea ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15751 ~~ GERARD MACDONALD ~~ All Electric Amusement Arcade ~~ LION PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS5250 ~~ ITA DALY ~~ All Fall Down ~~ UNCORRECTED PAPERBACK PROOF COPY 1992 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.50

KS6046 ~~ JOHN SAUL ~~ All Fall Down ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS7038 ~~ JOHN SAUL ~~ All Fall Down ~~ 1ST CORGI HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR982 ~~ ANDREW HOLLERAN ~~ Dancer from the Dance ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

W764 ~~ JENNY OLDFIELD ~~ All Fall Down ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1997 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS1300 ~~ LAURENCE HOUSEMAN ~~ All Fellows And The Cloak Of Friendship ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1923 1ST PRINTING NO DUST JACKET BOARDS AND BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

KS5204 ~~ ROSIE BOYCOTT ~~ All For Love ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

N1228 ~~ ROSIE BOYCOTT ~~ All For Love ~~ DIAMOND PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS1987 ~~ PATRICIA BOOTH ~~ All For Love. ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS3560 ~~ MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN ~~ All Good Things ~~ POCKET BOOKS HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1ST PRINTING 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS504 ~~ ROSIE THOMAS ~~ All My Sins Remembered ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

KS13434 ~~ JOE HALDEMAN ~~ All My Sins Remembered ~~ THE SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1978 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS13447 ~~ JOE HALDEMAN ~~ All My Sins Remembered ~~ THE SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1978 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

H439 ~~ SIR WALTER RALEGH ~~ Poems (Everyman's Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1999 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

W896 ~~ JUDITH LENNOX ~~ All My Sisters ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2005 FINE3 ~~ £0.75

KS3968 ~~ WENDY TREWIN ~~ All On Stage Charles Wyndham And The Alberys ~~ 1ST EDITION UK 1980 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR1692 ~~ PAUL DONOVAN ~~ All Our Todays - Forty Years of Radio 4's "Today" Programme ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

BR734 ~~ CLIVE CUSSLER ~~ Valhalla Rising (A Dirk Pitt Novel) ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS6854 ~~ RUTH L. OZEKI ~~ All Over Creation ~~ 1ST PICADOR HARDBACK EDITION 2003 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT ~~ £4.75

PS15789 ~~ JEREMY CASE ~~ All Saints - The Complete, Unofficial Story ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W705 ~~ SUSAN OUDOT ~~ All That I Am ~~ 1ST POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6210 ~~ MAEVE HARAN ~~ All That She Wants ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS17061 ~~ MAEVE HARAN ~~ All That She Wants ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS16988 ~~ MAEVE HARAN ~~ All That She Wants ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS26862 ~~ MAEVE HARAN ~~ All That She Wants ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

H1126 ~~ MAEVE HARAN ~~ All That She Wants ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS1939 ~~ ALEX FAULKNER AND TOM HARTMAN ~~ All The Best People ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

GS490 ~~ HOWARD SPRING ~~ All The Day Long ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1960 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

BR1872 ~~ ROBERT B. LECH ~~ All The Drowned Sailors ~~ PAN PAPERBACK1ST EDITION 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3745 ~~ WALTER GREEN ~~ All The Kingdoms ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

Ps21556 ~~ LAURA C STEVENSON ~~ All The Kings Horses ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4591 ~~ RUDYARD KIPLING ~~ All The Mowgli Stories ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK 1943 NO DUST JACKET ALTHOUGH THE BOARDS ARE FADED IT IS A NICE TIGHT COPY AND THE CONTENTS ARE VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £6.00

BR2305 ~~ CHRISTOPHER MURPHY ~~ Dance on Wild Ice ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR2306 ~~ FRANK LEAN ~~ The Reluctant Investigator ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR3009 ~~ JOHN SPENCER ~~ Perspectives: Radical Examination of the Abduction Phenomenon ~~ 1ST FUTURA PAPERBACK 1990 FINE ~~ £2.50

W178 ~~ PATRICK RAMBAUD ~~ Exile ~~ 1ST PICADORE PAPERBACK 2006 BRAND NEW ~~ £2.00

KS6334 ~~ PENELOPE SHUTTLE ~~ All The Usual Hours Of Sleeping ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1969 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00

PS25793 ~~ RONALD G. CAVE ~~ All Their Future ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1968 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS56 ~~ CHARLES M. SCHULZ ~~ All This And Snoopy, Too ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5191 ~~ ROLAND DANIEL ~~ All Thugs Are Dangerous ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1958 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.75

KS13992 ~~ ROBERT BATEMAN ~~ All Thumbs: Home Maintenance For The Unhandy ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET AT BEST GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS6596 ~~ EDWARD HYAMS ~~ All We Possess ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1961 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR493 ~~ ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE ~~ The Hound of the Baskervilles ~~ JOHN MURRY PAPERBACK 1959 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £2.50

KS1657 ~~ CHARLES BINGHAM ~~ The Game Fishing Year ~~ 1ST BATSFORD HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS2234 ~~ DAVID MANUEL ~~ A Matter of Time (Faith Abbey Mysteries) ~~ 1ST PARACLETTE PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 2002 BRAND NEW BOOK AND DUST JACKET ~~ £3.50

PS18376 ~~ WILLIAM SHAKESPEAR ~~ All's Well That Ends Well ~~ WORDSWORTH CLASSICS PAPERBACK COMPLETE & UNABRIDGED 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS99 ~~ GORDON BURN ~~ Alma Cogan ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

GS975 ~~ PENNY VINCENZI ~~ Almost A Crime ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £5.75

KS3123 ~~ CHARLES HANNAM ~~ Almost An Englishman ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS3616 ~~ KAREN HARPER ~~ Almost Forever ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS6155 ~~ SUSAN ISAACS ~~ Almost Paradise ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS4553 ~~ ELENA BONNER ~~ Alone Together: My Life with Andrei Sakharov ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE THE WIFE OF ANDREI SAKHAROV TELLS FOR THE FIRST TIME THE HARROWING STORY OF THEIR LIFE IN EXILE IN THE CITY OF GORKY ~~ £5.00

W314 ~~ RONALD MARKMAN ~~ Alone with the Devil: Psychopathic Killings That Shocked the World ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS1692 ~~ ATHUR SHARP ~~ Along Nature's Byways ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1931 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

H163 ~~ WILLIAM BRANDT ~~ Alpha Male ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1854 ~~ KATHY LETTE ~~ Altar Ego ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13871 ~~ SIMON MILLS ~~ Alternatives in Healing ~~ 1ST GRANGE BOOKS HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS484 ~~ ED FRIEND ~~ Alvarez Kelly ~~ FAWCET GOLD MEDAL PAPERBACK 1ST 1966 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

KS3147 ~~ NIGEL KENNEDY ~~ Always Playing ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS3621 ~~ NIGEL KENNEDY ~~ Always Playing ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR1696 ~~ NICHOLAS SALAMAN ~~ Falling Apart (Paperback) ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W486 ~~ SARAH WEBB ~~ Always the Bridesmaid ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H476 ~~ SARAH WEBB ~~ Always the Bridesmaid ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H477 ~~ SARAH WEBB ~~ Always the Bridesmaid ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H389 ~~ SARAH WEB ~~ Always the Bridesmaid ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H1641 ~~ SARAH WEBB ~~ Always the Bridesmaid ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

n47 ~~ GERRY BENNETT ~~ Alzheimer's Disease And Other Confusional States (Positive Health Guide) ~~ MACDONALD PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

H678 ~~ JENNY COLGAN ~~ Amanda's Wedding ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR488 ~~ BETHENY CAMPBELL ~~ Amarillo by Morning (River Deep S.) ~~ 1ST SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS4401 ~~ ALEC DICKINSON ~~ Amazing Animals ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1959 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

PS25603 ~~ SCOULAR ANDERSON ~~ Amazing Mark In Creepstone Castle ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS7234 ~~ PETER DIXON ~~ Amazon Task Force Dixon Bds ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.75

W721 ~~ JOHN GARDNER ~~ Amber Nine ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST 1980 GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

BR2931 ~~ STEPHEN DOBYNS ~~ Boy in the Water ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £1.25

n96 ~~ MARION HARRIS ~~ Amelda - Heart Of The Dragon Book 2 ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £1.25

KS1297 ~~ GERALD PRIESTLAND ~~ America The Changing Nation ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1968 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS13962 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ American Detective Stories ~~ PILOT PRESS LTD HARDBACK EDITION 1945 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

E420 ~~ PETER HAYSE AND OTHERS ~~ American Lake Nuclear Peril In The Pacific ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR2398 ~~ ROBYN SISMAN ~~ Special Relationship ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR2786 ~~ DAVID DONNISON ~~ Housing Service of the Future (Institute of Housing/Longman Housing Practice) ~~ 1ST LONGMAN PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £8.50

H401 ~~ JAMES HERBERT ~~ Fluke ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

H402 ~~ A.D.P. BRIGGS ~~ Into a Towering Passion (Everyman's Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 2000 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

E237 ~~ CYNTHIA TRUE ~~ American Scream: The Bill Hicks Story ~~ SIDGWICK & JACKSON PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50

N2099 ~~ CYNTHIA TRUE ~~ American Scream: The Bill Hicks Story ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

KS4065 ~~ JACKIE COLLINS ~~ American Star ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1993 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

W395 ~~ K M PEYTON ~~ Flambards Book 1 ~~ OUP PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 FINE ~~ £0.95

W396 ~~ ALLAN MALLINSON ~~ A Close Run Thing ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.25

W394 ~~ JACKIE COLLINS ~~ American Star: A Love Story ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS1849 ~~ WILLIAM SEABROOK ~~ American's All ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1938 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS6178 ~~ ESMERALDA SANTIAGO ~~ America's Dream ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION STATED 1ST PRINTING 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOKS FINE ~~ £5.75

KS1684 ~~ MARY ROSE HAYES. ~~ Amethyst ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

PS16599 ~~ ALEXS PATE ~~ Amistad ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR462 ~~ ANON ~~ Witchcraft & Magic ~~ 1ST ORBIS PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR477 ~~ KIRSTY GUNN ~~ The Keepsake ~~ 1ST GRANTA PAPERBACK 1998 NEW BOOK ~~ £1.00

Ps21677 ~~ GEORGE FOX ~~ Amok ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6806 ~~ MICHAEL TOLKIN ~~ Among The Dead ~~ FABER1ST HARDBACK EDITIONIT 1993 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS1577 ~~ JERE LONGMAN ~~ Among The Heroes ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2002 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £3.75

KS4120 ~~ BILL BUFORD ~~ Among the Thugs ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS6190 ~~ ROBERT STUART NATHAN ~~ Amusement Park ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1978 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

W229 ~~ ROBERT STUART NATHAN ~~ Amusement Park ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS4015 ~~ DAVID LINDSEY ~~ An Absence Of Light ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00

PS7 ~~ STEPHEN COULTER ~~ An Account To Render ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1167 ~~ JOHN GIELGOOD ~~ An Actor And His Time ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2000 NEW ~~ £1.00

PS18316 ~~ MICHAEL MOORCOCK ~~ An Alien Heart ~~ MAYFLOWER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17955 ~~ sold. ~~ ~~ ~~

PS15548 ~~ MICHAEL MOORCOCK ~~ An Allien Heat ~~ MAYFLOWER PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E571 ~~ JAMIE HOLLAND ~~ An Almost Perfect Moon ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK EDITION 2001 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS336 ~~ NORMAN MAILER ~~ An American Dream ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2ND IMPRESSION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

H1334 ~~ MARY - ANN TIRONE SMITH ~~ An American Killing ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS7302 ~~ THEODORE DREISER ~~ An American Tragedy Two Volumes In One ~~ CONSTABLE AND CO LONDON HARDBACK 37TH THOUSAND DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

BR1245 ~~ ANDREW SINCLAIR ~~ An Anatomy of Terror ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 FINE ~~ £2.75

n281 ~~ MELVIN BURGESS ~~ An Angel For May ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1992 FINE ~~ £0.95

H1415 ~~ EMMA BLAIR ~~ An Apple from Eden ~~ 1ST TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 1999 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS601 ~~ STAN HEY ~~ An Arm and Four Legs: A Journey into Racehorse Ownership ~~ 1ST YELLOW JERSEY HARDBACK 1999 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT ~~ £4.00

KS2462 ~~ DAVID MANUEL ~~ A Matter of Principle: A Faith Abbey Mystery ~~ 1ST PARACLETTE PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 2002 BRAND NEW BOOK AND DUST JACKET ~~ £4.00

E248 ~~ MICHAEL LEGAT ~~ An Author's Guide to Publishing ~~ ROBERT HALE LONDON PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

PS17542 ~~ MICHAEL LEGAT ~~ An Author's Guide To Publishing ~~ HALE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5268 ~~ ANDREW CRUICKSHANK ~~ An Autobiography ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS2155 ~~ CAROLA. SALISBURY ~~ An Autumn In Araby ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS2661 ~~ ALISON DYE ~~ An Awareness Of March ~~ SCEPTRE 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

BR882 ~~ BERYL BAINBRIDGE ~~ An Awfully Big Adventure ~~ ABACUS PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS6424 ~~ WILLIAM GOLDING ~~ An Egyptian Journal ~~ 1ST FABER & FABER HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS2294 ~~ LOIS ARVIN WALKER ~~ An Elusive Love ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK 1983 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS521 ~~ ROBERT CARSON ~~ An End To Comedy ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1965 HARDBACK DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

PS25728 ~~ LINDA LOWERY ~~ An Endless Quest Book 11 Spell Of The Winter Wizard ~~ TSR PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25729 ~~ LINDA LOWERY ~~ An Endless Quest Book 11 Spell Of The Winter Wizard ~~ TSR EDITION PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS25726 ~~ ROSE ESTES ~~ An Endless Quest Book 7 Hero Of Washington Square ~~ TSR 1ST EDITION PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25725 ~~ JEAN BLASHFIELD ~~ An Endless Quest Book 8 Villains Of Volturnus ~~ TSR 1ST EDITION PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13476 ~~ DAVID WALMSLEY ~~ An Ever-rolling Stream: Ongoing Story of the Development of Higher Education in Northampton and Northamptonshire ~~ 1ST PINTER HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

PS21516 ~~ BRIAN KEENAN ~~ An Evil Cradling ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 GOOD ~~ £0.60

E523 ~~ BRIAN KEENAN ~~ An Evil Cradling ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR653 ~~ ANDREA NEWMAN ~~ An Evil Streak ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H95 ~~ ANDREA NEWMAN ~~ An Evil Streak ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W236 ~~ JANE AUSTEN ~~ Sense and Sensibility ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK REPRINT 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

PS15516 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ An Excess Of Enchantments ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1989 FINE ~~ £0.95

W800 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ An Excess Of Enchantments ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS7040 ~~ OWEN SELA ~~ An Exchange Of Eagles ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.95

BR138 ~~ LEN DEIGHTON ~~ An Expensive Place To Die ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26937 ~~ LEN DEIGHTON ~~ An Expensive Place To Die ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26675 ~~ WENSLEY CLARKSON ~~ An Eye For An Eye: Twenty Amazing True Stories Of Women Who Got Even ~~ BLAKE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17938 ~~ JEFFREY ASHFORD ~~ An Ideal Crime And A Question Of Principle ~~ DIAMOND PAPERBACK 2 IN 1 AN IDEAL CRIME AND A QUESTION OF PRINCIPLE 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2815 ~~ HUGH LION ~~ An Illustrated Guide To Modern Warships (A Salamander Book) ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

PS18282 ~~ JOHN LOWE ~~ An Illustrated Handbook To The Cathedral Church Of Christ In Oxford ~~ PAMPHLET PUBLISHED 1958, 32 PAGES, VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4856 ~~ GEOFFREY BODY ~~ An Illustrated History Of Preserved Railways ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS1826 ~~ MIKE PHILLIPS ~~ An Image To Die For ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS1096 ~~ MARY WESLEY ~~ An Imaginative Experience ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £1.50

KS1366 ~~ MARY WESLEY ~~ An Imaginative Experience ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1994 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS5665 ~~ MARY WESLEY ~~ An Imaginative Experience ~~ 1ST EDITION UK 1994 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS2181 ~~ JUNE GOODFIELD ~~ An Imagined World -A Story Of Scientific Discovery ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD - BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS4434 ~~ CARO FRASER ~~ An Immoral Code ~~ 1ST ORION HARDBACK 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR2742 ~~ G.H. STONE ~~ Rough Stuff / FUNNY BUSINESS 2 IN 1 ~~ 1ST PARRAGON PAPERBACK 1995 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS6245 ~~ SARAH HARRISON ~~ An Imperfect Lady ~~ THE LEISURE CIRCLE HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS1645 ~~ ANTHEA GODDARD ~~ An Imperfect Man ~~ 1ST PIATKUS HARDBACK EDITION 1995 NEW BOOK NEVER READ WITHOUT A DUST JACKET ~~ £2.50

PS15153 ~~ TIFFANY BOND ~~ An Improper Proposal ~~ SCARRLET PAPERBACK 1ST 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5200 ~~ COLLEEN McCULLOUGH ~~ An Indecent Obsession ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS1342 ~~ COLLEEN McCULLOUGH ~~ An Indecent Obsession ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS13451 ~~ PRIEST.C ~~ An Infinite Summer ~~ THE SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS1011 ~~ STELLA ALLAN ~~ An Inside Job ~~ CRIME CLUB1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS3061 ~~ STEPHEN BARLEY ~~ An International Report Fire ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS279 ~~ ROBERT BOCOCK ~~ An Introduction To Sociology ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.25

BR250 ~~ PAMELA ABBOTT ~~ An Introduction To Sociology: Feminist Perspectives ~~ ROUTLEDGE PAPER BACK 1992 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £3.75

KS6583 ~~ OLIVER KNOX ~~ An Italian Delusion ~~ COLLINS 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

BR595 ~~ ROBIN PILCHER ~~ An Ocean Apart ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50

N2145 ~~ ROBIN PICHER ~~ An Ocean Apart ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.25

KS430 ~~ PETER JENKINS ~~ Anatomy Of Decline The Political Journalism Of Peter Jenkins ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW ~~ £3.00

KS9965 ~~ PETER JENKINS ~~ Anatomy Of Decline The Political Journalism Of Peter Jenkins ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW ~~ £2.75

KS9966 ~~ PETER JENKINS ~~ Anatomy Of Decline The Political Journalism Of Peter Jenkins ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW ~~ £2.50

GS29 ~~ PETER JENKINS ~~ Anatomy Of Decline The Political Journalism Of Peter Jenkins ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT ~~ £2.75

GS576 ~~ PETER JENKINS ~~ Anatomy Of Decline The Political Journalism Of Peter Jenkins ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW ~~ £4.50

KS9594 ~~ PETER JENKINS ~~ Anatomy Of Decline The Political Journalism Of Peter Jenkins ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW ~~ £2.75

KS9596 ~~ PETER JENKINS ~~ Anatomy Of Decline The Political Journalism Of Peter Jenkins ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK MINT NEW ~~ £2.75

KS5644 ~~ NORMAN MAILER ~~ Ancent Evenings ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

N845 ~~ TOM SHARPE ~~ Ancestral Vices ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR794 ~~ TOM SHARPE ~~ Ancestral Vices ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13608 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Ancient Egypt Myth And History ~~ GEDDES & GROSSET1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

PS24 ~~ RAMSEY CAMPBELL ~~ Ancient Images ~~ LEGEND PAPERBACK REPRINT 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5009 ~~ BRIAN DICKS ~~ Ancient Persians (How They Lived & Worked S) ~~ 1ST DAVID & CHARLES HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

GS596 ~~ J G LOCKHART ~~ Ancient Spanish Ballads Historical And Romantic ~~ BOSTON WHITTEMORE, NILES, AND HALL A NEW AND REVISED HARDBACK EDITION 1856 NICE TIGHT COPY VERY GOOD READ COPY ~~ £8.00

PS24543 ~~ RICHARD GORDON SMITH ~~ Ancient Tales And Folklore Of Japan ~~ SENATE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

E95 ~~ ZOE BARNES ~~ Be My Baby ~~ PIATKUS PAPACKBACK REPRINT 2006 NEW ~~ £2.50

KS636 ~~ MARITA GOLDEN ~~ And Do Remember Me ~~ 1ST PIATKUS HARDBACK EDITION 1992 NEW BOOK NEVER READ WITHOUT A DUST JACKET ~~ £4.50

BR3151 ~~ ROBERT GROSSBACH ~~ And Justice For All ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1980 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS466 ~~ HAM MUKASA ~~ UGANDA'S KATIKIRO IN ENGLAND ~~ 1ST MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1998 BRAND NEW NEVER READ ~~ £5.50

KS3214 ~~ CECIL ROBERTS ~~ And So To America ~~ 1ST HODDER AND STOUGHTON HARDBACK 1946 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

BR2169 ~~ ROBIN WELL ~~ And The Winner - Weds! ~~ SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

PS17829 ~~ DON DeBRANDE ~~ Angel - Shakedown ~~ POCKET PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17877 ~~ THOMAS E SNIEGOSKI ~~ Angel - Soul Trade ~~ POCKET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W424 ~~ JANE ADAMS ~~ Angel Eyes ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.95

N803 ~~ EDDIE POWELL ~~ Angel In White Boots ~~ WEST RUTON PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR348 ~~ NANCY HOLDER ~~ Angel Not Forgotten ~~ 1ST HODDER PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS578 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Angel Of Death ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR1166 ~~ CLIFFORD IRVING ~~ Angel of Zin ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 1985 FINE ~~ £2.50

PS17238 ~~ MEL ODOM ~~ Angel Redemption ~~ POCKET BOOK PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR347 ~~ MEL ODOM ~~ Angel Redemption ~~ 1ST HODDER PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17732 ~~ NICK NOOK ~~ Angel, Archangel ~~ PAN 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS5752 ~~ WINSTON GRAHAM ~~ Angel, Pearl And Little God ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1970 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS21386 ~~ LUCY DANIELS ~~ Animal Ark Christmas Special 2 - Kitten In The Cold ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR1991 ~~ LUCY DANIELS ~~ Animal Ark Christmas Special 3 - Fox in the Frost ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n701 ~~ LUCY DANIELS ~~ Animal Ark Christmas Special 3: Fox In The Frost ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1ST 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N441 ~~ LUCY DANIELS ~~ Animal Ark Favourites ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18756 ~~ LUCY DANIELS ~~ Animal Ark Favourites ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3625 ~~ LUCY DANIELS ~~ Animal Ark Wildlife Ways 3 In 1 Badgers By The Bridge Foxes On The Farm Deer On Ther Drive ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.50

KS2304 ~~ CLOUDSLEY THOMPSON ~~ Animal Behaviour ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1960 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS7252 ~~ J.L. CLOUDSLEY THOMPSON ~~ Animal Conflict And Adaptation ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1965 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

KS4737 ~~ DESMOND MORRIS ~~ Animal Days ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS1452 ~~ HARPER CORY ~~ Animal Heroes ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1938 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

BR891 ~~ LAURA ZIGMAN ~~ Animal Husbandry ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £1.50

Ps21645 ~~ LAURA ZIGMAN ~~ Animal Husbandry ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

KS8255 ~~ E G BOULENGER ~~ Animal Mysteries ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1927 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.50

KS4638 ~~ ALAN COREN ~~ Animal Passions ~~ ISIS LARGE PRINT OXFORD 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1996 AS NEW MINT ~~ £4.00

KS13472 ~~ ALAN COREN ~~ Animal Passions ~~ ISIS LARGE PRINT OXFORD 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1996 AS NEW MINT ~~ £4.00

KS13468 ~~ ALAN COREN ~~ Animal Passions ~~ ISIS LARGE PRINT OXFORD 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1996 AS NEW MINT ~~ £4.00

H1165 ~~ HELEN PAIBA ~~ Animal Stories for Ten Year Olds ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2000 AS NEW ~~ £2.25

KS6761 ~~ RICHARD OGLE ~~ Animals And Their Camouflage ~~ HARDBACK NO DATE NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS1214 ~~ NEVILLE WHITTAKER ~~ Animals by Air ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

W863 ~~ RALPH BUCHSBAUM ~~ Animals Without Backbones -Book 1 ~~ PELICAN PAPERBACK 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17003 ~~ RALPH BUCHSBAUM ~~ Animals Without Backbones -Book 2 ~~ PELICAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1963 VERY GOOD - THIS IS VOLUME 2 ~~ £0.50

BR2600 ~~ DAVID LINDSEY ~~ Animosity ~~ 1ST TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

KS3139 ~~ PAUL BUDDEE ~~ Ann Rankin And The Lost Valley ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS2421 ~~ JAMES TURNER ~~ Anna Chevron ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1966 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS74 ~~ MARGUERITE STEEN ~~ Anna Fitzalan ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1953 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.95

n306 ~~ H.D.F KITTO ~~ The Greeks ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1969 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.50

W916 ~~ ALISON PRINCE ~~ Anne Boleyn and Me (My Story S.) ~~ 1ST SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 2004 FINE ~~ £1.50

W490 ~~ L M MONTGOMERY ~~ Anne Of Avonlea ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR919 ~~ L M MONTGOMERY ~~ Anne of Avonlea (Puffin Classics) ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS472 ~~ L.M. MONTGOMERY ~~ Anne Of Green Gables ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W491 ~~ L M MONTGOMERY ~~ Anne Of Green Gables ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR82 ~~ L M MONTGOMERY ~~ Anne Of Green Gables (Anne Of Green Gables S.) ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR1154 ~~ L.M MONTGOMERY ~~ Anne Of Ingleside ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18051 ~~ L M MONTGOMERY ~~ Anne's House Of Dreams (Puffin Books) ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1988 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS8761 ~~ K HULME ~~ Annie's Captain ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1961 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £3.50

KS2006 ~~ G.R. ELTON ~~ Annual Bibliography Of British And Irish History Publications Of 1977 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE PUBLISHERS FILE COPY ~~ £4.00

KS1866 ~~ SIR ARTHUR RICHMOND ~~ Another 60 Years ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1965 DUST JACKET GOOD PLUS BOOK VERY GOOD + SLT FOXING TO PRELIMS ~~ £2.00

H1491 ~~ EVELYN HOOD ~~ Another Day: AND The Dancing Stone ~~ 1ST TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2003 CREASES DOWN SPINE ALTHOUGH NEVER READ ELSE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS2478 ~~ ANGELA HUTH ~~ Another Kind Of Cinderalla ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD - BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

BR702 ~~ ANGELA HUTH ~~ Another Kind of Cinderella / Easy Silence ~~ 1ST ABACUS PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

H1946 ~~ GEORGE H SCITHERS ~~ Another Round at the Spaceport Bar ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1992 FINE FOR AGE ~~ £0.75

KS2631 ~~ JOE KITA ~~ Another Shot: How I Relived My Life In Less Than A Year ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2001 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS2692 ~~ JOE KITA ~~ Another Shot: How I Relived My Life In Less Than A Year ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2001 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.25

H82 ~~ COLM O'GAORA ~~ Another Sky ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.95

BR863 ~~ ROSAMUNDE PILCHER ~~ Another View (Coronet Books) ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26618 ~~ FRANCIS CLIFFORD ~~ Another Way Of Dying ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK REPRINT 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N641 ~~ PENNY VINCENZI ~~ Another Woman ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 1995 GTOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1716 ~~ PAT BARKER ~~ Another World ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR1873 ~~ PAT BARKER ~~ Another World ~~ QPD PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS27200 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Answers World Radio Atlas, Gazetteer And Log Book ~~ GAZETTEER c 1933 very good ~~ £4.00

E348 ~~ TIM BINDING ~~ Anthem ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR1950 ~~ TIM BINDING ~~ Anthem ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2004 FINE ~~ £0.95

n271 ~~ TIM BINDING ~~ Anthem ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

n280 ~~ TIM BINDING ~~ Anthem ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

n240 ~~ TIM BINDING ~~ Anthem ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

E598 ~~ TIM BINDING ~~ Anthem ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

E602 ~~ TIM BINDING ~~ Anthem ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS3705 ~~ NIKOLAI ATAROV ~~ Anthology Of Soviet Short Stories Volume 1 ~~ PROGRESS PUBLISHERS MOSCOW 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

N531 ~~ WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE ~~ Anthony And Cleopatra ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1977 VERY GOOD - DIFFERENT COVER TO AMAZONS ~~ £0.50

KS14036 ~~ MARTYN.W ~~ Anthony Trent Master Criminal ~~ HERBERT JENKINS LTD 12TH HARDBACK PRINTING DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS870 ~~ JOHN E McDONALD ~~ Antique Furniture (Nutshell Bookks) ~~ COLLINS HARDBACK 1965 CLOTH BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS1668 ~~ GRAHAM SHEARING ~~ Antique Furniture On A Budget ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS1712 ~~ JANNY WURTS ~~ Alliance of Light Book Two - Grand Conspiracy ~~ BCA HARDBACK 1999 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS6096 ~~ TONY CURTIS ~~ Antiques And Their Values Ivory ~~ LYLE HARDBACK EDITION 1ST EDITION 1979 LAMINATED BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS852 ~~ TONY CURTIS ~~ Antiques And Their Values Silver ~~ LYLE HARDBACK EDITION REVISED 1978 LAMINATED BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

KS6782 ~~ TONY CURTIS ~~ Antiques And Their Values Tables ~~ LYLE HARDBACK EDITION 1ST EDITION 1979 LAMINATED BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

GS508 ~~ JANE DUNN ~~ Antonia White A Life ~~ JONATHAN CAPE 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £6.00

N1097 ~~ ANTONY TREW ~~ Antonov Project ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1981 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS18014 ~~ PETER LESLIE ~~ Anvil ~~ HAMLYN PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6675 ~~ ANTHONEY BURGESS ~~ Any Old Iron ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

BR2493 ~~ LYNDA PAGE ~~ Any Old Iron ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4204 ~~ WILLIAM K ZINSSER ~~ Any Old Place With You ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1959 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS13853 ~~ E PACE ~~ Any War Will Do ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS4890 ~~ ERICA JONG ~~ Any Womans Blues ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

ks2543 ~~ ERICA JONG ~~ Any Woman's Blues ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

GS419 ~~ JACK HAWKINS ~~ Anything For A Quiet Life ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

BR2613 ~~ JOHNSTON BIRCHALL ~~ Housing Policy in the 1990's ~~ 1ST ROUTLEDGE PAPERBACK 1994 FINE ~~ £3.75

PS17185 ~~ MONA SIMPSON ~~ Anywhere But Here ~~ ABICUS PAPERBACK 88 VERY GOOD+ ~~ £0.60

BR1411 ~~ JIM LOVELL ~~ Apollo 13 ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS620 ~~ BRUCE ALLSOPP ~~ Appeal To The Gods ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS3047 ~~ R.F. WYNIGER ~~ Appendix To Pests Of Crops In Warm Climates And Their Control ~~ VERLAG FUR RECHT UND GESELLSCHAFT AG, BASEL 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1962 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR830 ~~ JANE BEESON ~~ Apple Of An Eye ~~ PAVANNE PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS21208 ~~ MARY E PEARCE ~~ Apple Tree Lean Down ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1031 ~~ MARY E PEARCE ~~ Apple Tree Lean Down ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1746 ~~ MARY E PEARCE ~~ Apple Tree Lean Down ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

E328 ~~ SYLVIA SMITH ~~ Appleby House ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2003 1SMALL CREASE CORNER OF BACK COVER ELSE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR293 ~~ MICHAEL INNES ~~ Appleby's Answer ~~ 1ST VICTOR GOLLANCZ 1973 UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ~~ £6.00

KS418 ~~ WILLIAM C FREAM ~~ Applied Human Biology For Nurses ~~ BAILLIERE TINDALL & COX HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1964 DUSTJACKET GOOD BOOK INTERNALLY VERY GOOD ~~ £6.50

H218 ~~ MARY JANE STAPLES ~~ Appointment At The Palace ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15703 ~~ STEVE JACKSON ~~ Appointment With F.E.A.R - Game Book No 17 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1983 REPRINT FINE ~~ £0.95

PS15857 ~~ STEVE JACKSON ~~ Appointment With F.E.A.R - Game Book No 17 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1985 REPRINT FINE ~~ £0.95

n26 ~~ RICHIE TANKERSLEY CUSICK ~~ April Fools - Point Horror ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W390 ~~ RICHIE TANKERSLEY CUSICK ~~ April Fools - Point Horror ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W471 ~~ RICHIE TANKERSLEY CUSICK ~~ April Fools (Point - Horror) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS24212 ~~ RICHIE TANKERSLEY CUSICK ~~ April Fools (Point Horror S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1901 ~~ JEFF ROVIN ~~ April Fool's Day ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS14 ~~ DENISE BRINIG ~~ April Rain ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H881 ~~ SUSAN SHWARTZ ~~ Arabesques ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR165 ~~ KEITH MILES ~~ Arabian Adventure ~~ 1ST MIRROR PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS16746 ~~ ROBERT MAXXE ~~ Arcade ~~ PAN1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS150 ~~ CARL SHERRELL ~~ Arcane ~~ 1ST JOVE PAPERBACK EDITION 1978 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS1389 ~~ PETER CLAYTON ~~ Archaeological Sites Of Britain ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB 1976 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.00

KS4975 ~~ MICHAEL CARTER ~~ Archaeology ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS6412 ~~ GARY KILWORTH ~~ Archangel ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS8221 ~~ GARY D. KILWORTH ~~ Archangel ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE (NEVER READ ) ~~ £3.75

PS17473 ~~ ROBERT HARRIS ~~ Archangel ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n295 ~~ ROBERT HARRIS ~~ Archangel ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W9 ~~ JOYCE WINDSOR ~~ A Mislaid Magic ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR2890 ~~ IAN SANDERSON ~~ Archers" Anarchists' Survival Guide ~~ 1ST BOXTREE PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS4129 ~~ MIKE SMITH ~~ Archery ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK HAS FRONT END PAGE MISSING ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS16941 ~~ STUART GORDON ~~ Archon Bk 1 The Watchers ~~ FUTURA1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS909 ~~ COSTANZO COSTANTIN ~~ Are All Italians Lousy Lovers ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS46 ~~ ANTHONY LIVESEY ~~ Are We At War Letters To The Times 1939 - 1945 ~~ TIMES BOOKS 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

N2100 ~~ WILLIAM SUTCLIFFE ~~ Are You Experienced? ~~ 1ST HAMISH HAMILTON 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17135 ~~ JUDY BLUME ~~ Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1918 ~~ MATTHEW REILLY ~~ Area 7 and Contest Omnibus ~~ 1st pan paperback 2005 as new Please note this is an omnibus Area 7 and Contest ~~ £2.50

KS6986 ~~ sold. ~~ ~~ ~~

KS3222 ~~ EDWARD ANDREW STEWART ~~ Ariana ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

N1495 ~~ EDWARD STEWART ~~ Ariana ~~ 1ST KNIGHT PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR2102 ~~ HARRY SECOMBE ~~ Arias and Raspberries: An Autobiography ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS13452 ~~ JOHN GRANT ~~ Aries 1 ~~ THE SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS1400 ~~ ROBERT LACEY ~~ Aristocrats ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1983 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS2392 ~~ ROBERT LACEY ~~ Aristocrats ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS1667 ~~ ALEXANDER RUSSELL ~~ Aristocrats Of The South Seas ~~ TRAVEL BOOK CLUB 1961 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS1176 ~~ HERBERT JAMES LARCOMBE ~~ Arithmetic For All ~~ GRESHAM PUBLISHING HARDBACK EDITION 1936 NO DUST JACKET LISTED BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £9.50

KS7309 ~~ CHARLES ALDEN SELTZER ~~ Arizona Jim ~~ UK HARDBACK REPRINT 1945 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.75

n345 ~~ JOHN CLIVE & NICOLAS HEAD ~~ Ark ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION COVERS SCUFFED ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1637 ~~ JOHN CLIVE AND NICHOLAS HEAD ~~ Ark - Story Based On Fact ~~ 1ST HARDBACK 1985 DUSTJACKET 1 CLOSED TEAR VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS2821 ~~ JOHN CLIVE AND NICHOLAS HEAD ~~ Ark Story Based On Fact ~~ 1ST HARDBACK 1985 DUSTJACKET 1 CLOSED TEAR VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

CS28095 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Armageddon The Alien Agenda #1 ~~ DC COMICS NOV 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28096 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Armageddon The Alien Agenda #2 ~~ DC COMICS DEC 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS4013 ~~ EMMA RICHARDS ~~ Around Alone ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN HARDBACK EDITION 2004 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £3.00

N2090 ~~ EMMA RICHARDS ~~ Around Alone ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

KS3183 ~~ JILLIE COLLINGS ~~ Around The Next Corner A Guide To Mapping Your Future ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

N1568 ~~ JILLIE COLLINS ~~ Around The Next Corner: A Guide To Mapping Your Future ~~ NEW ENGLISH PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS4070 ~~ JOHNNY MORRIS ~~ Around The World In 25 Years ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

KS5302 ~~ ROBERT MORLEY ~~ Around The World In 81 Years ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS3420 ~~ JOANNA SCOTT ~~ Arrogance ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS13303 ~~ JOANNA SCOTT ~~ Arrogance ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE SIGNED BY JOANNA SCOTT AND DATED ~~ £4.75

PS17058 ~~ SUZANNE ELLISON ~~ Arrowpoint - Tyler No.7 ~~ HARLEQUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS24051 ~~ NICHOLAS REESE ~~ Art In Focus - Washington ~~ BULFINCH PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS607 ~~ NICHOLAS REESE ~~ Art In Focus - Washington ~~ BULFINCH PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 FINE ~~ £0.75

KS5243 ~~ A.A. ATTANASIO ~~ Arthor ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

W243 ~~ STEPHEN LAWHEAD ~~ Arthur (Pendragon Cycle) ~~ LION PAPERBACK 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

N1670 ~~ MICHAEL MORPURGO ~~ Arthur, High King of Britain ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1510 ~~ GREGORY ARTIFACT ~~ Artifact ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 2002 NEW ~~ £1.00

PS16876 ~~ JOHN TIGGES ~~ As Evil Does ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15679 ~~ COLIN DEXTER ~~ As Good As Gold: And Other Stories Including Morses Greatest Mystery ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26243 ~~ KATE CAMERON ~~ As If They Were Gods ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR3233 ~~ NIALL WILLIAMS ~~ As It Is in Heaven ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N2104 ~~ NIALL WILLIAMS ~~ As It Is in Heaven ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

N2105 ~~ NIALL WILLIAMS ~~ As It Is in Heaven ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 BUMPED TOP OF SPINE ELSE LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

n248 ~~ BILL JAMES ~~ Eton Crop (Harpur & Iles S.) ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2000 AS NEW ~~ £2.50

PS17678 ~~ BEN BOVA ~~ As On A Darkling Plain ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS575 ~~ DEREK NIMMO ~~ As The Actress Said To The Bishop: Star Studded Stories From The Stage And Screen ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

N888 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ As The Crow Flies ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERYGOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1120 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ As The Crow Flies ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

N1825 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ As the Crow Flies & The prodigal daughter ~~ 1st pan paperback 2005 as new Please note this is a 2 in 1 As the Crow Flies & The prodigal daughter ~~ £1.25

N1816 ~~ JEFFREY ARCHER ~~ As the Crow Flies & The prodigal daughter ~~ 1st pan paperback 2005 as new Please note this is a 2 in 1 As the Crow Flies & The prodigal daughter ~~ £1.25

KS5149 ~~ MICHAEL WALSH ~~ As Time Goes By ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS4772 ~~ STEPHEN BOGART ~~ As Time Goes By ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1996 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

GS573 ~~ I M B STUART ~~ As You Like It ~~ STATED 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1934 IVOR NICHOLSON & WATSON LTD EDITED BY I M B STUART NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

WB40 ~~ BMA ~~ As You Were Ve Day - A Medical Retrospect ~~ BRITISH MEDICAL ASSOCIATION 1984 PAPERBACK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £5.00

W121 ~~ CHRIS WALTON ~~ Ascending Dreams ~~ TRIUMPH PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS269 ~~ GEORGE ZEBROWSKI ~~ Ashes And Stars ~~ 1ST NEL PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR523 ~~ MARK TIMLIN ~~ Ashes by Now ~~ 1ST VISTA PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS13595 ~~ TAMI HOAG ~~ Ashes To Ashes ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB 1999 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS62 ~~ JAMES MAYO ~~ Asking For It ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST 1972 NR FINE ~~ £0.95

PS21410 ~~ ROXANA ROBINSON ~~ Asking For Love ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR178 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Assassin ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4373 ~~ MILES HUDSON ~~ Assassination ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

BR81 ~~ STEPHEN GOLDIN ~~ Assault On The Gods ~~ LEGEND PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 MARK ON FRONT COVER WHERE LABLE REMOVED ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n13 ~~ EDWARD S AARONS ~~ Assignment Ankara ~~ MULLER PAPERBACK 1962 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3578 ~~ RONALD ADAM & CHARLES JUDD ~~ Assult At Arms ~~ WEIDENFIELD & NICOLSON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1960 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

BR104 ~~ ANTHONY POWELL ~~ The Acceptance World ~~ FLAMINGO PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6878 ~~ S. NEWCOMB ~~ Astronomy For Everybody ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION CHEAP EDITION 1908 GREEN GOLD EMBOSSED BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS6633 ~~ MICHAEL IGNATIEFF ~~ Asya ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITITON 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95

PS26309 ~~ BRUCE ELLIOTT ~~ Asylum Earth ~~ BELMONT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1968 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3520 ~~ GILLIAN RUBINSTEIN ~~ At Ardilla ~~ 1ST EDITION 1979 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £2.00

KS1234 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ At Bertram's Hotel ~~ 1ST EDITION CRIME CLUB HARDBACK 1965 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

BR636 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTI ~~ At Bertram's hotel ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1982 GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR359 ~~ TIM BINDING ~~ In the Kingdom of Air ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

PS17243 ~~ GERALD SEYMOUR ~~ At Close Quarters ~~ FONTANA1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS572 ~~ F B HOPKINSON SMITH ~~ At Close Range ~~ CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS NEW YORK HARDBACK 1ST PRINTED MARCH 1905 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

PS17871 ~~ WALTER SATTERTHWAIT ~~ At Ease With The Dead ~~ WORLDWIDE PAPERBACK 1ST 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4314 ~~ RICHARD KEARTON ~~ At Home With Nature ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1922 PUBLISHED BY CASSEL NO DUST JACKET GREEN EMBOSSED BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ILLUSTRATTED ~~ £8.00

GS308 ~~ RICHARD KEARTON ~~ At Home With Wild Nature ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1922 ( PUBLISHED BY CASSELL ) NO DUSTJACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS7167 ~~ ALICE HOFFMAN ~~ At Risk ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS17169 ~~ FRANCES CLARKE ~~ At The Heart Of It All ~~ VIRAGO PRESS PAPERBACK 1993 AS NEW ~~ £1.20

PS17640 ~~ FRANCES CLARKE ~~ At The Heart Of It All: An Autobiography ~~ VIRAGO PRESS PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS8447 ~~ ANATOLE FRANCE ~~ At The Sign Of The Reine Pedauguet ~~ THE LIBRARY PRESS LIMITED LONDON 1925 LEATHER BOUND ( Or simulted leather )THE MINERVA EDITION VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS5553 ~~ A.E.W MASON ~~ At The Villa Rose ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1910 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD Scace first issue in light blue cloth, gold spine lettering, ~~ £8.00

KS6509 ~~ HUGH CUDLIPP ~~ At Your Peril ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1962 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS1185 ~~ ALISTAIR MACLEAN ~~ Athabasca ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

W13 ~~ JOHN BANVILLE ~~ Athena ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1998 AS NEW ~~ £1.95

GS196 ~~ CHRISTIAN MEIER ~~ Athens: A Portrait Of The City In Its Golden Age ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET NEW BUT DAMAGED IN TRANSIT BOOK NEW ~~ £6.00

GS236 ~~ CHRISTIAN MEIER ~~ Athens: A Portrait Of The City In Its Golden Age ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET NEW BUT DAMAGED IN TRANSIT BOOK NEW ~~ £6.00

N1866 ~~ ROBERT C ATKINS ~~ Atkins for Life: The Controlled Diet for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.75

BR2712 ~~ DAVID WILLIAMS ~~ Atlantic Convoy ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25738 ~~ HAMMOND INNES ~~ Atlantic Fury ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2187 ~~ HAMMOND INNES ~~ Atlantic Fury ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1962 DUST JACKET TORN REPAIRED GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

BR2527 ~~ PATRICIA C READ ~~ Dealing with Dragons ~~ 1ST MAGIC CARPET BOOKS 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS659 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Atlas Of Histology ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1965 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

KS13493 ~~ STEVE AYLETT ~~ Atom ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

GS310 ~~ ERIC LEYLAND & SCOTT CHARDT.E ~~ Atom 'plane mystery (Hunter Hawk skyway detective series-no.2) ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1958 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS204 ~~ J.L. CRAMMER ~~ Atomic Energy ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1950 GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

KS5092 ~~ BRIAN MORRISON ~~ Atonement ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

N88 ~~ BRUCE COVILLE ~~ Attack Of The Two-Inch Teacher - My Alien Classmate No.2 ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR613 ~~ KEVIN BROOKS ~~ Martyn Pig ~~ CHICKEN HOUSE PAPERBACK 2005 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.75

BR401 ~~ NEIL WARREN ~~ Attitudes ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2ND EDITION 1973 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.50

Ps21650 ~~ FRANK DE FELITTA ~~ Audrey Rose ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3269 ~~ ALEXANDER SOLZHENITSYN ~~ August 1914 ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1974 DUST JACKET GOOD PLUS BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS4968 ~~ ALEXANDER SOLZHENITSYN ~~ August 1914 ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1972 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS1493 ~~ COLIN CHAPMAN ~~ August 21st: Rape Of Czechoslovakia ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1968 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR2708 ~~ ROBERT R McCAMMON ~~ Baal ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.25

KS105 ~~ A.S. BYATT ~~ Babel Tower ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS214 ~~ A.S. BYATT ~~ Babel Tower ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

N1035 ~~ AMBER GRAYSON ~~ Babies' Names ~~ PARAGON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17701 ~~ ANDRE PAGE ~~ Babies Names -With Origins And Meanings ~~ PAPERFRONTS PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N535 ~~ IAN DON ~~ Baby ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

H80 ~~ JOHN CRACE ~~ Baby Alarm: Thoughts From A Neurotic Father ~~ VISTA PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR689 ~~ KASEY MICHAELS ~~ Baby Fever ~~ 1ST SILHUETT PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

GS983 ~~ EMMA LORANT ~~ Baby Roulette - A Story Of Genetic Disaster ~~ HEADLINE HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

PS16649 ~~ EMMA LORANT ~~ Baby Roulette - A Story Of Genetic Disaster ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS177 ~~ EMMA LORANT ~~ Baby Roulette - A Story Of Genetic Disaster ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1995 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR819 ~~ ARMISTEAD MAUPIN ~~ Babycakes ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR643 ~~ FIONA GIBSON ~~ Babyface ~~ 1ST FLAME PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS17422 ~~ FIONA GIBSON ~~ Babyface ~~ FLAME PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR912 ~~ JANE GREEN ~~ Babyville ~~ MICHAEL JOSEPH TRADE PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £2.50

KS7085 ~~ E SEIFERT ~~ Bachelor Doctor ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1971 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

H757 ~~ E V THOMPSON ~~ Ben Retallick: AND Chase the Wind (E. V. Thompson Omnibus) ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS5785 ~~ JAMES CORLEY ~~ Benadict's Planet ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR3181 ~~ LOUIS L'AMOUR ~~ Bendigo Shafter ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

PS21330 ~~ ERIC VAN LUSTBADER ~~ Beneath An Opal Moon ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6542 ~~ JUSTIN HILL ~~ A Bend in the Yellow River ~~ 1ST PHOENIX HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK BRAND NEW ~~ £5.75

BR2400 ~~ CHRISTOPHER WAKLING ~~ Beneath the Diamond Sky ~~ 1ST PICVADOR PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2389 ~~ CHRISTOPHER WAKLING ~~ Beneath the Diamond Sky ~~ 1ST PICVADOR PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2996 ~~ CHRISTOPHER WAKLING ~~ Beneath the Diamond Sky ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

n152 ~~ CHRISTOPHER WAKLING ~~ Beneath the Diamond Sky ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

n160 ~~ CHRISTOPHER WAKLING ~~ Beneath the Diamond Sky ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

BR3242 ~~ CHRISTPHER WAKLING ~~ Beneath the Diamond Sky ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2005 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.00

n178 ~~ CHRISTOPHER WAKLING ~~ Beneath the Diamond Sky ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

n141 ~~ CHRISTOPHER WAKLING ~~ Beneath the Diamond Sky ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

KS2209 ~~ NICCI FRENCH ~~ Beneath The Skin ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK MINT ~~ £3.50

KS1576 ~~ MARIAN SAVAGE ~~ Beneath The Surface ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1969 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS5064 ~~ JOHN SMITH ~~ Benny Hill Story ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

N474 ~~ CHARLOTTE LAMB ~~ Besieged - Barbary Wharf No.1 ~~ WORLD WIDE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 VERY GOOD - PROMOTION COPY ~~ £0.60

KS6365 ~~ RONALD KNOX ~~ Best Detective Stories Of The Year First Series ~~ FABER AND FABER HARDBACK 1933 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £5.00

KS2129 ~~ RONALD KNOX ~~ Best Detective Stories Of The Year Second Series ~~ FABER AND FABER HARDBACK 1934 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.50

KS3481 ~~ LESLEY O'MARA ~~ Best Dog Stories ~~ 1ST BROCKHAMPTON PRESS HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS29106 ~~ ANTHONY BURTON ~~ Best Foot Forward: Guide To Planning And Enjoying Walks In Britain ~~ AURUM PRESS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50

BR1336 ~~ ROBERT DON HUGHES ~~ The Wizard in Waiting ~~ DEL REY PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.50

KS2871 ~~ DONN RUSSELL ~~ Best Murder Cases ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1958 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS4862 ~~ VAL CORBETT et al ~~ Best Of Enimies ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

n21 ~~ JENNY DALE ~~ Best Of Friends - Puppy Patrol No.17 ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS15078 ~~ B BAXTER AND BARNES.E AND GILL.R ~~ Blue Peter ( The Eighth Book ) ~~ 1ST EDITION 1971 LARGE HARDBACK BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS15077 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Blue Peter Annual No.7 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1970 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS15076 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Blue Peter Seventh Book ~~ BBC HARDBACK PUBLICATIONS 1970 VERY GOOD PLUS CONDITION ~~ £2.75

PS18070 ~~ BBC ~~ Blue Peter Special Assignment ;Rome Paris & Vienna ~~ PICCOLO PAPERBACK 1973 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS2019 ~~ CAROLINE GRAY ~~ Blue Waters Black Depths ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1991 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.95

BR3071 ~~ JENNY NIMMO ~~ The Snow Spider (A Magnet Book) ~~ 1ST MAGNET PAPERBACK 1987 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS6060 ~~ IVAN RENDALL ~~ Blues And Twos ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 LAMINATED PICTORIAL BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS3015 ~~ RONALD FRAME ~~ Bluette ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS660 ~~ R McNAMARA ~~ Blundering Into Disaster ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

H91 ~~ MICHELLE BERRY ~~ Blur ~~ PHOENIX PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS8438 ~~ C L COBBOLD ~~ Board Meetings In Bath ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD SIGNED BY C L COBBOLD ~~ £8.00

KS6815 ~~ HMSO ~~ Board Of Agriculture And Fisheries Leaflets 1-100 ~~ HARDBACK DATED 1912 BOOK GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS3831 ~~ INNIS HAMILTON ~~ Bobbie ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS575 ~~ LOREN SINGER ~~ Boca Grande ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS3878 ~~ NANCY THAYER ~~ Bodies And Souls ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1983 HARDBACK DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS4188 ~~ NANCY THAYER ~~ Bodies And Souls ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS6837 ~~ NANCY THAYER ~~ Bodies And Souls ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

GS693 ~~ RACHEL BILLINGTON ~~ Bodily Harm ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS25698 ~~ MARCELLE BERNSTEIN ~~ Body & Soul ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1992 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS15169 ~~ MARCELLE BERNSTEIN ~~ Body And Soul ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2213 ~~ FRED ROSEN ~~ Body Dump ~~ PINNACLE PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

KS6007 ~~ JAMES HALL ~~ Body Language ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

W972 ~~ LEAH STEWART ~~ Body of a Girl ~~ 1ST PIATKUS PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £1.25

KS1402 ~~ DAVID LINDSEY ~~ Body Of Truth ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

GS185 ~~ DAVID LINDSEY ~~ Body Of Truth ~~ LITTLE BROWN & CO 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

BR1965 ~~ SIMON BRETT ~~ Body on the Beach ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 FINE ~~ £0.95

H690 ~~ FRANKLIN W.DIXON ~~ The Sinister Signpost ~~ ARMADA PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.00

KS1088 ~~ VERNON COLEMAN ~~ Bodypower Secret Of Self Healing ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

H383 ~~ JOE HYAMS ~~ Bogie -The Authorised Biography ~~ MAYFLOWER PAPERBACK EDITION 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS12389 ~~ D BROWNLIE ~~ Boiler Plant Testing ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1922 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

BR906 ~~ CHRISTOPHERE BROOKMYRE ~~ Boiling a Frog ~~ ABACUS PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £2.50

H1157 ~~ CHRISTOPHER BROOKMYRE ~~ Boiling A Frog ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS21290 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Bolt ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1442 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Bolt ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS1829 ~~ PO BRONSON ~~ Bombardiers ~~ 1ST EDITION UK 1995 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS4590 ~~ KENNETH MUNSON ~~ Bombers In Service Patrol And Transport Aircraft Since 1960 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS2476 ~~ JENNIFER PHILLIPS ~~ Bombshell ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR2618 ~~ RICHARD HOWARD ~~ Bonaparte's Sons (Alain Lausard Adventure S.) ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR3205 ~~ RICHARD E GRANT ~~ By Design ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS1694 ~~ MAURICE GAGNON ~~ By Hate Possessed ~~ STODDART1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

PS26158 ~~ KERRY KENIHAN ~~ By Lexie Roberts ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4620 ~~ ROBERT BELL ~~ By Road To Greece ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1961 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS5168 ~~ ROBERT BELL ~~ By Road To Turkey ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1958 NO DUST JACKET - BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS6209 ~~ COLIN FORBES ~~ By Stealth ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

N1175 ~~ SUSAN SALLIS ~~ By Sun And Candlelight ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REPRINT 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1768 ~~ SUSAN SALLIS ~~ By Sun And Candlelight ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS8750 ~~ T JANOWITZ ~~ By The Shores Of Gitchee Gumee ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

N2280 ~~ PIERLUIGI COLLINA ~~ The Rules of the Game ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR633 ~~ CAROLINE SULLIVAN ~~ Bye Bye Baby My Tragic Love Affair with the Bay City Rollers ~~ 1st bloomsbury paperback 2000 Fine ~~ £1.75

N1174 ~~ LaVYRLE SPENCER ~~ Bygones ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1732 ~~ ANTHONY BURGESS ~~ Byrne ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS13416 ~~ ANTHONY BURGESS ~~ Byrne ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS5232 ~~ C PETIT ~~ Back From The Dead ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS3872 ~~ C PETIT ~~ Back From The Dead ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H976 ~~ CHRIS PETIT ~~ Back from the Dead ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2000 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H993 ~~ CHRIS PETIT ~~ Back from the Dead ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2000 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H974 ~~ CHRIS PETIT ~~ Back from the Dead ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2000 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS45 ~~ D.G. COMPTON ~~ Back Of Town Blues ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1996 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

PS16917 ~~ HARRY HARRISON ~~ Backdrop Of Stars ~~ NEL 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1623 ~~ CLIVE EGLETON ~~ Backfire ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS6929 ~~ CHARLES SWEENEY ~~ Background Of Baobabs ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

PS18225 ~~ TERRY PRICE ~~ Background To Business ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR79 ~~ MICHAEL MOORCOCK ~~ The Bull and the Spear (The Book of Corum) ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK REPRINT 1989 FINE ~~ £0.95

H913 ~~ ROB GRANT ~~ Backwards (Red Dwarf) ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1996 GOOD NO TITLE PAGE ~~ £0.60

N606 ~~ JOHN FARRIS ~~ Bad Blood ~~ GOLLANCZ PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H910 ~~ ANTHONY BRUNO ~~ Bad Blood ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1991 FINE ~~ £1.50

W176 ~~ LORNA SAVAGE ~~ Bad Blood - A Memoir ~~ FOURTH ESTATE PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2174 ~~ WILL McLENNAN ~~ Bad Blood - The Ramseys, No 10 ~~ JOVE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1109 ~~ LORNA SAGE ~~ Bad Blood: A Memoir ~~ FOURTH ESTATE PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £1.50

H660 ~~ OLIVIA GOLDSMITH ~~ Bad Boy ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

E476 ~~ OLIVA GOLDSMITH ~~ Bad Boy ~~ PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A BCA PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1644 ~~ ANTONY LAMBTON ~~ Bad Company And Other Stories ~~ 1ST QUARTET HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

GS77 ~~ ANTONY LAMBTON ~~ Bad Company And Other Stories ~~ 1ST QUARTET HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS17626 ~~ GARY DEVON ~~ Bad Desire ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

KS5435 ~~ ROBERT ROBINSON ~~ Bad Dreams ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS3431 ~~ TONY PARSONS ~~ Man and Wife ~~ 1ST ATRIA HARDBACK EDITION 2003 BRAND NEW BOOK AND DUST JACKET ~~ £3.25

KS4465 ~~ ELIZABETH ARTHUR ~~ Bad Guys ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

Ps21631 ~~ R.L. STINE ~~ Bad Hare Day (Goosebumps S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4135 ~~ JONATHAN RABAN ~~ Bad Land ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

PS16020 ~~ JONATHAN KELLERMAN ~~ Bad Love ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.25

N490 ~~ JONATHAN KELLERMAN ~~ Bad Love ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E74 ~~ MAGGIE PALEY ~~ Bad Manners ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS2731 ~~ DUANE FRANKLET ~~ Bad Memory ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS7153 ~~ DUANE FRANKLET ~~ Bad Memory ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1997 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS6582 ~~ DUANE FRANKLET ~~ Bad Memory ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

GS891 ~~ DUANE FRANKLET ~~ Bad Memory ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

W244 ~~ JAMES DELINGPOLE ~~ Thinly Disguised Autobiography ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

H108 ~~ JOHN CONNOLLY ~~ Bad Men ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS18068 ~~ DOUGLAS REEMAN ~~ Badge Of Glory ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1035 ~~ ANTHONY MASTERS ~~ Badger ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

H848 ~~ JONATHAN GUY ~~ Badger Island (Red Fox Older Fiction) ~~ RED FOX PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

H804 ~~ STEPHEN KING ~~ Bag of Bones ~~ 1ST NEL PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS15658 ~~ IAN DENNIS ~~ Bagdad ~~ UNWIN PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1712 ~~ EMILY BARR ~~ Baggage ~~ REVIEW PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

BR2897 ~~ EMILY BARR ~~ Baggage ~~ REVIEW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4860 ~~ DESMOND BAGLEY ~~ Bahama Crisis ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1980 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS5450 ~~ DESMOND BAGLEY ~~ Bahama Crisis ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1980 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

H819 ~~ DESMOND BAGLEY ~~ Bahama Crisis ~~ 1ST FONTANA PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

RN25760 ~~ KENNETH ABEL ~~ Bait ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS7186 ~~ KENNETH ABEL ~~ Bait ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

BR1574 ~~ SANDI TOKSVIC ~~ Whistling for the Elephants ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2003 NEW BOOK ~~ £1.50

N1664 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Balance of Power ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS1032 ~~ PAUL PALMER ~~ Balance Of Power ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 2ND IMPRESSION DUST JACKET FINE BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £4.50

KS4270 ~~ PAUL PALMER ~~ Balance Of Power ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 2ND IMPRESSION DUST JACKET FINE BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £4.00

KS4273 ~~ PAUL PALMER ~~ Balance Of Power ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 2ND IMPRESSION DUST JACKET FINE BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £4.00

H506 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Balance of Power ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H507 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Balance of Power ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H932 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Balance of Power ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H505 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Balance of Power ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H996 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Balance of Power ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N1682 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Balance of Power ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 FINE ~~ £0.95

H953 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Balance of Power ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

W497 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Balance of Power ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

N1890 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Balance of Power ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 FINE ~~ £0.95

H1640 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Balance of Power ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N1429 ~~ TOM CLANCY ~~ Balance of Power (Tom Clancy's Op-centre S.) ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

N1430 ~~ TOM CLANCY ~~ Balance of Power (Tom Clancy's Op-centre S.) ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13787 ~~ J TROLLOPE ~~ Balboa Firefly ~~ 1ST CARROLL & GRAF USA HARDBACK ED EDITION DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

N1181 ~~ KENNETH GODDARD ~~ Balefire ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REPRINT 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS712 ~~ NOBUKO ALBERY ~~ Balloon Top ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS8443 ~~ ANATOLE FRANCE ~~ Balthasar ~~ THE LIBRARY PRESS LIMITED LONDON 1925 LEATHER BOUND ( Or simulted leather )THE MINERVA EDITION VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS17902 ~~ LAWRENCE DURREL ~~ Balthazar ~~ FABER PAPERBACK NEW 1963 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

BR1565 ~~ STEVE LUNDON ~~ This River Awakens ~~ 1ST SCEPTRE PAPERBACK 1998 NEW ~~ £2.75

KS7119 ~~ JAMES HOWARD WILLIAMS ~~ Bandoola ~~ HARDBACK REORINT 1953 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

BR2090 ~~ FRANK WALKER ~~ Banjo ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 SLIGHT BROWNING TO PAGES ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS174 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Banker ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS21276 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Banker ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4744 ~~ BARBARA CARTLAND ~~ Barbara Cartland's Book Of Love And Lovers ~~ LONDON1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

E459 ~~ DAVID BRET ~~ Barbra Streisand (Divas) ~~ 1ST UNANIMOUS PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS4714 ~~ ANTHONEY TROLLOPE ~~ Barchester Towers ~~ UNDATED HARDBACK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS6742 ~~ ANTHONEY TROLLOPE ~~ Barchester Towers ~~ ZODIAC PRESS HARDBACK 1946 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS2168 ~~ MURIEL MILLER ~~ Bargain Antiques Handbook for Weekend Collectors ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1987 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £3.00

PS26465 ~~ MADISON SMARTT BELL ~~ Barking Man & Other Stories ~~ BLOOMBURY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS734 ~~ CHARLES DICKENS ~~ Barnaby Rudge ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1868 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS7156 ~~ CHARLES DICKENS ~~ Barnaby Rudge ~~ HARDBACK 1902 IMPERIAL RED BOARDS GRUBBY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

BR2889 ~~ LUCIUS SHEPARD ~~ Barnacle Bill The Spacer ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 1997 GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS2271 ~~ LUCIUS SHEPARD ~~ Barnacle Bill The Spacer And Other Stories ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H884 ~~ G CLIFFORD WISLER ~~ Baron Of The Brazos ~~ FAWCETT GOLD MEDAL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 FINE ~~ £0.95

N2026 ~~ JOHN CLIVE ~~ Barozza ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2015 ~~ GORDON D SHIRREFFS ~~ Barranca ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS16587 ~~ TONY JASPER ~~ Barry Manilow ~~ 1ST STAR PAPERBACK 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS4476 ~~ BART SIMPSON ~~ Bart Simpson's Guide To Life: A Wee Handbook For The Perplexed ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1996 NO DUST JACKET ISSUED BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS1815 ~~ ROBIN CAPON ~~ Basic Drawing ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS3821 ~~ JOHN W.R. TAYLOR ~~ Aircraft Annual 1964 ~~ 1ST IAN ALLAN HARDBACK EDITION 1963 NO DUST JACKET BUT THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ~~ £6.00

N497 ~~ RICHARD OSBOURNE ~~ Basic Instinct ~~ SIGNET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR247 ~~ ALAN RENWICK & IAN SWINBURN ~~ Basic Political Concepts: Advanced Level ~~ STANLEY67 THORN PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD PLUS SIGNED AND DATED BY RENWICK ~~ £2.50

BR1876 ~~ PAT McLAUGHLIN & KEN MacASKILL ~~ Basis - Individualised Approach to Basic Writing Skills ~~ OLIVER & BOYD PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

H721 ~~ CARL HIAASEN ~~ Basket Case ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2002 NEW ~~ £1.50

H1262 ~~ DOUGLAS REEMAN ~~ H. M. S. "Saracen" ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1990 FINE ~~ £1.50

BR1238 ~~ N.E. GENGE ~~ The Unofficial "Millennium" Companion: The Covert Casebook of the Millennium Group: v. 2 ~~ 1ST CENTURY PAPERBACK 1997 IN FINE CONDITION ~~ £2.75

H1043 ~~ GEORGETTE HEYER ~~ Bath Tangle ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1969 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

n372 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST MOVIE TIE IN EDITION 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

N496 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

N1891 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST MOVIE TIE IN EDITION 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

N879 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST MOVIE TIE IN EDITION 1989 FINE ~~ £1.00

PS16243 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman Based On The Screen Play ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 FINE ~~ £1.00

PS17556 ~~ CRAIG SHAW SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman Based On The Screen Play ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 GOOD ~~ £1.00

W72 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman Based On The Screen Play ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 FINE ~~ £1.00

PS16513 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman Based On The Screen Play ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 FINE ~~ £1.00

PS17777 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman Returns ~~ MANADARIN PAPERBACK 1ST 1992 FINE ~~ £1.00

PS17264 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman Returns ~~ MANADARIN PAPERBACK 1ST 1992 FINE ~~ £1.00

BR3140 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman Returns ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

N648 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Batman: Novel ~~ 1ST FUTURA PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

BR134 ~~ MURRAY WATTS ~~ Bats in the Belfry ~~ 1ST MINSTREL PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6524 ~~ GUN BUSTER ~~ Battle Dress ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK EDITION 1942 DUST JACKET VERY TATTY BOOK GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.50

KS5519 ~~ PETER JOHN STEPHENS ~~ Battle For Destiny ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1968 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR2717 ~~ CHARLOTTE LAMB ~~ Battle For Possession - Barbary Wharf No.2 ~~ WORLD WIDE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS15042 ~~ PEEBLES.C ~~ Battle For Space ~~ BCA HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS110 ~~ COLIN DANNS ~~ Battle For The Park - The Animals Of Farthing Wood ~~ RED FOX PAPERBACK REPRINT 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5420 ~~ LEN DEIGHTON ~~ Battle Of Britain ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS91 ~~ ALFRED PRICE ~~ Battle Of Britain: The Hardest Day, August 18th, 1940 ~~ 1ST MACDONALD & JANE'S HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS5645 ~~ FRED MAJDALANY ~~ Battle of Cassino ~~ LONGMANS HARDBACK EDITION 1957 DUST JACKET GOOD PLUS BOOK VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £5.00

BR424 ~~ ROBERT E MERRIAM ~~ Battle Of The Bulge ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1966 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR2773 ~~ TOM CLANCY ~~ High Wire (Tom Clancy's Net Force Explorers) ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 2001 NEW ~~ £1.50

KS10 ~~ DOUGLAS REEMAN ~~ Battlecruiser ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.25

KS795 ~~ JANOS NYIRI ~~ Battlefields And Playgrounds ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS3256 ~~ R.H. BRITTON ~~ Battler Britton ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1960 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS6702 ~~ DAVID SCOTT DANIEL ~~ Battles And Battlefields ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1961 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FRONT BLANK END PAGE MISSING ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS6089 ~~ WILLIAM SEYMOUR ~~ Battles In Britain 1642-1746 ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE BATTLES IN BRITAIN 1642-1746 ~~ £4.75

E80 ~~ GLEN A LARSON & THURSTON.R ~~ Battlestar Galactica ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15 ~~ GLEN A LARSON & THURSTON.R ~~ Battlestar Galactica ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS19099 ~~ GLEN A LARSON ~~ Battlestar Galactica ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS67 ~~ GLEN A LARSON ~~ Battlestar Galactica ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

BR3136 ~~ GLEN A. LARSON & THURSTON.R ~~ Battlestar Galactica ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17757 ~~ GLEN A LARSON & ROBERT THURSTON ~~ Battlestar Galactica 2 - The Cylon Death Machine ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR33 ~~ DIANE CAREY ~~ Battlestations! - Star Trek Book 51 ~~ TITAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4094 ~~ UMBERTO ECO ~~ Baudolino ~~ SECKER & WARBERG HARDBACK 2002 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR2784 ~~ ROBERT STONE ~~ Bay Of Souls ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2004 FINE ~~ £2.75

KS4978 ~~ ROBERT STONE ~~ Bay of Souls ~~ 1ST PICADOR HARDBACK 2004 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £4.50

KS1253 ~~ LARRY DOSSEY ~~ Be Careful What You Prey For ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK AS NEW ~~ £4.50

E277 ~~ R.L STINE ~~ Be Careful What You Wish For - Goosebumps ~~ SCHOLASTIC HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E280 ~~ R.L. STINE ~~ Be Careful What You Wish For (Goosebumps) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST 1994 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

KS7221 ~~ JOHN THORPE ~~ Be Your Own Motor Cycle Mechanic ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.50

n246 ~~ ARDASHIR VAKIL ~~ Beach Boy ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR455 ~~ R L STINE ~~ Beach House (Point Horror S.) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W450 ~~ R L STINE ~~ Beach Party - Point Horror ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1997 ~~ JOE COOMER ~~ Beachcombing for a Shipwrecked God ~~ 1ST BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16029 ~~ MARGARET SCHERF ~~ Beaded Banana (Keyhole Crime S) ~~ KEYHOLE CRIME PAPERBACK 1ST 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4067 ~~ ALISTAIR MACLEAN ~~ Bear Island ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1971 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

PS16346 ~~ ALISTAIR MACLEAN ~~ Bear Island ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1989 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3798 ~~ CRAIG THOMAS ~~ Bear Tears ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS4289 ~~ MARTIN HART ~~ Bearers Of Bad Tidings ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1983 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS5085 ~~ ISOLDE WIGRAM ~~ Beerbohm Tree's Olivia ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS3514 ~~ MARY HIGGINS CLARK ~~ Before I Say Goodbye ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

GS615 ~~ GERRY ADAMS ~~ Before The Dawn: An Autobiography ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS3332 ~~ M ALDANOV ~~ Before The Deluge ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1948 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR1132 ~~ WILLIAM Q JUDGE ~~ YOGA SUTRAS OF PATNJALI An interpretation by William Q Judge ~~ 1ST GRANGE BOOKS PAPERBACK 2005 BRAND NEW NEVER READ ---PLEASE NOTE *** THIS IS YOGA SUTRAS OF PATNJALI *NOT* Yoga Aphorisms of Pantanjali ~~ £4.50

KS6646 ~~ KAREN HAYES ~~ Before The Rain ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS6594 ~~ GERT HOFMANN ~~ Before The Rainy Season ~~ 1ST EDITION 1991 HARDBACK DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS13180 ~~ J WEIDMAN ~~ Before You Go ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1961 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

GS25 ~~ IRWIN SHAW ~~ Beggarman Thief ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1977 DUST JACKET CHIPPED BUT VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS5515 ~~ IRWIN SHAW ~~ Beggarman Thief ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1977 DUST JACKET I TEAR GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS4796 ~~ W.F. WALKER ~~ Beginners Guide To Jig And Tool Design ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1967 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS5846 ~~ DENNIS CASTLE ~~ Beginner's Guide To Party Giving ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS3629 ~~ PRISCILLA NAISH ~~ Beginning At BanstonE ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1962 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

BR2803 ~~ EJUANIE MacDONALD ~~ Catch the Moment ~~ 1ST PIATKUS PAPERBACK 1998 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.25

PS26843 ~~ ANNA MAXTED ~~ Behaving Like Adults ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS165 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Behaviour Of Metals At Elevated Temperatures ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1957 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS9430 ~~ PAUL DRAPER & TREWIN COPPLESTONE ~~ Behind Facades ~~ MACMILLAN 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £5.75

KS13939 ~~ PAUL DRAPER & TREWIN COPPLESTONE ~~ Behind Facades ~~ MACMILLAN 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £5.75

KS728 ~~ HENRY LARSEN & MAY PELLATON ~~ Behind The Lianas: Exploration In French Guiana ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1958 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD PLUS BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS3937 ~~ STEVEN D. SALINGER ~~ Behold The Fire ~~ 1ST USA HARDBACK 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS17811 ~~ KENNETH BULMER ~~ Behold The Stars ~~ MAYFLOWER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1966 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS7068 ~~ LEONARD NIMOY ~~ I Am Spock ~~ 1ST CENTURY HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS1884 ~~ FLORENCE MARVYNE BAUER ~~ Behold Your King ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT NOT DATED DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

BR2194 ~~ JIM HEYNEN ~~ Being Youngest ~~ HARPER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

GS677 ~~ JESSICA SUTTON ~~ Bel Air General Critical Condition ~~ HEADLINE HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 DUSTJACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

GS678 ~~ JESSICA SUTTON ~~ Bel Air General Masks And Faces ~~ LEISURE CIRCLE HARBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

GS679 ~~ JESSICA SUTTON ~~ Bel Air General Vital Signs ~~ HEADLINE HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS13540 ~~ ANNA MACKLAN ~~ Belcarron ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £9.00

BR755 ~~ FRANCIS MURRAY ~~ Belchamber Scandal ~~ 1ST FUTURA PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2538 ~~ CHARLOTTE BINGHAM ~~ Belgravia ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

BR1516 ~~ CHARLOTTE BINGHAM ~~ Belgravia (Pavanne Books) ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1277 ~~ P LEE & STANFORD.P ~~ Believing Bishops ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

N1317 ~~ JILLY COOPER ~~ Bella ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

PS26645 ~~ JILLY COOPER ~~ Bella ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 VERY GOOD READING COPY - DIFFERENTY COVER TO AMAZONS ~~ £0.50

KS8395 ~~ M STEWART ~~ Belladonna ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS1697 ~~ DEESMOND LOWDEN ~~ Bellman And True ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE blanc front end page corner clipped ~~ £3.00

KS4603 ~~ RITA F. SNOWDON ~~ Bells From Many A Steeple ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1961 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

PS17748 ~~ ALEXANDRA SHELLEY ~~ Beloved Renegade ~~ ROMANCE CLUB PAPERBACK VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n35 ~~ JESSICA STIRLING ~~ Beloved Sinner ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25128 ~~ CLARE BOYLAN ~~ Beloved Stranger ~~ 1ST ABACUS PAPERBACK 2000VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

W345 ~~ JOHN WINGATE ~~ Below The Horizon ~~ 1ST NEL PAPERBACK EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n727 ~~ BARBARA NADEL ~~ Belshazzars Daughter ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2035 ~~ PETER WAY ~~ Belshazzar's Feast ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

PS573 ~~ E.V. THOMPSON ~~ Ben Retallick ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1982 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26239 ~~ E V THOMPSON ~~ Ben Retallick ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26177 ~~ E V THOMPSON ~~ Ben Retallick ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18320 ~~ E V THOMPSON ~~ Ben Retallick ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6698 ~~ MARGARET KIRBY ~~ Betrayal ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS3040 ~~ MARGARET KIRBY ~~ Betrayal ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1977 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

N471 ~~ PAULINE McLYNN ~~ Better Than A Rest ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

BR791 ~~ PAULINE McLYNN ~~ Better Than a Rest ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR77 ~~ GRANT NAYLOR ~~ Better Than Life ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 COVERS SCUFFED ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1635 ~~ GRANT NAYLOR ~~ Better Than Life Red Dwarf ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

N1441 ~~ MADELINE TANNER ~~ Betty Serves the Master ~~ 1ST CHIMERA PAPERBACK 1999 FINE (ADULT BOOK ) ~~ £1.50

PS26462 ~~ KATHLEEN ROWNTREE ~~ Between Friends ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK RERPINT 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3660 ~~ BILL CLINTON ~~ Between Hope And History ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 2ND PRINTING 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE - MEETING AMERICA'S CHALLENGES FOR THE 21ST CENTURY ~~ £2.00

KS4246 ~~ FIONA WALKER ~~ Between Males ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £2.00

KS4145 ~~ FIONA WALKER ~~ Between Males ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £2.00

KS929 ~~ FIONA WALKER ~~ Between Males ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £4.50

KS7356 ~~ HARRIET SERGEANT ~~ Between The Lines ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.80

KS1887 ~~ ETHEL TALBOT ~~ Between Two Terms ~~ WARD LOCK NOT DATED c1920's DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £8.00

KS4584 ~~ JOAN LINGARD ~~ Between Two Worlds ~~ HAMISH HAMILTON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS1105 ~~ KAARE RODAHL ~~ Between Two Worlds: A Doctor's Log-Book Of Life Amongst The Alaskan Eskimos ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1964 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS2233 ~~ GERALDINE KAYE ~~ Between Us ~~ HEADLINE REVIEW HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS5854 ~~ CLINTON H. ANDERSON ~~ Beverly Hills Is My Beat ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1960 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS15159 ~~ VICKERY GHIDALIA AND ELWOOD.R (EDITED BY) ~~ Beware The Beasts ~~ MACFADDEN - BARTELL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1970 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1922 ~~ HARVEY MACKAY ~~ Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt ~~ 1ST BALLANTINE PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS372 ~~ FRANCINE PASCAL ~~ Beware The Wolfman - Sweet Valley High No.106 ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2208 ~~ EMMA DRUMMOND ~~ Beyond All Frontiers ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS177 ~~ WYMAN GUIN ~~ Beyond Bedlam ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1973 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E403 ~~ EVE ZAREMBA ~~ Beyond Hope ~~ VIRAGO PRESS PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25235 ~~ EVE ZAREMBA ~~ Beyond Hope ~~ VIRAGO PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E114 ~~ JUSTIN LEIBER ~~ Beyond Humanity ~~ TOR PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6247 ~~ DOUGLAS BRODE ~~ Denzel Washington: His Films and Career ~~ 1ST BIRCHLANE HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS2316 ~~ MARGARET TRUDEAU ~~ Beyond Reason ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD COCKED ~~ £3.75

PS15607 ~~ ROBERT GODDARD ~~ Beyond Recall ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17291 ~~ DOROTHY FLETCHER ~~ Beyond Recall ~~ LANCER PAPERBACK EDITION 1971 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6350 ~~ MICHAEL HAMMER ~~ Beyond Reengineering: How The Process-Centred Organization Is Changing Our Work And Our Lives ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS37 ~~ BERNARD FERGUSSON ~~ Beyond The Chindwin ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK JUNIOR EDITION 1962 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

GS1013 ~~ DAVIS & PATRICIA DAVIES ~~ Beyond the Fairways ~~ 1ST COLLINS HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

PS17412 ~~ C. BUONANNO ~~ Beyond The Flag ~~ ACE 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1983 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS2195 ~~ ANTHONY THWAITE ~~ Beyond The Inhabited World: Roman Britain (The Mirror Of Britain Series) ~~ ANDRY DEUTSCH 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.00

N874 ~~ PATRICK Mcabe ~~ Breakfast on Pluto ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 1999 NEW BOOK ~~ £1.75

KS2554 ~~ PAUL GALLICO ~~ Beyond The Poseidon Adventure ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1978 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS21448 ~~ AUDREY HOWARD ~~ Beyond The Shining Water ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS21440 ~~ AUDREY HOWARD ~~ Beyond The Shining Water ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5151 ~~ CHARLES VILLIERS ~~ Beyond The Sunset ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

PS15692 ~~ RONALD PATRICKHamilton ~~ Beyond The Threshold ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18277 ~~ RONALD PATRICK ~~ Beyond The Threshold ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n161 ~~ ANN CLEEVES ~~ Hidden Depths ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2007 NEW ~~ £2.50

KS13456 ~~ NICHELLE NICHOLS ~~ Beyond Uhura - Star Trek And Other Memories ~~ BOXTREE HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD - TITLE PAGE MISSING ~~ £4.00

n11 ~~ MARK WATSON ~~ Beyond Zipolite ~~ VOLCANO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 FINE ~~ £1.75

BR659 ~~ JONATHAN KING ~~ Bible Two: A Novel According to Jonathan King ~~ 1ST STAR PAPERBACK 1983 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR391 ~~ JOHN BURNHAM SCHWARTZ ~~ Bicycle Days ~~ MINERVA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS17087 ~~ B.B & NEIL W HILLER ~~ Big - With 8 Pages Of Photos From The Film ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2689 ~~ JASON HERBISON ~~ Big Break & The Price Of Fame - Bondi Place Vols 1 - 2 ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 VERY GOOD - CONTAINS - Bondi Place Series Vols 1 - 2 ~~ £1.25

E304 ~~ JEAN RITCHIE ~~ Big Brother": The Official Unseen Story ~~ CHANNEL 4 PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

H1073 ~~ ADRIANNA TRIGIANI ~~ Big Cherry Holler ~~ 1ST POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £1.75

PS15977 ~~ GILES MILTON ~~ Big Chief Elizabet - How England's Adventurers Gambled And Won The New World ~~ SCEPTRE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50

E437 ~~ DELIA EPHRON ~~ Big City Eyes ~~ FOURTH ESTATE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

E432 ~~ DELIA EPHRON ~~ Big City Eyes ~~ FOURTH ESTATE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR669 ~~ SPIKE MILLIGAN ~~ Rommel? Gunner Who?: A Confrontation in the Desert ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR2324 ~~ PETER SHERIDAN ~~ Big Fat Love ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

BR2790 ~~ PETER SHERIDAN ~~ Big Fat Love ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.00

n396 ~~ PETER SHERIDAN ~~ Big Fat Love ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

E222 ~~ PETER SHERIDAN ~~ Big Fat Love ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

E553 ~~ PETER SHERIDAN ~~ Big Fat Love ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

KS2127 ~~ ERIC GROVE ~~ Big Fleet Actions Tsushima ** Jutland ** Philipine Sea ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

n200 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ Big Four ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS15001 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Big Hit Singles Annual 1982 ~~ CHAPPELL MUSIC LTD1981 VERY GOOD MUSIC AND LYRICS ~~ £5.75

PS27205 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Big Hit Singles Annual 1982 ~~ CHAPPELL MUSIC LTD1981 VERY GOOD MUSIC AND LYRICS ~~ £4.00

KS544 ~~ WILLIAM RAYNER ~~ Big Mister ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS1061 ~~ WILLIAM RAYNER ~~ Big Mister ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

BR1429 ~~ CAROL SMITH ~~ Family Reunion ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 2000 SMALL CREASE ON FRONT COVER ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17228 ~~ JOHN McPARTLAND ~~ Big Red's Daughter ~~ MCFADDON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1968 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR660 ~~ HANK SEARLS ~~ Big X ~~ 1ST HEYWOOD PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1953 ~~ PAT BOOTH ~~ Beverly Hills ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1990 GOOD ~~ £0.75

KS256 ~~ W.E JOHNS ~~ Biggles And The Black Peril ~~ London: Thames Publishing Co. Cloth. 8mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Kingston Library Edition DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.50

KS6102 ~~ W.E JOHNS ~~ Biggles And The Black Peril ~~ London: Thames Publishing Co. (Dean & Son ) c1950's no DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS893 ~~ CELIA REES ~~ The Wish House ~~ 1ST YOUNG PICADOR HARDBACK 2005 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £2.50

KS6449 ~~ W.E JOHNS ~~ Biggles Pioneer Air Fighter ~~ London: Thames Publishing Co. (Dean & Son ) c1950's no DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS4031 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ Bill Bailey ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS8715 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ Bill Bailey ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H253 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ Bill Bailey ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1987 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4811 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ Bill Bailey's Daughter ~~ ENGLISH BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS7083 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ Bill Bailey's Lot ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS13443 ~~ ERIC SYKES ~~ The Great Crime of Grapplewick ~~ 1ST VIRGIN HARDBACK 1996 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK BRAND NEW ~~ £4.50

GS325 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ Bill Bailey's Lot ~~ ENGLISH BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS6511 ~~ DENNIS WHEATLEY ~~ Bill For The Use Of A Body ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1964 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS767 ~~ ROBERT THOMSEN ~~ Bill W ~~ HAMISH HAMILTON1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

BR1658 ~~ HARRY HARRISON ~~ Bill, The Galactic Hero.. On The Planet Of Robot Slaves ~~ GOLLANCZ PAPERBACK REPRINT 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS2092 ~~ JIMMY ANDERSON ~~ Billarooby ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1984 DUST JACKET BUMPED GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

BR2012 ~~ PAMELA STEPHENSON ~~ Billy ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2318 ~~ PAMELA STEPHENSON ~~ Billy ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS200 ~~ PAMALA STEPHENSON ~~ Billy ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2001 DUST JACKET VERY VOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

H9 ~~ ALBERT FRENCH ~~ Billy ~~ MINERVA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5848 ~~ ERNEST THOMPSON SETON ~~ Billy And Other Stories From Wild Animal Ways ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1924 BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

PS26641 ~~ E L DOCTOROW ~~ Billy Bathgate ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1380 ~~ E L DOCTROW ~~ Billy Bathgate (Picador Books) ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13782 ~~ CHARLES ASHTON ~~ Billy's Drift ~~ WALKER HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

n15 ~~ ENID BLYTON ~~ Bimbo & Topsy ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1292 ~~ ENID BLYTON ~~ Bimbo & Topsy ~~ SIENA PAPERBACK 1ST THIS EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5291 ~~ MARVIN ALBERT ~~ Bimbo Heaven ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00

W1057 ~~ PIERS ANTHONY ~~ Bio Of A Space Tyrant Vol.1 - Refugee ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W1055 ~~ sold. ~~ ~~ ~~

BR1264 ~~ PIERS ANTHONY ~~ Bio of a Space Tyrant: Refugee v. 1 ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS283 ~~ R.L. BAKER ~~ Biography Of An Ordinary Man ~~ 1ST ENLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE * Tells the story of a fighter pilot in world war2 ~~ £3.00

PS16797 ~~ ETHEL R HANAUER ~~ Biology Made Simple ~~ LONDON PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

H2045 ~~ JEROME PREISLER ~~ Bio-strike (Tom Clancy's Power Plays S.) ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2000 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS4402 ~~ STEVE PRENTIS ~~ Biotechnology ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION REVISED 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR2216 ~~ JANE ADAMS ~~ Bird ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 AS NEW ~~ £0.50

W686 ~~ JANE ADAMS ~~ Bird ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £0.50

N1251 ~~ JANE ADAMS ~~ Bird ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

Ps21666 ~~ JANE ADAMS ~~ Bird ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS321 ~~ NICOLA THORNE ~~ Bird Of Passage ~~ DIAMOND PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60

PS577 ~~ WILLIAM WHARTON ~~ Birdy ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1989 GOOD ~~ £0.25

W596 ~~ ALEXANDER KENT ~~ Sword of Honour/Second To None - 2 IN 1 ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 2006 NEW ~~ £1.75

W794 ~~ ANNIE MURRAY ~~ Birmingham Blitz ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 NEW ~~ £1.00

N1922 ~~ ANNIE MURRAY ~~ Birmingham Blitz ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

WB14 ~~ PAUL JOHNSON ~~ Birth Of The Modern: World Society, 1815-30 ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1992 NEW ~~ £4.75

WB15 ~~ PAUL JOHNSON ~~ Birth Of The Modern: World Society, 1815-30 ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1992 NEW ~~ £4.75

WB16 ~~ PAUL JOHNSON ~~ Birth Of The Modern: World Society, 1815-30 ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1992 NEW ~~ £4.75

WB13 ~~ PAUL- JOHNSON ~~ Birth Of The Modern: World Society, 1815-30 ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1992 NEW ~~ £4.75

BR2899 ~~ ANNABEL GILES ~~ Birthday Girls ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2916 ~~ LARRY BRAND ~~ Birthpyre ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17844 ~~ LARRY BRAND ~~ Birthpyre ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4346 ~~ JOSEPH AMIEL ~~ Birthright ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS1868 ~~ JOSEPH AMIEL ~~ Birthright ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS2801 ~~ RICHARD KISCH ~~ Bismarck ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

BR1418 ~~ MARIANNE LAMONT ~~ Bitter Bride-Bed ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1971 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR772 ~~ JAMES BOYD ~~ Bitter Creek (Corgi Books-No.G196) ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1956 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.50

W327 ~~ SANDI TOKSVIG ~~ Gladys Reunited: A Personal American Journey ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50

BR1786 ~~ MEG HUTCHINSON ~~ Bitter Seed ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.25

KS2920 ~~ RUSSELL ASH & BRIAN LAKE ~~ Bizarre Books ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS1322 ~~ GEORGE MACDONALD FRASER ~~ Black Ajax ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H1941 ~~ ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON ~~ Black Arrow (Classics S) ~~ 1ST TARGET PAPERBACK VERY GOOD ~~ £1.20

PS26372 ~~ NOEL SCANLON ~~ Black Ashes ~~ ST. MARTINS PRESS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS21532 ~~ ANNA SEWELL ~~ Black Beauty ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS24335 ~~ ANNA SEWELL ~~ Black Beauty ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1638 ~~ SPIKE MILLIGAN ~~ Black Beauty According to Spike Milligan ~~ TED SMART PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50

GS506 ~~ H.C. TURK ~~ Black Body ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 2ND PRINTING 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS5080 ~~ NICHOLAS FAITH ~~ Black Box Why Air Safety Is No Accident ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS939 ~~ NICHOLAS FAITH ~~ Black Box: Aircrash Detectives - Why Air Safety Is No Accident ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR2601 ~~ RONALD JOHNSTON ~~ Black Camels of Qashran ~~ 1ST FONTANA PAPERBACK 1972 GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.50

BR3 ~~ LARRY COLLINS ~~ Black Eagles ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS15484 ~~ JOSEPHINE PULLEIN-THOMPSON ~~ Black Ebony ~~ KNIGHT BOOKS PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26679 ~~ STUART JACKSON ~~ Black Emperor ~~ NEL PAPERBACK REPRINT 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2085 ~~ CARLENE THOMPSON ~~ Black for Remembrance ~~ 1ST NEL PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

GS586 ~~ L RON HUBBARD ~~ Black Genesis ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2ND IMPRESSION DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

H563 ~~ IRIS GOWER ~~ Black Gold ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17411 ~~ ERIC VAN LUSTBADER ~~ Black Heart ~~ PANTHER 1ST PAPERBACK GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26444 ~~ JOAN AIKEN ~~ Black Hearts In Battersea ~~ REDFOX PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR183 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Black Hole ~~ 1ST NEL PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS26315 ~~ JERRY POURNELLE (EDITED) ~~ Black Holes ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK REPRINT 1981 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS25203 ~~ PATRICK MOORE & NICOLSON.I ~~ Black Holes In Space ~~ OCEAN BOOKS PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2733 ~~ JOHN TAYLOR ~~ Black Holes- The End Of The Universe ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

PS434 ~~ ROBERT MASELLO ~~ Black Horizon ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR650 ~~ ELLIS PETERS ~~ Black Is the Colour of My True Love's Heart ~~ 1ST FUTURA PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS501 ~~ LISETTE ALLEN ~~ Black Lace Nadya's Quest Adult ~~ BLACK LACE PAPERBACK 1997 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS2101 ~~ MARK JONES ~~ Black Lightning ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS4868 ~~ JOHN SAUL ~~ Black Lightning ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

BR2057 ~~ JOHN SAUL ~~ Black Lightning ~~ 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

H836 ~~ RITA ROGERS ~~ Learning to Live Again: A Practical Spiritual Guide to Coping with Bereavement ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2003 BRAND NEW ~~ £2.50

Ps21638 ~~ WHITLEY STRIEBER ~~ Black Magic ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1995 ~~ FAROOQ KHALID ~~ Black Mirrors ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS14 ~~ E U ESSIEN - UDOM ~~ Black Nationalism - The Rise Of The Black Muslims In The U.S.A ~~ PELICAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1966 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR513 ~~ PATRICIA CORNWELL ~~ Black Notice ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2004 FINE ~~ £1.50

H1121 ~~ PATRICIA CORNWELL ~~ Black Notice ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS4171 ~~ PATRICIA CORNWELL ~~ Black Notice ~~ LITTLE BROWN HARDBACK REPRINT 1999 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £4.00

KS5473 ~~ PATRICIA CORNWELL ~~ Black Notice ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1999 HARDBACK DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT ~~ £4.00

N1546 ~~ FRANKLIN W. DIXON ~~ The Mystery of the Desert Giant ~~ ARMADA PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.60

KS2325 ~~ DAVID LIPPINCOTT ~~ Black Prism ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

KS5744 ~~ DAVID LIPPINCOTT ~~ Black Prism ( A Terrifying Journey Through Inner Space ) ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1980 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS16748 ~~ JAMES TARABILDA ~~ Black Sun ~~ LEISURE1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

KS2670 ~~ T.F.G JONES ~~ Black Sun ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS6051 ~~ CHRISTOPHER HOPE ~~ Black Swan ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS2122 ~~ MARION BRADLEYAND JULIAN MAY AND ANDRE NORTON ~~ Black Trillium ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

W210 ~~ MARION BRADLEY, JULIAN MAY & ANDRE NORTON ~~ Black Trillium ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1984 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS26548 ~~ TERRY BROOKS ~~ Black Unicorn ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR666 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Black Unicorn ~~ 1ST ORBIT PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR1982 ~~ KEITH MANSON ~~ Law for Building Practitioners ~~ BATSFORD PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 FINE ~~ £4.75

PS17111 ~~ CHRISTINE PULLEIN THOMPSON ~~ Black Velvet ~~ KNIGHT PAPERBACK 1979 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS1414 ~~ MACDOWELL FREDERICS ~~ Black Work ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD DIFFERENT ISBN ~~ £3.50

KS13601 ~~ CROSS.J.K ~~ Blackadder: A tale of the days of nelson as told by some of those who played parts in it ~~ 1ST SEAGULL HARDBACK 1961 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

BR2195 ~~ JENNIFER LAUCK ~~ Blackbird - A Childhood Lost ~~ ABACUS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS13599 ~~ WOOD.A ~~ Blackbird Patrol ~~ CHILDRENS PRESS1ST 1959 DUST JACKET GOOD AT BEST BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

H1082 ~~ JENNIFER LAUCK ~~ Blackbird: A Childhood Lost And Found ~~ ABACUS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS4370 ~~ MISC ~~ Blackie's Boys Annual ~~ LONDON BLACKIE AND SON UNDATED NICE TIGHT VERY GOOD READING COPY NO SCRIBBLE. PRIZE LABLE DATED 1928 ~~ £4.00

BR692 ~~ JAMES C BONAHUE ~~ Blackjack 33: with Special Forces in the Viet Cong Forbidden Zone ~~ 1ST Ballantine PAPERBACK 1999 NO TITLE PAGE ELSE FINE ~~ £1.50

BR929 ~~ SARAH CHALLIS ~~ Blackthorn Winter ~~ REVIEW PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS250 ~~ MIRIAM LYNCH ~~ Blacktower ~~ 1ST PAPERBACK LIBRARY NEW YORK 1966 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

KS3771 ~~ H.W. JETTER ~~ Blade Runner.2 The Edge Of Human ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00

N645 ~~ CATHERINE GASKIN ~~ Blake's Reach ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5835 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Blast From The Past ~~ 1ST QPD HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

GS988 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Blast From The Past ~~ BANTAM 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

n709 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Blast From The Past ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26917 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Blast From The Past ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

W341 ~~ JOANN ROSS et al ~~ Blaze ~~ MILLS & BOON PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS212 ~~ STEPHANIE BLAKE ~~ Blaze Of Passion ~~ HAMLYN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

W659 ~~ CARA WEST ~~ Blazing Fire - River Deep No.9 ~~ SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR527 ~~ CARA WEST ~~ Blazing Fire (River Deep S.) ~~ 1ST SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS2851 ~~ NEIL GIBB ~~ Bleached White ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK MINT ~~ £4.00

WB46 ~~ ELISE TITLE ~~ Bleeding Hearts ~~ LITTLE BROWN PAPERBACK 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

ks395 ~~ CATHY CASH SPELLMAN ~~ Bless The Child ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

GS927 ~~ BELVA PLAIN ~~ Blessings ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1989 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS687 ~~ MATT JAMES ~~ Raging Texas (Black Horse Western) ~~ 1ST ROBERT HALE HARDBACK 2003 BRAND NEW NEVER READ ~~ £1.95

KS2460 ~~ WINIFRED DUKE ~~ Blind Geese ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1946 GOOD READING COPY ~~ £2.50

KS13916 ~~ DOUGLAS WYNN ~~ Blind Justice: Ten Killers Who Almost Got Away with Murder ~~ 1ST ROBERT HALE HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS15634 ~~ KEN BLAKE ~~ Blind Run ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

H2069 ~~ STEPHEN WHITE ~~ Blinded ~~ 1ST TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

KS6168 ~~ ROBIN COOK ~~ Blindsight ~~ ENGLISH BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1992 DUST JACKET 1 TEAR REPAIRED VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

GS272 ~~ ROBIN COOK ~~ Blindsight ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

PS25764 ~~ KAREN McCOMBIE ~~ Blissed Out ~~ POINT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

N2329 ~~ PAUL STEWART & CHRIS RIDDELL ~~ Blobheads ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS5022 ~~ STEPHEN BARLAY ~~ Blockbuster ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

PS36 ~~ ALLAN MORGAN ~~ Blood ~~ AWARD PAPERBACK 1ST 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W565 ~~ GORDON LEGGE ~~ Near Neighbours ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 NEW ~~ £1.00

Ps21648 ~~ W.E.B GRIFFIN ~~ Blood And Honor ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS6193 ~~ JONATHAN HARVARD ~~ Blood And Judgement ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS1499 ~~ JOHNATHAN HAVARD ~~ Blood And Judgment ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS1963 ~~ JONATHAN HAVARD ~~ Blood And Judgment ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR1114 ~~ GARY McCARTHY ~~ Blood Brothers ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS18111 ~~ GUY N SMITH ~~ Blood Circuit ~~ 1ST NEL PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS82 ~~ JACK MACLANE ~~ Blood Dreams ~~ ZEBRA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS5199 ~~ RICHARD LAYMON ~~ Blood Games ~~ BCA HARDBACK 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS26640 ~~ GARY GOTTESFELD ~~ Blood Harvest ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4081 ~~ ROY HART ~~ Blood Kin A Inspector Roper Novel ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR544 ~~ DENNIS HAMLEY ~~ Blood Line (Adlib S.) ~~ 1ST ANDRE DEUTSCH PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR545 ~~ DENNIS HAMLEY ~~ Blood Line (Adlib S.) ~~ 1ST ANDRE DEUTSCH PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR546 ~~ DENNIS HAMLEY ~~ Blood Line (Adlib S.) ~~ 1ST ANDRE DEUTSCH PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR547 ~~ DENNIS HAMLEY ~~ Blood Line (Adlib S.) ~~ 1ST ANDRE DEUTSCH PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W257 ~~ ROBERT JAMES ~~ Blood Mist ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15740 ~~ ROBERT JAMES ~~ Blood Mist ~~ LEASURE PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1305 ~~ ROBERT JAMES. ~~ Blood Mist ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26346 ~~ ALAN RODGERS ~~ Blood Of The Children ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18001 ~~ JEFFREY GODDIN ~~ Blood Of The Wolf ~~ LEISURE1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2527 ~~ COLIN D. PEEL ~~ Blood Of Your Sisters ~~ ST MARTIN'S PRESS NY 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1ST PRINTING 1997 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT NEVER READ ~~ £3.00

KS2471 ~~ COLIN D PEEL ~~ Blood Of Your Sisters ~~ ST MARTIN'S PRESS 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

W1027 ~~ BARNEY COHEN ~~ Blood On The Moon ~~ TOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

KS1513 ~~ WILLIE HAMILTON ~~ Blood On The Walls ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS1582 ~~ RICHARD COTTRELL ~~ Blood On Their Hands ~~ 1STHARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS5531 ~~ RICHARD COTTRELL ~~ Blood On Their Hands ~~ 1STHARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS13920 ~~ RICHARD COTTRELL ~~ Blood On Their Hands ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

CS28191 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Blood Pack #1 ~~ DC COMICS MAR 1995 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS4023 ~~ MICHAEL DIBDIN ~~ Blood Rain: An Aurelio Zen Mystery ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET 1 TEAR REPAIRED ELSE VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR1466 ~~ MICHAEL MOORCOCK ~~ Blood Red Game ~~ 1ST MAYFLOWER PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS3133 ~~ SHIRLEY ESKAPA ~~ Blood Relations ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1993 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS3378 ~~ BOB LANGLEY ~~ Blood River ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

BR5 ~~ JOHN TRENHAILE ~~ Blood Rules ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS6897 ~~ LEAH RUTH ROBINSON ~~ Blood Run ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

KS4774 ~~ CRAIG JONES ~~ Blood Secrets ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

BR453 ~~ CELIA REES ~~ Blood Sinister (Point Horror Unleashed S.) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 2000 NO TITLE PAGE ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H801 ~~ CELIA REES ~~ Blood Sinister (Point Horror Unleashed S.) ~~ 1ST SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1988 ~~ JAMES McVEAN ~~ Blood Spoor ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1977 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS3925 ~~ TIM WILLOCKS ~~ Blood Stained Kings ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS4799 ~~ TIM WILLOCKS ~~ Blood Stained Kings ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS666 ~~ JIM GRACE ~~ The Pesthouse ~~ 1ST PICADOR HARDBACK 2007 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK BRAND NEW ~~ £4.00

N1876 ~~ JOHN B. HARVEY ~~ Blood Trail ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2976 ~~ WILLIAM PATRICK ~~ Blood Winter ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.25

KS3228 ~~ WILLIAM PATRICK ~~ Blood Winter ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

E534 ~~ NICK ARNOLD ~~ Blood, Bones And Body Bits (Horrible Science S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N439 ~~ NICK ARNOLD ~~ Blood, Bones And Body Bits (Horrible Science S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS160 ~~ DAVID A ST.CLAIR ~~ Bloodline ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18099 ~~ J N WILLIAMSON ~~ Bloodlines ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS16382 ~~ HUGH ZACHARY ~~ Bloodrush ~~ ACE PAPERBACK 19831ST EDITION VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS319 ~~ HUGH ZACHARY ~~ Bloodrush ~~ ACE / STONESHIRE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26193 ~~ LYNDAN DARBY ~~ Bloodseed - The Eye Of Time Book 2 ~~ UNWIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17948 ~~ LYNDAN DARBY ~~ Bloodseed The Eye Of Time Book 2 ~~ UNWIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2120 ~~ ERNST HAVEMANN ~~ Bloodsong ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS1097 ~~ TIM WILLOCKS ~~ Bloodstained Kings ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

BR38 ~~ J M DILLARD ~~ Bloodthirst - Star Trek Book 6 ~~ TITAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1934 ~~ RYDER STACY ~~ Bloody America ~~ 1ST FUTURA PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS4779 ~~ LIDA MAYO ~~ Bloody Buna: Campaign That Halted the Japanese Invasion of Australia ~~ ENGLISH BOOK CLUB HARDBACK NOT DATED DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR2447 ~~ RICHARD KUNZMANN ~~ Bloody Harvests ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.75

BR2448 ~~ RICHARD KUNZMANN ~~ Bloody Harvests ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.75

H763 ~~ RICHARD KUNZMANN ~~ Bloody Harvests ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2005 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS1144 ~~ MARK LAWSON ~~ Bloody Margaret ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS13356 ~~ MEG HENDERSON ~~ Bloody Mary ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR2152 ~~ FREDERIC BEAN ~~ Bloody Sunday ~~ FAWCETT GOLD MEDAL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W923 ~~ VALERIE WILDING ~~ Bloody Tower: The Diary of Tilly Middleton, London 1553-1559 (My Story) ~~ 1ST SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS17384 ~~ TOM SHARPE ~~ Blott On The Landscape ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1981 GOOD ~~ £0.50

N1854 ~~ TOM SHARPE ~~ Blott On The Landscape ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N2140 ~~ TOM SHARP ~~ Blott on the Landscape ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1578 ~~ PATRICIA CORNWELL ~~ Blow Fly ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 FINE ~~ £1.50

N1161 ~~ DAVID LOMAN ~~ Blowfly ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3498 ~~ MARGARETE VON FALKENSEE ~~ Blue Angel Nights ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS5671 ~~ FRANCES PARKINSON KEYES ~~ Blue Camellia. ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1957 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS798 ~~ SUSAN GOODMAN ~~ Blue Dusk ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR2853 ~~ SUSAN GOODMAN ~~ Blue Dusk ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS481 ~~ COLIN THIELE ~~ Blue Fin ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS17745 ~~ VAL McDERMID ~~ Blue Genes ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

W785 ~~ CRAIG THOMAS ~~ Emerald Decision ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

KS2965 ~~ CHARLES STELLA ~~ Blue Lightning ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS5795 ~~ CHARLES STELLA ~~ Blue Lightning ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD 1 SLT TEAR BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS16702 ~~ RICHARD BANKS ~~ Blue Lightning ~~ ACE1ST 1983 PAPERBACK GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.50

PS15541 ~~ RICHARD BANKS ~~ Blue Lightning ~~ 1ST ACE STONSHIRE PAPERBACK EDITION 1983 GOOD NOT LARGE PRINT ~~ £0.50

PS18279 ~~ RICHARD BANKS ~~ Blue Lightning ~~ 1ST ACE/STONESHIRE PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17704 ~~ DOUGLAS LINDSAY ~~ Blue Moon - An Anthology Of Sf ~~ 1ST EDITION MAYFLOWER PAPERBACK 1970 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W202 ~~ MARGARET GAAN ~~ Blue Mountain ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N1377 ~~ MARGARET GANN ~~ Blue Mountain ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR677 ~~ David Bowker ~~ Rawhead in Love ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2005 BRAND NEW ~~ £2.25

BR206 ~~ H.G. WELLS ~~ When the Sleeper Wakes ~~ PHOENIX PAPERBACK 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS1558 ~~ JAMES HALL ~~ Bones Of Coral ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

GS12 ~~ LINDA M. WALKER ~~ Bonsai ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS8652 ~~ L WEBBER ~~ Bonsai For The Home And Garden ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

BR65 ~~ MEL GILDEN ~~ Boogeymen - Star Trek The Next Generation Book 17 ~~ TITAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3475 ~~ WHOOPI GOLDBERG ~~ Book ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS13366 ~~ WHOOPI GOLDBERG ~~ Book ~~ 1ST LITTLE BROWN & COMPANY 1998 HARDBACK EDITION DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £4.00

KS232 ~~ Dr. H.C. KING ~~ Book Of Astronomy ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1966 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

N617 ~~ GILES GORDON ~~ Book Of Contemporary Nightmares ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1978 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS26463 ~~ DAVID ROSENBERG ~~ Book Of David ~~ 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1997 NEW ~~ £1.25

PS26467 ~~ DAVID ROSENBERG ~~ Book Of David ~~ 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1997 NEW ~~ £1.25

PS26466 ~~ DAVID ROSENBERG ~~ Book Of David ~~ 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1997 NEW ~~ £1.25

KS7325 ~~ CHARLES BRUCE CHARLES ~~ Book Of Noble English Women ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1878 VERY GOOD THROUGHOUT ILLUSTRIOUS BY HEROISM GOODNESS AND GREATNESS ~~ £8.50

BX125 ~~ CHRISTINE PULLEIN-THOMPSON ~~ Book Of Pony Stories (Piccolo Books) ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS446 ~~ KENNETH MACKSEY ~~ Book Of Tank Facts And Feats ~~ 3RD HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

KS2633 ~~ ALAN K RUSSELL ~~ Book of the Dead: 13 Classic Tales of the Supernatural ~~ 1ST ORCHARD HARDBACK 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS18 ~~ CHARLES FRANK ~~ Book of the telescope ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1958 NO DUST JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.75

KS2628 ~~ MICHAEL EVERETT ~~ Book Of Woodland Birds ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 GUINNESS DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS17165 ~~ ROBERT MORLEY ~~ Book Of Worries ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1980 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR952 ~~ JANE GREEN ~~ Bookends ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2688 ~~ JANE GREEN ~~ Bookends ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 NO TITLE PAGE ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W106 ~~ JOEL NORRIS ~~ Serial Killers: The Growing Menace ~~ SENATE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

KS13489 ~~ CLIVE BARKER ~~ Books Of Blood ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.50

BR1432 ~~ CLIVE BARKER ~~ Books Of Blood Vol.Iv ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS774 ~~ BILL SCOTT ~~ Boori ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

E307 ~~ ALEXANDER SHEARER ~~ Bootleg ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

KS2000 ~~ C.GUY CLAYTON ~~ Bordeaux Red ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET SLT TEARS ELSE VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

BR2106 ~~ LOUIS L'AMOUR ~~ Borden Chantry ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

W683 ~~ GREG WALKER ~~ Border Massacre (Springblade, No 5) ~~ 1ST JOVE PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS5153 ~~ ROBERT JAMES WALLER ~~ Border Music ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOKCLUB 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

PS19128 ~~ JOYCE KENNER ~~ Border-Line ~~ ACE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

BR874 ~~ JAMES CRUMLEY ~~ Bordersnakes ~~ 1ST FLAMINGO PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR467 ~~ MARGARET BINGLEY ~~ Bored to Death (Point Crime S.) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5929 ~~ F WHISHAW ~~ Boris The Bear Hunter ~~ HARDBACK UNDATED VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £3.00

PS16457 ~~ THOMAS SULLIVAN ~~ Born Burning ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4140 ~~ JOY ADAMSON ~~ Born Free ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1960 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD SMALL INSCRIPTION ON FRNT END PAGE ~~ £6.00

N1202 ~~ JOY ADAMSON ~~ Born Free - A Lioness Of Two Worlds ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1975 GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

KS5279 ~~ GILLIAN CROSS ~~ Born Of The Sun ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

W829 ~~ GILLIAN CROSS ~~ Born of the Sun ~~ 1ST OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.25

BR2165 ~~ MERCEDES LACKEY & DIXON.L ~~ Born To Run ~~ BAEN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.35

KS3541 ~~ W.CARTER PLATTS ~~ THE YOUNG ANGLER ~~ A & C BLACK HARDBACK REPRINT 1962 DUST JACKET TATTY & TORN BOOK VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £4.00

KS654 ~~ HAKON MIELCHE ~~ THE LAND OF THE KANGAROO ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1961 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

GS703 ~~ EDGAR WALLACE ~~ Bosambo Of The River ~~ WARD LOCK & CO UNDATED c 1920's DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD for age ~~ £4.00

KS707 ~~ FRANK CULLUM ~~ Both Sides Of The Fence: The Autobiography Of A Poacher Turned Gamekeeper Signed By The Author And The Editor ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £9.00

PS352 ~~ IAN BOTHAM ~~ Botham My Autobiography, Don't Tell Kath ~~ COLLINS WILLOW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3830 ~~ T. LEMAN HARE ~~ Botticelli ~~ HARDBACK FOREDGE UNCUT 8 COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS NO FOXING ALL VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS3611 ~~ ANNE ASHBERRY ~~ Bottle Gardens And Fern Cases ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1965 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS6390 ~~ CHARLES WHITING ~~ Bounce The Rhine ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS17630 ~~ ZOE BARNES ~~ Bouncing Back ~~ PIATIKUS PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX61 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Boy Crazy Stacey (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

N477 ~~ STEPHEN DOBYNS ~~ Boy In The Water ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2000 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS25 ~~ STEPHEN DOBYNS ~~ Boy In The Water ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1747 ~~ DAN BROWN ~~ The Da Vinci Code ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 2004 VERY GOOD reading copy ~~ £0.60

W20 ~~ TERENCE BLACKER ~~ Boy 2 girl ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.25

N1952 ~~ TERENCE BLACKER ~~ Boy2girl ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2473 ~~ ROB McGIBBON ~~ Boyzone: The True Story ~~ BOXTREE PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5833 ~~ WALLACE HILDICK ~~ Bracknell's Law ~~ 1ST HARDBACK 1975 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.50

PS15624 ~~ JOHN JAKES ~~ Brak The Barbarian ~~ TANDEM PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H629 ~~ JOHN JAKES ~~ Brak The Barbarian ~~ TANDEM PAPERBACK EDITION 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1215 ~~ JOHN JAKES ~~ Brak The Barbarian ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26337 ~~ JOHN JAKES ~~ Brak The Barbarian ~~ TAMDEM PAPERBACK REPRINT 1976 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26003 ~~ JOHN JAKES ~~ Brak The Barbarian - The Sorceress ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26167 ~~ JOHN JAKES ~~ Brak The Barbarian - The Sorceress ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17968 ~~ JOHN JAKES ~~ Brak The Barbarian Book3 The Mark Of The Demons ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16919 ~~ JOHN JAKES ~~ Brak The Barbarian The Mark Of The Demon ~~ TANDOM 1ST PAPERBACK VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17217 ~~ JOHN JAKES ~~ Brak The Mark Of The Demons ~~ TOWER PAPERBACK 1969 GOOD ~~ £0.50

GS102 ~~ BLAIR D OSTWALD ~~ Branded Black Signed By The Author ~~ OSTWALD PRODUCTIONS1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE SIGNED BY BLAIR D OSTWALD ~~ £5.00

BR1855 ~~ DOUGLAS HURT ~~ Brandish ~~ LEISURE BOOKS PAPERBACK 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS50 ~~ DAVID SHIPMAN ~~ Brando ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN HARDBACK 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS3003 ~~ DAVID SHIPMAN ~~ Brando ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN HARDBACK 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD EX LIBRARY ~~ £2.75

KS6360 ~~ CHARLES HIGHAM ~~ Brando The Unauthorised Biography ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

KS5572 ~~ RUPERT CROFT COOKE ~~ Brass Farthing ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1950 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD CORNER ON FRONT BLANK END PAGE CLIPPED ~~ £5.50

W358 ~~ SUSAN PRICE ~~ The Sterkarm Handshake ~~ POINT PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 NEW ~~ £1.00

BR638 ~~ FREDERICK NOLAN ~~ Brass Target ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS1212 ~~ CLARE GITTINGS ~~ Brasses And Brass Rubbing ~~ 1ST BLANDFORD HARDBACK EDITION 1970 LAMINATED BOARDS FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

GS346 ~~ R CHETWIND HAYES ~~ Brats: A Novel of the Future ~~ THE SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

H924 ~~ ELIZABETH MASSIE ~~ Welcome Back to the Night ~~ 1ST LEISURE PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

WB49 ~~ DAVID ESHEL ~~ Bravery In Battle - Stories From The Front Line ~~ ARMS & ARMOUR PRESS PAPERBACK 1ST EDIUTION 1998 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.95

KS1265 ~~ DAVID ESHEL ~~ Bravery In Battle: Stories From The Front Line ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

PS57 ~~ WILL B. DAY ~~ Bravo 9 ~~ FLAGSHIP PAPERBACK 1ST 1967 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR976 ~~ JUDI HENDRICKS ~~ Bread Alone ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

W113 ~~ JUDI HENDRICKS ~~ Bread Alone ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS21317 ~~ EWAN CLARKSON ~~ Break For Freedom ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1435 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Break in ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS17032 ~~ ROBERT WESTALL ~~ Break Of Dark ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS17537 ~~ ROBERT WESTALL ~~ Break Of Dark ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS19123 ~~ CLIFF GREEN ~~ Break Of Day ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1654 ~~ LIONEL BLACK ~~ Breakaway ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1974 FINE ~~ £0.95

H2019 ~~ PATRICK NcCABE ~~ Breakfast on Pluto ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2006 AS NEW ~~ £2.50

PS25705 ~~ THOMAS H. COOK ~~ Breakheart Hill ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6714 ~~ ANTHONY HARRIS ~~ Breakpoint: Stress And The Crisis Of Modern Living ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

E37 ~~ MOLLY PARKIN ~~ Breast Stroke ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS436 ~~ WILLIAM KINSOLVING ~~ Bred To Win ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

PS21355 ~~ JOYCE STRANGER ~~ Breed Of Giants ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REPRINT 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS16011 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Breeding Ground ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H2059 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Breeding Ground ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS21388 ~~ ROBERT DEWFALL ~~ Breeding Madness ~~ MINERVER PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £2.50

PS516 ~~ DIANA G GALLAGHER ~~ Bridal Bedlam (Sabrina, The Teenage Witch S.) ~~ POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13557 ~~ BURGHLEY.R ~~ Bride Of Alaine ~~ 1ST MILLS & BOON HARDBACK EDITION 1966 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.75

PS23365 ~~ VICTORIA HOLT ~~ Bride Of Pendorric ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H61 ~~ JANE AUSTEN ~~ Poems (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1998 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2870 ~~ SHEILA HOLLIGON ~~ Bridestone ~~ SIGNET PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR789 ~~ JACK DRAKE ~~ Hard to Kill (Rogue Agents, No 2) ~~ 1ST AVON PAPERBACK 1991 NEW BOOK NEVER BEEN READ ~~ £2.75

BR1352 ~~ GEOFFREY JENKINS ~~ Bridge of Magpies ~~ 1ST FONTANA PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1715 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2816 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2817 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2818 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2819 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

H591 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H592 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H593 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H302 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H303 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H304 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H1002 ~~ HELEN FIELDING ~~ Bridget Jones - The Edge of Reason ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2361 ~~ SCOTT ADAMS ~~ Dilbert and the Way of the Weasel ~~ BOXTREE PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 NEW ~~ £2.50

KS437 ~~ RICHARD MASEFIELD ~~ Brimstone ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE SIGNED AND DATED BY R MASEFIELD ~~ £7.00

H1274 ~~ RICHARD MASEFIELD ~~ Brimstone ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1988 GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR444 ~~ ROBERT L DUNCAN ~~ Brimstone ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

GS979 ~~ ERIC MORECAMBE & E WISE ~~ Bring Me Sunshine ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS4851 ~~ SOL BIDERMAN ~~ Bring Me To The Banqueting House ~~ MACMILLAN 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1969 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.95

KS5828 ~~ L.A. MONK ~~ Britain 1945 To 1970 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION UK 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD -BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.95

KS5089 ~~ PETER HOWARD ~~ Britain And The Beast ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1963 DUST JACKET TATTY & TORN BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS3575 ~~ PETER HOWARD ~~ Britain And The Beast ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1963 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

BR2103 ~~ DAVID WICKERS & ART PEDERSEN ~~ Britain at Your Feet: Backpacker's Handbook ~~ 1ST HAMLYN PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS34 ~~ R.M LOCKLEY ~~ Britain In Colour ~~ BATSFORD HARDBACK 4TH IMPRESSION 1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS15048 ~~ ALLISON.R ~~ Britain In The Seventies ~~ COUNTRY LIFE BOOKS ;1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

PS18007 ~~ FIELD MARSHAL LORD CARVER ~~ Britain's Army In The 20th Century ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.00

N1008 ~~ FIELD MARSHAL LORD CARVER ~~ Britain's Army In The 20th Century ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.00

PS609 ~~ FIELD MARSHAL LORD CARVER ~~ Britain's Army In The 20th Century ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

PS20098 ~~ FIELD MARSHAL LORD CARVER ~~ Britain's Army In The 20th Century ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.00

N452 ~~ FIELD MARSHAL LORD CARVER ~~ Britain's Army In The 20th Century ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.00

PS27137 ~~ R W B CLARKE ~~ Britain's Blockade ~~ OXFORD PAPERBACK PAMPHLETS ON WORLD AFFAIRS NO 38 OXFORD CLARENDON PRESS 1940 32 PAGES PLUS COVER VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00

KS1192 ~~ PRESS ASSOCIATION ~~ Britain's Century - War, Conflict And Dissent ~~ MAINS TREAM HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 DUSTJACKET AND BOOK ARE AS NEW ~~ £2.00

KS2957 ~~ PRESS ASSOCIATION ~~ Britain's Century - War, Conflict And Dissent ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1999 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £3.75

KS1201 ~~ PRESS ASSOCIATION ~~ Britain's Century - War, Conflict And Dissent ~~ MAINS TREAM HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 DUSTJACKET AND BOOK ARE AS NEW ~~ £2.00

KS3589 ~~ PRESS ASSOCIATION ~~ Britain's Century - War, Conflict And Dissent ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1999 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £2.00

KS2888 ~~ LLOYD & JENNIFER LAING ~~ Britain's European Heritage ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

W337 ~~ JAMES HERRIOT ~~ Every Living Thing ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2006 BRAND NEW ~~ £2.00

KS4055 ~~ JOHN KIRKMAN ~~ Britan And Her Buildings Book.1 - To 1485 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1947 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS6471 ~~ SACHEVERELL SITWELL ~~ British Architects And Craftsmen: A Survey Of Taste, Design And Style During Three Centuries, 1600-1830 ~~ 2ND HARDBACK EDITION REVISED 1945/46 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

KS13409 ~~ DAVID CRWFORD ~~ British Building Firsts The First Castle To The First Airport ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS15002 ~~ M.O.D ~~ British Defence Catalogue ~~ IN TWO HARDBACK VOLUMES BOTH VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

KS1706 ~~ ANTHONEY KEMP ~~ The SAS: Savage Wars of Peace, 1947 to the Present ~~ BCA HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK AS NEW ~~ £2.75

KS6756 ~~ J LUBBOCK ~~ British Wild Flowers In Relation To Insects ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1893 ORIG GREEN BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS4549 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Brockhampton Reference Guide To Homeopathy ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR2852 ~~ ROB FROST ~~ Broken Cross ~~ MITRE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 SLIGHT NICK ON FRONT COVER VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS18190 ~~ R L STINE ~~ Broken Hearts (Fear Street Superchiller ) ~~ ARCHWAY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS2232 ~~ ED DEE ~~ Bronx Angel ~~ 1ST USA HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS19 ~~ NICHOLAS FISK ~~ Broops! Down The Chimney ~~ WALKER PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1199 ~~ JOANNA TROLLOPE ~~ Brother and Sister ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS4334 ~~ JOANNA TROLLOPE ~~ Brother And Sister ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2004 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.95

KS3799 ~~ ELLIS PETERS ~~ Brother Cadfael's Penance ~~ HEADLINE HARDBACK REPRINT 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS7035 ~~ ELLIS PETERS ~~ Brother Cadfael's Penance ~~ HEADLINE HARDBACK REPRINT 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS3712 ~~ ELLIS PETERS ~~ Brother Cadfael's Penance (Chronicles Of Brother Cadfael) ~~ HEADLINE HARDBACK REPRINT 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS2948 ~~ DOUGLAS ORGILL & JOHN GRIBBIN ~~ Brother Esau ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS3285 ~~ DOUGLAS ORGILL AND JOHN GRIBBON ~~ Brother Esau ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

N433 ~~ VICTOR KELLEHER ~~ Brother Night ~~ WALKER PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3628 ~~ BARBARA TRAPIDO ~~ Brother Of The More Famous Jack ~~ GOLLANCZ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS7197 ~~ WILLIAM D BLANKENSHIP ~~ Brotherly Love ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS5428 ~~ PETER DEXTER ~~ Brotherly Love ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET 1 SMALL TEAR VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS13745 ~~ W D BLANKENSHIP ~~ Brotherly Love ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

PS17128 ~~ WILLIAM BLANKENSHIP ~~ Brotherly Love ~~ SPHERE 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2652 ~~ BEBE MOORE CAMPBELL ~~ Brothers And Sisters ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS3284 ~~ BEBE MOORE CAMPBELL ~~ Brothers And Sisters ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS6337 ~~ BEBE MOORE CAMPBELL ~~ Brothers And Sisters. ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS4732 ~~ W.J. BROWN ~~ Brown Studies ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1949 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK GOOD PLUS ~~ £6.00

PS27170 ~~ HANDS.J ~~ Brutal Fantasies ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK LARGE FORMAT1ST 1995 FINE ~~ £4.00

PS505 ~~ ERIC PAICE ~~ Buccaneer ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17858 ~~ ADDISON E STEELE ~~ Buck Rogers #2 That Man On Beta ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 GOOD ~~ £0.50

N463 ~~ MARTIN ANDREWS ~~ Buckinghamshire Privies ~~ COUNTRYSIDE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS4450 ~~ MISC. ~~ Buckle's History Of Civerlisation In England Vol.2 ~~ HARDBACK 1894 NEW NO DUST JACKET BOOK GOOD ~~ £8.00

H868 ~~ KIT DALTON ~~ Buckskin Breed (Buckskin Special Edition) ~~ LEISURE BOOKS PAPERBACK 1988 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS3587 ~~ NIGEL HINTON ~~ Buddy's Song ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS130 ~~ SUSAN FROMBERG SCHAEFFER ~~ Buffalo Afternoon ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H201 ~~ JOHN RAMSEY MILLER ~~ The Last Family ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2185 ~~ WILLIAM CODY ~~ Buffalo Bill - Real West Series ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS17043 ~~ ANON ~~ Buffalo Bill's Tomahawk Duel ~~ GOLD STAR PAPERBACK COLLECTOR'S EDITION NO 234 1965 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR211 ~~ FRANKIE DETTORI ~~ A Year in the Life of Frankie Dettori ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 FINE ~~ £1.25

BR331 ~~ FREDDIE FORMAN & TONY LAMBRIANOU ~~ Getting It Straight: Villains Talking ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

BR340 ~~ KEVIN CROSSLEY-HOLLAND ~~ The Anglo-Saxon World: An Anthology (World's Classics) ~~ OUP PAPERBACK REPRINT 1990 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.25

BR332 ~~ MICHAEL WALSH ~~ As Time Goes by: A Novel of Casablanca ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS17362 ~~ RICHIE TANKERSLEY CUSICK ~~ Buffy The Vampire Slayer - Harvest (No. 1) ~~ ARCHWAY PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR2581 ~~ FRANCESCA CLEMENTAS ~~ Mad About the Girls ~~ 1ST PIATKUS PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £1.25

BR68 ~~ HERMANN HESSE ~~ Demian ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1972 PAGES STARTING TO TANN ELSE VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.75

BR162 ~~ IAIN GATELY ~~ The Assessor ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 FINE ~~ £1.25

BR238 ~~ ERIC AMBLER ~~ Send No More Roses ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1979 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.95

BR63 ~~ JAN ARKLESS ~~ The Dinner Party Planner ~~ PAPERFRONTS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

BR329 ~~ L M MONTGOMERY ~~ Anne of the Island ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REISSUE 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

BR333 ~~ ANTHONY BURGESS ~~ Earthly Powers ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

BR392 ~~ DOUGLAS ADAMS ~~ Life, the Universe and Everything ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2006 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.50

BR1214 ~~ PAUL SHIPTON ~~ Bug Muldoon and the Garden of Fear ~~ OUP PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS4648 ~~ JAMES P. HOGAN ~~ Bug Park ~~ 1ST AMERICAN 1997 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £8.50

N1316 ~~ PAUL LEONARD ~~ Bugs Out Of The Hive ~~ VIRGIN PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS15424 ~~ DAVID BOYLE ~~ Building Futures A Laymans Guide To The Inner City Debate ~~ W H ALLEN PAPERBACK EDITION 1989 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS3550 ~~ DAVID PARKER ~~ Building On Sand ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

GS637 ~~ RAOUL LEMPRIERE ~~ Buildings And Memorials Of The Channel Islands ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1980 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS448 ~~ ALAN JENKINS ~~ Built On Teamwork ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

N799 ~~ JOSEPH RANCE & AREI KATO ~~ Bullet Train ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS14051 ~~ WARREN.V ~~ Bullets For Brandon ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK NOT DATED c1958 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS2183 ~~ BRIAN McALLISTER ~~ Bullion Run 101 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS25668 ~~ JOHN RAYMOND ~~ Bullman No.3 Thin Ice ~~ JAVELIN PAPERBACK 1987 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR3025 ~~ JOHN RAYMOND ~~ Bulman Thin Ice ~~ JAVELIN PAPERBACK 1ST 1987 FINE ~~ £0.95

W617 ~~ ZOE BARNES ~~ Bumps ~~ PIATKUS PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

n341 ~~ LUCY DANIELS ~~ Bunnies In The Bathroom (Animal Ark 11) ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD (Animal Ark 11) ~~ £0.60

KS14024 ~~ ROYAL DOULTON ~~ Bunnykins ~~ ROYAL DOULTON1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET AND BOOK ARE BOTH IN MINT CONDITION AS NEW SUSAN'S COULD-BE-CARROT CAKE AND FATHER'S SUPER SYSTEM A MUST FOR BUNNYKINS COLLECTORS ~~ £2.95

KS404 ~~ NICOLA BAXTER ~~ Bunnykins Tom's Twin Trouble & Harry's Huge Hat ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET AND BOOK ARE BOTH IN MINT CONDITION AS NEW TOM'S TWIN TROUBLE AND HARRY'S HUGE HAT A MUST FOR BUNNYKINS COLLECTORS ~~ £3.00

KS4390 ~~ DANIEL GREEN ~~ Bunter By Appointment ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS5664 ~~ DANIEL GREEN ~~ Bunter By Appointment ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS7033 ~~ DANIEL GREEN ~~ Bunter Sahib ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

GS138 ~~ ERIC WRIGHT ~~ Buried In Stone (A Mel Pickett Mystery) ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS13806 ~~ INETTE MILLER ~~ Burning Bridges The Diary Of A Mid Life Affair ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS3097 ~~ HELEN DUNMORE ~~ Burning Bright ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

PS201 ~~ HELEN DUNMORE ~~ Burning Bright ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

N1022 ~~ SAM GODWIN ~~ Burning Secret (Funfax Horror, 3) ~~ 1ST HENDERSON PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

KS5342 ~~ ETH CLIFFORD ~~ Burning Star ~~ 1STHARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

n51 ~~ CAROLINE B COONEY ~~ Burning Up ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1814 ~~ CAROLINE B COONEY ~~ Burning Up ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n669 ~~ GORE VIDEL ~~ Burr ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1977 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS4646 ~~ PETER CARTER ~~ Bury The Dead ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £7.50

KS1584 ~~ BILL GATES ~~ Business @ The Speed Of Thought ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS6456 ~~ BILL GATES ~~ Business @ The Speed Of Thought ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

H730 ~~ LEAH HERTZ ~~ Business Amazons ~~ 1ST METHUAN PAPERBACK 1987 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H729 ~~ JACK STRACHEY ~~ Business As Usual ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1987 1ST EDITION VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E385 ~~ S. LETCHFORD ~~ Business Mathematics And Statistics ~~ CASSELL PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.95

PS18081 ~~ COLIN SHINDLER ~~ Buster ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60

Ps21624 ~~ NICOLA BAXTER ~~ Busy Baker (My Little Library) ~~ PARRAGON PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS30 ~~ PATRICK ANDERSON ~~ Busybodies ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS5982 ~~ CHRISTA LAIRD ~~ But Can The Phoenix Sing ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1993 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £6.00

KS3156 ~~ F.M KNIGHT ~~ But If Not ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT NOT DATED BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD SIGNED by KNIGHT F M ~~ £5.00

GS142 ~~ JACK WILLIAMSON ~~ But Not Warriors ~~ FIRST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1989 1ST PRINTING DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

PS25719 ~~ D.R. BENSON ~~ Butch And Sundance The Early Years ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST 1979 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR1618 ~~ VIRGINIA ANDREWS ~~ Butterfly ~~ 1ST POCKET PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1159 ~~ ISAAC ASIMOV ~~ Buy Jupiter And Other Stories ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR570 ~~ MAX BRAND ~~ Thunder Moon and the Sky People ~~ 1ST LEISURE PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13788 ~~ DONALD MACKENZIE ~~ By Any Illegal Means ~~ MACMILLAN CRIME CASE1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

BR939 ~~ NANCY AND FRANCES DORER ~~ BY DAYBREAK THE EAGLE ~~ 1ST MANOR BOOKS 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

PS17098 ~~ SUSAN SHWARTZ ~~ Byzantium's Crown ~~ POPULAR PAPERBACK 1987 GOOD ~~ £0.60

W56 ~~ SUSAN SHWARTZ ~~ Byzantium's Crown ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1987VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26246 ~~ SUSAN SHWARTZ ~~ Byzantium's Crown ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1863 ~~ SUSAN SHWARTZ ~~ Byzantium's Crown Book 1 Of The Heirs To Byzantium Trilogy ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS704 ~~ NORMAN GARBO ~~ Cabal ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS26295 ~~ CLIVE BARKER ~~ Cabal ~~ 1ST FONTANA PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4589 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Cabinet Making For The Amateur ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1948 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

GS128 ~~ J. KNIGHT ~~ Cabinet Making For The Amateur ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1948 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS13828 ~~ ANDREW NICKOLDS ~~ Cabinet Pudding ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2002 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

PS16392 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Cachalot ~~ NEL PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13339 ~~ J. BORG ~~ Cacti. A Gardener's Handbook For Their Identification And Cultivation ~~ BLANDFORD REVISED AND ENLARGED HARDBACK EDITION 1951 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.50

KS545 ~~ ROGER TAYLOR ~~ Caddoran ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

N1214 ~~ ROBERT O'RIORDAN ~~ Cadre Lucifer ~~ ACE PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS19181 ~~ ROBERT O'RIORDAN ~~ Cadre Lucifer ~~ 1ST EDITION ACE PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1592 ~~ PETER ROBINSON ~~ Caedmon's Song ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR1593 ~~ JONATHAN GEORGE ~~ Faces of Mist and Flame ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

W433 ~~ PETER ROBINSON ~~ Caedmon's Song ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 NEW ~~ £1.00

W765 ~~ PETER ROBINSON ~~ Caedmon's Song ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 NEW ~~ £1.00

N1669 ~~ H.S FEINBERG ~~ Encyclopaedia of Shells ~~ MACDONALD PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.00

H1455 ~~ SARA DOUGLAS ~~ Enchanter (Axis Trilogy) ~~ 1ST VOYAGER PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

KS551 ~~ ELLIOT PHILIPP ~~ Caesareans ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

PS460 ~~ F.M. BUSBY ~~ Cage A Man ~~ HAMLYN PAPERBACK 1ST 1979 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS17890 ~~ COLIN KAPP ~~ Cageworld No 2 The Lost Worlds Of Cronus ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR1648 ~~ TAMI HOAG ~~ Still Waters ~~ ORION PAPERBACK REVISED 2000 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4706 ~~ EVELYN WALLACE ~~ Cake Decorating And Sugarcraft ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 3RDIMPRESSION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR1337 ~~ TRICIA STEWART ~~ Calendar Girl - In Which a Lady of Rylstone Reveals All ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2322 ~~ TRICIA STEWART ~~ Calendar Girl - In Which a Lady of Rylstone Reveals All ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2333 ~~ TRICIA STEWART ~~ Calendar Girl - In Which a Lady of Rylstone Reveals All ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1759 ~~ TRICIA STEWART ~~ Calendar Girl: In Which a Lady of Rylstone Reveals All ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.75

KS6271 ~~ TAD WILLIAMS ~~ Caliban's Hour ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1994 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

H810 ~~ DENNIS ETCHISON ~~ California Gothic ~~ RAVEN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR357 ~~ SUSAN HOWATCH ~~ Call in the Night ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.25

N650 ~~ CHRISTOPHER SHERLOCK ~~ Call of the Lion ~~ 1ST MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4722 ~~ FRANCE & CHRISTIAN GUILLAIN ~~ Call Of The Sea ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.50

N836 ~~ R L STINE ~~ Call Waiting - Point Horror ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1994 NO TITLE PAGE ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR481 ~~ R L STINE ~~ Call Waiting (Point Horror S.) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR3220 ~~ LOUIS L'AMOUR ~~ Callaghen ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

KS2822 ~~ DAVID COHEN AND RHODABARROW ~~ Calling A Spade A Spade ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1965 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS13427 ~~ DONALD SOPER ~~ Calling for Action: An Autobiographical Enquiry ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

W32 ~~ LOUISE HARWOOD ~~ Calling on Lily ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 NEW ~~ £1.25

GS334 ~~ PETER O.SULLEVAN ~~ Calling The Horses ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

H355 ~~ MRS X ~~ Calling Time on the Krays: Barmaid's Tale ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERNACK 1997 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

N940 ~~ EDWARD LEVY ~~ Came A Spider ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N864 ~~ CAROL ELLIS ~~ Camp Fear - Point Horror ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2878 ~~ ANTHONY TROLLOPE ~~ Can You Forgive Her? ~~ OUP WORLD'S CLASSICS PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS29190 ~~ ANGELA NILSEN ~~ Canada Cooks ~~ WHITECAP BOOKS SPIRAL BOUND 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS2621 ~~ CHARLES HADFIELD (EDIT). ~~ Canal Enthusiast's Handbook 1970/71 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1970 LAMINATED BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

BR1161 ~~ ROALD DAHL ~~ The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar: And Six More ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1982 GOOD TO VERY GOOD ~~ £0.75

KS6987 ~~ PETER ESSEX ~~ Candle In The Wind ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS7210 ~~ INGAR DUNBAR ~~ Candlemaker Row ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

GS69 ~~ GRACE INGOLDBY ~~ Candles And Dark Night ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITITON 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS16475 ~~ VINCENT KING ~~ Candy Man ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1973 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18055 ~~ VINCENT KING ~~ Candy Man ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1973 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4216 ~~ CHARLES CRAMPTON ~~ Canework ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1956 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS593 ~~ CHARLES CRAMPTON ~~ Canework ~~ THE DRYAD PRESS REPRINT HARDBACK EDITION 1952 NO DUST JACKET VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

KS5700 ~~ CHARLES CRAMPTON ~~ Canework ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1956 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS5759 ~~ JAMES SINCLAIR ~~ Canis The Warrior ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00

Ps21572 ~~ DANIEL KORN, MARK RADICE & CHARLIE HAWES ~~ Cannibal ~~ CHANNEL 4 BOOKS PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR1483 ~~ ELIZABETH GAGE ~~ A Glimpse of Stocking ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

H1149 ~~ CYNTHIA D GRANT ~~ Cannibals ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.75

KS2703 ~~ MARY McCARTHY ~~ Cannibals And Missionaries ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS2702 ~~ HELEN McLEOD ~~ Cannibals Are Human ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1961 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS6989 ~~ F.S DALLENBAUGH ~~ Canyon Voyage: Narrative Of The Second Powell Expedition Down The Colorado River From Wyoming, And The Explorations, In The Years 1871 And 1872 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1962 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

KS13341 ~~ SHAW.F ~~ Capain Lash ~~ DAILY EXPRESS HARDBACK UNDATED NO DUST JACKET ISSUED BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

PS25651 ~~ JOHN D. MACDONALD ~~ Cape Fear ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS15075 ~~ L P SHEPHERD ~~ Cape House ~~ DELL PAPERBACK 1ST PRINTING 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS15149 ~~ L.P SHEPHERD ~~ Cape House ~~ 1ST DELL PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS478 ~~ LESLEY ANDRESS ~~ Caper ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1980 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26803 ~~ LAWRENCE SANDERS ~~ Caper ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26801 ~~ LAWRENCE SANDERS ~~ Capital Crimes ~~ NEL PAPERBACK REPRINT 1990 READING COPY ~~ £0.60

H894 ~~ ROBERT SILVERBERG ~~ Capricorn Games (Pan Science Fiction) ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

CS28064 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #32 ~~ DC COMIC AUG 1989 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28065 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #41 ~~ DC COMIC MAY 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28066 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #42 ~~ DC COMIC JUN 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28067 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #43 ~~ DC COMIC JUL 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28068 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #44 ~~ DC COMIC AUG 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28069 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #45 ~~ DC COMIC SEPT 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28070 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #47 ~~ DC COMIC NOV 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28071 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #49 ~~ DC COMIC JAN 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28072 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #50 ~~ DC COMIC FEB 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28073 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #51 ~~ DC COMIC MAR 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28074 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #52 ~~ DC COMIC APR 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28075 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #53 ~~ DC COMIC MAY 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28076 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #54 ~~ DC COMIC JUN 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28077 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #55 ~~ DC COMIC JUL 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28078 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #56 ~~ DC COMIC AUG 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28079 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Captain Atom #57 ~~ DC COMIC SEPT 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS3064 ~~ MICHAEL NELSON ~~ Captain Blossom Soldiers On ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS6755 ~~ PERCY F. WESTERMAN ~~ Captain Cain ~~ HARDBACK DUST JACKET TATTY AND TORN BOOK VERY GOOD inscription on front end page dated 1930 ~~ £4.75

KS4905 ~~ ALISTAIR MACLEAN ~~ Captain Cook ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.95

PS17587 ~~ LOUIS DE BERNIERES ~~ Captain Corelli's Mandolin ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2905 ~~ LOUIS DE BERNIERES ~~ Captain Corelli's Mandolin ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1721 ~~ STEVE CLARK ~~ Captain Corelli's Mandolin ( The Illustrated Film Companion ) ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2001 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT ~~ £5.00

KS5642 ~~ PERCY F. WESTERMAN ~~ Captain Fosdykes Gold ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT NOT DATED INSCRIBED1947 ILLS BY E S HODGSON VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.00

KS4023 ~~ PETER BRENT ~~ Captain Scott And The Antarctic Tragedy ~~ Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1974, London DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £5.00

KS14032 ~~ ROBERT HENRIQUES ~~ Captain Smith And Company ~~ HEINEMANN1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1943 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD FOR AGE BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.95

BR1472 ~~ RUDYARD KIPLING ~~ Captains Courageous: A story of the Grand Banks ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 1994 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

W1069 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Captives ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS584 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Captives ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS809 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Captives ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1991 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS5334 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Captives ~~ MACDONALD HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKE5 VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

BR1384 ~~ B C MACDONALD ~~ Car Doctor, A-Z: Symptoms, Causes and Cures ~~ ELLIOT PAPERBACK 1970 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS13585 ~~ E RHODES ~~ Cara's Land ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

GS849 ~~ JOHN GALSWORTHY ~~ Caravan ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1931 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.75

KS4199 ~~ ALISTAIR MACLEAN ~~ Caravan To Vaccares ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1970 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS2219 ~~ ALISTAIR MACLEAN ~~ Caravan To Vaccares ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1971 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS8460 ~~ ALISTAIR MACLEAN ~~ Caravan To Vaccares ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1970 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

H891 ~~ ALISTAIR MACLEAN ~~ Caravan To Vaccares ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS417 ~~ ALISTAIR MACLEAN ~~ Caravan To Vaccares ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1972 1ST VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2222 ~~ ALISTAIR MACLEAN ~~ Caravan to Vaccarès ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1972 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

PS26402 ~~ ARNOLD MARKS et al ~~ Card Games Made Easy ~~ CLARION PAPERBACK 1997 NEW ~~ £1.00

PS18380 ~~ LOUISE BAGSHAWE ~~ Career Girls ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2457 ~~ JANE RAWLINSON ~~ Cargo ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS3058 ~~ JANE RAWLINSON ~~ Cargo ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS4980 ~~ THOMAS HOOVER ~~ Caribee ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS7247 ~~ BARRY NEWCOMBE ~~ Carling's England ~~ COLLINS 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

BR1980 ~~ PHYLLIS REYNOLDS NAYLOR ~~ Carlotta's Kittens - A Club of Mysteries Book ~~ ALADDIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N793 ~~ JOHN DUNNING ~~ Carnal Crimes ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1008 ~~ ROBERT MOSS ~~ Carnival of Spies ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK REPRINT 1989 GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS3311 ~~ CECIL SAINT LAURENT ~~ Caroline In Italy ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1954 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

N1454 ~~ VALERIO MASSIMO ~~ Tyrant ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2006 BRAND NEW ~~ £2.95

KS1647 ~~ JOHN M. LINDLEY ~~ Carrier Victory The Air War In The Pacific ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS6448 ~~ PATRICK LYNCH ~~ Carriers ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

PS88 ~~ PATRICK LYNCH ~~ Carriers ~~ BERKLEY PAPERBACK 1STE DITION 1996 GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS6 ~~ MRS MOLLSWORTH ~~ Carrots Just A Little Boy ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1929 NO DUST JACKET BOOK GOOD ~~ £5.00

N981 ~~ NORMAN GILLER ~~ Carry On Up The Khyber ~~ CHAMELEON PAPERBACK 1ST 1996 FINE ~~ £1.25

KS4825 ~~ A. LONGDEN ~~ Cartoon Wit And Caricture In Britain ~~ PRINT COLLECTORS CLUB LIMITED THIS COPY IS NO 386 OF 3501ST 1944 VERY GOOD CONDITION HARDBACK ~~ £8.50

KS2001 ~~ JOE FISHER ~~ Case For Reincarnation ~~ 1ST HARD BACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS6645 ~~ ERLE STANLEY GARDNER ~~ Case Of The Drowsy Mosquito ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK BLANK FRONT END PAGE MISSING ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

BR1452 ~~ KEN BLAKE ~~ The Professionals 3: Stake Out ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

KS5697 ~~ J.W.C TURNER AND A. LL ARMITAGE ~~ Cases On Criminal Law ~~ CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS 1958 2ND EDITION LARGE HARDBACK DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD 4 SMALL NOTES ON FRONT END PAFE ~~ £10.00

W307 ~~ ROBERT KIRSCH ~~ Casino ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1438 ~~ MORRIS WEST ~~ Cassidy ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

H272 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Cast A Bright Shadow ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £0.75

H286 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Cast A Bright Shadow ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £0.75

H450 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Cast A Bright Shadow ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £0.75

H449 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Cast A Bright Shadow ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £0.75

H260 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Cast A Bright Shadow ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £0.75

H356 ~~ sold. ~~ ~~ ~~

W787 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Cast A Bright Shadow ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £0.75

W519 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Cast A Bright Shadow ~~ TOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £0.75

W520 ~~ JOHN HUMPHRYS ~~ The Great Food Gamble ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.25

N1690 ~~ MURRAY DAVIS ~~ The Dogs in the Streets ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2006 BRAND NEW BOOK ~~ £1.75

W495 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Cast A Bright Shadow ~~ TOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £0.75

H1558 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Cast A Bright Shadow ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £0.75

H1559 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Cast A Bright Shadow ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £0.75

H1798 ~~ TANITH LEE ~~ Cast A Bright Shadow ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £0.75

KS1526 ~~ E.V. THOMPSON ~~ Cast No Shadow ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

PS26773 ~~ E V THOMPSON ~~ Cast No Shadows ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS64 ~~ LUCY IRVINE ~~ Castaway ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

KS4278 ~~ MARK McCRUM ~~ Castaway ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS4577 ~~ LUCY IRVINE ~~ Castaway ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS4762 ~~ LUCY IRVINE ~~ Castaway ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

GS252 ~~ JANE BARRY ~~ Casting ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

w751 ~~ DEREK TANGYE ~~ Cat Affair ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6338 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ Cat Among The Pigeons ~~ 1ST CRIME CLUB 1959 HARDBACK NO DUSTJACKET BOOK GOOD ~~ £7.00

H1155 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ Cat Among The Pigeons ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N2302 ~~ KATE SAUNDERS ~~ Cat and the Stinkwater War ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 CREASES ON FRONT COVER ELSE LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50

KS913 ~~ NOREEN SHELLEY ~~ Cat On Hot Bricks ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1975 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

PS16913 ~~ STELLA WHITELAW ~~ Cat Stories ~~ HAMLYN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1981 VERY GOOD - SIGNED BY AUTHOR ~~ £0.50

N609 ~~ JOHN FARRIS ~~ Catacombs ~~ NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY PAPERBACK 1982VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

KS942 ~~ JOHN FARRIS ~~ Catacombs ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS4483 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Catalogue Descriptif Des Machines De Filature Et De Tissage Du Coton Avec Calculs.Etc ~~ PLATT BROTHERS & CO LTD. 1906 VERY GOOD READING COPY TEXT IS IN ENGLISH ~~ £8.00

N1311 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Cat-A-Lyst ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS3533 ~~ DON METZ ~~ Catamount Bridge ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS4472 ~~ MATTHEW E CONOLLY ~~ Catapres in hypertension: A symposium held at the Royal College of Surgeons of England, March, 1969 (Unknown Binding) ~~ 1ST BUTTERWORTHS HARDBACK EDITION 1970 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £6.75

N1274 ~~ KEN McCOY ~~ Catch A Falling Star ~~ PIATKUS PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.75

KS3021 ~~ PATRICIA CORNWELL ~~ Cause Of Death ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS5053 ~~ SIMON WESTON & P.HILL ~~ Cause Of Death ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1995 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ~~ £5.00

PS18288 ~~ CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO ~~ Cautionary Tales ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13932 ~~ ALISON SINCLAIR ~~ Cavalcade ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS1865 ~~ BERNARD O'DONNELL ~~ Cavalcade Of Justice ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1951 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

BR2063 ~~ MEG CABOT ~~ Size 12 Is Not Fat ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2006 NEW ~~ £2.25

PS26072 ~~ KEVIN O'DONNELL. Jr ~~ Caverns -The Journeys Of Mcgill Feighan - Book No. 1 ~~ BERKLEY PAPERBACK REPRINT 1981 VERY GOOD - (Small mark on front cover where lable removed) ~~ £1.50

KS1780 ~~ GODFREY SMITH ~~ Caviare ~~ STATED1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS3796 ~~ PHYLLIS DEMONG ~~ Celebearties And Other Bears ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

E318 ~~ DAVID ROUND ~~ Celebrisi's Journey ~~ 1ST AMERICAN PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS2383 ~~ MARGARET MORLEY ~~ Celia Eden ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS18787 ~~ JOSEPH JACOBS ~~ Celtic Fairy Tales ~~ MULLER PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS8298 ~~ O B DUANE ~~ Celtic Myths & Legends ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £6.00

BR1219 ~~ CATHERINE BARRY ~~ The House That Jack Built ~~ 1ST POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK FINE ~~ £2.50

N411 ~~ JOAN CONWAY ~~ Cereal Lover ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6242 ~~ NANCY ZAROULIS ~~ Certain Kinds Of Loving ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

BR2331 ~~ DARRYL PILCHER ~~ Certain Voices Short Stories About Gay Men ~~ ALYSON PAPERBACK 1991 1ST EDITION VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS5650 ~~ ERSKINE CALDWELL ~~ Certain Women ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1958 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

E592 ~~ DAVID OWENS ~~ Cerys, Catatonia and The Rise Of Welsh Pop ~~ 1ST EBURY PRESS PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £1.75

H950 ~~ JACK STONELEY ~~ Ceti ~~ 1ST STAR PAPERBACK EDITION 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2607 ~~ DAVID HEWSON ~~ The Lizard's Bite ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN HARDBACK EDITION 2006 DUST JACKET 1 slt tear else AS NEW BOOK NEW NEVER READ ~~ £4.00

W586 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Conviction ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2005 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50

PS26585 ~~ DESMOND LOWDEN ~~ Chain ~~ BBC PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1021 ~~ CHRISTOPHER PIKE ~~ Chain Letter: Bk. 1 (Lightning S.) ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1997 FINE ~~ £1.50

BR55 ~~ GENE DeWEESE ~~ Chain Of Attack - Star Trek Book 1 ~~ TITAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18102 ~~ # DEWEESE ~~ Chain Of Attack (Star Trek S.) ~~ TITAN PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

PS154 ~~ ELISE TITLE ~~ Chain Reaction ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13741 ~~ N GUILD ~~ Chain Reaction ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

PS124 ~~ GORDON PAPE AND TONY ASPLER ~~ Chain Reaction ~~ MAGNUM PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N624 ~~ ELISE TITLE ~~ Chain Reaction ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 1997 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

W933 ~~ BILL McCAY AND ELOISE FLOOD ~~ Chains of Command (Star Trek: The Next Generation S.) ~~ TITAN BOOKS PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS3340 ~~ CATHERINE TULLY ~~ Chair Dressing: Wrap, Drape And Decorate - 25 Ideas For Instant Style (The Interior Focus Series) ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

BR2546 ~~ ROSS FRASER ~~ Working Together in the 1990s: Guide foLocal Authorities and Housing Associations ~~ Chartered Institute of Housing PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS750 ~~ RICHARD MASEFIELD ~~ Chalkhill Blue ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD SPINE SUNNED BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

PS23395 ~~ RICHARD MASEFIELD ~~ Chalkhill Blue ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5347 ~~ RICHARD MASEFIELD ~~ Chalkhill Blue ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE NAME ON FEP ~~ £2.75

KS1455 ~~ RICHARD MASEFIELD ~~ Chalkhill Blue ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR2684 ~~ JOAN O'NEAL ~~ Perfectly Impossible ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS13521 ~~ P C J COLES ~~ Champion's Folly ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS1078 ~~ BOB CHAMPION ~~ Champion's Story ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS2229 ~~ BOB CHAMPION ~~ Champion's Story ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

BR1572 ~~ JOSEPH CONRAD ~~ Chance (Modern Classics S.) ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.75

BR3197 ~~ LOUIS L'AMOUR ~~ Chancy ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

PS145 ~~ ALLAN MASSIE ~~ Change And Decay In All Around I See ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2811 ~~ MELISSA DIEM ~~ Changeling ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1608 ~~ SIMON HARDING ~~ Changeling Hearts ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N1567 ~~ SIMON HARDING ~~ Changeling Hearts ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17612 ~~ ALMA A HROMIC ~~ Changer Of Days ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 2001 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS108 ~~ MISS READ ~~ Changes at Fairacre ~~ 1ST MICHAEL JOSEPH 1991 HARDBACK EDITION DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

E429 ~~ BRIAN MOUNTFORD ~~ Changing Faces Stories Of Death And Resurrection ~~ MOWBRAY PAPERBACK EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5820 ~~ DOROTHY B UPSON ~~ Changing Fortunes ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 3RD IMPRESSION DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

BR1540 ~~ TOM CLANCY ~~ Changing of the Guard (Tom Clancy's Net Force S.) ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2003 Nr Fine ~~ £0.95

GS398 ~~ STANLEY C PLOG & GERTON.R.B ~~ Changing Perspectives In Mental Illness ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1969 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS3221 ~~ BENJAMIN S.J WINTERBORN ~~ Changing Scenes ~~ ENGLISH BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1980 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS17110 ~~ SEBASTIAN FAULKS ~~ Charlotte Gray ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1ST 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

N1438 ~~ SEBASTIAN FAULKS ~~ Charlotte Gray ~~ 1ST VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS7360 ~~ SARAH KENNEDY ~~ Charlotte's Friends ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

PS271 ~~ BERNARD TAYLOR ~~ Charmed Life ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS340 ~~ BERNARD TAYLOR ~~ Charmed Life ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1991 GOOD ~~ £0.60

n179 ~~ DIANA WYNNE JONES ~~ Charmed Life (Chrestomanci S.) ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £0.95

N1319 ~~ SUSANNAH BATES ~~ Charmed Lives ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

H425 ~~ SHIRLEY DAMSGUARD ~~ Charmed to Death (Ophelia and Abby Mysteries) ~~ 1ST AVON PAPERBACK 2006 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS5736 ~~ ALICE McDERMOTT ~~ Charming Billy ~~ BLOOMSBURY1ST HARDBACK EDITION DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £3.50

W830 ~~ GILLIAN CROSS ~~ Chartbreak ~~ 1ST OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.25

H959 ~~ E.V. THOMPSON ~~ Chase The Wind ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25800 ~~ E V THOMPSON ~~ Chase The Wind ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 PAGES SLIGHTLY BROWNED ELSE GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26107 ~~ E V THOMPSON ~~ Chase The Wind ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26784 ~~ E V THOMPSON ~~ Chase The Wind ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1979 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS5965 ~~ JOHN TYRREL ~~ Chasing Around Britain ~~ CROWOOD PRESS1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1990 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.50

PS26425 ~~ EDWINA CURRIE ~~ Chasing Men ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS26426 ~~ EDWINA CURRIE ~~ Chasing Men ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS261 ~~ SHARON CREECH ~~ Chasing Redbird ~~ MACMILLANS PAPERBACK 1997 FRONT END PAGE CORNER CLIPPED ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W970 ~~ SHARON CREECH ~~ Chasing Redbird ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS8728 ~~ L DAWKINS ~~ Chasing Shadows ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

PS21368 ~~ MICHAEL CONNELLY ~~ Chasing The Dime ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1116 ~~ MICHAEL CONNELLY ~~ Chasing the Dime ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS2757 ~~ ARTHUR HAYDEN ~~ Chats On Old Silver Handbook For Collectors ~~ REPRINT 1952 HARDBACK DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS2161 ~~ ANTONY SHER ~~ Cheap Lives ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS502 ~~ ANTONY SHER ~~ Cheap Lives ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

GS291 ~~ ANTONY SHER ~~ Cheap Lives ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS16571 ~~ H J AYSENCK ~~ Check Your Own I. Q. ~~ PELICAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

H429 ~~ H.J. EYSENCK ~~ Check Your Own I.Q ~~ PELICAN PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS247 ~~ H.J EYSENCK ~~ Check Your Own I.Q ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2348 ~~ ROGER SCRUTON ~~ Sexual Desire: A Philosophical Investigation (Paperback) ~~ 1ST PHOENIX PAPERBACK 1994 NEVER READ AS NEW ~~ £9.50

KS13908 ~~ R HITCHCOCK ~~ Checkmate Budapest ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

PS15749 ~~ CAROL ELLIS ~~ Cheerleaders No 18 Looking Good ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60

KS2828 ~~ IAN WATSON ~~ Chekhov's Journey ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

PS25613 ~~ IAN WATSON ~~ Chekhov's Journey ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS13498 ~~ WILLIAM GARDNER ~~ Chemical Synonyms And Trade Names ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1924 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £7.50

H268 ~~ LOUIS L'AMOUR ~~ Cherokee Trail ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

W5 ~~ MARY CARR ~~ Cherry: A Memoir ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS63 ~~ RUSSELL BRADDON ~~ Cheshire V.C ~~ CADET HARDBACK 1965 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

KS3345 ~~ DAVID GERROLD ~~ Chess With A Dragon ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1988 PICTURE BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

BR1920 ~~ BOB McKENZIE ~~ Damon Hill's Championship Year ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1996 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS2646 ~~ PAUL THEROUX ~~ Chicago Loop ~~ REPRINT 1990 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

PS296 ~~ MARK A DURSTEWITZ ~~ Code Red On Starship Englisia ~~ SCRIPTURE UNION PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1268 ~~ KEN FOLLETT ~~ Code To Zero ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £3.75

N1580 ~~ PETER JAMES ~~ Looking Good Dead ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2006 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.95

PS16019 ~~ JOEL SWERDLOW ~~ Code Z ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS17315 ~~ BASS.R ~~ Codename Emerald ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2751 ~~ EDITA KATONA with PATRICK MACNAGHTEN ~~ Code-Name Marianne ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS3719 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Codgerspace ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00

H870 ~~ LES SAVAGE.JR ~~ Coffin Gap ~~ LEISURE BOOKS PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS6138 ~~ DAVID WILKINSON ~~ Cohesion And Conflict ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

H1457 ~~ PATRICIA ANTHONY ~~ Cold Allies ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W1094 ~~ JOYCE HUGGETT ~~ Listening to God ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR1002 ~~ RICHARD TATE ~~ Cold Blood ~~ FANTAIL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS332 ~~ ALAN DURANT ~~ Cold Blood - Nightmare Rave No. 3 ~~ FANTAIL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3017 ~~ JAMES ELLIOT ~~ Cold Cold Heart ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

BR2672 ~~ MALCOLOM ROSS ~~ Like a Diamond ~~ 1ST PIATKUS PAPERBACK 1999 NEW ~~ £1.50

BR1698 ~~ DANIEL ST. JAMES ~~ Cold Death - Brothers In Blood, Book 3 ~~ BERKLEY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 FINE ~~ £0.95

GS46 ~~ SARAH HARRISON ~~ Cold Feet ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1989 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS1323 ~~ DEAN KOONTZ ~~ Cold Fire ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS2879 ~~ DEAN KOONTZ ~~ Cold Fire ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

KS3603 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Cold Harbour ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD SLIGHT SLANT TO SPINE ~~ £2.50

KS1437 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Cold Harbour ~~ BOOKCLUB HARDBACK 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

BR1624 ~~ CHARLES FRAZIER ~~ Cold Mountain ~~ SCEPTRE PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS3795 ~~ CLARE NONHEBEL ~~ Cold Showers ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1985 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS4228 ~~ CLARE NONHEBEL ~~ Cold Showers ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS3934 ~~ CLARE NONHEBEL ~~ Cold Showers ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET BUMPED ELSE VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS6927 ~~ CLARE NONHEBEL ~~ Cold Showers ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS6936 ~~ CLARE NONHEBEL ~~ Cold Showers ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

H699 ~~ DONNA LESSETER ~~ Cold Storage ~~ PINNACLE PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR2089 ~~ SARAH DIAMOND ~~ Cold Town ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 2002 Nr FINE ~~ £2.50

KS302 ~~ SARAH DIAMOND ~~ Cold Town ~~ ORION1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2001 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS8330 ~~ STEPHEN OVERHOLSER ~~ Cold Wind ~~ FIVE STAR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.75

KS6678 ~~ STEPHEN OVERHOLSER ~~ Cold Wind ~~ FIVE STAR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.75

KS4548 ~~ STEPHEN OVERHOLSER ~~ Cold Wind ~~ FIVE STAR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.75

KS1095 ~~ STEPHEN OVERHOLSER ~~ Cold Wind ~~ FIVE STAR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.50

KS13850 ~~ STEPHEN OVERHOLSER ~~ Cold Wind ~~ FIVE STAR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.75

H1260 ~~ CLIVE BARKER ~~ Coldheart Canyon - A Hollywood Ghost Story ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 LIKE NEW - DIFFERENT COVER TO AMAZONS PICTURE ~~ £1.95

H493 ~~ MURRAY DAVIES ~~ Collaborator ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £2.50

KS1350 ~~ PHILLIP WEARNE ~~ Collapse Why Buildings Fall Down ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS1209 ~~ HENRY WILLIAMSON ~~ Collected Nature Stories ~~ ENGLISH BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS3315 ~~ JOHN MASEFIELD ~~ Collected Poems ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK EDITION 1926 NO DUST JACKET BLUE BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS26905 ~~ LEE JORDAN ( ALAN SCHOLEFIELD ) ~~ Criss-Cross ~~ HEYWOOD PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2848 ~~ DIANE GUEST ~~ Cristobel ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £1.75

KS5718 ~~ DIANE GUEST ~~ Cristobel ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

PS17724 ~~ DIANE GUEST ~~ Cristobel ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1462 ~~ THOMAS CARLYLE ~~ Critical And Miscellaneous Essays ~~ CHAPMAN AND HALL HARDBACK 1872 VOLUME THREE VERY GOOD COLLECTED AND REPUBLISHES FIRST TIME 1839 FINAL 1869 ~~ £4.00

H744 ~~ MICHAEL PALMER ~~ Critical Judgement ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

n296 ~~ MICHAEL GRANT ~~ The World of Rome ~~ MENTOR PAPERBACK 1960 READING COPY ONLY ~~ £0.50

RN17909 ~~ DAVID JAMES ~~ Croc ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS18248 ~~ DAVID JAMES ~~ Croc ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1565 ~~ DAVID JAMES ~~ Croc ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS234 ~~ MIKE BOND ~~ Cross Fire ~~ KNIGHT PAPERBACK 1ST 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16859 ~~ COLIN FORBES ~~ Cross Of Fire ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4413 ~~ EDWARD HYAMS ~~ Cross purposes: Four stories of love ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1967 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS5459 ~~ SANDRA HARDY ~~ Cross Stitch Gifts For Baby And Nursery ~~ NEW HOLLAND 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £5.75

KS5461 ~~ SANDRA HARDY ~~ Cross Stitch Gifts For Baby And Nursery ~~ NEW HOLLAND 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £5.75

BR3178 ~~ LOUIS L'AMOUR ~~ Crossfire Trail ~~ STAR PAPAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

H1583 ~~ CHRISTINE NILES ~~ Crossing Live ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2000 1 SMALL TEAR BOTTOM OF THE FRONT COVER ELSE NEW ~~ £1.00

n269 ~~ KIM CHERNIN ~~ Crossing The Border: An Erotic Autobiography ~~ WOMAN'S PRESS PAPERBACK 1994 FINE ~~ £0.50

n272 ~~ KIM CHERNIN ~~ Crossing The Border: An Erotic Autobiography ~~ WOMAN'S PRESS PAPERBACK 1994 FINE ~~ £0.50

n274 ~~ KIM CHERNIN ~~ Crossing The Border: An Erotic Autobiography ~~ WOMAN'S PRESS PAPERBACK 1994 FINE ~~ £0.50

n298 ~~ KIM CHERNIN ~~ Crossing The Border: An Erotic Autobiography ~~ WOMAN'S PRESS PAPERBACK 1994 FINE ~~ £0.50

n299 ~~ KIM CHERNIN ~~ Crossing The Border: An Erotic Autobiography ~~ WOMAN'S PRESS PAPERBACK 1994 FINE ~~ £0.50

H1008 ~~ DANIELLE STEEL ~~ Crossings ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1546 ~~ DANIELLE STEEL ~~ Crossings ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS26752 ~~ WILFRED GREATOREX ~~ Crossover ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1451 ~~ GRACE METALIOUS ~~ Return to Peyton Place ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1961 VERY GOOD PLUS FOR AGE ~~ £1.50

KS7046 ~~ Chantal Eschenfelder ~~ Tiepolo (Italian Masters) ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION Konemann UK Ltd (Jun 1998) New book with a little shelf war ~~ £11.00

KS4371 ~~ PETER LING ~~ Crown Papers ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

KS5215 ~~ KIT THACKERY ~~ Crownbird ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

KS3289 ~~ MISC anon ~~ Crowned Masterpeices Of Eloquence ~~ COMMONWEALTH HARDBACK EDITION 1919 VERY GOOD VOLUME 3 ~~ £5.00

KS3292 ~~ MISC anon ~~ Crowned Masterpeices Of Eloquence ~~ COMMONWEALTH HARDBACK EDITION 1919 VERY GOOD VOLUME 5 ~~ £5.00

BR2607 ~~ JANE GLOVER ~~ Mozart's Women: His Family, His Friends, His Music ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2006 NEW ~~ £1.75

BR1481 ~~ JACK CURTIS ~~ Crow's Parliament ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3496 ~~ DONAL O'NEAL ~~ Crucible ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS120 ~~ DONAL O'NEILL ~~ Crucible ( Ireland In The Sixth Century ) ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS3685 ~~ JO McGINNESS ~~ Cruel Doubt ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

W1103 ~~ ROBERT JORDON ~~ The Great Hunt (Wheel of Time) ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

PS21495 ~~ ANNE FINE ~~ Crummy Mummy And Me ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS234 ~~ PAUL THEROUX ~~ Chicago Loop ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

KS2467 ~~ NINETTE LYON ~~ Chicken And Game - In English Translated By Peggie Benton ~~ COOKERY BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1966 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS6369 ~~ ELIZABETH POMEROY ~~ Chicken Cook Book ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

BX73 ~~ ANNE FINE ~~ Chicken Gave It To Me ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK 1ST 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

N2311 ~~ MINETTE WALTERS ~~ Chickenfeed (Quick Reads S.) ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2006 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS4494 ~~ MARK FRANKLAND ~~ Child Of My Time ~~ CHATTO & WINDUS1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK AS NEW ~~ £4.75

BR2994 ~~ MEG HUTCHINSON ~~ Child Of Sin ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1778 ~~ MEG HUTCHINSON ~~ Child of Sin ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

PS26073 ~~ SAMANTHA LEE ~~ Childe Rolande ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25717 ~~ ENID BLYTON ~~ Children At Green Meadows (Armada S.) ~~ ARMADA PAPERBACK 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS452 ~~ ALEC CLEGG & MEGSON.B ~~ Children In Distress (2nd Edition ) ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25165 ~~ RICHARD MABEY ~~ Children In Primary School ~~ PELICAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITIION 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2676 ~~ KEITH NEWTON ~~ Children Of Allah ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1966 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS4544 ~~ LOUISE LAMPREY ~~ Children Of Ancient Rome ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1926 BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

BR1749 ~~ DAVID BELDON ~~ Children of Arable 2: to Warm the Earth ~~ 1ST SIGNET PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

BR64 ~~ CARMEN CARTER ~~ Children Of Hamlin - Star Trek The Next Generation Book 3 ~~ TITAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15632 ~~ CHARLES VELEY ~~ Children Of The Dark ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK 1980 GOOD ~~ £0.50

W124 ~~ CAROL SHIELDS et al ~~ Fanfare: Fourteen Stories on a Musical Theme ~~ BBC PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 NEW ~~ £1.00

PS16997 ~~ PETER DANIELSON ~~ Children Of The Lion ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

KS6465 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Children Of The New Testament ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1909 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS5393 ~~ DAN SIMMONDS ~~ Children Of The Night ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET TORN BUT GOOD NO LOSS BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

H791 ~~ WENDY ROBERTSON ~~ Children of the Storm ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1998 AS NEW ~~ £1.75

KS6814 ~~ HENRY MAXWELL ~~ Children Of Time ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1969 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.75

KS6328 ~~ PEGGY ANDERSON ~~ Childrens Hospital ~~ HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

n739 ~~ ALISON TAYLOR ~~ Child's Play ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.20

PS23420 ~~ STEPHEN GALLAGHER ~~ Chimera ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1517 ~~ ARTHUR COTTERELL ~~ China - A Concise Cultural History ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS5775 ~~ ROBERT L. DUNCAN ~~ China Dawn ~~ 1ST BANTAM DELL HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00

KS5971 ~~ ANTHONY HYDE ~~ China Lake ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

BR498 ~~ PETER MAAS ~~ China White ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

GS512 ~~ PETER MAAS ~~ China White ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

W967 ~~ ADELINE YEN MAH ~~ Chinese Cinderella and the Secret Dragon Society: By the Author of Chinese Cinderella ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS103 ~~ NEIL SOMERVILLE ~~ Chinese Horoscope For 88 ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £1.75

KS6905 ~~ YUAN CHIA-HUA AND PAYNE.R ~~ Chinese Short Stories ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1946 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

E193 ~~ CESCA ADEY ~~ Chloe ~~ WALKER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00

BR1986 ~~ JOANNE HARRIS ~~ Chocolat ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

H31 ~~ JOANNE HARRIS ~~ Chocolat ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1818 ~~ ANNIE MURRAY ~~ Chocolate Girls & Water Gypsies (Duo) ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.95

N1817 ~~ ANNIE MURRAY ~~ Chocolate Girls ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H455 ~~ ANNIE MURRAY ~~ Chocolate Girls ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H454 ~~ ANNIE MURRAY ~~ Chocolate Girls ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H475 ~~ ANNIE MURRAY ~~ Chocolate Girls ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H1746 ~~ ANNIE MURRAY ~~ Chocolate Girls ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS13510 ~~ ROBERT E. KOWALSKI. ~~ Cholesterol and Children: A Parent's Guide to Giving Children a Future Free of Heart Disease ~~ 1ST REVISED ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS5587 ~~ E.S. JONES ~~ Christ At The Round Table ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1928 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

KS1625 ~~ MANUELA DUNN MASCETTI ~~ Christian Mysticism (Mystic Library) ~~ HYPERION HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 DUSTJACKET AND BOOK ARE AS NEW ~~ £4.50

KS4491 ~~ ENID BLYTON ~~ Christina's Kite And Other Stories (Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards Series Vi) ~~ HARDBACK 1998 PICTORIAL BOARDS FINE ~~ £2.75

W46 ~~ ANDREA NEWMAN ~~ An Evil Streak ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION NEW ~~ £1.00

GS805 ~~ ROBIN DENNISTON ~~ Churchill's Secret War ~~ 1ST CHANCELLOR PRESS HARDBACK 2000 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £4.50

BR1791 ~~ WILLIAM A LUCKEY ~~ Cimarron Blood ~~ FAWCETT GOLD MEDAL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26014 ~~ EDWARD BRYANT ~~ Cinnabar ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1998 ~~ MIRANDA INNES ~~ Cinnamon City ~~ 1ST BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK 2005 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS3682 ~~ HUSSEIN SUNMAIDA WITH CAROLE JEROME ~~ Circle Of Fear ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS17866 ~~ MARTIN MIDDLETON ~~ Circle Of Light Book 1 Of The Chronicles Of The Custodians ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1928 ~~ TOM SHARPE ~~ The Wilt Alternative ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N65 ~~ PATTRICIA GAFFNEY ~~ Circle Of Three ~~ 1ST POCKET PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS3174 ~~ NINA BAWDEN ~~ Circles Of Deceit ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

GS516 ~~ RAY SHOLL ~~ Circumstances ~~ STATED 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1ST PRINTING 1993 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00

H1246 ~~ ALISTAIR MACLEAN ~~ Circus ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS465 ~~ ROSE ESTERS ~~ Circus Of Fear ~~ TSR PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6617 ~~ BARRY B LONGYEAR ~~ Circus World ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

KS13437 ~~ CARR.T ~~ Cirque ~~ THE SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR682 ~~ DARREN SHAN ~~ Cirque Du Freak (Saga of Darren Shan S.) ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS25871 ~~ DARRAN SHAN ~~ Cirque Du Freak (Saga Of Darren Shan S.) ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS17263 ~~ DALE A DYE ~~ Citadel ~~ DIAMOND PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS3754 ~~ PHILIP G. WILLIAMSON ~~ Citadel - A Chronicle Of First World ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £7.50

KS6476 ~~ PHILIP G WILLIAMSON ~~ Citadel -A Chronicle Of First World ~~ 1ST UK 1995 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £7.50

PS25707 ~~ DAVID ROBBINS ~~ Citadel Run (Endworld No. 6) ~~ 1ST LEISURE PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

W638 ~~ L SPRAGUE DE CAMP & CATHERINE C DE CAMP ~~ Citadels of Mystery ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1973 Nr FINE ~~ £0.95

PS26280 ~~ JAMES BLISH ~~ Cities In Flight ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1974 GOOD ~~ £0.50

W53 ~~ JAMES BLISH ~~ Cities In Flight - Earthman, Come Home ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15601 ~~ DAMON KNIGHT ~~ Cities Of Wonder ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1970 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS132 ~~ DAMON KNIGHT ~~ Cities Of Wonder ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK EDITION 1970 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS17911 ~~ DAMON KNIGHT ~~ Cities Of Wonder Eleven Tales Of Tomorrow ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1970 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1704 ~~ NICHOLAS SALAMAN ~~ The Frights ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5468 ~~ CURT SIODMAK ~~ City In The Sky ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD -small corner of fep missing else VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

PS17949 ~~ SAMUEL R. DELANY ~~ City Of A Thousand Suns ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1969 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS143 ~~ STEVE SHAGAN ~~ City Of Angels ~~ 1ST HARDBACK E3DITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS2429 ~~ BARRY B LONGYEAR ~~ City Of Baraboo ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

W199 ~~ JED RUBENFELD ~~ The Interpretation of Murder ~~ REVIEW PAPERBACK REPRINT 2007 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50

BR1006 ~~ RENNIE AIRTH ~~ The Blood Dimmed Tide ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2005 NEW ~~ £1.50

KS4595 ~~ LEN DEIGHTON ~~ City Of Gold ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS13893 ~~ M DOANE ~~ City Of Light ~~ ALFRED A KNOPF NEW YORK STATED 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR1196 ~~ ISABEL ALLENDE ~~ City of the Beasts ~~ FLAMINGO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS6569 ~~ HERBERT LIEBERMAN ~~ City Of The Dead ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1976 HARDBACK DUST JACKET ONE TEAR REPAIRD ELSE VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.50

KS428 ~~ PENELOPE LIVELY ~~ City Of The Mind ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H903 ~~ BRIAN M STABLEFORD ~~ City of the Sun ~~ 1ST HAMLYN PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1602 ~~ IAN LIVINGSTONE ~~ City Of Thieves Game Book No.5 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS19696 ~~ IAN LIVINGSTONE ~~ City Of Thieves - Game Book No.5 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 VERY GOOD - GAME BOOK No.5 ~~ £0.60

PS26268 ~~ DAVID IRELAND ~~ City Of Women ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS8637 ~~ TAYLOR DOWNING & MILLMAN.M ~~ Cival War ~~ PARKGATE1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT NEW BOOK ~~ £5.50

GS626 ~~ BOOTH TARKINGTON ~~ Claire Ambler ~~ STATED 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1928 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

PS17897 ~~ ANDREW J. OFFUTT ~~ Clansman Of Andor ~~ MAGNUM PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

H114 ~~ JOSEPH OLSHAN ~~ Clara's Heart ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS952 ~~ RICHARD OLLARD ~~ Clarendon And His Friends ~~ 1ST USA HARDBACK 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

N1880 ~~ ANITA BURGH ~~ Clare's War ~~ ORION PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26125 ~~ ROBERT MENDELSOHN ~~ Clash Of Honour ~~ PRION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2928 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Clash of the Titans ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

H646 ~~ NICOLA THORNE ~~ Class Reunion ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E275 ~~ STANISLAW STARSKI ~~ Class Struggle In Classless Poland ~~ SOUTH END PRESS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 - SHELFWARE BUT NEVER READ ~~ £2.95

E276 ~~ STANISLAW STARSKI ~~ Class Struggle In Classless Poland ~~ SOUTH END PRESS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 - SHELFWARE BUT NEVER READ ~~ £2.95

KS408 ~~ O.S. NOCK ~~ Steam railways of Britain in colour ~~ 1ST BLANDFORD HARDBACK EDITION 1967 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD FOR AGE BOOK VERY GOOD NO INSCRIPTIONS ~~ £3.50

KS1674 ~~ MOLLY COOPER ~~ Classic Ghost Stories ~~ BARNES & NOBLE HARDBACK 1995 NO DUST JACKET ISSUED PICTORIAL BOARDS FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS1685 ~~ MOLLY COOPER ~~ Classic Mysteries: A Collection of Mind-Bending Masterpieces ~~ BARNES & NOBLE HARDBACK 1996 NO DUST JACKET ISSUED PICTORIAL BOARDS FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS7069 ~~ A.R. HOPE MONCRIEFF ~~ Classic Myth And Legend ~~ LONDON GRESHAM PUBLISHING COMPANY1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1913 1 PLATE MISSING ELSE A VERY GOOD COPY ~~ £8.00

KS6109 ~~ STEPHANIE DOWRICK ~~ Classic Tales Of Horror ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS13466 ~~ STEPHANIE DOWRICK ~~ Classic Tales Of Horror ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS1605 ~~ CHARLES KEEPINGS ~~ Classic Tales Of The Macabre ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS18189 ~~ PETER HAINING ~~ Classics Of The Supernatural ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1STEDITION 1998 LIKE NEW FEATURING JAMES HERBERT, M.R. JAMES, JOHN CARPENTER, ROBERT BLOCH & MANY MORE ~~ £1.00

PS18194 ~~ PETER HAINING ~~ Classics Of The Supernatural ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1STEDITION 1998 LIKE NEW FEATURING JAMES HERBERT, M.R. JAMES, JOHN CARPENTER, ROBERT BLOCH & MANY MORE ~~ £1.00

KS3425 ~~ E.R. HENRY ~~ Classification And Use Of Finger Prints ~~ 5TH HARDBACK EDITION 1922 VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

GS104 ~~ ERSKINE CALDWELL ~~ Claudelle ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1959 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

GS114 ~~ ERSKINE CALDWELL ~~ Claudelle ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1959 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS8769 ~~ ERSKINE CALDWELL ~~ Claudelle ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1962 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

E97 ~~ ELIZABETH JAMES ~~ Claudia And Amy ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1ST 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BX62 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Claudia And Mean Janine (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX74 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Claudia And The Bad Joke (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX55 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Claudia And The Genius Of Elm Street (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX42 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Claudia And The Great Search (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS246 ~~ CLIVE BARKER ~~ Clive Barker's Books Of Blood: Vol.4 ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1527 ~~ RICHARD COWPER ~~ Clone ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

E72 ~~ PAMELA SARGENT ~~ Cloned Lives ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS17852 ~~ PAMELA SARGENT ~~ Cloned Lives ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR1559 ~~ ROY APPS ~~ Stacey Stone: A Rat's Tale ~~ 1ST SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 2001 BRAND NEW BOOK ~~ £1.00

KS8263 ~~ G SLOVO ~~ Close Call ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1995 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

BR1347 ~~ C.D.B. BRYAN ~~ Close Encounters Of The Fourth Kind: Alien Abduction And Ufos - Witnesses And Scientists Report ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1996 NO TITLE PAGE ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16870 ~~ STEVEN SPIELBERG ~~ Close Encounters Of The Third Kind ~~ FOTONOVEL OVER 400 COLOUR SCENES SPHERE 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1978 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

PS17037 ~~ SYTEVEN SPEILBERG ~~ Close Encounters Of The Third Kind ~~ SPHEREPAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

W867 ~~ STEVEN SPIELBERG ~~ Close Encounters Of The Third Kind ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK 1978 GOOD ~~ £0.50

H902 ~~ STEVEN SPIELBERG ~~ Close Encounters Of The Third Kind ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS3762 ~~ WILLIAM GOLDING ~~ Close Quarters ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

N2209 ~~ JEFF MARIOTTE ~~ Close to the Ground (Angel Serirs) ~~ POCKET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS6111 ~~ LEN DEIGHTON ~~ Close-Up ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.25

KS4884 ~~ DIRK BOGARDE ~~ Closing Ranks ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

PS120 ~~ STEVEN SPIELBERG ~~ Closs Encounters Of The Third Kind ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1978 GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

KS604 ~~ DORA S. LEWIS ~~ Clothing Construction And Wardrobe Planning ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1960 NO DUST JACKET ISSUED BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00

KS5287 ~~ DORA S. LEWIS et al ~~ Clothing Construction And Wardrobe Planning ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1960 NO DUST JACKET ISSUED BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS7198 ~~ CECIL SAINT LAURENT ~~ Clotilde ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1958 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.50

BR1755 ~~ NICHOLAS SALAMAN ~~ Forces of Nature ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6370 ~~ MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN ~~ Cloud Castles ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITITON 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS6968 ~~ JOHN McGINNISS ~~ The Last Brother ~~ 1ST SIMON & SCHUSTER HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINR ~~ £4.95

KS6019 ~~ MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN ~~ Cloud Castles ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITITON 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS5442 ~~ MICHAEL DORRIS ~~ Cloud Chamber ~~ 1ST 1997 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK MINT NEVER READ ~~ £6.00

KS1230 ~~ AIMEE LIU ~~ Cloud Mountain ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

W593 ~~ DAMIAN THOMPSON ~~ The End of Time: Faith and the Fear in the Shadow of the Millennium ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 NEW - MAY HAVE DIFFERENT COVER TO ONE SHOWN ~~ £1.00

PS16658 ~~ PATRICK TILLEY ~~ Cloud Warrior ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS26084 ~~ GARRY KILWORTH ~~ Cloudrock ~~ UNWIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26305 ~~ GARRY KILWORTH ~~ Cloudrock ~~ UNWIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3665 ~~ CAROLYN KEENE ~~ Clue of the Dancing Puppet ~~ COLLINS HARDBACK 1972 PICTORIAL BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

BR1096 ~~ sold. ~~ ~~ ~~

KS12330 ~~ .F.J ( COMMANDER ROYAL NAVY ) DROVER ~~ Coal And Oil Fired Boilers ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1924 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

H228 ~~ MATTHEW BRANTON ~~ Coast ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.40

PS26856 ~~ JOANNE HARRIS ~~ Coastliners ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

E447 ~~ JOANNE HARRIS ~~ Coastliners ~~ 1st black swan paperback 2002 fine ~~ £0.95

BR2904 ~~ JOANNE HARRIS ~~ Coastliners ~~ 1ST BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS421 ~~ RICHARD BARNES ~~ Coasts And Estuaries (Natural History Of Britain & North Europe) ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 PICTORIAL BOARDS FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS6725 ~~ C.P. SNOW ~~ Coat Of Varnish ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS4307 ~~ T. LEMAN WOOD ~~ Cobbers ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1953 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.75

BX19 ~~ MONICA DICKENS ~~ Cobbler's Dream (Peacock Books) ~~ PEACOCK PAPERBACK 1974 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

GS365 ~~ JOYCE GARY ~~ Cock Jarvis ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS8272 ~~ ROY LEWIS ~~ Cock Of The Walk A Mid - Victorian Rumpus ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1995 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.95

GS475 ~~ LAURA M. TARTAK ~~ Cockatiels ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 PICTORIAL BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS3959 ~~ WOLF MANKOWITZ ~~ Cockatrice ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1963 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD NAME AND DATE ON BLANK FRONT END PAGE ~~ £4.50

H763 ~~ GRAHAM MASTERTON ~~ Prey ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS7329 ~~ FRANK G SLAUGHTER ~~ Code Five ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET SLIGHT TEARS BUT VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

PS22 ~~ PETER RABE ~~ Code Name Gadget ~~ FAWCET GOLD MEDAL PAPERBACK 1ST 1967 NR FINE ~~ £0.95

W305 ~~ PAUL GEDDES ~~ Code Name Hangman ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1979 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS2704 ~~ HAROLD COYLE ~~ Code Of Honour ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

PS530 ~~ MARK A DURSTEWITZ ~~ Code Red On Starship Englisia ~~ SCRIPTURE UNION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1984 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR932 ~~ SUNEETA PERES DA COSTA ~~ Homework ~~ 1ST BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS3951 ~~ CHARLES ROWED ~~ Collecting As A Pastime ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1920 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

PS497 ~~ PLANTAGENANT SOMERSET FRY ~~ Collecting Inexpensive Antiques - Hamlyn All-Colour Paperbacks ~~ HAMLYN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1973 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS7361 ~~ JUDITH MOORHOUSE ~~ Collecting Oriental Antiques ~~ 1ST EDITION CHARTWELL 1990 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

KS5298 ~~ EDNA O'BRIEN ~~ Collector's Choice ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE SEVEN NOVELS PLUS 2 COLLECTIONS OF SHORT STORIES 1025pp ~~ £6.50

KS6557 ~~ BERTRAM PARK ~~ Collins Guide To Roses ~~ ENGLISH 4TH EDITION HARDBACK 1965 DUST JACKET TORN BUT GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

n305 ~~ DAVID MORRELL ~~ Blood Oath ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1983 GOOD ~~ £0.50

GS464 ~~ E S HEDGES ~~ Colloids ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1931 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £12.00

KS7192 ~~ CHRISTOPHER HUDSON ~~ Colombo Heat ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.25

KS5007 ~~ AYLMER HALL ~~ Colonal Bull's Inheritance ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1968 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

PS21539 ~~ ROB GRANT ~~ Colony ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N1163 ~~ BEN BOVA ~~ Colony ~~ MANDERIN PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.20

N820 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ Colour Blind ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS360 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ Colour Blind ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1981 GOOD ~~ £0.50

H1808 ~~ CATHERINE COOKSON ~~ Colour Blind ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 2003 LIKE NEW BOOK BUT NO TITLE PAGE ~~ £1.00

KS8257 ~~ G SKOGLUND ~~ Colour In Your Camera ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK 2ND EDITION 1960 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

KS4781 ~~ G.J. KING ~~ Colour Television Servicing ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1971 NO WRAPPER ISSUED BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.50

BX172 ~~ JUDITH M. BERRISFORD ~~ Colt In The Family (Knight Books) ~~ 1ST KNIGHT PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

PS26899 ~~ DAVID ALEXANDER ~~ Coltray ~~ LEISURE PAPERBVACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26841 ~~ RAYMOND KENNEDY ~~ Columbine ~~ PAVANNE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS13834 ~~ R SABATINI ~~ Columbus ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK UNDATED1ST EDITION ? C 1942 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.75

PS17413 ~~ ROBIN COOK ~~ Coma ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1983 GOOD ~~ £0.50

N1722 ~~ ROBIN COOK ~~ Coma ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 NEW ~~ £1.00

H1497 ~~ ROBIN COOK ~~ Coma ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 NEW ~~ £1.00

H1428 ~~ ROBIN COOK ~~ Coma ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 NEW BOOK WITH 1 SMALL SCUFF ON THE BOTTOM OF THE FRONT COVER ~~ £1.00

GS804 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Combat Picture Annual 1962 ~~ MICRON BOOKS HARDBACK NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS380 ~~ LES DAWSON ~~ Come Back With The Wind ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

KS348 ~~ LES DAWSON ~~ Come Back With The Wind ~~ 1ST ROBSON HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS15347 ~~ WILLIAM CAMPBELL GAULT ~~ Come Die With Me ~~ CHARTER BOOKS PAPERBACK 1987 1ST EDITION VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n53 ~~ JAN McDANIEL ~~ Come Home Forever ~~ SCARLET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4468 ~~ DEREK JEWEL ~~ Come In Number One Your Time Is Up ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1971 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

GS259 ~~ ARTELLE FREED ~~ Come Pretty Puss ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1959 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

PS15239 ~~ DAVID SILVA ~~ Come Thirteen ~~ LEASURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS356 ~~ DAVID SILVA ~~ Come Thirteen ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H274 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Come to Grief ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS431 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Come To Grief ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS2042 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Come To Grief ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £1.00

PS25181 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Come To Grief ~~ PAN APERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H577 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Come to Grief ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H1438 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Come to Grief ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS21319 ~~ LESLIE THOMAS ~~ Come To The War ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1971 PAGES STARTING TO BROWN ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

N1308 ~~ JOSIE LORD & EMLYN REES ~~ Come Together ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 LIKE NEW - PROMOTIONAL COPY ~~ £1.00

BR1152 ~~ JOSIE LLOYD & EMLYN REES ~~ Come Together ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR1153 ~~ JOSIE LLOYD & EMLYN REES ~~ Come Together ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

n705 ~~ JOSIE LLOYD & EMLYN REES ~~ Come Together ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1899 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Comeback ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS563 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Comeback ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £1.75

BR2061 ~~ JOHN SAUL ~~ Comes the Blind Fury (Coronet Books) ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR2849 ~~ ELIZABETH MURPHY ~~ Comfort Me with Apples ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS2226 ~~ CATRIN MORGAN ~~ Comfort Me With Apples ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR2543 ~~ ELIZABETH MURPHY ~~ Comfort Me with Apples ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16740 ~~ A.C Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada ~~ Coming Back The Science Of Reincarnation ~~ THE BHAKTIVEDANTA BOOK TRUST PAPERBACK EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3758 ~~ ANDY MARTIN ~~ Coming Down The Mountain ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

KS2569 ~~ JOHNATHAN HARVARD ~~ Coming Of Age ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS157 ~~ MARVIN LIEBMAN ~~ Coming Out Conservative ~~ 1ST USA 1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE - BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS2990 ~~ ELSPETH DAVIE ~~ Coming To Light ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS597 ~~ RICHARD GREENSTEAD ~~ Coming To Terms ~~ ENGLISH BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS3144 ~~ SEAN MAGEE ~~ Coming To The Last: Tribute To Peter O'Sullevan ~~ 1ST PARTRIDGE PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS26195 ~~ MARY LIDE ~~ Command Of The King ~~ DIAMOND PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS24 ~~ JOHN PARKER ~~ Commandos ~~ HEADLINE 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

BR2736 ~~ J.H HARVEY ~~ Commercial Arithmetic ~~ HODDER & STOUGHTON 1988 FINE FOR AGE ~~ £2.95

KS1696 ~~ MARTYN BURKE ~~ Commissar's Report ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS16974 ~~ RICHARD GILMAN ~~ Common And Uncommon Masks Writings On The Theatre 1961 - 1970 ~~ VINTAGE BOOKS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS5534 ~~ JOHN MARKS & IGOR BELIAEV ~~ Common Ground On Terrorism ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.95

PS26011 ~~ WHITLEY STRIEBER ~~ Communion ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1988 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60

PS16332 ~~ MONA FARNSWORTH ~~ Companion To Evil ~~ 1st ACE PAPERBACK 1971 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS6502 ~~ JOHN KERSHAW ~~ Company And Co ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS3854 ~~ ALFRED REED ~~ Company Director: His Functions, Powers And Duties ~~ JORDON & SONS 1971 REVISED HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS4417 ~~ JACK TREVOR STORY ~~ Company Of Bandits ~~ 1ST HOWARD BAKER HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK AS NEW ~~ £6.00

KS6752 ~~ P.A SCHOLES ~~ Complete Book Of The Great Musicians ~~ OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS HARDBACK BOOK PLATE DATED 1934 BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.50

KS3010 ~~ ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE ~~ Complete Illustrated Sherlock Holmes ~~ 1ST WORDSWORTH HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS PLEASE NOTE THIS IS VOLUME 2 ONLY ~~ £4.50

KS6 ~~ ERNEST GOWERS ~~ Complete Plain Words ~~ H.M.S.O HARDBACK 1977 2ND EDITION REVISED DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK Nr. FINE ~~ £2.75

E218 ~~ PHIL KING ~~ COMPLETE SOLUTIONS POCKET POWERSTATION ~~ PARAGON PAPAPERBACK 1998 FINE (issued with play 73 ) ~~ £0.75

PS27175 ~~ STEVE DAVIS ~~ Compuserve Information Manager For Windows: Complete Handbook And Membership Kit ~~ PRIMA PAPERBACK 1994 NEW COMPLETE WITH DISKS ~~ £4.00

PS29015 ~~ STEVE DAVIS ~~ Compuserve Information Manager For Windows: Complete Handbook And Membership Kit ~~ PRIMA PAPERBACK 1994 NEW COMPLETE WITH DISKS ~~ £2.50

PS29016 ~~ STEVE DAVIS ~~ Compuserve Information Manager For Windows: Complete Handbook And Membership Kit ~~ PRIMA PAPERBACK 1994 NEW COMPLETE WITH DISKS ~~ £2.50

KS6587 ~~ SARA BAASE ~~ Computer Alogorithms ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 NO DUST JACKET ISSUED BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00

BR1834 ~~ ISAAC ASIMOV ~~ Computer Crimes and Capers ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

E625 ~~ DAVID LIGHTFOOT ~~ Computer Programming in PASCAL (Teach Yourself S.) ~~ TEACH YOURSELF PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS128 ~~ R.R.C PENFOLD ~~ Computer Security: Businesses At Risk ~~ ROBERT HALE LONDON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK NEW ~~ £2.00

KS4719 ~~ R.R.C PENFOLD ~~ Computer Security: Businesses At Risk ~~ ROBERT HALE LONDON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK NEW ~~ £2.75

KS2932 ~~ R.R.C PENFOLD ~~ Computer Security: Businesses At Risk ~~ ROBERT HALE LONDON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK NEW ~~ £2.00

KS8003 ~~ R.R.C PENFOLD ~~ Computer Security: Businesses At Risk ~~ ROBERT HALE LONDON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK NEW ~~ £2.75

KS4767 ~~ R.R.C PENFOLD ~~ Computer Security: Businesses At Risk ~~ ROBERT HALE LONDON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK NEW ~~ £1.95

KS6520 ~~ R.R.C PENFOLD ~~ Computer Security: Businesses At Risk ~~ ROBERT HALE LONDON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK NEW ~~ £2.75

BR2011 ~~ JIM GATENBY ~~ Computer Studies, Study Aids: GCSE ~~ HODDER & STOUGHTON PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.75

PS27197 ~~ MICHAEL ROGONDINO ~~ Computer Type A Designer's Guide To Computer Generated Type ~~ 1ST AMERICAN EDITION 1991 HUGE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS1364 ~~ THOMAS WHITESIDE ~~ Computer Capers ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

N1656 ~~ MINETTE WALTERS ~~ Chickenfeed ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2006 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H1228 ~~ RICHARD LAYMON ~~ Flesh ~~ 1ST STAR PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

BR1171 ~~ LOUIS L'AMOUR ~~ Conagher ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1975 GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

PS436 ~~ KARL EDWARD WAGNER ~~ Conan The Road Of Kings ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1983 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS18330 ~~ sold. ~~ ~~ ~~

KS5025 ~~ IVOR BROWN ~~ Conan Doyle ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD EX LIBRARY ~~ £4.50

BR40 ~~ L SPRAGUE DE CAMP AND CARTER.L ~~ Conan No 9 Conan Of The Isles ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR269 ~~ L.SPRAGUE DE CAMP et al ~~ Conan Of Aquilonia ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR267 ~~ ROBERT E HOWARD et al ~~ Conan Of Cimmeria ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS16094 ~~ L SPRAGUE DE CAMP ~~ Conan Of The Isles ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS17440 ~~ L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP & CARTER.L. ~~ Conan Of The Isles ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS341 ~~ L SPRAGUE De CAMP & LYN CARTER ~~ Conan Of The Isles ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR271 ~~ ROBERT JORDON ~~ Conan The Defender (Conan) ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR268 ~~ ROBERT E HOWARD et al ~~ Conan The Freebooter ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR273 ~~ ROBERT JORDON ~~ Conan The Invincible (Conan) ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15296 ~~ KARL EDWARD WAGNER ~~ Conan The Road Of Kings ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR1363 ~~ ROBERT E. HOWARD(EDITED BY SPRAGUE DE CAMP.L) ~~ Conan The Usurper ~~ ACE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR275 ~~ KARL EDWARD WAGNER ~~ Conan: The Road Of Kings ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS4225 ~~ DENNIS JONES ~~ Concerto ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 3RD PRINTING 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS7122 ~~ F.K. MASON et al ~~ Concise Encyclopaedia Of Aviation ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1973 ex library 2 small stamps DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

KS2201 ~~ WILLIAM CURTIN & R. Lane ~~ Concise Practical Surveying ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK EDITION 1961 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

BR562 ~~ L J MARTIN ~~ Condor Canyon ~~ PINNACLE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS341 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Confessional ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

W234 ~~ JACK OLESKER ~~ Confessional ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16304 ~~ JACK OLESKER ~~ Confessional ~~ LEISURE 1ST PAPERBACK 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

H1826 ~~ TIMOTHY LEA ~~ Confessions from the clink ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK 1973 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

BR1374 ~~ JOE QUEENAN ~~ Confessions of a Cineplex Heckler ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

BR2335 ~~ JOE QUEENAN ~~ Confessions of a Cineplex Heckler ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.30

H1821 ~~ TIMOTHY LEA ~~ Confessions of a Long Distance Lorry Driver ~~ 1ST FUTURA PAPERBACK 1975 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

H1824 ~~ ANNE LEWIS ~~ Who's Afraid of the Bwgan-Wood? ~~ 1ST HONNO PAPERBACK 1995 GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1822 ~~ TIMOTHY LEA ~~ Confessions of a travelling salesman ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK 1973 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £2.50

PS17741 ~~ LAURENCE OLIVIER ~~ Confessions Of An Actor ~~ CORONET 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS1157 ~~ DAVID MICHIE ~~ Conflict Of Interest ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £3.75

KS219 ~~ DAVID MICHIE ~~ Conflict Of Interest ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK MINT ~~ £3.50

PS26049 ~~ LES WHITTEN ~~ Conflict Of Interest ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N649 ~~ DAVID MICHIE ~~ Conflict of Interest ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOO ~~ £0.60

BR2243 ~~ TERENCE STRONG ~~ Conflict of Lions ~~ 1ST HODER & STOUGHTON 1985 UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

W304 ~~ TERENCE STRONG ~~ Conflict Of Lions ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £1.50

BR1772 ~~ TERENCE STRONG ~~ Conflict of Lions (Coronet Books) ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

W710 ~~ JOHN MARTEL ~~ Conflicts of Interest ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4233 ~~ C W E BIGSBY ~~ Confrontation And Commitment ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1967 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

W374 ~~ MICHAEL CRICHTON ~~ Congo ~~ 1ST BALLENTINE PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H748 ~~ MICHAEL CRICHTON ~~ Congo ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1122 ~~ MICHAEL CRICHTON ~~ Congo ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS17499 ~~ MICHAEL CRICHTON ~~ Congo ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28099 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Congorilla #1 ~~ DC COMICS NOV 1992 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28100 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Congorilla #2 ~~ DC COMICS DEC 1992 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28101 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Congorilla #3 ~~ DC COMICS JAN 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28102 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Congorilla #4 ~~ DC COMICS FEB 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS2373 ~~ WINSTON CHURCHILL ~~ Coniston ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1906 VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

PS18237 ~~ ALBERTO MORAVIA ~~ Conjugal Love ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1961 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS113 ~~ ELIZABETH VILLARS ~~ Conjugal Rites ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

H51 ~~ JACK CURTIS ~~ Conjure Me ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS275 ~~ TONY WILLIAMSON ~~ Connector ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK EDITION 1980 FINE ~~ £1.50

N493 ~~ HARRY BOWLING ~~ Conner Street's War ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N658 ~~ HARRY BOWLING ~~ Conner Street's War ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1987 GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25621 ~~ RON HUTCHINSON ~~ Connie ~~ METHUEN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25625 ~~ RON HUTCHINSON ~~ Connie ~~ METHUEN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16079 ~~ TOM BOARDMAN ~~ Connisseur's S F ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1964 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

H1295 ~~ TOM BOARDMAN ~~ Connoisseur's Science Fiction ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1976 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS25150 ~~ JOHN JAKES ~~ Conquest Of The Planet Of The Apes ~~ AWARD1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS15745 ~~ ALWYN DAVIES ~~ Consequences (The Practice) ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS458 ~~ LAURENS SARGENT ~~ Consider The Birds ~~ UNIVERSITY OF LONDON PRESS1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1943 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.50

BR3077 ~~ ELIZABETH BUCHAN ~~ Consider the Lily ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 1 CREASE ON BACK COVER ELSE AS NEW ~~ £1.00

n93 ~~ ELIZABETH BUCHAN ~~ Consider The Lily ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR3235 ~~ ELIZABETH BUCHAN ~~ Consider the Lily ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS7207 ~~ PAUL JOHNSON ~~ Consolidated Gold Fields ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE STILL IN BOX AS ISSUED ~~ £4.95

BR2217 ~~ CATHERINE FILSHER ~~ The Soul Thieves ~~ 1ST RED FOX PAPERBACK 1997 ~~ £0.95

KS6356 ~~ CHAPMAN PINCHER ~~ Contamination ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

GS609 ~~ E BRADLEE WATSON & BENFIELD PRESSEY ~~ Contemporary Drama: European English and Irish American Plays ~~ CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS NY 1941 HARDBACK VERY GOOD ~~ £10.00

KS3905 ~~ EDNA BUCHANAN ~~ Contents Under Pressure ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1993 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

N1934 ~~ British Standards Institution ~~ Specification for electrical apparatus for explosive atmospheres (BS4683. Part 3. 1972) ~~ British Standards Institution 1972 CARD COVERS NEW ~~ £3.50

KS5226 ~~ JOHN CUSHION ~~ Continental Porcelain ~~ LETTS COLLECTORS GUIDE REVISED HARDBACK 1982 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

GS57 ~~ ROGER ELWOOD ~~ Continuum 2 ~~ STATED1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

PS571 ~~ ROGER ELWOOD ~~ Continuum 2 ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 ~~ £0.50

PS522 ~~ ROGER ELWOOD ~~ Continuum 3 ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS689 ~~ BEN COHEN & RHODA BARROW LEDERER ~~ Contract Bridge For Beginners ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £1.95

KS161 ~~ FRANK G SLAUGHTER ~~ Convention M.D ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS5055 ~~ FRANK G. SLAUGHTER ~~ Convention M.D. ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

GS937 ~~ RONALD D PASQUARIELLO ~~ Conversations With Andrew Greely ~~ 1ST AMERICAN EDITION HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS6065 ~~ AMANDA PRANTER ~~ Conversations With Lord Byron On Perversion 163 Years After His Lordships Death ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

WB63 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Conviction ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

BR1514 ~~ MARTIN MIDDLEBROOK ~~ Convoy ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.75

WB36 ~~ HILARY BAILEY ~~ After the Cabaret ~~ 1ST LITTLE BROWN TRADE PAPERBACK 1998 FINE NEVER READ ~~ £2.75

KS1931 ~~ ANTONIA FRASER ~~ Cool Repentance ~~ 1ST EDITION UK HARDBACK 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS13337 ~~ ANTONIA FRASER ~~ Cool Repentance ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS5876 ~~ LARRY HEINEMANN ~~ Cooler By The Lake ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

W118 ~~ ED McBAIN ~~ Cop Hater ~~ ORION PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS18261 ~~ ED McBAIN ~~ Cop Hater (Crime Essentials) ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS26557 ~~ PETER COREY ~~ Coping With Teachers ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS744 ~~ PAULINE GLEN WINSLOW ~~ Copper Gold ~~ 1ST USA HARDBACK EDITION 1978 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS4430 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Copper In Cast Steel And Iron ~~ REVISED HARDBACK EDITION 1951 VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS2130 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Copper Pipe Line Services In Building ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1959 NO DUST JAKCET BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

KS2435 ~~ I K WATSON ~~ Cops And Other Robbers ~~ FOURTH ESTATE1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS6703 ~~ T. LEMAN RAVENSDALE ~~ Coral Fishes ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1967 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £6.50

PS19003 ~~ WILLIAM SHAKESPEAR ~~ Coriolanus ~~ WORDSWORTH CLASSICS PAPERBACK COMPLETE & UNABRIDGED 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2115 ~~ LILIAN HARRY ~~ Corner House Girls ~~ ORION PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 GOOD ~~ £0.60

E268 ~~ ROSEMARY AITKEN ~~ Cornish Harvest ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR256 ~~ DENYS VAL BAKER ~~ Cornish Short Stories ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS2677 ~~ R DAVIDSON ~~ Cornwall ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

W261 ~~ GREG BEAR ~~ Corona (Star Trek S.) ~~ TITAN PAPERBACK 1ST 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS12370 ~~ R CHARLIER ~~ Coronary Vasodilators ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1961 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

KS4758 ~~ ROGER OSBORNE& ANDREW HURMAN ~~ Counting On Arthur - The Diary Of An Office Worker ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR2649 ~~ DAVID ALMOND ~~ Counting Stars ~~ 1ST HODDER PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS7264 ~~ PETER TATE ~~ Country Love And Poison Rain ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD FRONT END PAGE CORNER REMOVED ~~ £6.00

BX15432 ~~ ANNE FINE ~~ Country Pancake ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR1332 ~~ REBECCA SHAW ~~ Country Wives ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

E402 ~~ REBECCA SHAW ~~ Country Wives ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1546 ~~ REBECCA SHAW ~~ Country Wives (Barleybridge S.) ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1357 ~~ REBECCA SHAW ~~ Country Wives (Barleybridge S.) ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

N937 ~~ REBECCA SHAW ~~ Country Wives (Barleybridge S.) ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS257 ~~ EMMA FORD ~~ Countrywomen The Book Of The Tv Series ~~ 1ST BOXTREE HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

N1005 ~~ RICHARD WOODMAN ~~ The Guineaman The Privateersman ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS239 ~~ CHRISTIANNA BRAND ~~ Court Of Foxes ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1969 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

N586 ~~ EMMA CAVE ~~ Cousin Henrietta ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS25890 ~~ EMMA CAVE ~~ Cousin Henrietta ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS2432 ~~ SUZANNE GOODWIN ~~ Cousins ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS26512 ~~ SUZANNE GOODWIN ~~ Cousins ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR398 ~~ HOWARD WEINSTER ~~ Covenant Of The Crown (Star Trek S.) ~~ 1ST TITAN PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS880 ~~ COLIN D PEEL ~~ Covenants Of Poppies ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

W470 ~~ FRANCINE PASCAL ~~ Cover Girls (Sweet Valley High) ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR607 ~~ P D JAMES ~~ Cover Her Face ~~ FABER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS16911 ~~ P.D. JAMES ~~ Cover Her Face ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1989 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS16538 ~~ COLIN FORBES ~~ Cover Story ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18087 ~~ MARTIN NOBLE ~~ Cover-Up ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 19985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS617 ~~ SARA DAVIDSON ~~ Cowboy A Love Story ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

W661 ~~ MARGOT DALTON ~~ Cowboys And Cabernet - River Deep No.2 ~~ SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS2618 ~~ sold. ~~ ~~ ~~

H859 ~~ KENN SHERWOOD ROE ~~ Coyote Cry ~~ FAWCETT GOLD MEDAL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2130 ~~ DUDLEY POPE ~~ Governor Ramage RN ~~ 1ST REDWOOD PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £2.50

N1280 ~~ MOLLY BROWN ~~ Cracker To Say I Love You ~~ VIRGIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15963 ~~ LIZ HOLLIDAY ~~ Cracker: One Day A Lemming Will Fly ~~ VIRGIN PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2813 ~~ B.J ROCKLIFF ~~ Crackerjack ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

H491 ~~ ELIZABETH LAIRD ~~ Crackers - Mammoth Read Series ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6700 ~~ GERARD BODSON ~~ Cracking The Apocilypse Code ~~ ELEMENT1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £7.00

KS3683 ~~ ALEX RANDOM ~~ Cradle Of Stars ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR2487 ~~ BYRON L SHERWIN ~~ Crafting the Soul: Creating Your Life as a Work of Art ~~ 1ST PARK STREET PRESS PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

n41 ~~ KATHLEEN DEMARCO ~~ Cranberry Queen ~~ REVIEW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

BR1146 ~~ WILHELMINA BAIRD ~~ Crashcourse ~~ ROC PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n43 ~~ CHRIS WOODING ~~ Crashing -Older Readers ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

BR1649 ~~ HERBERT LIEBERMAN ~~ Crawlspace ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1979 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS17729 ~~ JENNIFER CRUSIE ~~ Crazy For You ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4420 ~~ BRYAN D. PRESCOTT ~~ Creating A World Class Quality Organisation ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £7.50

BR2056 ~~ JOHN SAUL ~~ Creature ~~ 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS5885 ~~ JOHN SAUL ~~ Creature ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS172 ~~ JOHN WARD-HARRIS ~~ Creature Comforts ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

Ps21634 ~~ R.L. STINE ~~ Creature Teacher (Goosebumps Series 2000) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1998VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3756 ~~ IAN STUART BLACK ~~ Creatures In A Dream ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS7236 ~~ JAMES HERBERT ~~ Creed ~~ 1ST EDITION 4TH IMPRESSION 1990 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

H1603 ~~ JAMES HERBERT ~~ Creed ~~ NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

H189 ~~ JAMES HERBERT ~~ Creed ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS6141 ~~ D D EISEN.HOWER ~~ Crusade In Europe ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1948 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00

KS5754 ~~ RICHARD AELLEN ~~ Crux ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95

PS15927 ~~ JOHN SAUL ~~ Cry For The Strangers ~~ NEL PAPERBACK EDITION 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2047 ~~ JOHN SAUL ~~ Cry for the Strangers (Coronet Bks.) ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS4601 ~~ J K MAYO ~~ Cry Havoc ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

BR1703 ~~ DOUGLAS REEMAN ~~ Winged Escort ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS220 ~~ ADAM ARMSTRONG ~~ Cry Of The Panther ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £4.50

KS2919 ~~ ADAM ARMSTRONG ~~ Cry Of The Panther ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK MINT ~~ £4.00

KS5815 ~~ LUDOVIC PETERS ~~ Cry Vengeance ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1961 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS570 ~~ NAOMI HINTZE ~~ Cry Witch ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET GOOD VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

N1343 ~~ ANTHONY HOPE ~~ Prisoner of Zenda ~~ Minster paperback 1968 very good ~~ £0.50

KS7109 ~~ IAN STUART BLACK ~~ Cry Wolf ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1990 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00

N1379 ~~ VIRGINIA ANDREWS ~~ Crystal (Orphans S.) ~~ 1ST POCKET BOOK PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1039 ~~ ANNE McCAFFREY ~~ Crystal Line ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS27166 ~~ MELVYN BRAGG ~~ Crystal Rooms ~~ 1ST EDITION QPD PAPERBACK 1992 LARGE FORMAT VERY GOOD ~~ £2.25

KS444 ~~ JOHN NICHOL ~~ Exclusion Zone ~~ HODDER & STOUGHTON HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS3860 ~~ NIGEL WEST ~~ Cuban Bluff ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS4830 ~~ NIGEL WEST ~~ Cuban Bluff ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS3607 ~~ WENDY PERRIAM ~~ Cuckoo ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS155 ~~ HAYWOOD SUMNER ~~ Cuckoo Hill ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET SPINE SUNNED GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £5.00

KS13552 ~~ KENT.P ~~ Cuckoo In The Night ~~ 1ST MILLS & BOON HARDBACK EDITION 1966 DUST JACKET AT BEST GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.75

PS309 ~~ C.J. CHERRYH ~~ Cuckoo's Egg ~~ METHUEN PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS3612 ~~ ANTOINE LAURENT ~~ Cuisine Novella ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR88 ~~ JOHN BREBBLE ~~ Culloden ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

W285 ~~ ISABEL ALLENDE ~~ Daughter of Fortune ~~ 1ST FLAMINGO PAPERBACK 2000 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £1.00

WB54 ~~ J.M. GOLDBY ~~ Culture And Society In Britain, 1850-90: A Source Book Of Contemporary Writings ~~ LARGE FORMAT OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS7315 ~~ STANLEY HYLAND ~~ Curiosities From Parliament ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1955 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

KS2180 ~~ JONATHAN RICE ~~ Curiosities Of Golf ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

Ps21623 ~~ NICOLA BAXTER ~~ Curious Kitten (My Little Library) ~~ PARRAGON PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS4 ~~ DAVID JENKINS & SHIPMANM.D ~~ Curriculam An Introduction ~~ OPEN BOOKS PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS6027 ~~ HUGH HAWES ~~ Curriculum and Reality in African Primary Schools ~~ 1ST LONMAN HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

N1060 ~~ PETER TABERN ~~ Curse Of Kate - Pirates Vol 3 ~~ SAPLING PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5641 ~~ LESLEY GRANT ADAMSON ~~ Curse The Darkness ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00

PS25522 ~~ KATY HAYES ~~ Curtains ~~ PHOENIX PAPERBACK 2001 REISSUE FINE ~~ £1.50

BR1545 ~~ KATY HAYES ~~ Curtains ~~ PHOENIX PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

PS17050 ~~ KATY HAYES ~~ Curtains ~~ PHOENIX PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD - DIFFERENT COVER TO AMAZONS ~~ £0.60

KS2397 ~~ NEIL BELL ~~ Custody Of The Child ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1953 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

H1613 ~~ GRAHAM HURLEY ~~ Cut to Black ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 2005 NEW ~~ £2.50

H1674 ~~ GRAHAM HURLEY ~~ Cut to Black ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 2005 NEW ~~ £2.50

KS1169 ~~ MALCOLM BRADBURY ~~ Cuts ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

BR591 ~~ MICHAEL SLADE ~~ Cutthroat ~~ 1ST NEL PAPERBACK 1993 CERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4304 ~~ DENNIS ETCHISON ~~ Cutting Edge ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS6414 ~~ MAYNAR ROPER ~~ Cutting The Rocks ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

GS638 ~~ PETA TAYLER ~~ Cutting The Sweetness ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.25

KS1038 ~~ LAYNE HEATH ~~ Cw2 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS123 ~~ BEN BOVA ~~ Cyberbooks ~~ 1ST MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

N1221 ~~ ROBERT CAIN ~~ Cybernarc Island Kill ~~ HARPER PAPERBACK 1992 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS17788 ~~ ROBERT CAIN ~~ Cybernarc Island Kill ~~ HARPER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26025 ~~ LOU CAMERON ~~ Cybernia ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1973 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26880 ~~ JOAN EADITH ~~ Cygnet Of Melmere ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1434 ~~ RICHARD CALDER ~~ Cythera ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS27229 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ D - Day 50 Years On ~~ TRI - SERVICE LARGE FORMAT SOFT COVERS 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

E158 ~~ PETER ROBINSON ~~ Not Safe After Dark: And Other Works ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2005 BRAND NEW NEVER READ ~~ £2.50

H676 ~~ ALASDAIR MILNE ~~ D. G.: Memoirs Of A British Broadcaster ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2153 ~~ SPIKE MILLIGAN ~~ D.H. Lawrence's John Thomas And Lady Jane According To Spike Milligan ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2ND IMPRESSION BEFORE PUBLICATION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK Nr FINE ~~ £3.75

GS79 ~~ CHRISTOPHER BERRY DEE ~~ Dad Help Me Please ~~ 1ST W H ALLEN HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

KS6075 ~~ DANIELLE STEEL ~~ Daddy ~~ 1ST U S A HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS6231 ~~ DANIELLE STEEL ~~ Daddy ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS2804 ~~ JOHN MILNE ~~ Daddy's Girl ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS5585 ~~ CLIFFORD IRVING ~~ Daddys Girl The Cambell Murder Case ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1988 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

BR2020 ~~ DAVE HILL ~~ Dad's Life ~~ REVIEW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS429 ~~ CATHERINE DARBY ~~ Daffodill Anne ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS3366 ~~ MANNING O'BRINE ~~ Dagger Before Me ~~ THRILLER BOOK CLUB NOT DATED DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

KS4567 ~~ DAI REES ~~ Dai Rees On Golf ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1959 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS5996 ~~ JEFFREY TRUBY ~~ Daily Mail Film Award Annual ~~ WINCHESTER PUBLICATIONS LONDON HARDBACK 1948 NO DUST JACKET BOOK GOOD ~~ £8.50

PS20045 ~~ WALTER FARR ~~ Daily Telegraph Guide To The Common Market ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

H92 ~~ JONATHAN GOODMAN ~~ Daily Telegraph Murder File ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1980 ~~ R.F. KENNEY ~~ Dairy Husbandry ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION HARDBACK 1957 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

E444 ~~ JOAN O'NEILL ~~ Daisy Chain War ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26554 ~~ HENRY JAMES ~~ Daisy Miller ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1974 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR1220 ~~ N.E. GENGE ~~ The Unofficial "Millennium" Companion: The Covert Casebook of the Millennium Group: v. 1 ~~ 1ST CENTURY PAPERBACK 1997 IN FINE CONDITION ~~ £2.75

PS17836 ~~ RICHARD MORAN ~~ Dallas Down ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18093 ~~ DAVID JACOBS ~~ Dallas No 10 Winner Takes All ~~ PIONEER PAPERBACK 19871ST EDITION VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18094 ~~ DAVID JACOBS ~~ Dallas No 6 Double Dealing ~~ PIONEER PAPERBAK 19861ST EDITION VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H12 ~~ LUCY DANIELS ~~ Dalmatian In The Dales - Animal Ark No.59 ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16284 ~~ JOSEPHINE HART ~~ Damage ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

n715 ~~ ALISTAIR MACNEILL ~~ Damage Control ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR29 ~~ ALASTAIR MACNEILL ~~ Damage Control ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

H277 ~~ MARIA BARRETT ~~ Damaged Lives ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6933 ~~ JANE SHERIDAN ~~ Damaris ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.25

KS7291 ~~ JANE SHERIDAN ~~ Damaris ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

E152 ~~ ROBERT STONE ~~ Damascus Gate ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.50

KS4403 ~~ BARRY HUMPRIES ~~ Dame Edna's Bedside Companion ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS4863 ~~ BARRY HUMPRIES ~~ Dame Edna's Bedside Companion ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS13511 ~~ BARRY HUMPHRIES ~~ Dame Edna's Bedside Companion ~~ WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS15585 ~~ R.A. MacAVOY ~~ Damiano ~~ DIAMOND PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H839 ~~ R.A. MACAVOY ~~ Damiano ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR727 ~~ R A MACAVOY ~~ Damiano ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1338 ~~ R.A. MACAVOY ~~ Damiano ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26137 ~~ R A MACAVOY ~~ Damiano - Book 1 ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17935 ~~ R.A. MACAVOY ~~ Damiano Book 1 ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H845 ~~ JOACHIM FEST ~~ Inside Hitler's Bunker ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2005 BRAND NEW ~~ £2.75

w744 ~~ HOWARD.J ~~ Damien Omen Ii ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK EDITION 1978 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR709 ~~ MARGARET MADDOCKS ~~ Dance Barefoot ~~ HAMLYN PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

KS5223 ~~ PALMA HARCOURT ~~ Dance For Diplomates ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.50

KS396 ~~ HERVE JUBERT ~~ Dance Of The Assassins ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2004 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

GS884 ~~ MICHAEL KILIAN ~~ Dance On A Sinking Ship ~~ STATED 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

N491 ~~ SUSAN LEWIS ~~ Dance While You Can ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS7269 ~~ SHIRLEY MACLAINE ~~ Dance While You Can ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

KS8796 ~~ LOUISE DOUGHTY ~~ Dance With Me ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1996 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS5577 ~~ KIRK DOUGLAS ~~ Dance With The Devil ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

BR1375 ~~ PAMELA LITTON ~~ Dance with the Devil (Historical Romance S.) ~~ 1ST MILLS & BOON PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13983 ~~ PETER CHEYNEY ~~ Dance Without Music ~~ COLLINS HARDBACK REPRINT 1950 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.00

KS650 ~~ FRANCES ANNE BOND ~~ Dance Without Music *** Signed And Dedicated By Francis Anne Bond ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE Author's first novel ~~ £7.50

BR707 ~~ JEAN RICHARDSON ~~ Dancer in the Wings (Ballet S.) ~~ 1ST LYONS PAPERBACK 1994 FINE ~~ £1.25

PS24356 ~~ PATRICIA MATTHEWS ~~ Dancer Of Dreams ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

H1402 ~~ PATRICIA MATTHEWS ~~ Dancer Of Dreams ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26793 ~~ HELENE WIGGIN ~~ Dancing At The Victory Café - A Novel With Recipes ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2515 ~~ MAUREEN LEE ~~ Dancing in the Dark ~~ ORION PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W88 ~~ MAUREEN LEE ~~ Dancing in the Dark ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W775 ~~ MOGUE DOYLE ~~ Dancing with Minnie the Twig ~~ 1ST BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

PS17891 ~~ MORAG PRUNTY ~~ Dancing With Mules ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

H483 ~~ MORAG PRUNTY ~~ Dancing with Mules ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1409 ~~ LYNNE PEMBERTON ~~ Dancing with Shadows ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

W245 ~~ LYNNE PEMBERTON ~~ Dancing With Shadows ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 LIKE NEW - DIFFERENT COVER TO AMAZONS ~~ £1.00

KS2053 ~~ CHRISTOPHER WILSON ~~ Dancing with the Devil: The Windsors and Jimmy Donahue ~~ 1ST COLLINS HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

W215 ~~ J WALLIS MARTIN ~~ Dancing With The Uninvited Guest ~~ NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR1078 ~~ TIM McGUIRE ~~ Danger Ridge ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1139 ~~ ALISON PLOWDEN ~~ Danger To Elizabeth The Catholics Under Elizabeth The 1st ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

GS152 ~~ SARAH LOVETT ~~ Dangerous Attachments ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

PS166 ~~ SARAH LOVETT ~~ Dangerous Attachments ~~ IVY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

GS532 ~~ JULIE WELCH ~~ Dangerous Dancing ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

N1289 ~~ MARY McMULLEN ~~ Dangerous Funeral - Keyhole Crime No.1 ~~ KEYHOLE CRIME PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS43 ~~ BEN OKRI ~~ Dangerous Love ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS26759 ~~ VIRGINIA COFFMAN ~~ Dangerous Loyalties ~~ PARRAGON PAPERBACK REPRINT 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4508 ~~ FRANCIS ROE ~~ Dangerous Practices ~~ 1ST PIATKUS HARDBACK EDITION 1994 NEW BOOK NEVER READ WITHOUT A DUST JACKET ~~ £12.00

N600 ~~ BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD ~~ Dangerous To Know ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W657 ~~ GENEVIEVE LYONS ~~ Daniella's Decision Poppy Penhaligon's Progress ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW - OMNIBUS EDITION - DANIELLA'S DECISION PLUS POPPY PENHALIGON'S PROGRESS ~~ £1.50

N928 ~~ GENEVIEVE LYONS ~~ Daniella's Decision & Poppy Penhaligan's Progress ~~ PAN OMNIBUS PAPERBACK DANIELLA'S DECISION & POPPY PENHALIGAN'S PROGRESS 2001 NEW ~~ £1.00

PS18035 ~~ STEPHEN KING ~~ Danse Macabre ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

W556 ~~ WILLIAM WARNOCK ~~ Danziger's Cut ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25775 ~~ MARY DOWNING HAHN ~~ Daphne's Book ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR584 ~~ DEIRDRE PURCELL ~~ Falling for a Dancer ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1994 READING COPY ~~ £0.25

W188 ~~ LINDA LAEL MILLER ~~ Daring Moves ~~ MIRA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 FINE ~~ £1.25

KS934 ~~ DAVID ESHEL ~~ Daring To Win Special Forces At War ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS2112 ~~ DAVID ESHEL ESHEL ~~ Daring To Win Special Forces At War ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS2894 ~~ SALLY BEAUMAN ~~ Dark Angel ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

KS3733 ~~ SALLY BEAUMAN ~~ Dark Angel ~~ ENGLISH BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS2447 ~~ SALLY BEAUMAN ~~ Dark Angel ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1990 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS1448 ~~ JONATHAN ROSS ~~ Dark Blue And Dangerous ~~ BOOK CLUB 1981 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

H157 ~~ LOUIS L'AMOUR ~~ Dark Canyon ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1979 GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

KS5981 ~~ KAREN HALL ~~ Dark Debts ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS7019 ~~ KAREN HALL ~~ Dark Debts ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS3509 ~~ JOAN STORM ~~ Dark Emerald ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS3154 ~~ JOAN STORM ~~ Dark Emerald ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS4108 ~~ JOAN STORM ~~ Dark Emerald ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

GS620 ~~ CHRIS MORGAN ~~ Dark Fantasies ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1989 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

N1707 ~~ PHILLIP RIDLEY ~~ Scribbleboy ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

W790 ~~ COLIN FORBES ~~ Whirlpool ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS3913 ~~ W.R. BURNETT ~~ Dark Hazard ~~ HARPER & BROTHERS NY1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1933 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £9.00

BR2683 ~~ TOM WOLFE ~~ The Bonfire of the Vanities ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 1988 FINE ~~ £1.75

KS13789 ~~ ERNEST H. HAYES ~~ Methodist notes on the Junior ( International Course )1950 ~~ METHODIST YOUTH DEPARTMENT LONDON 1949 HARDBACK BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

KS1751 ~~ ERIC LUSTBADER ~~ Dark Homecoming ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR1478 ~~ DON WEBB ~~ Dark House (Byker Grove S.) ~~ BBC PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS1020 ~~ IVOR BROWN ~~ Dark ladies ~~ 1ST COLLINS HARDBACK EDITION 1957 DUST JACKET AT BES GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

KS781 ~~ M GREENBERG et al ~~ Dark Love ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

N1813 ~~ NANCY A COLLINS ~~ Dark Love ~~ 1ST NEL PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26028 ~~ MARTIN CAIDIN ~~ Dark Messiah ~~ BAEN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1175 ~~ ANDREW COLLINS ~~ Tutankhamun: The Exodus Conspiracy - The Truth Behind Archaeology's Greatest Mystery ~~ 1ST VIRGIN PAPERBACK 2003 BRAND NEW NEVER READ ~~ £2.50

H809 ~~ ALLAN FREEWIN JONES ~~ Dark Paths: The Plague Pit ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W756 ~~ THOMAS ALTMAN ~~ Dark Places ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST 1985 PAPERBACK FINE ~~ £0.95

KS6236 ~~ DEAN KOONTZ ~~ Dark Rivers Of The Heart ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS5960 ~~ DEAN KOONTZ ~~ Dark Rivers Of The Heart ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

N857 ~~ EILEEN STAFFORD ~~ Dark Secrets ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

N1807 ~~ MARGARET THOMSON DAVIS ~~ Dark Side Of Pleasure ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS51 ~~ A E VAN VOGT ~~ Darkness On Diamondia ~~ SIDGWICK & JACKSON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR499 ~~ RICHARD LAYMON ~~ Darkness Tell Us ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

N2225 ~~ DOUGLAS NILES ~~ Darkwalker on Moonshae (Forgotten Realms Series) ~~ TSR (PENGUIN) PAPERBACK REPRINT 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1178 ~~ DOUGLAS NILES ~~ Darkwell (TSR Fantasy) ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR1305 ~~ Dartmouth National Park Committee ~~ Dartmoor; issued for the National Parks Commission and the Dartmoor National Park Committee (National parks guides; no.1) ~~ HMSO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1957 VERY GOOD - COMPLETE WITH MAP IN BACK POCKET ~~ £2.50

KS3966 ~~ TRYGVE GULBRANSSEN ~~ Das Erbe Von Bjorndal ~~ IM BERTELSMANN - LESERING 1955 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

PS18927 ~~ IAN LOCKE ~~ Dastardly Deeds (Fact Attack S.) ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS519 ~~ LAURA ZIGMAN ~~ Dating Big Bird ~~ 1ST HUTCHINSAON HODDER & STOUGHTON 1999 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT ~~ £2.75

N987 ~~ AGNES SMEDLEY ~~ Daughter Of Earth ~~ VIRAGO MODERN CLASSICS PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS4496 ~~ YOLANDE McSHANE ~~ Daughter Of Evil -The True Story ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00

n256 ~~ ISABEL ALLENDE ~~ Daughter Of Fortune ~~ FLAMINGO PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W809 ~~ ISABEL ALLENDE ~~ Daughter Of Fortune ~~ FLAMINGO PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

RN29058 ~~ ISABEL ALLENDE ~~ Daughter Of Fortune ~~ FLAMINGO PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS19110 ~~ STEPHEN DONALDSON ~~ Daughter Of Regals ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N482 ~~ STEPHEN DONALDSON ~~ Daughter Of Regals ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1561 ~~ STEPHEN DONALDSON ~~ Daughter Of Regals ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDHARDBACK 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS17137 ~~ STEPHEN DONALDSON ~~ Daughter Of Regals ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK EDITION 1985 GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1541 ~~ STEPHEN DONALDSON ~~ Daughter Of Regals ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N509 ~~ JOAN JULIET BUCK ~~ Daughter Of The Swan ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1951 ~~ SUZANNE GOODWIN ~~ Daughters ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR145 ~~ JEAN SASSON ~~ Daughters Of Arabia ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS4869 ~~ LINDA SPALDING ~~ Daughters Of Captain Cook ~~ BLOOMSBERRY 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET TORN REPAIRED VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

N1412 ~~ CHARLOTTE BINGHAM ~~ Daughters Of Eden ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n226 ~~ COLIN DEXTER ~~ The Jewel That Was Ours ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2007 NEW ~~ £1.25

n232 ~~ MELINDA METZ ~~ The Watcher (Roswell High, No 4) ~~ POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 1998 NEW ~~ £1.25

BR112 ~~ BARBARA TRAPIDO ~~ The Travelling Horn Player ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.75

BR2950 ~~ MICHELE ROBERTS ~~ Daughters of the House ~~ VIRAGO PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

W623 ~~ MICHELE ROBERTS ~~ Daughters Of The House ~~ VIRAGO PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BX31 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Dawn And The Big Sleepover (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX64 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Dawn And The Impossible Three (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX38 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Dawn And The Older Boy (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX18 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Dawn And The School Spirit (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX29 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Dawn And The We Love Kids Club (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS58 ~~ ROLAND K. JORDON ~~ Dawn Command ~~ TROJON PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BX89 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Dawn On The Coast (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX47 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Dawn Saves The Planet (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX54 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Dawn's Big Date (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX6 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Dawn's Big Move (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 FINE ~~ £0.95

BX44 ~~ ANN M. MARTIN ~~ Dawn's Wicked Stepsister (Babysitters Club S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS21550 ~~ JAMES BARCLAY ~~ Dawnthief (Chronicles Of The Raven S.) ~~ GOLLANCZ PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N1227 ~~ C.J. ANDERS ~~ Dawson's Creek Don't Scream ~~ CHANNEL 4 PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS403 ~~ C.J. ANDERS ~~ Dawson's Creek Playing For Keeps ~~ CHANNEL 4 PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS466 ~~ C.J ANDERS ~~ Dawson's Creek Tough Enough ~~ CHANNEL 4 PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

PS142 ~~ JENFER BAKER ~~ Dawson's Creek Calm Before The Storm ~~ CHANNEL FOUR PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS17917 ~~ C.J. ANDERS ~~ Dawson's Creek Too Hot To Handle ~~ CHANNEL FOUR PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS17382 ~~ C.J. ANDERS ~~ Dawson's Creek Trouble In Paradise ~~ CHANNEL FOUR PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

H797 ~~ JENNIFER BAKER ~~ Dawson's Creek: Calm Before The Storm Vol 6 (Dawson's Creek) ~~ CHANNEL 4 PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR2604 ~~ C.J. ANDERS ~~ Dawson's Creek: Don't Scream Vol 8 (Dawson's Creek) ~~ CHANNEL 4 PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR1169 ~~ HOLLY HENDERSON ~~ Dawson's Creek: Lighthouse Legend (Mysteries S.) ~~ 1ST CHANNEL 4 PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR3013 ~~ C.J. ANDERS ~~ Dawson's Creek: Playing For Keeps Vol 11 (Dawson's Creek) ~~ CHANNEL 4 PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS15736 ~~ C.J. ANDERS ~~ Dawson's Creek: Too Hot To Handle Vol 9 (Dawson's Creek) ~~ CHANNEL 4 PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR2227 ~~ C.J. ANDERS ~~ Dawson's Creek: Trouble In Paradise Vol 7 (Dawson's Creek) ~~ CHANNEL 4 PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS42 ~~ ALLAN FOLSOM ~~ Day Of Confession ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS860 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Day Of Judgement ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS4143 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Day Of Judgment ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS4291 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Day Of Judgment ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS6161 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Day Of Judgment ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

PS18374 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Day Of Judgment ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS2117 ~~ NORAH LOFTS ~~ Day Of The Butterfly. ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

BR1156 ~~ ALAN DEAN FOSTER ~~ Day of the Dissonance ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1993 GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1906 ~~ PAUL SCOTT ~~ Day of the Scorpion ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1983 Nr FINE ~~ £0.95

BR968 ~~ JONATHAN VALIN ~~ Day Of Wrath ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 GOOD READING COPY - EX LIBRARY ~~ £0.60

PS118 ~~ BELVA PLAIN ~~ Daybreak ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W8 ~~ RUPERT BOGARDE ~~ Daybreak into Darkness: A True Story of Happiness and Heartbreak ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.95

PS18348 ~~ COLIN GREENLAND ~~ Daybreak On A Different Mountain ~~ UNWIN PAPERBACK 1ST 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18357 ~~ COLIN GREENLAND ~~ Daybreak On A Different Mountain ~~ UNWIN PAPERBACK 1ST 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS17166 ~~ COLIN GREENLAND ~~ Daybreak On A Different Mountain ~~ UNWIN PAPERBACK 1ST 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR3194 ~~ LOUIS L'AMOUR ~~ Daybreakers ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

E356 ~~ BELLA POLLEN ~~ Daydream Girl ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR3146 ~~ BELLA POLLEN ~~ Daydream Girl ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1243 ~~ REBECCA TYRREL ~~ Days Like These: Scenes from an Ordinary Life ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2004 FINE ~~ £2.50

KS3903 ~~ PHILIP SHELBY ~~ Days Of Drums ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

KS4723 ~~ GORDON GLASCO ~~ Days Of Eternitiy ~~ HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.25

PS407 ~~ GORDON GLASCO ~~ Days Of Eternity ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1984 GOOD ~~ £0.50

H170 ~~ PAUL WILSON ~~ Days Of Good Hope ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

ks4897 ~~ FEDERICK FRANCK ~~ Days with Albert Schweitzer: A Lambarene Landscape ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1959 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS6473 ~~ JUDITH KRANTZ ~~ Dazzle ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS7095 ~~ JUDITH KRANTZ ~~ Dazzle ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS13984 ~~ JUDITH KRANTZ ~~ Dazzle ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK REPRINT 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

CS28197 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1993 #10 Huntress, Deathstroke Katana ~~ DC COMICS OCT 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28194 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1993 #5 Robin, Geo - Force Blue Devil ~~ DC COMICS MAY 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28195 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1993 #6 Robin, Peacemaker Blue Devil ~~ DC COMICS JUN 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28196 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1993 #9 Huntress, Peacemaker Shining Knight ~~ DC COMICS SEPT 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28200 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1994 #1 The Joker, The New Gods Gunfire ~~ DC COMICS JAN 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28209 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1994 #11 Man - Bat, Starfire Black Condor ~~ DC COMICS NOV 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28201 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1994 #2 The Joker, Blue Beetle Gunfire ~~ DC COMICS FEB 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28203 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1994 #4 Arkham, Blue Beetle Psyba - Rats ~~ DC COMICS APR 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28204 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1994 #5 Huntress, Loose Cannon Bloodwynd ~~ DC COMICS MAY 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28205 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1994 #6 Huntress, Robin The Atom Sparx ~~ DC COMICS EARLY JUN 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28206 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1994 #7 Penguin, Arsenal Terrorsmith ~~ DC COMICS LATE JUN 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28207 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1994 #8 Scarface, Prelude To Zero Hour ~~ DC COMICS JUL 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28208 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1994 #9 Scarface, Prelude To Zero Hour ~~ DC COMICS AUG 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28218 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1995 #10 Gangbuster, From The Pages Of Superman ~~ DC COMICS EARLY NOV 1995 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28219 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1995 #11 Agent Liberty, From The Pages Of Superman ~~ DC COMICS LATE NOV 1995 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28211 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1995 #3 Eradicator, The Question Claw ~~ DC COMICS MAR 1995 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28214 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1995 #6 Bibbo And Lobo!?, From The Pages Of Superman ~~ DC COMICS JUL 1995 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28215 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1995 #7 Mongul, From The Pages Of Superman ~~ DC COMICS AUG 1995 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28216 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1995 #8 Mongul, From The Pages Of Superman ~~ DC COMICS SEPT 1995 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28217 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1995 #9 Lois Lane, From The Pages Of Superman ~~ DC COMICS OCT 1995 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28228 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1996 #10 Bibbo Vs Everybody, Ultra Boy, Captain Comet ~~ DC COMICS NOV 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28230 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1996 #12 Legion Of Super - Heroes Vs Brainiac, Jesse Quick, King Faraday ~~ DC COMICS WINTER 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28221 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1996 #2 Steel & Guy Gardner Warrior, Circle, Metallo ~~ DC COMICS FEB 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28222 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1996 #3 Lois Lane & Black Canary, Dr.Fate & The Slade, Lightray ~~ DC COMICS MAR 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28223 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1996 #4 Guardian & Firebrand, Dr.Fate & The Shade, The Demon ~~ DC COMICS APR 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28225 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1996 #6 Superboy & The Demon, Firestorm, The Atom ~~ DC COMICS JUL 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28226 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1996 #7 Gangbuster & The Power Of Shazam, Fire, Firestorm ~~ DC COMICS AUG 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28227 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Showcase 1996 #9 Shadowdragon & Lady Shiva, Dr.Light, Martian Manhunter ~~ DC COMICS OCT 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

CS28134 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dc Special The Atom #1 ~~ DC COMICS 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS4846 ~~ ALAN BRAMSON ~~ Pure Luck: Authorized Biography of Sir Thomas Sopwith, 1888-1989 ~~ 1ST PSL HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS6602 ~~ LORD GLADWYN ~~ De Gaulle's Europe, Or Why The General Says No ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1969 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00

KS5205 ~~ JESSICA DE GRAZIA ~~ Dea The War Against Drugs ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

H675 ~~ IRIS JOHANSEN ~~ Dead Aim ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS17720 ~~ HAMMOND INNES ~~ Dead And Alive ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

N1530 ~~ MARTIN AMIS ~~ Dead Babies ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1984 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS618 ~~ ANN RULE ~~ Dead By Sunset ~~ 1 ST UK 1996 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

W326 ~~ COLIN BATEMAN ~~ Maid of the Mist ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.75

BR1998 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Dead Cert ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

H1441 ~~ GRANT NAYLOR ~~ Primordial Soup ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

PS507 ~~ BRAD MELTZER ~~ Dead Even ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3231 ~~ JONATHAN ROSS ~~ Dead Eye ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS745 ~~ DAVID DELMAN ~~ Dead Faces Laughing ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS7238 ~~ DAVID DELMAN ~~ Dead Faces Laughing ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION COLLINS CRIME CLUB 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

BR644 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Dead Famous ~~ BLACK SW3AB PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS17218 ~~ A BATES ~~ Dead Game (Point - Horror) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1094 ~~ DONALD THOMAS ~~ Dead Giveaway: Murders Avenged From The Grave ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS3753 ~~ PHILIP KERRIGAN ~~ Dead Ground ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1985 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR564 ~~ JAMES H PATTERSON ~~ Dead Headers ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS27176 ~~ JACKSON.J.H ~~ Dead Headers ~~ 1ST EDITION HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1997 FINE ~~ £4.00

N770 ~~ JAMES H JACKSON ~~ Dead Headers ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E506 ~~ MICHAEL DIBDIN ~~ Dead Lagoon ~~ QPD PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS230 ~~ AUBREY MENEN ~~ Dead Man In The Silver Market ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1954 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

W153 ~~ AGATHER CHRISTY ~~ Dead Man's Folly ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS6367 ~~ LILIAN PIZZICHINI ~~ Dead Men's Wages ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2002 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

H337 ~~ LILIAN PIZZICHINI ~~ Dead Men's Wages ~~ 1ST PICADOR 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N1086 ~~ FRANKLIN W DIXON ~~ Dead On Target ~~ ARMADA PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60

KS5508 ~~ IVAN RUFF ~~ Dead Reckoning ~~ 1ST 1987 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00

H970 ~~ LISA SCOTTOLINE ~~ Dead Ringer ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H971 ~~ LISA SCOTTOLINE ~~ Dead Ringer ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H972 ~~ LISA SCOTTOLINE ~~ Dead Ringer ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H973 ~~ LISA SCOTTOLINE ~~ Dead Ringer ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

W579 ~~ LISA SCOTTOLINE ~~ Dead Ringer ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

W793 ~~ LIZA SCOTTOLINE ~~ Dead Ringer ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 NEW ~~ £1.00

BR469 ~~ DENNIS HAMLEY ~~ Dead Ringer (Point Crime S.) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1996 NO TITLE PAGE ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25581 ~~ BARI WOOD & GEASLAND.J ~~ Dead Ringers ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR466 ~~ JILL BENNET ~~ Dead Rite (Point Crime S.) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1997 NO TITLE PAGE ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2970 ~~ P J TRACY ~~ Dead Run ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2005 MICHAEL JOSEPH DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS21237 ~~ JENNIE MALVILLE ~~ Dead Set (A&B Crime S.) ~~ ALLISON & BUSBY PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1628 ~~ PIERS ANTHONY ~~ Ogre, Ogre ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR989 ~~ GREG ILES ~~ Dead Sleep ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W136 ~~ GREG ILES ~~ Dead Sleep ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR685 ~~ IAN RANKIN ~~ Dead Souls (Inspector Rebus S.) ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N77 ~~ TAYLOR SMITH ~~ The Innocents Club ~~ 1ST MIRA PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.25

PS18076 ~~ RICHARD CALDER ~~ Dead Things ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1ST 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS16756 ~~ J.N. WILLIAMSON ~~ Dead To The World ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60

PS18034 ~~ TEODORE MAGNUSON ~~ Dead Weight ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 GOOD ~~ £0.50

N1553 ~~ JOHN FRANCOME ~~ Dead Weight ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR870 ~~ WILLIAM G. TAPPLY ~~ Dead Winter ~~ 1ST FONTANA PAPERBACK 1992 FINE ~~ £0.95

W1073 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Deadhead ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

GS704 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Deadhead ~~ ENGLISH BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

H1294 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Deadhead ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N424 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Deadhead ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16030 ~~ HARRISON ARNSTON ~~ Deadley Evidence Based On The Script Body Of Evidence ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS63 ~~ JIM CONAWAY ~~ Deadlier Than The Male ~~ BELMONT PAPERBACK 1ST 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

W857 ~~ WENSLEY CLARKSON ~~ Deadlier Than the Male (Blake's True Crime Library) ~~ 1ST BLAKE PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25826 ~~ SARA PARETSKY ~~ Deadlock - A V. I. Warshawski Novel ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS2004 ~~ CHRISTINE GREEN ~~ Deadly Admirer ~~ MACMILLAN1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS13791 ~~ ERNEST H. HAYES ~~ Methodist notes on the Junior ( International Course )1949 ~~ METHODIST YOUTH DEPARTMENT LONDON 1948 HARDBACK BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

PS604 ~~ OWEN BROOKES ~~ Deadly Communion ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 GOOD ~~ £0.45

KS198 ~~ JOHN DUNNING ~~ Deadly Deviates ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS18305 ~~ LEONARD GARFIELD ~~ Devil In The Fog ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1988 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6409 ~~ F.J FINAMORE ~~ Devilish Doings ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1997 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS17882 ~~ RICHARD LEWIS ~~ Devil's Coach-Horse ~~ HAMLYN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

W979 ~~ JEAN LUC PICARD ~~ Dujonian' Hoard (Star Trek: Captain's Table) ~~ 1ST POCKET PAPERBACK 1998 GOOD ~~ £0.75

BR164 ~~ JOHN BURKE ~~ Devil's Footsteps ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 VERY GOOD - SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY BURKE ~~ £2.50

KS1844 ~~ WENDY PERRIAM ~~ Devils For A Change ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS1271 ~~ FRANK G SLAUGHTER ~~ Devil's Gamble ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS2705 ~~ VALERIE WILSON WESLEY ~~ Devil's Gonna Get Him ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

BR2310 ~~ DAVID WALKER ~~ Devil's Plunge ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 197VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.50

KS306 ~~ JONATHAN KELLERMAN ~~ Devil's Waltz ~~ 1ST USA 1993 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H24 ~~ WENDY PERRIAM ~~ Devils, For A Change ~~ PALADIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25026 ~~ THEO BROWN ~~ Devon Ghosts ~~ JARROLD PAPERBACK 1ST 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS19278 ~~ HELEN HARRIS ~~ Devon's Century Of Change ~~ PENINSULA PRESS PAPERBACK 1998 NEW ~~ £1.50

PS19370 ~~ HELEN HARRIS ~~ Devon's Century Of Change ~~ PENINSULA PRESS PAPERBACK 1998 NEW ~~ £1.50

PS19223 ~~ HELEN HARRIS ~~ Devon's Century Of Change ~~ PENINSULA PRESS PAPERBACK 1998 NEW ~~ £1.50

PS19426 ~~ HELEN HARRIS ~~ Devon's Century Of Change ~~ PENINSULA PRESS PAPERBACK 1998 NEW ~~ £1.50

KS6654 ~~ D.St. LEGER-GORDON ~~ Devonshire (Country books series) WITH MAP ~~ 1ST ROBERT HALE HARDBACK 1950 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR876 ~~ MOLLY KEANE ~~ Devoted Ladies ~~ VIRAGO PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR1822 ~~ MOLLY KEANE ~~ Devoted Ladies ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS6077 ~~ DOUGLAS BAUER ~~ Dexterity ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

KS12354 ~~ J P P STOCK ~~ Diagnosis And Treatment Of Cardiac Arrhythmias ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1969 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00

GS528 ~~ KENNETH J W TAYLOR ~~ Diagnostic Ultrasound in Gastrointestinal Disease (CDU) ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1983 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £12.00

BR589 ~~ REGINALD HILL ~~ Dialogues of the Dead (Dalziel & Pascoe Novel S.) ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £1.50

W607 ~~ PETER LOVERSEY ~~ Diamond Dust (A Peter Diamond Mystery) ~~ 1ST TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

E89 ~~ MICHAEL FEENEY CALLAN ~~ Diamonds ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS5879 ~~ ARTELLE FREED ~~ Diamonds And Minx ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1960 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS2033 ~~ ALICE McDERMOTT ~~ Child of My Heart ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2002 BRAND NEW BOOK AND DUST JACKET ~~ £3.00

H1258 ~~ L RON HUBBARD ~~ Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health ~~ NEW ERA PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.00

H1747 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Dick Francis Omnibus: "Longshot", "RISK" ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2005 BRAND NEW NEVER READ *** PLEASE NOTE THIS ONLY CONTAINS RISK & LONGSHOT ~~ £1.00

PS17977 ~~ GRAHAM LORD ~~ Dick Francis: A Racing Life ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2001 NEW ~~ £1.00

PS21493 ~~ MAX ALLAN COLLINS ~~ Dick Tracy ~~ 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N805 ~~ DICKIE BIRD ~~ Dickie Bird - My Autobiography ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 GOOD - SIGNED BY DICKIE BIRD ~~ £0.60

KS1567 ~~ DYLAN JONES ~~ IPod, Therefore I Am ~~ 1ST W & N HARDBACK EDITION 2005 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR2386 ~~ JULIAN FRANKLYN ~~ Dictionary Of Rhyming Slang ~~ RKP PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

PS18410 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Drink With The Devil ~~ PENGUIN1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W102 ~~ PETER GERARD PEARSE ~~ Drinkers' Guide To Walking Covers London And The S/East ~~ PROTEOS PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD READING COPY COVERS LONDON AND THE S/EAST ~~ £0.50

N1301 ~~ ANDREA BADENOCH ~~ Driven ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS259 ~~ ANDREA BADENOCH ~~ Driven ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS19117 ~~ ANDREA BADENOCH ~~ Driven ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

Ps21667 ~~ ANDREA BADENOCH ~~ Driven ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS208 ~~ ANNE CASSIDY ~~ Driven To Death (Point Crime S.) ~~ 1ST SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR457 ~~ PETER LERANGIS ~~ Driver's Dead (Point Horror S.) ~~ 1ST SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n373 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Driving Force ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W561 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Driving Force ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

W564 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Driving Force ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

W563 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Driving Force ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

W562 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Driving Force ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS21418 ~~ DEBORAH MOGGACH ~~ Driving In The Dark ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

W319 ~~ JUNE DUNNING ~~ Deadly Deviates ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1986 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

PS26576 ~~ HARRISON ARNSTON ~~ Deadly Evidence ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1993 GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS21458 ~~ TAYLOR SMITH ~~ Deadly Grace ~~ MIRA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1007 ~~ TAYLOR SMITH ~~ Deadly Grace ~~ MIRA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N570 ~~ TAYLOR SMITH ~~ Deadly Grace ~~ 1ST MIRA PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR465 ~~ JAN ARKLESS ~~ The Dinner Party Planner ~~ PAPERBACKFRONTS PAPERBACK 1990 IN FINE CONDITION ~~ £1.50

H1014 ~~ CHRISTINE HEGGAN ~~ Deadly Intent ~~ MIRA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 FINE ~~ £0.95

W676 ~~ CHRISTINE HEGGAN ~~ Deadly Intent ~~ MIRA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS6203 ~~ HARDIMAN SCOTT ~~ Deadly Nature ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1985 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS13520 ~~ HARDIMAN SCOTT ~~ Deadly Nature ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

BR2926 ~~ GORDON THOMAS ~~ Deadly Perfume ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 MARK ON FRONT COVER WHERE LABLE REMOVED ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS7180 ~~ GORDON THOMAS ~~ Deadly Perfume ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS13933 ~~ GORDON THOMAS ~~ Deadly Perfume ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS8 ~~ EDWARD STEWART ~~ Deadly Rich ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

PS21347 ~~ LESLIE WALLER ~~ Deadly Sins ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1993 NO TITLE PAGE ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1985 ~~ LESLIE WALLER ~~ Deadly Sins ~~ 1ST MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

BR1480 ~~ BRUCE H THORSTAD ~~ Deadwood Dick And The Code Of The West ~~ POCKET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

WB18 ~~ SUE MARGOLLS ~~ Sisteria ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1999 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.50

WB19 ~~ KATHERINE RAMSLAND ~~ Dean Koontz - A Writer's Biography ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 LIKE NEW ~~ £4.00

KS3027 ~~ CICELY WILLIAMS ~~ Dear Abroad ~~ TRAVEL BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1967 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS5780 ~~ RONALD HARWOOD ~~ Dear Alec Guinness At 75 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

BR2146 ~~ ANNALISA BARBIERI ~~ Dear Annie: A No-nonsense Guide to Getting Dressed ~~ 1ST FABER & FABER PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H109 ~~ MICHELANGELO ~~ Poems (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1998 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

KS943 ~~ DOROTHY CRITCHLOW ~~ Dear Jane Dawson ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1977 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR1354 ~~ IRMA KURTZ ~~ Dear London - Notes From The Big City ~~ FOURTH ESTATE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS5061 ~~ JACK POLLOCK ~~ Dear M ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00

BR277 ~~ PETER ISTINOV ~~ Dear Me ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS4870 ~~ T WALTER HERBERT ~~ Dearest Beloved The Hawthornes And The Making Of The Middle-Class Family ~~ UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

GS976 ~~ EDWIN LANHAM ~~ Death Of A Corinthian ~~ T.V.BOARDMAN & CO1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1954 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS1723 ~~ SIMON MASON ~~ Death Of A Fantasist ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1994 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

PS18251 ~~ SIMON MASON ~~ Death Of A Fantasist ~~ ABACUS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR604 ~~ ANTHONY POWEL ~~ The military philosophers ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS3419 ~~ DAVID DELMAN ~~ Death Of A Nymph ~~ CRIME CLUB1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS5498 ~~ PETER PRINCE ~~ Death Of A Soap Queen ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS4258 ~~ JEAN POTTS ~~ Death Of A Stray Cat ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS4243 ~~ JEAN POTTS ~~ Death Of A Stray Cat ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS4231 ~~ JEAN POTTS ~~ Death Of A Stray Cat ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS4279 ~~ JEAN POTTS ~~ Death Of A Stray Cat ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS4277 ~~ JEAN POTTS ~~ Death Of A Stray Cat ~~ 1ST CHIVERS PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS5719 ~~ LOU WARWICK & TOYER.M ~~ Death Of A Theatre History Of The New Theatre Northampton ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1960 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD CONTENTS VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

BR845 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ Death on the Nile ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1981 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS25874 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ Death On The Nile ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK FRONT BLACK END PAGE MISSING ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3846 ~~ ROBERT ARCHER ~~ Death On The Water Front ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1948 HARDBACK DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK GOOD ~~ £6.00

GS345 ~~ L RON HUBBARD ~~ Death Quest: Vol. 6 Of 'Mission Earth' ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2ND IMPRESSION DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS15619 ~~ WILLIAM HUGHES ~~ Death Sport ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1978 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS3132 ~~ HENRY BRINTON ~~ Death To Windward ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1954 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

BR1182 ~~ JOHN E STITH ~~ Death Tolls ~~ ACE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

E61 ~~ JEFFREY N WALLMANN ~~ Death Trek ~~ TOWER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS492 ~~ JEFFREY N. WALLMAN ~~ Death Trek ~~ TOWER PAPERBACK 1980 GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS343 ~~ ELWYN JONES ~~ Death Trials (Illustrated) ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS13882 ~~ STUART JACKMAN ~~ Death Wish ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS21217 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Deathday ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W644 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Deathday ~~ STAR PAPERBACK REPRINT 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E38 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Deathday ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 READING COPY ~~ £0.60

PS409 ~~ CAMPBELL BLACK ~~ Death's Head ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1973 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

E14 ~~ ROBIN JARVIS ~~ Deathscent - Intrigues Of The Reflected Realm ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR2202 ~~ KENN SHERWOOD ROE ~~ Deathstalk ~~ FAWCETT GOLD MEDAL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1217 ~~ BRUCE CLARK ~~ Deathstalk ~~ LEASURE BOOKS PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS15118 ~~ BRUCE CLARK ~~ Deathstalk ~~ ACE / STONESHIRE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

CS28084 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Deathstroke The Terminator Annual #2 Bloodlines Deathstorm ~~ DC COMICS 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS15883 ~~ IAN LIVINGSTONE ~~ Deathtrap Dungeon - Game Book No 6 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1984 REPRINT FINE ~~ £0.95

PS18601 ~~ IAN LIVINGSTONE ~~ Deathtrap Dungeon - Game Book No 6 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1987 REPRINT VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17756 ~~ IAN LIVINGSTONE ~~ Deathtrap Dungeon - Game Book No 6 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1984 REPRINT VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS18422 ~~ IAN LIVINGSTONE ~~ Deathtrap Dungeon - Game Book No 6 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1984 REPRINT VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS24710 ~~ IAN LIVINGSTONE ~~ Deathtrap Dungeon - Game Book No 6 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1984 REPRINT VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS25810 ~~ ELLESTON TREVOR ~~ Deathwatch ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1986 GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2620 ~~ ELLESTON TREVOR ~~ Deathwatch ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR941 ~~ HARRY HARRISON ~~ Deathworld 3 ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS121 ~~ HARRY HARRISON ~~ Deathworld: Vol.3 ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

N58 ~~ CANDIA McWILLIAM ~~ Debatable Land ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS885 ~~ CANDIA McWILLIAM ~~ Debatable Land ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS2262 ~~ CHARLES KIDD & MONTAGUE SMITH.P ~~ Debrett's Book Of Royal Children ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

WB26 ~~ WILL DAVID MITCHELL ~~ Debugging Java: Troubleshooting For Programmers ~~ 1ST MCGRAW HILL PAPERBACK 2000 NEW ~~ £4.00

GS869 ~~ ANNE MELVILLE ~~ Debutante ~~ 1ST HARD BACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95

W89 ~~ CLARE FRANCIS ~~ Deceit ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 NEW ~~ £1.25

KS5991 ~~ CHARLES CRUCKSHANK ~~ Deception In World War 11 ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

H1038 ~~ ELIZABETH GEORGE ~~ Deception On His Mind ~~ NEL PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50

GS540 ~~ ELIZABETH GEORGE ~~ Deception On His Mind ~~ HODDER AND STOUGHTON 1ST HARDBACK 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK AS NEW ~~ £5.75

KS6114 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Decider ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

GS103 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Decider ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

H1013 ~~ DICK FRANCIS ~~ Decider ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS782 ~~ CHARLOTTE MENDELSON ~~ When We Were Bad ~~ 1ST PICADOR HARDBACK EDITION 2007 DUST JACKET BRAND NEW BOOK BRAND NEW ~~ £5.00

KS3109 ~~ WILLIAM SEYMOUR ~~ Decisive Factors In Twenty Great Battles Of The World ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

KS5407 ~~ CAROL HIGGINS CLARK ~~ Decked (Regan Reilly Series) ~~ LITTLE BROWN 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

KS5814 ~~ EVELYN WAUGH ~~ Decline and Fall ~~ 1ST COMPACT BOOKS HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR2249 ~~ EVELYN WAUGH ~~ Decline And Fall ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1982 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS13681 ~~ ERNEST H. HAYES ~~ Methodist notes on the Primary Course 1958 - 1959 ~~ METHODIST YOUTH DEPARTMENT LONDON 1957 HARDBACK BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

KS2542 ~~ ALONZO W P KETTLESS ~~ Decorative Woodwork ~~ EVANS BROTHERS LTD HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS26248 ~~ JOHANNA HURWITZ ~~ Dede Takes Charge! ~~ BEECH TREE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 EX SCHOOL LIBRARY VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H696 ~~ CHARLOTTE LAMB ~~ Deep And Silent Waters ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1625 ~~ CHARLOTTE LAMB ~~ Deep and Silent Waters ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

KS14059 ~~ LAMB.C ~~ Deep And Silent Waters ~~ HODDER & STOUGHTON1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS8269 ~~ CHARLOTTe LAMB ~~ Deep And Silent Waters ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

BR1486 ~~ CHARLOTTE LAMB ~~ Deep And Silent Waters ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS1734 ~~ COLIN ANDREWS( F P WILSON WRITTING AS ) ~~ Deep As The Marrow ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR48 ~~ HOWARD WEINSTEIN ~~ Deep Domain - Star Trek Book 2 ~~ TITAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W231 ~~ BARBARA KAYE ~~ Deep In The Heart - River Deep No.1 ~~ SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 ONE CREASE ON BACK COVER ELSE FINE ~~ £0.95

BR2963 ~~ WINIFRED HOLTBY ~~ South Riding ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.95

PS26034 ~~ JOHN E SMITH ~~ Deep Quarry ~~ ACE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W792 ~~ KEVIN LEWIS ~~ Frankie ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2007 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

H2032 ~~ TIM JEAL ~~ Deep Water ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 2001 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

KS1575 ~~ ALEX FINER ~~ Deepwater ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS670 ~~ GEORGE V HIGGINS ~~ Defending Billy Ryan ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR3055 ~~ NORMAN LONGMATE ~~ Defending the Island ~~ 1ST GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

PS17588 ~~ MELISSA MILLER ~~ Definitive I.Q. Test For Cats - And I.Q. Test For Owners ~~ SIGNET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13391 ~~ NINA DUFORT ~~ Defrosting Edmund ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW NEW BOOK NEVER READ ~~ £3.75

KS13392 ~~ NINA DUFORT ~~ Defrosting Edmund ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW NEW BOOK NEVER READ ~~ £3.75

KS13390 ~~ NINA DUFORT ~~ Defrosting Edmund ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW NEW BOOK NEVER READ ~~ £3.75

KS56 ~~ LYNNE REID BANKS ~~ Defy The Wilderness ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

N808 ~~ RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON ~~ Degree Of Guilt ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5840 ~~ KATHY REICHS ~~ Deja Dead ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00

N1550 ~~ J.R.R. TOLKIEN ~~ The Hobbit ~~ UNWIN PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17207 ~~ PHILIP CAPUTO ~~ Delcorso's Gallery ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15929 ~~ JENNY NIMMO ~~ Delilah And The Dogspel - Mammoth Read Series ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6181 ~~ BRIAN FRIEDMAN & OTHERS ~~ Delivering On Promise ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT ~~ £4.00

KS5804 ~~ BRIAN FRIEDMAN & OTHERS ~~ Delivering On Promise ~~ 1ST FREE PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT ~~ £4.00

N917 ~~ FELICITY SAVAGE ~~ Delta City ~~ ROC PAPERBACK 1ST 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

n683 ~~ WINSTON GRAHAM ~~ Demelza ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR2991 ~~ WINSTON GRAHAM ~~ Demelza ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS16517 ~~ WINSTON GRAHAM ~~ Demelza ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS5418 ~~ MICHAEL CARSON ~~ Demolishing Babel ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

BR1932 ~~ ROBERT CRAIS ~~ Demolition Angel ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

GS658 ~~ ROBERT CRAIS ~~ Demolition Angel ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR1758 ~~ RICHARD OSBORNE ~~ Demolition Man ~~ SIGNET PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1659 ~~ IVOR WATKINS ~~ Demon ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1553 ~~ JACK YEOVIL ~~ Demon Download (Dark Future S.) ~~ 1ST BOXTREE PAPERBACK 1990 GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS26900 ~~ GILLIAN CROSS ~~ Demon Headmaster ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5731 ~~ DEAN KOONTZ ~~ Demon Seed ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS5389 ~~ DEAN KOONTZ ~~ Demon Seed ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

N592 ~~ DANA REED ~~ Demon Within ~~ LEASURE BOOKS PAPERBACK 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

GS66 ~~ PIERS ANTHONY ~~ Demons Don't Dream ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITITON 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

PS26043 ~~ JACK L CHALKER ~~ Demons Of The Dancing God ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986, MARK WHERE LABLE REMOVED ON FRONT COVER ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26042 ~~ JACK L CHALKER ~~ Demons Of The Dancing God ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17682 ~~ JACK L CHALKER ~~ Demons Of The Dancing Gods ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17915 ~~ STEVE JACKSON & I.LIVINGSTONE ~~ Demons Of The Deep ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1ST 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16021 ~~ STEVE JACKSON & IAN LIVINGSTONE ~~ Demons Of The Deep - Game Book No.19 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18423 ~~ STEVE JACKSON & IAN LIVINGSTONE ~~ Demons Of The Deep - Game Book No.19 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS18424 ~~ STEVE JACKSON & IAN LIVINGSTONE ~~ Demons Of The Deep - Game Book No.19 ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4293 ~~ REINHARD GEHLEN ~~ Der Dienst ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1971 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD NAME AND DATE ON FEP (IN GERMAN) ~~ £6.00

KS2107 ~~ JAMES SIEGEL ~~ Derailed ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2003 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS266 ~~ JAMES SIEGEL ~~ Derailed ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2003 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS6629 ~~ JOHN MARSH ~~ Jesus in His Lifetime ~~ Publisher: LONDON : SIDGWICK & JACKSON, 1981.1ST HARDBACK EDITION Dust jacket very good spine a little sunned book Fine ~~ £6.75

GS81 ~~ ANON ~~ Desalination And Its Role In Water Supply ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1967 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS5500 ~~ HAROLD ROBBINS ~~ Descent From Xanadu ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS5857 ~~ MICHAEL HASTINGS ~~ Desert Convoy ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

BR2207 ~~ DALTON WALKER ~~ Desert Hell - Shiloh, No 2 ~~ DIAMOND PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS13183 ~~ PHILIP GERARD.P ~~ Desert Kill ~~ 1ST PIATKUS HARDBACK EDITION 1995 NEW BOOK NEVER READ WITHOUT A DUST JACKET ~~ £4.75

KS495 ~~ OLIVER & MARGARET LEESE ~~ Desert plants-cacti and succulents in the wild and in cultivation ~~ W.H & L COLLINGRIDGE1ST HARDBACK 1959 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

N780 ~~ JEAN SASSON ~~ Desert Royal (Us Edition "Princess Sultana's Daughters") ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 2002 LABLE REMOVED FROM THE FRONT COVER ELSE VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

PS21471 ~~ CHRISTINE PALING ~~ Deserters ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.25

KS9244 ~~ GRAHAM GEPRGE WEAVER ~~ Design Engineering Handbook Electric Controls ~~ UNWIN VERY LARGE PAPERBACK 1968 VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

KS907 ~~ WALTER WAGER ~~ Designated Hitter ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS1413 ~~ PATRICIA WHITE HADAS ~~ Designing Women ~~ 1ST USA 1979 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

PS17909 ~~ CARMEN REID ~~ Did The Earth Move? ~~ BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS5778 ~~ JACK LIVINGSTON ~~ Die Again Macready ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £8.75

KS2202 ~~ TERENCE ROBINSON ~~ Dieppe: The shame and the glory ~~ 1ST HUTCHINSON HARDBACK EDITION 1963 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR1544 ~~ NOEL BARBER ~~ The Other Side of Paradise ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.95

PS23591 ~~ IRIS HOLLAND RODGERS ~~ Diet Without Tears Cookery Book ~~ LEWIS & CO LTD PAPERBACK ( printed wraps in spiral binder, 156pp. ) VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS17293 ~~ LESLIE FREWIN ~~ Dietrich The Story Of A Star ~~ CORONET 1ST ILLUS PAPERBACK EDITION 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS126 ~~ ELIZABETH L LYNN ~~ Different Light ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY VOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS18075 ~~ CONNIE MONK ~~ Different Lives ~~ PIATKUS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS5167 ~~ JAMES DAVID BUCHANAN ~~ Different Rules ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS6656 ~~ JONATHAN GASH ~~ Different Women Dancing ~~ MACMILLAN1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £8.00

KS1996 ~~ KINGSLEY AMIS ~~ Difficulties With Girls ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS5995 ~~ KINGSLEY AMIS ~~ Difficulties With Girls ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1988 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

BR3042 ~~ DIRK BOGARDE ~~ Closing Ranks ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1998 GOOD ~~ £0.60

H1071 ~~ TERRY PRATCHETT ~~ Diggers (Truckers Trilogy) ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18918 ~~ A.RYAN NERZ ~~ Digimon Digital Monsters: Invasion Of The Black Gears! Bk.2 (Digital Digimon Monsters) ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS4650 ~~ SCOTT ADAMS ~~ Dilbert: The Joy Of Work (A Dilbert Book) ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

KS3598 ~~ CHIP SILVERMAN ~~ Diner Guys ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

KS1383 ~~ MORAN CAPLAT ~~ Dingies To Divas ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS6603 ~~ GRACIE FIELDS ~~ Sing as We Go ~~ MULLER HARDBACK 1960 2ND IMPRESSION DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.75

PS25527 ~~ ANNE McCAFFREY ~~ Dinisaur Planet ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK REPRINT 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

W191 ~~ ANNE McCAFFREY ~~ Dinosaur Planet ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

W437 ~~ ANNE McCAFFREY ~~ Dinosaur Planet ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2112 ~~ GREG BEAR ~~ Dinosaur Summer ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £2.50

PS540 ~~ WILLIAM S RUBEN ~~ Dionysus The Ultimate Experiment ~~ MANOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS18170 ~~ DOMINICK TORR ~~ Diplomatic Cover ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1968 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR797 ~~ JOHNNY TWO COMBS HOWARD ~~ Direct Action ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £2.50

H1538 ~~ JOHNNY "TWO COMBS" HOWARD ~~ Direct Action ~~ ORION PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3879 ~~ JOHN SYKES ~~ Direction North: A View Of Finland ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1967 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS15064 ~~ M PICKERING ~~ Directory Of The Turf 1987 ~~ PACEMAKER PUBLICATIONS 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET 1 TEAR REPAIRED VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

KS4290 ~~ L MENELMAN ~~ Dirty Eddie ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1948 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS297 ~~ PHILLIP ROCK ~~ Dirty Harry ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST 1977 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS20328 ~~ PHILLIP ROCK ~~ Dirty Harry ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS26561 ~~ DANE HARTMAN ~~ Dirty Harry - Death On The Docks ~~ 1ST NEL PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD - DIRTY HARRY No.2 ~~ £0.50

H994 ~~ REBECCA WELLS ~~ Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.75

H1554 ~~ REBECCA WELLS ~~ Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 BRAND NEW BOOK NEVER READ 1 3mm tear top of front cover (TAPED) ~~ £1.00

BR1318 ~~ KATE CANN ~~ Diving In ~~ LIVE WIRE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD - PROMOTIONAL COPY ~~ £0.60

BR1907 ~~ PAUL SCOTT ~~ Division of the Spoils ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1983 Nr FINE ~~ £0.95

PS17987 ~~ PAUL SCOTT ~~ Division Of The Spoils - Jewel In The Crown Book.4 ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

n264 ~~ sold. ~~ ~~ ~~

BR503 ~~ JAMES LEE BURKE ~~ DIXIE CITY JAM ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1996 FINE ~~ £1.75

E2 ~~ JAMES LEE BURKE ~~ Dixie scienceCity Jam ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W144 ~~ JAMES LEE BLAKE ~~ Dixie City Jam ~~ PHOENIX PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2204 ~~ JAMES LEE BURKE ~~ Dixie City Jam ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

PS25697 ~~ JAMES LEE BURKE ~~ Dixie City Jam ~~ PHEONIX PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS2334 ~~ JESSICA GOLDSMITH ~~ Do I Call You Mister? ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1980 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR403 ~~ JENNY COLGAN ~~ Do You Remember the First Time? ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS681 ~~ JANE CANDIA COLEMAN ~~ Doc Holliday's Gone - A Western Duo ~~ FIVE STAR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £4.00

KS5019 ~~ JANE CANDIA COLEMAN ~~ Doc Holliday's Gone - A Western Duo ~~ FIVE STAR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.00

KS5088 ~~ JANE CANDIA COLEMAN ~~ Doc Holliday's Gone - A Western Duo ~~ FIVE STAR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.00

KS3019 ~~ JANE CANDIA COLEMAN ~~ Doc Holliday's Gone - A Western Duo ~~ FIVE STAR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.75

KS4147 ~~ MARY ESSEX ~~ Doctor And Lover ~~ ROMANCE BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1964 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS5469 ~~ RICHARD GORDON ~~ Doctor And Son ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1959 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS6295 ~~ RICHARD GORDON ~~ Doctor And Son ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1959 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

H1267 ~~ PAT WARREN ~~ Doctor And The Debutante ~~ SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

PS25003 ~~ RICHARD GORDON ~~ Doctor At Sea ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1961 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS6288 ~~ MALCOLM BRADBURY ~~ Doctor Criminale ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

BR3244 ~~ MALCOLM BRADBURY ~~ Doctor Criminale ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.75

E350 ~~ JONATHAN KELLERMAN ~~ Doctor Death (Alex Delaware) ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2006 ~~ PHILIP HINCHCLIFFE ~~ Doctor Who And The Masque Of Mandragora ~~ TARGET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

n142 ~~ BILL STRUTON ~~ Doctor Who And The Zarbi ~~ TARGET PAPERBACK 1973 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR1388 ~~ BILL STRUTTON ~~ Doctor Who and the Zarbi ~~ TARGET PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR2180 ~~ ALEXANDER KENT ~~ The Flag Captain ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

KS7102 ~~ ERICH SEGAL ~~ Doctors ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

KS1675 ~~ PAUL SLADE & CHRISTINE HALL ~~ Doctor's Orders ~~ BBC BOOKS 1998 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

PS17464 ~~ MATTHEW EDEN ~~ Document Of The Last Nazi ~~ SPHERE 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

KS4345 ~~ ARABELLA WEIR ~~ Does My Bum Look Big In This ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS1563 ~~ ARABELLA WEIR ~~ Does My Bum Look Big In This ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £1.75

BR2522 ~~ ARABELLA WEIR ~~ Does My Bum Look Big in This?: The Diary of an Insecure Woman ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17439 ~~ JOHN FREEMAN ~~ Does The Queen Still Live? ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS736 ~~ PHILIP THODY ~~ Dog Days In Babel ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD COMIC NOVEL ~~ £4.00

KS1904 ~~ JESSICA HAGEDORN ~~ Dogeaters ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1991 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS2516 ~~ FREDERICK W COUSENS ~~ Dogs And Their Management ~~ HARDBACK 1943 REPRINT OF THE REVISED EDITION 1934 NO DUST JACKET VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.00

KS291 ~~ MARTIN LEWIS ~~ Dogs in the News ~~ 1ST LITTLE BROWN HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

H1370 ~~ ED McBAIN ~~ Doll ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS3972 ~~ MARY HILLIER ~~ Dolls And Doll Makers ~~ WEIDENFIELD & NICOLSON1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1968 NO DUST JACKET CLOTH BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £8.00

PS25158 ~~ BRETT HALLIDAY ~~ Dolls Are Deadly A Mike Shayne Mystery ~~ DELL1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1973 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

KS906 ~~ VALERIE JANITCH ~~ Dolls For Sale ~~ FABER & FABER TRADE PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD CONTAINS CARD SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR PLUS 2 PATTENS ~~ £2.00

H40 ~~ LUCY DANIELS ~~ Dolphin In The Deep - Animal Ark No.31 ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2534 ~~ MAEVE HARAN ~~ Baby Come Back ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 2001 NEW ~~ £0.95

PS44 ~~ JAMES HERBERT ~~ Domain ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS180 ~~ MICHAEL REAVESAND PERRY.S ~~ Dome ~~ BERKLEY PAPERBACK 1ST 1987 GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

KS5269 ~~ PAUL HEINEY ~~ Domino's Effect ~~ HODDER AND STOUGHTON SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.00

GS612 ~~ PAUL HEINEY ~~ Domino's Effect ~~ HODDER AND STOUGHTON SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £4.50

KS5069 ~~ PAUL HEINEY ~~ Domino's Effect ~~ HODDER AND STOUGHTON SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.00

KS5164 ~~ PAUL HEINEY ~~ Domino's Effect ~~ HODDER AND STOUGHTON SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.00

KS5360 ~~ PAUL HEINEY ~~ Domino's Effect ~~ HODDER AND STOUGHTON SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.00

PS18184 ~~ LARRY KENYON ~~ Don Miles The Devil's Ring ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST 1968 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS2176 ~~ F.MARION CRAWFORD ~~ Don Orsino ~~ MACMILLAN LONDON HARDBACK 1901 VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00

BR3061 ~~ MICHAEL MAGUIRE ~~ Scorcher ~~ 1ST STAR PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

KS4793 ~~ SUSAN GATES ~~ Don't Mess With Angels ~~ 1ST WALKER HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERTY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

PS29168 ~~ RODNAY ZAKS ~~ Don't Or How To Care For Your Computer ~~ SYBEX TRADE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS3888 ~~ MAX WILK ~~ Don't Raise The Bridge Lower The River ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1961 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00

KS7080 ~~ ANDREW KLAVAN ~~ Don't Say A Word ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1991 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

BR423 ~~ INDIA KNIGHT ~~ Don't You Want Me? ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1051 ~~ MARGARET WEIS & TRACY HICKMAN ~~ Doom of the Darksword ~~ 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS574 ~~ DOROTHY SIMPSON ~~ Doomed To Die ~~ MICHAEL JOSEPH 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

n23 ~~ GUY N SMITH ~~ Doomflight ~~ HAMLYN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1984 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS16474 ~~ JACK McKINNEY ~~ Doomsday ~~ DEL RAY PAPERBACK REPRINT 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS378 ~~ FRED WARSHOFSKY ~~ Doomsday The Science Of Catastrophe ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1977 1ST PRINTING DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

PS227 ~~ PETER BEERE ~~ Doomsword (Point - Fantasy) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1ST 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N487 ~~ JOANNA HINES ~~ Dora's Room ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS26088 ~~ SUZY McKEE CHARNAS ~~ Dorothea Dreams ~~ BERKLEY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1279 ~~ DOROTHY MORIARTY ~~ Dorothy: The Memoirs of a Nurse, 1889-1989 ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1991 NO TITLE PAGE ELSE VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

KS2755 ~~ PIERRE SALINGER AND LEONARD GROSS ~~ Dossier ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS358 ~~ HEYWOOD GOULD ~~ Double Bang ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD - BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

H1704 ~~ SARA STAMEY ~~ Double Blind ~~ ACE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25897 ~~ LESLIE ALAN HORVITZ ~~ Double Blinded ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13951 ~~ M. WILLIAMS ~~ Double Century 200 Years Of Cricket In The Times ~~ GUILD PUBLISHING HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00

KS1574 ~~ STEPHEN BARLAY ~~ Double Cross ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

BR1045 ~~ SINCLAIR SMITH ~~ Double Date (Point Horror S.) ~~ 1ST SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR2981 ~~ JENNY PITMAN ~~ Double Deal ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS1894 ~~ JENNY PITMAN ~~ Double Deal ~~ MACMILLAN HARDBACK 2002 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK NEW NEVER READ ~~ £3.00

BR2415 ~~ JENNY PITMAN ~~ Double Deal ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

H249 ~~ JENNY PITMAN ~~ Double Deal ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

N1111 ~~ DAVID MORRELL ~~ Double Image ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS5258 ~~ DAVID MORRELL ~~ Double Image ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 2ND PRINTING DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS1112 ~~ LAURAN PAINE ~~ Double Jeopardy ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS6896 ~~ STEPHEN WALL ~~ Double Lives ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS6730 ~~ JOHN MAURICE ~~ Double Matthew Walker ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1959 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS5837 ~~ KIT DOUGLAS ~~ Double Take ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

KS3364 ~~ GILLIAN WRIGHT ~~ Double Vision ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1986 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS405 ~~ DIANA HENDRY ~~ Double Vision ~~ WALKER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1260 ~~ CARL HIAASEN ~~ Double Whammy ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

ks8126 ~~ RODNEY DAVIS ~~ Doubles: The Enigma Of The Second Self ~~ ROBERT HALE 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £7.50

GSS24 ~~ ISOLDE KISKALT ~~ Dough Crafts ~~ STERLING / LARK HARDBACK REPRINT 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR1270 ~~ TERRY JONES ~~ Douglas Adams' Starship Titanic: A Novel ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

GS905 ~~ CHRISTY BROWN ~~ Down All The Days ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1970 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR259 ~~ CHRISTY BROWN ~~ Down All The Days ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS394 ~~ EVELYN HARRIS ~~ Down Among The Dead Men ~~ KEYHOLE CRIME PAPERBACK 1981 GOOD ~~ £0.50

H1025 ~~ FAY WELDON ~~ Down Among The Women ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

Ps21640 ~~ FAY WELDON ~~ Down Among The Women ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS5942 ~~ ROBERT VEITCH ~~ Down Argentine Way ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1946 DUST JACKET TORN BUT GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

PS26830 ~~ EDNA O'BRIEN ~~ Down By The River ~~ PHOENIX PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N642 ~~ SALLY WORBOYES ~~ Down by Tobacco Dock ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3211 ~~ PETER COLLIER ~~ Down River ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS4261 ~~ STEPHEN GALLAGHER ~~ Down River ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 2ND IMPRESSION HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS4363 ~~ STEPHEN GALLAGHER ~~ Down River ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS1257 ~~ STEPHEN GALLAGHER ~~ Down River ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.75

KS5106 ~~ STEPHEN GALLAGHER ~~ Down River ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS2066 ~~ PETER COLLIER ~~ Down River ~~ 1ST USA HARDBACK 1970 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

PS26625 ~~ STEPHEN GALLAGHER ~~ Down River ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3215 ~~ PAUL BRODEUR ~~ Down Stream ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS26778 ~~ ELISABETH KYLE ~~ Down The Water ~~ UNIVERSAL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS17055 ~~ KAREN HARPER ~~ Down To The Bone ~~ MIRA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n719 ~~ ED McBAIN ~~ Down Town ~~ 1ST MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1990 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS26334 ~~ VIIDO POLIKARPUS AND TAPPAN KING ~~ Down Town ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E107 ~~ VIIDO POLIKARPUS ~~ Down Town ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N2262 ~~ MICHAEL MOORE ~~ Downsize This ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 NEW ~~ £1.00

PS26052 ~~ PETER FOX ~~ Downtime ~~ BERKLEY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 Nr.FINE ~~ £0.95

KS5634 ~~ ED McBAIN ~~ Downtown ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS3108 ~~ ED McBAIN ~~ Downtown ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS7055 ~~ R.L SMITHSON ~~ Dowry Of Danger ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75

KS2223 ~~ FREDISWID STURGES ~~ Dowsha A Story Of A Donkey ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK 1950 DUST JACKET TATTY AND TORN BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

PS43 ~~ JAMES LEASOR ~~ Dr Jason Love Passport For A Pilgrim ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1970 Good ~~ £0.95

PS26915 ~~ ROBERT ATKINS ~~ Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution ~~ VERMILION PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W516 ~~ CHESTER STERN ~~ Dr. Iain West's Casebook ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.75

BR2940 ~~ ERICA JAMES ~~ Time for a Change ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

KS1569 ~~ JOHN DARNTON ~~ The Experiment ~~ 1ST DUTTON HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £4.50

PS486 ~~ IAN FLEMING ~~ Dr.No ~~ TRIAD PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR1600 ~~ IAN FLEMING ~~ Dr.No ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1988 GOOD ~~ £1.50

H130 ~~ PETER BRADSHAW ~~ Dr.Sweet And His Daughter ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.95

W71 ~~ PETER BRADSHAW ~~ Dr.Sweet And His Daughter ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.50

KS5938 ~~ ANTHONY TROLLOPE ~~ Dr.Thorne ~~ ZODIAC PRESS HARDBACK EDITION 1947 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

BR441 ~~ ROBERT WARD ~~ The Sandman ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS15842 ~~ MARGARET WEIS AND TRACY HICKMAN ~~ Dragon Lance Tales - Love And War ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 ONE SMALL TEAR ON FRONT COVER ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR762 ~~ DESMOND BAGLEY ~~ HIGH CITADEL ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1973 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS18263 ~~ GAEL BAUDINO ~~ Dragon Sword ~~ OMEGA PAPERBACK 1988 GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR439 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Dragon Waking (Dragon Circle S.) ~~ 1ST MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.75

BR1056 ~~ MARGARET WEIS & TRACY HICKMAN ~~ Dragon Wing (The Death Gate Cycle) ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N1563 ~~ NIEL HANCOCK ~~ Dragon Winter ~~ POPULAR 1ST 1978 PAPERBACK VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS22080 ~~ ANNE McCAFFREY ~~ Dragonflight ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REPRINT 1980 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS13504 ~~ M SORSBIE ~~ Dragonfly ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1971 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

BR2972 ~~ MARGARET WEIS & T HICKMAN ~~ Dragonlance Chronicles: Dragons of Autumn Twilight ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS15875 ~~ MARGARET WEIS & TRACY HICKMAN ~~ Dragonlance Chronicles: Dragons Of Autumn Twilight ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR384 ~~ MARGARET WEIS & TRACY HICKMAN ~~ Dragonlance Chronicles: Dragons of Autumn Twilight ~~ TSR PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

W994 ~~ MARGARET WEIS & T HICKMAN ~~ Dragonlance Chronicles: Dragons of Autumn Twilight ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E196 ~~ NICK ROBERTS ~~ Dreamcast Cheats: Tips and Solutions ~~ PARAGON PAPAPERBACK 2000 AS NEW ( issued with Dreamcast mag issue 5 ) ~~ £1.00

E200 ~~ NICK ROBERTS ~~ Dreamcast Cheats: Tips and Solutions ~~ PARAGON PAPAPERBACK 2000 AS NEW ( issued with Dreamcast mag issue 20 ) ~~ £1.00

n691 ~~ STEPHEN KING ~~ Dreamcatcher ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.40

BR2077 ~~ PETER JAMES ~~ Dreamer ~~ 1ST SPHERE PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.75

KS6845 ~~ MARTIN BOOTH ~~ Dreaming Of Samarkand ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

BR1862 ~~ MATT THORNE ~~ Dreaming of Strangers ~~ WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS778 ~~ BELINDA BRETT ~~ Dreaming Of Water ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

Ps21642 ~~ BELINDA BRETT ~~ Dreaming Of Water ~~ PIATKUS PAPERBACK 1997 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4624 ~~ BRUCE FEILER ~~ Dreaming Out Loud ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKETVERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS26160 ~~ SANDRA MIESEL ~~ Dreamrider ~~ ACE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR2297 ~~ SANDRA SHULMAN ~~ Dreams ~~ MACDONALD PAPERBBACK 1ST EDITION 1970 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS21419 ~~ RAMBORO ~~ Dreams - Hidden Meanings & Secrets ~~ GREENWICH PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 FINE ~~ £0.95

E267 ~~ MISC ~~ Dreams And Magic ~~ PARRAGON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1326 ~~ JACQUELINE BRISKIN ~~ Dreams Are Not Enough ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK SLIGHTLY COCKED VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS3229 ~~ FIONA JEROME ~~ Poker (Wit & Wisdom) ~~ Think Publishing Limited (7 Oct 2005) BRAND NEW ~~ £3.00

KS6811 ~~ HAROLD ROBBINS ~~ Dreams Die First ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

BR935 ~~ MISC ~~ DREAMS HIDDEN MEANINGS AND SECRETS ~~ TOPHI PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS26750 ~~ THOMAS FLEMING ~~ Dreams Of Glory ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26751 ~~ THOMAS FLEMING ~~ Dreams Of Glory ~~ STAR PAPERBACK REPRINT 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26267 ~~ W T QUICK ~~ Dreams Of Gods And Men ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR35 ~~ CARMEN CARTER ~~ Dreams Of The Raven - Star Trek Book 3 ~~ TITAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1776 ~~ JANE GOLDMAN ~~ Dreamworld ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS584 ~~ LUCIAN K TRUSCOTT ~~ Dress Gray ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1980 GOOD ~~ £0.30

KS5704 ~~ MARY COSTELOWS ~~ Dress Sense ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

GS97 ~~ JOHN WINNETT ~~ Dressage As Art In Competition ~~ J.A.ALLEN 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK BRAND NEW ~~ £4.00

KS2051 ~~ IRVIN.G BACHELLER IRVIN.G ~~ D'ri And I ~~ LOTHROP BOSTON 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1901 VERY GOOD ~~ £14.00

KS655 ~~ BARI WOOD ~~ Lightsource ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

BR1371 ~~ MICHAEL PATERNITI ~~ Driving Mr. Albert - A Trip Across America with Einstein's Brain ~~ DELTA PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75

GS930 ~~ HONORE DE BALZAC ~~ Droll Stories ~~ MODERN LIBRARY NEW YORK HARDBACK NOT DATED VERY GOOD HAS THE COMPLETE LIST OF TITLES DONE BY THE MODERN LIBARY 8 PAGES ~~ £6.00

BR358 ~~ LYNNE ELLIS ~~ Drop - Dead Gorgeous ~~ MILLS & BOON PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS25918 ~~ T C BOYLE ~~ Drop City ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50

PS559 ~~ ANDY HAMILTON AND BEATON.A ~~ Drop The Dead Donkey 2000 ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18231 ~~ ANDY HAMILTON & ALLISTAIR BEATON ~~ Drop The Dead Donkey 2000: A Novel To End The Century ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H807 ~~ SYDNEY J VAN SCYOC ~~ Drowntide ~~ BERKLEY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS542 ~~ SYDNEY J VAN SCYOC ~~ Drowntide ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1872 ~~ SYDNEY J. VAN SCYOC ~~ Drowntide ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR647 ~~ TERRY BROOKS ~~ Druid of Shannara (Heritage of Shannara) ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS1138 ~~ FRANCIS CLIFFORD ~~ Drummer In The Dark ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

KS4993 ~~ ELLEN GILCHRIST ~~ Drunk With Love ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

GS863 ~~ MARC ALEXANDER ~~ Enchanted Britain: Mystical Sites In Rural England, Scotland And Wales ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.50

BR2263 ~~ CLIFFORD D SIMAK ~~ Enchanted Pilgrimage ~~ BERKLEY PAPERBACK 3RD PRINTING 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS15900 ~~ CLIFFORD D SIMAK ~~ Enchanted Pilgrimage ~~ BERKLEY1ST PAPERBACK 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS699 ~~ LEONARD DUBKIN ~~ Enchanted Streets ~~ HARDBACK NOT DATED PUBLISHED HURST DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00

Ps21625 ~~ NICOLA BAXTER ~~ Enchanted Treasure (My Little Library) ~~ PARRAGON PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6498 ~~ ANDREW BILL ~~ Enchantica: Wrath Of The Ice Sorcerer ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS6515 ~~ MONIQUE RAPHEL HIGH ~~ Encore ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

KS5276 ~~ CECIL ST.LAURENT ~~ Encore Clotilde ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1960 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS5183 ~~ LESLIE BROWN ~~ Encounters With Nature ~~ OUP HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS5176 ~~ PETER MOSS & JOE HEETON ~~ Encounters With The Past ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD COMPLETE WITH 2 RECORDS ~~ £6.50

PS17355 ~~ JEAN HUGARD ~~ Encyclopaedia Of Card Tricks ~~ FABER PAPERBACK 1962 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS4330 ~~ MARY WOLLSTONECRAFT SHELLEY ~~ Frankenstein ~~ 1 ST HARDBACK EDITION 1994 NO DUST JACKET BOOK MINT ~~ £6.50

KS961 ~~ SPIKE MILLIGAN ~~ Frankenstein According To Spike Milligan ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 2000 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT ~~ £3.50

PS241 ~~ BRAIN ALDISS ~~ Frankenstein Unbound ~~ FAWCETT CREST PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1975 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS17990 ~~ BRIAN ALDISS ~~ Frankenstein Unbound ~~ TRIAD PAPERBACK REPRINT 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N562 ~~ BRIAN ALDISS ~~ Frankenstein Unbound ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1665 ~~ BRAIN ALDISS ~~ Frankenstein Unbound ~~ TRIAD / PANTHER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1985 GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS21361 ~~ ALLUN RUNE PETTERSON ~~ Frankenstein's Aunt (Knight Books) ~~ 1ST KNIGHT PAPERBACK GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS1325 ~~ HILARY BAILEY ~~ Frankenstein's Bride ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS3986 ~~ HILARY BAILEY ~~ Frankenstein's Bride ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1995 HARDBACK DUST JACKET ONE TEAR REPAIRED ELSE VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS6611 ~~ HILARY BAILEY ~~ Frankenstein's Bride ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS4612 ~~ DOMINICK HIGHSMITH ~~ Frankie ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

H1063 ~~ CHRISTOPHER HART ~~ Rescue Me ~~ 1ST FABER & FABER PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £1.25

W441 ~~ NELL FREUDENBERGER ~~ Lucky Girls ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2006 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.50

BR1157 ~~ GEARY GRAVEL ~~ Dual to the Death (Batman - The Animated S.) ~~ 1ST BOXTREE PAPERBACK 1994 FINE ~~ £1.50

PS17172 ~~ VALERIE SAYERS ~~ Due East ~~ 1ST EDITION FUTURA PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5616 ~~ JOHN ELLIOT ~~ Duel ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1969 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS1654 ~~ MARY WILLIAMS ~~ Duke's Gold ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

PS229 ~~ GORE VIDAL ~~ Duluth ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK REPRINT 1984 FINE ~~ £0.95

N877 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ Dumb Witness ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17325 ~~ ERNEST TIDYMAN ~~ Dummy ~~ STAR 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS15364 ~~ FRANK HERBERT ~~ Dune Messiah ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60

BR1324 ~~ LINDA TAYLOR ~~ Rising to the Occasion ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR2859 ~~ NORA ROBERTS ~~ Naked in Death ~~ 1ST PIATKUS PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

W974 ~~ ALISON McLEAY ~~ The Summer House ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

KS7288 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Dunlop And Ranken Ltd Iron & Steel Catalogue ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1932 DUST JACKET NEVER ISSUED BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

KS1554 ~~ STAN LEE ~~ Dunn's Conundrum ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS8262 ~~ JOHN MORTIMER ~~ Dunster ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

N873 ~~ JOHN MORTIMER ~~ Dunster ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1846 ~~ MARGARET GORE ~~ Dust And Dreams ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

BR1534 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE & S.BAXTER ~~ The Light of Other Days ~~ 1ST VOYAGER PAPERBACK 2001 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4241 ~~ PETER GILLMAN & PAUL HAMANN ~~ Duty Men: Inside Story Of The Customs ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS14025 ~~ PETER GILLMAN & PAUL HAMANN ~~ Duty Men: Inside Story Of The Customs ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

PS26341 ~~ ROGER ELWOOD ~~ Dwellers ~~ WORD PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2591 ~~ SHAUN HUTSON ~~ Deadhead ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.80

GS300 ~~ KENNETH S DAVIS ~~ Dwight D. Eisenhower: Soldier Of Democracy ~~ Konecky & Konecky 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £6.00

KS4537 ~~ KENNETH S DAVIS ~~ Dwight D. Eisenhower: Soldier Of Democracy ~~ Konecky & Konecky 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £6.00

GS247 ~~ KENNETH S DAVIS ~~ Dwight D. Eisenhower: Soldier Of Democracy ~~ Konecky & Konecky 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £6.00

GS297 ~~ KENNETH S DAVIS ~~ Dwight D. Eisenhower: Soldier Of Democracy ~~ Konecky & Konecky 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £6.00

GS202 ~~ KENNETH S DAVIS ~~ Dwight D.Eisenhower: Soldier Of Democracy (Leaders Of Our Time) ~~ Konecky & Konecky 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £9.00

H524 ~~ RENEE WITTERSTAETTER ~~ Dying For Action: Life And Films Of Jackie Chan ~~ EBURY PRESS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26285 ~~ GEORGE R R MARTIN ~~ Dying Of The Light ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

H1693 ~~ SHERRYL WOODS ~~ Dylan And The Baby Doctor ~~ SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

KS4084 ~~ DYLAN THOMAS ~~ Dylan Thomas Collected 1934-1952 ~~ DENT HARDBACK REPRINT 1955 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £12.00

GS119 ~~ ROBERT S ELEGAN ~~ Dynasty A Novel Of China ~~ 1ST USA ED1977 HARDBACK DUSTJACKET VG BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.75

W924 ~~ CHARLES PELLERGRINO ~~ Dyson Sphere (Star Trek: The Next Generation S.) ~~ POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 2000 FINE BOOK BUT NO TITLE PAGE ~~ £0.75

PS17731 ~~ WILLIAM KOTZWINKLE ~~ E. T.-The Extra-Terrestrial ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS1010 ~~ WILLIAM KOTZWINKLE ~~ E.T The Extra - Terrestrial ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1982 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS2293 ~~ WILLIAM KOTZWINKLE ~~ E.T The Extra - Terrestrial ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1982 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

PS17469 ~~ WILLIAM KOTZWINKLE ~~ E.T The Extra - Terrestrial ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS18032 ~~ WILLIAM KOTZWINKLE ~~ E.T The Extra - Terrestrial ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS16577 ~~ WILLIAM KOTZWINKLE ~~ E.T. The Book Of The Green Planet ~~ BERKELY PAPERBACK 1985 FINE ~~ £0.95

BR3166 ~~ WILLIAM KOTZWINKLE ~~ E.T. The Book Of The Green Planet ~~ BERKLEY PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS136 ~~ WILLIAM KOTZWINKLE ~~ E.T. The Book Of The Green Planet ~~ BERKELY PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13325 ~~ RICHARD COLLIER ~~ Eagle Day The Battle Of Britain ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1980 THIS IS THE 1966 EDITION RE ILLUSTRATED ~~ £6.00

KS150 ~~ RICHARD COLLIER ~~ Eagle Day: Battle of Britain, August 6-September 15,1940 ~~ 1ST J.M.DENT HARDBACK RE ILLUSTRATED 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

N1455 ~~ BARBARA SCOTT ~~ Eagle In The Bay ~~ SAPPHIRE ROMANCE PAPERBACK 1983 NOT LARGE PRINT VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

H1593 ~~ WILBUR SMITH ~~ Eagle in the Sky ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 NEW ~~ £1.00

KS13196 ~~ MACDONALD HASTING ~~ Eagle Special Investigator ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1953 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS334 ~~ GEOFFREY ARCHER ~~ Eagle Trap ~~ 1ST CENTURY HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS2590 ~~ DAVID BEATY ~~ Eagles ~~ METHUEN1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

KS2100 ~~ PETER NORTH ~~ Eagles High: 50th Anniversary Of The Battle Of Britain ~~ LEE COOPER HARDBACK 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

n102 ~~ VICTORIA ROUTLEDGE ~~ And for Starters ~~ 1ST POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

BR1455 ~~ ERIC VAN LUSTBADER ~~ SHAN ~~ 1ST FAWCETT PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

BR1883 ~~ LEE MACKENZIE ~~ Early Days at Emmerdale Farm ~~ 1ST STAR PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N587 ~~ STORM JAMESON ~~ Early Life Of Stephen Hind ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1968 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS27206 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Early Rolling Stones Music And Lyrics ~~ JEWEL MUSIC PUBLICATIONS CO LTD LARGE PAPERBACK NOT DATED VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS15056 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Early Rolling Stones Music And Lyrics ~~ JEWEL MUSIC PUBLICATIONS CO LTD LARGE PAPERBACK NOT DATED VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

W101 ~~ SEAN DALTON ~~ Earth 2 - Puzzle Vol. 2 ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

N447 ~~ SEAN DALTON ~~ Earth 2 Book 2 Puzzle ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

H1959 ~~ SEAN DALTON ~~ Earth 2: Puzzle v. 2 (Earth 2) ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 1996 FINE ~~ £0.95

Ps21633 ~~ R.L. STINE ~~ Earth Geeks Must Go! (Goosebumps Series 2000) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2765 ~~ MALCOLM ROSS ~~ Tamsin Harte ~~ 1ST PIATKUS PAPERBACK 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.25

H1162 ~~ MACK REYNOLDS ~~ Earth Unaware ~~ ACE PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

W4 ~~ NICOLA KRAUS & EMMA McLAUGHLIN ~~ The Nanny Diaries : A Novel ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.25

N1037 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ Earthlight ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS224 ~~ ARTHUR C CLARKE ~~ Earthlight ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1971 GOOD ~~ £0.50

e47 ~~ JAMES BLISH ~~ Earthman, Come Home ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK REPRINT 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR720 ~~ J.WALLIS MARTIN ~~ A Likeness in Stone ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.95

KS2470 ~~ TOM KEENE ~~ Earthrace ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET SPINE SUNNED VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

PS351 ~~ THOMAS N. SCORTIA ~~ Earthwreck ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS476 ~~ DEREK E JOHNSON ~~ East Anglia At War, 1939-1945 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET 1 REAR REPAIRED VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

PS25733 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ East Enders Book 1 Home Fires Burning ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD BOOK 1 HOME FIRES BURNING ~~ £0.60

H8 ~~ DAVID GUTERSON ~~ East Of The Mountains ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK REPRINT 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16379 ~~ NIGEL WILLIAMS ~~ East Of Wimbledon ~~ FABER PAPERBACK 1994 FINE PROMOTIONAL COPY ~~ £0.75

PS17592 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders - Book 3 -Good Intentions ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST 1986 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS4448 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Volume 1 Home Fires Burning ~~ HARBACK REPRINT 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE TITLE HOME FIRES BURNING ~~ £2.50

KS4749 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Volume 2 Swings And Roundabouts ~~ HARBACK REPRINT 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE TITLE SWINGS AND ROUNDABOUTS ~~ £2.50

KS5227 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Volume 3 Good Intentions ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS5214 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Volume 4 The Flower Of Albert Square ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS5265 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Volume 5 Blind Spots ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS5001 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Volume 6 Hopes And Horizons ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS4938 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Volume 9 A Place In Life ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE TITLE A PLACE IN LIFE ~~ £2.50

GS665 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders 2 Swings And Roundabouts ~~ INNER CIRCLE HARDBACK REPRINT 1987 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

N604 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Book 1 - Home Fires Burning ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD - BOOK 1 ~~ £0.60

PS25518 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Book 2 Swings And Roundabouts ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25561 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Book 2 Swings And Roundabouts ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 FINE ~~ £0.95

N582 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Book 2 - Swings And Roundabouts ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD - BOOK 2 ~~ £0.60

N575 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Book 3 - Good Intentions ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD - BOOK 2 ~~ £0.60

N573 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Book 4 - The Flower Of Albert Square ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD - BOOK 2 ~~ £0.60

PS25580 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Book 5 Blind Spots ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS17596 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Book 5 - Blind Spots ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N568 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Book 5 - Blind Spots ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD - BOOK 2 ~~ £0.60

PS17428 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Book 5 Blind Spots ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N564 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders Book 6 - Hopes And Horizons ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD - BOOK 6 ~~ £0.60

N831 ~~ HUGH MILLER ~~ Eastenders No.8 Growing Wild ~~ GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS114 ~~ JULIA SMITH & TONY HOLLAND ~~ Eastenders The Inside Story ~~ BBC1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

PS19098 ~~ JOHN WESLEY HOWARD ~~ Easy Company And The Big Blizzard No 15 ~~ JOVE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

BR983 ~~ CHRIS MANBY ~~ Flatmates: AND Deep Heat ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 2000 NEW BOOK ~~ £2.50

KS7001 ~~ JAMIE REID ~~ Easy Money ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION MAIN STREAM PUBLISHING 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

KS7195 ~~ JENNY SILER ~~ Easy Money ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

n120 ~~ JENNY SILER ~~ Easy Money ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS4977 ~~ JOHN SANDFORD ~~ Easy Prey ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

BR363 ~~ ANGELA HUTH ~~ Easy Silence ~~ ABACUS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS846 ~~ TED MOONEY ~~ Easy Travel To Other Planets ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS6691 ~~ TED MOONIE ~~ Easy Travel To Other Planets ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

KS6898 ~~ VICKI PETERSON ~~ Eat You Way To Health ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS21197 ~~ JOHN FOWLES ~~ Ebony Tower ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1981 PAGES STARTING TO BROWN ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS5674 ~~ KENNETH JUPP ~~ Echo ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00

KS3900 ~~ JACKIE HYMAN ~~ Echoes ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

H1706 ~~ CLODAGH CHAPMAN ~~ Echoes Answer ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3293 ~~ ROBERT GIDDINGS ~~ Echoes Of War ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK 1992 2ND IMPRESSION DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

H818 ~~ GEORGE G GILMAN ~~ Echoes of War ~~ 1st NEL PAPERBACK 1977 GOOD ~~ £0.50

PS26441 ~~ ALEXANDRA MANNERS ~~ Echoing Yesterday ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

GS861 ~~ W STEVENSON ~~ Eclipse ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.50

CS28082 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Eclipso Annual #1 Bloodlines Deathstorm ~~ DC COMICS 1993 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS2036 ~~ JOHN McHALE ~~ Ecological Context ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1971 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS6514 ~~ BELVA PLAIN ~~ Eden Burning ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1982 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

KS3634 ~~ BELVA PLAIN ~~ Eden Burning ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR116 ~~ EDEN CLOSE ~~ Eden Close ~~ 1ST ABACUS PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £1.50

H117 ~~ HOMER ~~ Poems (Everyman Poetry) ~~ 1ST EVERYMAN PAPERBACK 1999 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.00

KS6388 ~~ IVAN RUFF ~~ Edenville ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.75

KS5545 ~~ IVAN RUFF ~~ Edenville ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

H824 ~~ ROALD DAHL ~~ Kiss Kiss ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR3024 ~~ MARY RHIND ~~ The Dark Shadow (Kelpies) ~~ 1ST CANONGATE PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS21191 ~~ JONATHAN BURMEISTER ~~ Edge Of The Coast ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS923 ~~ HUGH BLACK ~~ Edinburgh Sermons ~~ 1ST HODDER & STOUGHTON HARDBACK EDITION 1906 IN GOOD CONDITION ~~ £4.00

E586 ~~ MAX HASTINGS ~~ Editor - A Memoir ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS17442 ~~ A.C.H. SMITH ~~ Edward And Mrs Simpson ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS21499 ~~ A C H SMITH ~~ Edward And Mrs. Simpson ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS5633 ~~ GEORGE HUTCHINSON ~~ Edward Heath - A Personal And Political Biography ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1970 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

PS18333 ~~ DAVID BUTLER ~~ Edward The Seventh Prince Of Hearts ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS2069 ~~ ROY HARLEY LEWIS ~~ Edwardian Murders ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS3839 ~~ C.E VULLIMAY ~~ Edwin & Eleanor Family Documents 1854 - 56 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1945 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

PS16305 ~~ WILLIAM K WELLS ~~ Effigies ~~ GRANADA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1977 ~~ GABRIEL FILEDING ~~ Eight Days ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1958 DUST JACKET VERY TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS4700 ~~ CECIL ROBERTS ~~ Eight For Eternity ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1947 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

PS298 ~~ MISC ~~ Eight Spells A Week (Sabrina, The Teenage Witch S.) ~~ ARCHWAY PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2304 ~~ ROBERT E KOWALSKI ~~ Eight-week Cholesterol Cure ~~ THORSONS PAPERBACK REPRINT 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS75 ~~ FRITZ KUNKEL ~~ Einfuhrung In Die Charakterkund 12.Auflage ~~ 1ST GERMAN HARDBACK 1957 S HIRZEL VERLAG STUTTGART 1957 BOOK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS17089 ~~ MICHAEL PYE ~~ Eldorado ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6122 ~~ RHODA LERMAN ~~ Eleanor ~~ 1ST HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75

BR2948 ~~ ANNETE SANFORD ~~ Eleanor and Abel ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS145 ~~ LAURENCE REES ~~ Electric Beach ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR50 ~~ CATHERINE RYAN HYDE ~~ Electric God ~~ pocket paperback 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2861 ~~ CATHERINE RYAN HYDE ~~ Electric God ~~ POCKET PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2479 ~~ VICTORIA GLENDINNING ~~ Electricity ~~ QPD PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13342 ~~ R BEECHING ~~ Electron Diffraction ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1946 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

GS378 ~~ F.G SPREADBURY ~~ Electronics for Engineers: An Introduction ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1947 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £6.75

KS2029 ~~ PATRICIA HAWKER & J.A. REDDIHOUGH ~~ Electronics Pocket Book ~~ UK HARDBACK REPRINT 1967 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

KS4039 ~~ J.GORDON COOK ~~ Electrons Go To Work ~~ HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

Ps21629 ~~ NICOLA BAXTER ~~ Elegant Elf (My Little Library) ~~ PARRAGON PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2649 ~~ J.W. EVANS & G.M DAVIES ~~ Elementary Crystallography ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1924 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS27215 ~~ VAN ALLEN.J.A ~~ Elementary Problems And Answers In Solar System Astronomy ~~ DUCKWORTH LARGE FORMAT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS7213 ~~ FRANK FLOWERS ~~ Elementary Qualitive Chemical Analysis ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1896 BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £10.00

KS6268 ~~ DILIP K BANERJI AND RAYMOND.J ~~ Elements Of Micro Programming ~~ PRENTICE HALL REVIEW COPY WITH SLIP 1982 HARDBACK NO DUST JACKET LAMINATED BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.75

KS6558 ~~ SUSAN WILLIAMS ~~ Elephant Boy ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1963 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

PS26161 ~~ BARRY B LONGYEAR ~~ Elephant Song ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W426 ~~ WILBUR SMITH ~~ Elephant Song ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 NEW ~~ £1.00

W425 ~~ WILBUR SMITH ~~ Elephant Song ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 NEW ~~ £1.00

H1596 ~~ WILBUR SMITH ~~ Elephant Song ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 NEW ~~ £1.00

H1606 ~~ WILBUR SMITH ~~ Elephant Song ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 NEW ~~ £1.00

H1390 ~~ WILBUR SMITH ~~ Elephant Song ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 NEW ~~ £1.00

H1391 ~~ WILBUR SMITH ~~ Elephant Song ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 NEW ~~ £1.00

H1392 ~~ WILBUR SMITH ~~ Elephant Song ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 NEW ~~ £1.00

KS6034 ~~ FREDRICH KARL WAECHTER ~~ Elephantasies ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1966 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

KS13317 ~~ TIME LIFE ~~ Elephants And Other Land Giants ~~ TIME LIFE FILMS1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1977 NO DUSTJACKET NOT SURE IF 1 WAS EVER ISSUED ~~ £7.00

KS4017 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ Elephants Can Remember ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1972 CRIME CLUB DUST JACKET VERY GOOD SPINE SUNNED BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50

KS13315 ~~ M SCHNECK ~~ Elephants Gentle Giants Of Africa And Asia ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £9.50

PS27059 ~~ DONALD HARSTAD ~~ Eleven Days ~~ FOURTH ESTATE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N1137 ~~ PAULLINA SIMONS ~~ Eleven Hours ~~ FLAMINGO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR1247 ~~ JONATHAN COE ~~ The Rotters' Club TV EDITION ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

N2221 ~~ ELAINE CUNNINGHAM ~~ Elfshadow - The Harpers Book 2 (Forgotten Realms Series) ~~ TSR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS17635 ~~ ALEXANDER WALKER ~~ Elizabeth (Taylor ) ~~ LARGE FORMAT ORION PAPERBACK 1997 NEW NEVER BEEN OPENED ~~ £1.00

KS1107 ~~ FRANCES MAKOWER ~~ Elizabeth Longford: The Authorised Biography ~~ 1ST HODDER AND STOUGHTON HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS524 ~~ FRANCINE PASCAL ~~ Elizabeth The Impossible - Sweet Valley Twins No.51 ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK REPRINT 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1566 ~~ GRAHAM TURNER ~~ Elizabeth: The Woman and the Queen ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN HARDBACK EDITION 2002 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE NEVER READ ~~ £4.00

KS4654 ~~ A.H. DODD ~~ Elizabethan England ~~ HARDBACK 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS293 ~~ STANLEY GIBBON ~~ Elizabethan Postage Stamp Catalogue 1967 ~~ 3RD HARDBACK BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS2525 ~~ VERA AND BILL CLEAVER ~~ Ellen Grae And Lady Ellen Grae ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS25171 ~~ HELEN CRESSWELL ~~ Ellie & The Hagwitch ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS164 ~~ MICHAEL MOORCOCK ~~ Elric At The End Of Time ~~ HARDBACK 2ND IMPRESSION 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD NOT ILLUSTRATED ~~ £2.50

CS28015 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Elseworlds Annual #2 Lobo ~~ DC COMIC 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95

KS1523 ~~ BARRY TOBERMAN ~~ Elton John ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1988 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS82 ~~ JUDY PARKINSON ~~ Elton John: Made In England ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2003 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.95

PS37 ~~ STEPHEN COULTER ~~ Embassy ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1971 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS21427 ~~ PHYLLIS A WHITNEY ~~ Emerald ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17679 ~~ ROGER DAWSON ~~ Emerald Aphrodite ~~ KYRIAKOU PAPERBACK 1991 GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR3237 ~~ PATRICK McCABE ~~ Emerald Germs of Ireland ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.50

H561 ~~ RAY HAMMOND ~~ Emergence ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £1.50

PS26964 ~~ JILLY COOPER ~~ Emily ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS93 ~~ JILLY COOPER ~~ Emily ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS95 ~~ LOWELL THOMAS ~~ With Lawrence in Arabia ~~ Hutchinson, London nd 1935 ? HARDBACK EDITION DUST JACKET SLT TEARS PROTECTED VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD FOR AGE SLIGHT FOXING TO SOME PAGE EDGES ~~ £5.95

BR1106 ~~ ANGELA SMITH ~~ Emily Bronte, "Wuthering Heights": Notes (York Notes S.) ~~ LONGMAN PAPERBACK 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS153 ~~ M. ALI REISNER ~~ Emily Fair ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS3885 ~~ PIERS BRENDEN ~~ Eminent Edwardians ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS1377 ~~ WILFRED GREATOREX ~~ Eminent Persons ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

BR153 ~~ JENNY NIMMO ~~ Emlyn's Moon ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK REPRINT 1990 GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6219 ~~ JANE AUSTEN ~~ Emma ~~ HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET F BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H60 ~~ JANE AUSTEN ~~ Emma (Wordsworth Classics) ~~ Wordsworth Classics Paperback 2000 FINE ~~ £1.50

BR1942 ~~ SHEILA HOCKEN ~~ Emma V.I.P. ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

W97 ~~ ELIZABETH DAISH ~~ Emma's Haven ~~ 1ST PAN PERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS70 ~~ JUDITH ROSSNER ~~ Emmeline ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD + ~~ £2.00

KS4616 ~~ JUDITH ROSSNER ~~ Emmeline ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1980 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

PS25573 ~~ LEE MACKENZIE ~~ Emmerdale Farm All That A Man Has ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25574 ~~ LEE MACKENZIE ~~ Emmerdale Farm Face Value ~~ ONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25576 ~~ LEE MACKENZIE ~~ Emmerdale Farm Lover's Meeting ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25629 ~~ LEE MACKENZIE ~~ Emmerdale Farm Nothing Stays The Same ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS25575 ~~ LEE MACKENZIE ~~ Emmerdale Farm Whispers Of Scandal ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS72 ~~ LEE MACKENZIE ~~ Emmerdale Farm All That A Man Has ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1978 GOOD ~~ £0.50

BR1303 ~~ LEE MACKENZIE ~~ Emmerdale Farm: Family Feuds ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1984 GOOD ~~ £0.50

KS4155 ~~ KATE ATKINSON ~~ Emotionally Weird ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00

KS2374 ~~ JOAN HASLIP ~~ Emperor And The Actress: Love Story Of Emperor Franz Josef And Katharina Schratt ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS17964 ~~ HYLLIS GOTLIEB ~~ Emperor, Swords, Pentacles ~~ ACE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 VERY GOOD THE SEQUEL TO A JUDGEMENT OF DRAGONS ~~ £0.50

KS3501 ~~ GORE VIDAL ~~ Empire ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 3RDIMPRESSION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

PS21548 ~~ A.E. VANVOGT ~~ Empire Of Atom Npb ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N2152 ~~ GREG KEYES ~~ Empire of Unreason ~~ 1ST TOR PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

n153 ~~ SARAH EMILY MIANO ~~ Encyclopedia of Snow ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.75

KS3606 ~~ DR. LOUIS L SNYDER ~~ Encyclopedia Of The Third Reich ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.50

KS13587 ~~ R SHERIDAN ~~ End Of 77 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS3982 ~~ PENNY KLINE ~~ Ending In Tears ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS13519 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ Endless Night ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1967 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

KS6860 ~~ RICHARD LAYMON ~~ Endless Night ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

W11 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ Endless Night ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS173 ~~ ALEXANDER KENT ~~ Enemy In Sight ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1970 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK GOOD ~~ £4.50

GS84 ~~ SEPTIMUS PAYILLARD ~~ Enemy No 19 ~~ THE PENTLAND PRESS 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.00

GS133 ~~ SEPTIMUS PAYILLARD ~~ Enemy No 19 ~~ THE PENTLAND PRESS 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.00

GS131 ~~ SEPTIMUS PAYILLARD ~~ Enemy No 19 ~~ THE PENTLAND PRESS 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.00

PS18344 ~~ TONY MACAULAY ~~ Enemy Of The State ~~ 1ST KNIGHT PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £1.25

KS2465 ~~ DOUGLAS TERMAN ~~ Enemy Territory ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOKS FINE ~~ £4.50

GS444 ~~ L RON HUBBARD ~~ Enemy Within ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2ND IMPRESSION DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00

GS501 ~~ G.B.C WARD ~~ Engineering Drawing ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1960 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75

KS5254 ~~ RONALD CARTON ~~ England ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1949 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00

KS3299 ~~ ETHEL MANNIN ~~ England For A Change ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB 1969 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

BR905 ~~ GARTH NIX ~~ Mister Monday ~~ 1ST COLLINS PAPERBACK 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

PS16078 ~~ J.H. PLUMB ~~ England In The Eighteenth Century 1714 - 1815 ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1955 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.25

W293 ~~ JANET EVANOVICH ~~ Ten Big Ones ~~ REVIEW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.95

H1250 ~~ MAURICE ASHLEY ~~ England In The Seventeenth Century (1603-1714) - Pelican History Of England Series Vol.6 ~~ PELICAN PAPERBACK 2ND EDITION 1954 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

BR1195 ~~ EMILY BARR ~~ Cuban Heels Covermount ~~ REVIEW PAPERBACK 2005 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS599 ~~ J W ROBERTSON SCOTT ~~ England's Green And Pleasant Land ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REVISED EDITION 1949 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25

GS614 ~~ T DINHAM ATKINSON ~~ English Architecture ~~ 5TH ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1918 NO DUST JACKET VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £4.00

PS21485 ~~ MICHAEL MOORCOCK ~~ English Assassin ~~ QUARTET PAPERBACK 1973 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2486 ~~ J LANDSDALE HODSON ~~ English Family ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1947 NO JUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS6439 ~~ J.L. HODSON ~~ English Family ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1947 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50

KS777 ~~ DAVID NICKERSON ~~ English Furniture Of The Eighteenth Century ~~ 1ST EDITION 2ND IMPRESSION HARDBACK 1969 PICTURE BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS6195 ~~ CHRISTINA HOLE ~~ English Home Life 1500 To 1800 ~~ 1ST BATSFORD HARDBACK 1947 DUST JACKET TATTY AND TORN BOOK VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.50

KS6024 ~~ CDOLVILLE WEMYSS ~~ English Inns ILLUSTRATED ~~ 1ST BATSFORD HARDBACK EDITION 1971 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLEASE NOTE THIS TITLE IS ENGLISH INNS ~~ £6.50

KS2205 ~~ B BAINBRIDGE ~~ English Journey ~~ GEORGE BRAZILLER NY1STATED1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET GOOD AT BEST BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.50

KS3308 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ English Language And Literature ~~ ODHAMS PRESS UNDATED HARDBACK DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD 200 ILLUSTRATIONS ~~ £5.00

PS15382 ~~ JAMES AITKEN ~~ English Letters Of The Xviii ~~ PELICAN PAPERBACK 1946 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £0.50

KS195 ~~ PETER ACKROYD ~~ English Music ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS955 ~~ THERLE AND BERNARD HUGHS ~~ English Painted Enamels ~~ 1ST SPRING BOOKS HARDBACK EDITION 1967 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

GS197 ~~ JOHN CUSHION ~~ English Porcelain (Letts All-Colour Collectors Guides) ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS2780 ~~ FRANK EYRE & CHARLES HADFIELD ~~ English Rivers And Canals ~~ COLLINS 19451ST HARDBACK EDITON NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD TEXT AND COLOUR ILLS IN VERY GOOD PLUS CONDITION ~~ £5.00

KS1093 ~~ ARTHUR BRYANT ~~ English Saga ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1942 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS876 ~~ ARTHUR BRYANT ~~ English Saga 1840 - 1940 ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1948 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

GS316 ~~ WOODROW WYATT ~~ English Story The 9th Series ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1949 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.75

BR1904 ~~ ROBERT HARRIS ~~ Enigma ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

n716 ~~ ROBERT B. HARRIS ~~ Enigma ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

KS3258 ~~ ALFRED DANIELS ~~ Enjoying Acrylics ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS6397 ~~ JENNIFER STUART ~~ Enjoying Dressmaking ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1971 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

PS15973 ~~ POUL ANDERSON ~~ Ensign Flandry ~~ LANCER UNDATED PAPERBACK VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS16341 ~~ POUL ANDERSON ~~ Ensign Flandry ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

KS7012 ~~ GORDON THOMAS ~~ Enslaved: Investigation into Modern-day Slavery ~~ 1ST TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS1852 ~~ PAUL JASON AND JEFFREY SAGER ~~ Entangled ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1983 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

PS286 ~~ PAUL JASON & J. SAGER ~~ Entangled ~~ SPHERE 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6283 ~~ J.F. BLODEL ~~ Entente Cordiale 50 True Stories Mostly From Diplomatic Experience ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1971 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

BR2919 ~~ CYRIL RAY ~~ The Wines of Italy ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1971 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.75

BR532 ~~ ERIC MORECOMB & E WISE ~~ Eric and Ernie ~~ 1ST STAR PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS6266 ~~ ERIC MORECAMBE ~~ Eric And Ernie ~~ REPRINT BEFORE PUBLICATION 1973 HARDBACK NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS364 ~~ ERIC MORECOMBE & ERNIE WISE ~~ Eric And Ernie ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3175 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Eros At Play ~~ HEADLINE HARDBACK REPRINT 1993 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD DIFFERENT ISBN AS THIS IS THE HARDBACK EDITION ~~ £4.50

KS3070 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Eros In High Places ~~ HEADLINE HARDBACK REPRINT 1991 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD DIFFERENT ISBN AS THIS IS THE HARDBACK EDITION ~~ £5.00

GS343 ~~ ANONYMOUS ~~ Eros In Society ~~ HEADLINE HARDBACK REPRINT 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

GS392 ~~ ANONYMOUS ~~ Eros Off The Rails ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

GS288 ~~ La Cicciolina ~~ Erotic Tales ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £8.50

KS6529 ~~ D.C. BROD ~~ Error In Judgment ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.25

KS723 ~~ PHILIP KERR ~~ Esau ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1996 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD 1 SMALL TEAR BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

KS2015 ~~ PHILIP KERR ~~ Esau ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

KS6902 ~~ PHILIP KERR ~~ Esau ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1996 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

PS27039 ~~ KERR.P ~~ Esau ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS613 ~~ RICHARD DEACON ~~ Escape ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

KS941 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £1.95

KS9952 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS9995 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS10001 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS10004 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS10009 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS10011 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS10012 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS10014 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS10015 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS9601 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.75

KS9602 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.75

KS9605 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.75

GS580 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape An Anthology ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE AS NEW BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £2.75

KS13970 ~~ IAN DEAR ~~ Escape & Evasion ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACK VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

KS5354 ~~ MICHAEL MASON ~~ Escape (An Anthology ) ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

KS4745 ~~ ALAN C. JENKINS ~~ Escape 27 Stories ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1968 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

PS21398 ~~ IAN DEAR ~~ Escape And Evasion - Pow Breakouts In World War Ii ~~ CASSELL PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS227 ~~ GEORGE B. MAIR ~~ Escape From Surgery ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50

PS18162 ~~ CHRIS LAMBRIANOU ~~ Escape From The Kray Madness ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS8520 ~~ J CUMMINGS ~~ Escape From Yuma ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50

n706 ~~ JAMES FARBER ~~ Nightmare's Child (Panther Bks.) ~~ 1ST PANTHER PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS17594 ~~ BEN BOVA ~~ Escape Plus ~~ METHUEN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W1046 ~~ PATRICK BLAKE ~~ Escape To Athena ~~ FONTANA 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1979 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50

BR3118 ~~ PATRICK BLAKE ~~ Escape To Athena ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR2121 ~~ CHRISTINE LAMBRIANOU ~~ Escape: From the Kray Madness ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

W770 ~~ CHRISTINE LAMBRIANOU ~~ Escape: From the Kray Madness ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

N1916 ~~ CHRISTINE LAMBRIANOU ~~ Escape: From the Kray Madness ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 FINE ~~ £0.95

N1917 ~~ CHRISTINE LAMBRIANOU ~~ Escape: From the Kray Madness ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

GS806 ~~ RUTH PRAWER JHABVALA ~~ Esmond In India ~~ MURRAY HARDBACK REISSUE 1978 DUSTJACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

PS16847 ~~ IAN R CHRISTIE ~~ Essays In Modern History ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1968 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS5886 ~~ JOHN POPE HENNESSY ~~ Essays On Italian Sculpture ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1968 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00

KS1211 ~~ KEN YOUNG ~~ Essays On The Study Of Urban Politics ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50

KS12339 ~~ K ANDERSONA ~~ Essentials Of Physiological Chemistry ~~ 2ND EDITON HARDBACK 1939 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

KS163 ~~ ALANNA KNIGHT ~~ Estella ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75

KS3395 ~~ ROBERT BLAKE ~~ Esto Perpetua Norwich Union Life Insurance Society 1808 -1958 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1958 NO DUST JACKET ISSUED BOARDS FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50

Ps21564 ~~ MISC MISC ~~ Eternal Enigmas ~~ ISLAND BOOKS PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS3080 ~~ PAUL J. McAULEY ~~ Eternal Light ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

WB38 ~~ GREG BEAR ~~ Eternity ~~ GOLLANCZ LARGE FORMAT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS454 ~~ BOB SYMES ~~ Eureka!: Book of Inventing ~~ 1ST HEADLINE HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £6.00

KS3007 ~~ GEORGE LICHTHEIM ~~ Europe In The 20th Century ~~ WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON REISSUE OF THE 1972 HARDBACK PUBLISHED 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £3.75

KS3069 ~~ GEORGE LICHTHEIM ~~ Europe In The 20th Century ~~ WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON REISSUE OF THE 1972 HARDBACK PUBLISHED 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £4.00

KS3181 ~~ GEORGE LICHTHEIM ~~ Europe In The 20th Century ~~ WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON REISSUE OF THE 1972 HARDBACK PUBLISHED 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £4.00

KS3065 ~~ GEORGE LICHTHEIM ~~ Europe In The 20th Century ~~ WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON REISSUE OF THE 1972 HARDBACK PUBLISHED 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £4.00

W64 ~~ JOHN BARTH ~~ Tidewater Tales ~~ MINERVA PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002 FINE ~~ £1.95

W668 ~~ MARGOT DALTON ~~ Even The Nights Are Better - River Deep No.5 ~~ SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95

GS95 ~~ TED WILLIS ~~ Evening All: Fifty Years Over A Hot Typewriter ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75

W151 ~~ MAEVE BINCHY ~~ Evening Class ~~ ORION PAPERBACK REISSUE 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

H565 ~~ MAEVE BINCHY ~~ Evening Class ~~ 1ST ORION PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50

BR1104 ~~ MARGARET YORK ~~ Evidence To Destroy ~~ MYSTERIOUS PRESS PAPERBACK 1988 FINE ~~ £0.95

H619 ~~ MARGARET YORK ~~ Evidence to Destroy ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2004 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

H940 ~~ MARGARET YORK ~~ Evidence to Destroy: AND The Smooth Face of Evil ~~ 1ST TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2003 REAR COVER 1 SMALL TEAR ELSE FINE NEVER READ ~~ £0.75

H273 ~~ EHREN M EHLY ~~ Evil Eye ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1988 GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1069 ~~ J.N WILLIAMSON ~~ Evil Offspring ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 19871ST EDITION VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £1.25

PS17611 ~~ J N WILLIAMSON ~~ Evil Offspring ~~ BMI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR1316 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ Evil under the sun ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.75

H1160 ~~ STEVE CHRISTIE ~~ Evil Under The Sun ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1709 ~~ AGATHA CHRISTIE ~~ Evil under the sun ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26335 ~~ MARY MAIN ~~ Evita: Woman With The Whip - Life Of Eva Peron ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

KS5763 ~~ PETER KELLY ~~ Evolution And It's Implications ~~ SCIENTIFIC BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1962 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

H1955 ~~ CRAIG SHAW GARDNER ~~ Excess of Enchantments ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13420 ~~ C REID ~~ Excited States In Chemistry And Biology ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1957 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75

BR415 ~~ JOHN NICHOL ~~ Exclusion Zone ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1999 very good ~~ £0.95

PS25730 ~~ SANDRA BROWN ~~ Exclusive ~~ WARNER PAPERBAC 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E404 ~~ PAUL JAMES ~~ Excuses, Excuses - The Essential Handbook ~~ RAVETTE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N651 ~~ SHARAN NEWMAN ~~ Guinevere Evermore ~~ 1ST FUTURA PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS1098 ~~ TOM CLANCY ~~ Executive Orders ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

N1871 ~~ LAUREN HENDERSON ~~ Exes Anonymous ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £1.25

KS6768 ~~ MEG BROWN ~~ Exhition And Pet Rabbits ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.50

N2240 ~~ MICHAEL P KUBE - McDOWELL ~~ Exile ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5321 ~~ JOHN GALSWORTHY ~~ Exiled ~~ 1ST ENGLISH PAPERBACK EDITION 1929 VERY GOOD AN EVOLUTIONARY COMEDY IN THREE ACTS ~~ £8.00

N1078 ~~ ANITA BURGH ~~ Exiles ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

PS27155 ~~ WELLS.A ~~ Exiles Challenge ~~ 1ST ORION 1996 LARGE FORMAT PAPERBACK AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £4.00

PS26209 ~~ CAROLE NELSON DOUGLAS ~~ Exiles Of The Runth ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS26210 ~~ CAROLE NELSON DOUGLAS ~~ Exiles Of The Runth ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS586 ~~ BEN BOVA ~~ Exiles Trilogy ~~ MANDARIN 1989 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95

KS236 ~~ SHAWN HUTSON ~~ Exit Wounds ~~ MACMILLAN 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

KS2832 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Exocet ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £1.75

KS311 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Exocet ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1981 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS7215 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Exocet ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

E215 ~~ ROSSANA McKEANE ~~ Italian Vocabulary Handbook (Berlitz Language Handbooks) ~~ 1ST BERLITZ PAPERBACK 1994 AS NEW NEVER READ ~~ £2.00

N443 ~~ A L ROWSE ~~ Expansion Of Elizabethan England ~~ CARDINAL PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1973 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS1218 ~~ KEITH BROOKE ~~ Expatria ~~ VICTOR GOLLANCZ1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

H1268 ~~ NIKKI BENJAMIN ~~ Expectant Bride - To - Be ~~ SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

BR1930 ~~ CLAIR DOWLING ~~ Expecting Emily ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

BR1003 ~~ CLARE DOWLING ~~ Expecting Emily AND Amazing Grace ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 VERY GOOD - 2 IN 1 ~~ £2.50

KS3114 ~~ EDWY SEARLES BROOKS ~~ Expelled The Secret Societies Of St.Franks & The Death Of Walter Church ~~ HOWARD BAKER1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1972 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE TITLE EXPELLED CONTAINS THE SECRET SOCIETIES OF ST FRANK'S AND THE DEATH OF WALTER CHURCH ~~ £5.50

KS7051 ~~ MARIN AMIS ~~ Experience ~~ Talk Miramax Books 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1ST PRINTING 2002 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW NEVER READ ~~ £7.50

PS354 ~~ THE GORDONS ~~ Experiment In Terror ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1962 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS7300 ~~ E.T.A RAPSON ~~ Experimental electrical engineering: A book covering the experimental work necessary for students taking the Ordinary and Higher National Certificates in electrical engineering, and also the B.Sc.and I.E.E.examinations ~~ 4TH ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION REPRINTED 1952 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

PS406 ~~ ROBERT H THOULESS ~~ Experimental Psychical Research ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1963 GOOD ~~ £1.50

KS4778 ~~ J.M. WILSON ~~ Experiments In Physical Chemistry ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1962 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00

PS29169 ~~ RICHARD FORSYTH ~~ Expert Systems Principles & Case Studies ~~ CHAPMAN & HALL1ST TRADE PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00

KS1681 ~~ CHRISTOPHER BELLAMY ~~ Expert Witness -A Defence Correspondent's Gulf War 1990 - 1991 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00

W117 ~~ DAVID MICHIE ~~ Expiry Date ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.75

N1543 ~~ FRANCES HARDINGE ~~ Fly by Night ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2006 NEW ~~ £1.25

KS8387 ~~ O G EDHOLM AND BACHARACH.M.A ~~ Exploration Medicine ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1965 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £10.00

PS25680 ~~ PETER NICHOLLS. ~~ Explorations Of The Marvellous ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 FINE ~~ £1.50

KS5026 ~~ VICTOR BONHAM CARTER ~~ Exploring Parish Churches ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1961 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

PS29244 ~~ MARTIN ROBERTSON ~~ Expoloring England's Heritage - Dorset To Gloucestershire ~~ HMSO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.50

PS29245 ~~ MARTIN ROBERTSON ~~ Expoloring England's Heritage - Dorset To Gloucestershire ~~ HMSO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.50

PS29246 ~~ MARTIN ROBERTSON ~~ Expoloring England's Heritage - Dorset To Gloucestershire ~~ HMSO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.50

PS29247 ~~ MARTIN ROBERTSON ~~ Expoloring England's Heritage - Dorset To Gloucestershire ~~ HMSO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.50

N875 ~~ LAURA VAN WORMER ~~ Expose ~~ MIRA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 VERY GOOD - DIFFERENT COVER TO AMAZONS ~~ £0.60

H1977 ~~ PETER DUNANT ~~ Exterminating Angels ~~ PLUTO PRESS PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

WB3 ~~ RAY HAMMOND ~~ Extinction ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 2005 AS NEW ~~ £2.50

KS183 ~~ DELL SHANNON ~~ Extra Kill ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1977 DUST JACKET VERY VOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00

GS242 ~~ DAVID MORRELL ~~ Extreme Denial ~~ 1ST AMERICAN 1ST PRINTING 1996 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

H98 ~~ GREG EMMANUEL ~~ Extreme Encounters- How It Feels To Be Drowned In Quicksand, Shredded By Piranhas, Swept Up In A Tornado And Dozens Of Other Unpleasant Experiences ~~ QUIRK PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50

W859 ~~ RICHARD DOBBINS ~~ Extreme Prejudice ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS1412 ~~ MILES TRIPP ~~ Extreme Provocation ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS3952 ~~ ALFRED BESTER ~~ Extro ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75

PS21183 ~~ ROBYN ANDERSON ~~ Eye Of The Beholder ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

PS23390 ~~ ROBYN ANDERSON ~~ Eye Of The Beholder ~~ GAINSBOROUGH PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS2603 ~~ JACK HIGGINS ~~ Eye Of The Storm ~~ CHAPMANS 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

KS3454 ~~ FRANK BRUNO ~~ Eye Of The Tiger ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50

KS3667 ~~ JESSIE HICKFORD ~~ Eyes At My Feet ~~ MICHAEL JOSEPH HARDBACK EDITION 1973 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLES PAGE DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS113 ~~ JOAN D VINGE ~~ Eyes Of Amber ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1981 READING COPY ~~ £0.50

PS26069 ~~ JOAN D VINGE ~~ Eyes Of Amber ~~ ORBIT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

N1020 ~~ PHILIP STEELE ~~ Eyes of the Skull (Fun Fax Horror, No 7) ~~ 1ST HENDERSON PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60

PS25264 ~~ BRIAN M FAGAN ~~ Eyewitness To Discovery - First Person Accounts Of More Than Fifty Of The World's Greatest Archaeological Discoveries ~~ OUP PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 LIKE NEW ~~ £2.50

N1501 ~~ MARSHALL CAVENDISH ~~ Eyewitness War - Personal Accounts Of World War Two ~~ 1ST ENGLISH PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.20

ks4765 ~~ KODAK ~~ F.W Lovejoy The Story Of A Practical Idealist ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK EDITION 1947 DUST JACKET NEVER ISSUED BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £3.00

H1775 ~~ AESOP ~~ Fables (Classics S.) ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

E545 ~~ BENJAMIN ZEPHANIAN ~~ Face ~~ BLOOMSBURY PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS13365 ~~ ALISON BRODIE ~~ Face To Face ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW NEW BOOK NEVER READ ~~ £4.50

KS13382 ~~ ALISON BRODIE ~~ Face To Face ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW NEW BOOK NEVER READ ~~ £4.50

KS13360 ~~ ALISON BRODIE ~~ Face To Face ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW NEW BOOK NEVER READ ~~ £4.50

N1297 ~~ LIA MATERA ~~ Face Value (A Laura Di Palma Mystery) ~~ VIRAGO PAPERBACK NO TITLE PAGE, VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60

KS7318 ~~ MAURICE WIGGIN ~~ Faces At The Window ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00

BR2469 ~~ JON GEORGE ~~ Faces Of Mist And Flame ~~ TOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.75

BR3079 ~~ STEPHEN BRUNT ~~ Facing Ali - The Opposition Weighs in ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2378 ~~ STEPHEN BRUNT ~~ Facing Ali - The Opposition Weighs in ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2334 ~~ STEPHEN BRUNT ~~ Facing Ali - The Opposition Weighs in ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

BR2345 ~~ STEPHEN BRUNT ~~ Facing Ali - The Opposition Weighs in ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00

H404 ~~ STEPHEN BRUNT ~~ Facing Ali: The Opposition Weighs in ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00

KS13338 ~~ ALBERT J ALLETZHAUSER ~~ Quake ~~ 1ST BLOOMSBURY HARDBACK 1997 DUST JACKET & BOOK BRAND NEW DOES HAVE A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £5.95

KS3305 ~~ GILES GORDON & ALEX HAMILTON ~~ Factions ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00

BR2956 ~~ JANE DOAK et al ~~ Factor 25 - A Collection Of Steamy Summer Love Stories ~~ PICCADILLY PRESS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 VERY GOOD PLUS - (PROMOTIONAL COPY ) ~~ £0.60

KS12384 ~~ G E H LEWIS ~~ Factory Steam Plant A Practical Guide To Fuel Economy ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1949 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £12.00

H1203 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Facts About Germany ~~ THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50

KS783 ~~ GRACE DOWNING ~~ Facts Of Life On This Planet ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00

KS4360 ~~ JANE ADAMS ~~ Fade To Grey ~~ 2ND HARDBACK IMPRESSION 1998 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £3.00

KS4954 ~~ JANE ADAMS ~~ Fade to Grey ~~ MACMILLAN HARDBACK 1998 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00

PS26029 ~~ PATRICK TILLEY ~~ Fade-Out ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1977 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS6159 ~~ ADRIAN WRIGHT ~~ Arnold Schwarzenegger ~~ 1ST HALE HARDBACK EDITIOIN 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.75

H1540 ~~ ANDREW HARMAN ~~ Fahrenheit 666 ~~ LEGEND PAPERBACK 1ST 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

BR528 ~~ JONATHAN RABAN ~~ Surveillance ~~ 1ST PICADOR PAPERBACK 2007 BRAND NEW ~~ £1.95

BR1915 ~~ COMPTON MACKENZIE ~~ Whisky Galore ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60

KS5247 ~~ ROCHELLE MAJER KRICH ~~ Fair Game ~~ 1ST PIATKUS HARDBACK EDITION 1994 NEW BOOK NEVER READ WITHOUT A DUST JACKET ~~ £6.00

KS3449 ~~ ETHEL TURNER ~~ Fair Ines ~~ HARDBACK UNDATED INSCRIBED 1919 DUST JACKET TORN BUT GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50

PS19595 ~~ SUE DYSON ~~ Fairfield Rose ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 NEW ~~ £0.95

PS19506 ~~ SUE DYSON ~~ Fairfield Rose ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 NEW ~~ £0.95

PS17014 ~~ SUE DYSON ~~ Fairfield Rose ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95

PS26790 ~~ SUE DYSON ~~ Fairfield Rose ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 NEW ~~ £0.95

PS26608 ~~ SUE DYSON ~~ Fairfield Rose ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 NEW ~~ £0.95

N1290 ~~ SUE DYSON ~~ Fairfield Rose ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 NEW ~~ £0.95

H1185 ~~ SUE DYSON ~~ Fairfield Rose ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 NEW ~~ £0.95

H1193 ~~ SUE DYSON ~~ Fairfield Rose ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 NEW ~~ £0.95

H1186 ~~ SUE DYSON ~~ Fairfield Rose ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 NEW ~~ £0.95

H1187 ~~ SUE DYSON ~~ Fairfield Rose ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 NEW ~~ £0.95

H1188 ~~ SUE DYSON ~~ Fairfield Rose ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 NEW ~~ £0.95

KS1313 ~~ MICHAEL WILLIAMS ~~ Farm Tractors (Colour S) ~~ BLANDFORD PRESS HARD BACK REPRINT 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75

KS2224 ~~ MILES GIBSON ~~ Fascinated ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS7326 ~~ OLIVIA GOLDSMITH OLIVIA ~~ Fashionably Late ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00

KS1498 ~~ OLIVIA GOLDSMITH ~~ Fashionably Late ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75

KS5977 ~~ MONA BAUWENS ~~ Feminine Power: Conversations with the World's Most Powerful Women in the Fields of Politics, Business and Entertainment ~~ 1ST MAINSTREAM PUBLISHING HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK BRAND NEW ~~ £4.25

PS27255 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Fast Track Mcse Internet Information Server 4 ~~ DULANEY NEW RIDERS PUBLISHING TRADE PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £4.00

PS27253 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Fast Track Mcse Tcp / Ip ~~ DULANEY NEW RIDERS PUBLISHING TRADE PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £4.00

PS27251 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Fast Track Mcse Windows Nt Server 4 ~~ DULANEY NEW RIDERS PUBLISHING TRADE PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £4.00

PS27254 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Fast Track Mcse Windows Nt Server 4 Enterprise ~~ DULANEY NEW RIDERS PUBLISHING TRADE PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £4.00

PS27252 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Fast Track Mcse Windows Nt Workstation 4 ~~ DULANEY NEW RIDERS PUBLISHING TRADE PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £4.00

PS27256 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Fast Track Mcse Networking Ess