![]()
![]()
KS4691 ~~ DAVID RAYVERN ALLEN ~~ Cricket On The Air. ~~ 1ST
HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50
KS5040 ~~ STEVE ASHTON ~~ Rock Climbing ~~ 1ST CROWOOD PRESS HARDBACK EDITION
1987 DUST JACK VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS4149 ~~ KEVIN ASHURST & COLIN GRAHAM ~~ Encyclopaedia of Pole Fishing ~~
PELHAM HARDBACK REPRINT 1988 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.50
KS6648 ~~ P.C AVIS ~~ The Sportsman's Glossary ~~ SOUVENIR PRESS LONDON1ST
HARDBACK EDITION 1961 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.75
KS7204 ~~ MALVYN BAGNALL ~~ How To Improve Your Sea Fishing ~~ 1ST HARDBACK
EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75
KS7211 ~~ PETER BALLINGALL ~~ Learn Golf In A Weekend ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION
1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
KS1893 ~~ DAVID BARNES ~~ The Game Of The Century ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB
1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD WORLD CUP SPAIN 1982 ~~ £3.50
PS25735 ~~ HENRY BEARD ~~ Mulligan's Laws Of Golf ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK
1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS13377 ~~ BILL BEAUMONT ~~ Beaumont's Up and Under: Trivial Delights from the
World of Rugby Union ~~ 1ST ARCANE HARDBACK 2004 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~
£2.75
KS4504 ~~ JULIAN BEDFORD ~~ The Racing Man's Bedside Book ~~ 1ST COLT HARDBACK
EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.95
N2278 ~~ RAHUL BHATTACHARYA ~~ Pundits from Pakistan: On tour with India 2003-04
~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK REPRINT 2005 NEW BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £2.95
KS3661 ~~ BRUNO BIANCHI AND GABRIO DE SZOMBATHELY ~~ The Rules Of Sailing Races
~~ 1ST EDITION UK HARDBACK 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50
KS1657 ~~ CHARLES BINGHAM ~~ The Game Fishing Year ~~ 1ST BATSFORD HARDBACK
EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS13571 ~~ PERCY W BLANDFORD ~~ Scouting on the water ~~ 1ST EDITION HERBERT
JENKINS 1955 DUST JACKET GOOD AT BEST BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £4.00
KS5591 ~~ RODERICK BLOOMFIELD ~~ Heard In The Paddock ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION
1970 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS1638 ~~ DENNIS BOCK ~~ Olympia ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST
JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
GS1032 ~~ JAQUES BOELL ~~ High Heaven ~~ PAUL ELEK. LONDON. 1947 1ST HARDBACK
EDITION DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00
W67 ~~ BOXTREE ~~ Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?": Junior 2 ~~ 1ST BOXTREE
PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.95
BR2475 ~~ MICHAEL BRANDER ~~ The Complete Guide To Horsemanship ~~ A & C BLACK
PAPERBACK 1992 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.75
BR2474 ~~ MICHAEL BRANDER ~~ The Complete Guide To Horsemanship ~~ A & C BLACK
PAPERBACK 1992 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.75
BR2476 ~~ MICHAEL BRANDER ~~ The Complete Guide To Horsemanship ~~ A & C BLACK
PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.75
KS3688 ~~ PETER BROCKHAUS. Et al ~~ Sailboarding.Basic And Advanced Techniques
~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1979 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50
KS3454 ~~ FRANK BRUNO ~~ Eye Of The Tiger ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990
DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.50
KS185 ~~ MONTE BURCH ~~ Gun Care And Repair ~~ WINCHESTER PRESS 1ST HARDBACK
EDITION 3RD PRINTING 1978 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD AT BEST BOOK NEAR FINE ~~ £7.00
KS3913 ~~ W.R. BURNETT ~~ Dark Hazard ~~ HARPER & BROTHERS NY1ST EDITION
HARDBACK 1933 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £9.00
W779 ~~ JOHN BURROWES ~~ Benny: The Life and Times of a Fighting Legend ~~
MAINSTREAM PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 NEW ~~ £4.75
KS6212 ~~ THOMAS J. BYGARD ~~ Second Stringer ~~ MORROW1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998
DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £4.75
W939 ~~ WILL CARLING ~~ The Way to Win-Strategies for Success in Business And
Sport ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION NEW (A LITTLE SHELF WEAR) ~~ £1.00
KS2229 ~~ BOB CHAMPION ~~ Champion's Story ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST
JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75
WB10 ~~ VIC CHARLES ~~ Karate: The Skills Of The Game (The Skills Of The Game)
~~ CROWOOD PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR1844 ~~ ROB CHILDS ~~ Soccer at Sandford ~~ YEARLING PAPERBACK REPRINT 1995
VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25
KS6620 ~~ LINFORD CHRISTIE ~~ To Be Honest With You ~~ MICHAEL JOSEPH 1ST
HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95
KS689 ~~ BEN COHEN & RHODA BARROW LEDERER ~~ Contract Bridge For Beginners ~~
ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £1.95
KS13473 ~~ DAVID J COLLYER ~~ Fly Dressing: v. 1 ~~ 1ST DAVID & CHARLES HARDBACK
EDITION 3RD IMPRESSION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD INSCRIPTION ON
BLANK FRONT END PAGE ~~ £8.50
KS7140 ~~ HENRY COOPER et al ~~ Most Memorable Fights ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION
1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00
KS6426 ~~ HUNTER DAVIES ~~ Striker ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1992 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY
GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50
GS394 ~~ HUNTER DAVIES ~~ Striker ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE
BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50
KS4707 ~~ HUNTER DAVIES ~~ Striker ~~ BLOOMSBURY HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1992
DUSTJACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
PS181 ~~ JOHN DAVIES ~~ Sailing ~~ HAMLYN PAPERBACK 1978 GOOD ~~ £0.50
GS1013 ~~ DAVIS & PATRICIA DAVIES ~~ Beyond the Fairways ~~ 1ST COLLINS HARDBACK
EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00
BR2763 ~~ W E DAVIS ~~ The technique of sea fishing (Right way books series) ~~
PAPER FRONTS PAPERBACK 1970 VERY GOOD PLUS PLEASE NOTE THE TITLE IS The
technique of sea fishing ~~ £2.50
KS1726 ~~ LAWRENCE D. DAWSON ~~ Hoyle's Games Modernized ~~ REVISED HARDBACK
EDITION 1950 DUST JACKET TATTY AND TORN BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50
KS6282 ~~ L.H DAWSON ~~ Popular Card Games ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1933 WELL'S
TOBACCO CO BOOK GOOD ~~ £6.00
WB108 ~~ NICK DE FIRMAN ~~ Batsford's Modern Chess Openings (Batsford Chess
Book) ~~ 1ST BATSFORD PAPERBACK EDITION 2000 BRAND NEW NEVER READ.Please note
Airmail outside of Europe costs 12 pounds 50 ~~ £10.00
KS365 ~~ PETER DOBEREINER ~~ Golf Rules Explained ~~ REVISED HARDBACK EDITION
1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
KS8179 ~~ PETER DOBEREINER ~~ Glorious World Of Golf ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION
1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00
KS1881 ~~ DAVID EMERY ~~ Whos Who In Flat Racing ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984
DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £1.75
KS4061 ~~ G.P EVENS ~~ Small Game Shooting ~~ 1ST WARD LOCK HARDBACK 1951 NO
DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £8.00
KS2366 ~~ WILLIAM FAWCETT ~~ Riding And Horsemanship ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1961 A
AND C BLACK DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £8.50
KS7205 ~~ JOHN FEINSTEIN ~~ A Cival War Army Vs. Navy ~~ 1ST AMERICAN HARDBACK
EDITION 3RD PRINTING 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00
KS6973 ~~ CARL FOGARTY ~~ Foggy On Bikes ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2001 DUST
JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00
W517 ~~ DICK FRANCIS & JOHN WELCOME ~~ More Great Racing Stories ~~ PAN
PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS2863 ~~ BILL FRINDALL ~~ Wisden Book Of Cricket Records ~~ 1ST QUEEN ANN PRESS
HARDBACK EDITION DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00
KS3339 ~~ BILL FRINDALL ~~ The Wisdon Book Of Cricket Records ~~ 1ST HARDBACK
EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £8.00
KS3739 ~~ WALTER B. GIBSON ~~ Hoyle's Modern Encyclopedia Of Card Games ~~ BCA
HARDBACK EDITION 1977 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50
WB90 ~~ BRIAN GLANVILLE ~~ The Story of the World Cup: The Essential Companion
to Japan 2002 ~~ 1ST FABER & FABER PAPERBACK 2001 REVISED EDITION NEW ~~ £1.50
BR2833 ~~ GEORGE GOLDSMITH - CARTER ~~ Sailing Ships and Sailing Craft ~~ HAMLYN
ALL-COLOUR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1969 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25
KS4764 ~~ MICHAEL GREEN ~~ Even Coarser Rugby ~~ HUTCHINSON HARDBACJ EDITION
1973 DUST JACKET SPINE SUNNED ELSE VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00
KS1450 ~~ KENNETH GREGORY ~~ From Grace To Botham ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989
DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
KS1885 ~~ KENNETH GREGORY ~~ From Grace To Botham ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989
DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
PS17346 ~~ T.A HAMPTON ~~ Sailor's World: An Easy Guide To Ships Harbours And
Costumes Of The Sea ~~ PAN 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1971 VERY GOOD ILLUSTRATED ~~
£0.50
GS482 ~~ TED HARRISON ~~ Tanni Story Of A World Class Athlete ~~ 1ST ENGLISH
HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50
BR849 ~~ JACQUELINE HARROD ~~ Pick Of The Pack Patience Games ~~ Elliot Right
Way Books PAPERBACK 1ST 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS322 ~~ PETER HEATON ~~ Sailing ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1959 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS4687 ~~ JOHN HENNESSY ~~ Torvill and Dean ~~ 1ST DAVID & CHALES HARDBACK
EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.95
KS344 ~~ JOHN HENNESSY ~~ Torvill & Dean ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1983
DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75
KS5920 ~~ ALAN HENRY ~~ Williams: Triumph Out Of Tragedy ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION
1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75
KS13569 ~~ HILARY K J WICKHAM ~~ Motor boats and motor boating ~~ 1ST STANLEY
PAUL HARDBACK EDITION 1966 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00
KS2782 ~~ ANNE HOLLAND ~~ Steeplechasing - A Celebration Of 250 Years ~~
SILVERDALE HARDBACK REPRINT 2002 DUSTJACKET AND BOOK ARE AS NEW ~~ £6.75
KS3935 ~~ HOLLY HOLLINS ~~ Tall Ships Are Sailing: "Cutty Sark" Tall Ships Races
~~ 1ST DAVID & CHARLES HARDBACK EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY
GOOD ~~ £4.95
KS13827 ~~ S HORLER ~~ The Grim Game ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1948 DUST
JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD NEAT OWNERS NAME & DATE ON FREE FRONT END PAGE ~~
£5.00
KS1707 ~~ G HOUGHTON ~~ Golf Addict Among The Scots ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1967
VERY GOOD READING COPY ONLY ~~ £2.00
PS17355 ~~ JEAN HUGARD ~~ Encyclopaedia Of Card Tricks ~~ FABER PAPERBACK 1962
VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50
KS3465 ~~ DAVID HUNN ~~ Gillian Gilks A Life Of Badminton ~~ 1ST HARDBACK
EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00
KS756 ~~ JOHN HUNT ~~ My Favourite Mountaineering Stories ~~ 1ST HARDBACK
EDITION LUTTERWORTH PRESS 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00
KS2221 ~~ JOHN INGHAM ~~ Angler's Mail" Guide To Basic Sea Fishing ~~ HAMLYN
HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00
E284 ~~ JEREMY JAMES ~~ Grand Slam An International Television Bridge Tournament
~~ BBC PAPERBACK 1981 GOOD LABLE REMOVED FROM THE FRONT COVER ~~ £0.50
KS5158 ~~ HUGH JENNER ~~ Finding The Champion Within: A Step-By-Step Plan For
Reaching Your Full Potential ~~ 1ST 1996 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~
£5.00
PS17450 ~~ BRIAN JOHNSTON ~~ It's Been A Piece Of Cake: Tribute To My Favourite
Test Cricketers ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS25226 ~~ BRIAN JOHNSTON ~~ It’s A Funny Game ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION
1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
PS17716 ~~ BOB JUDD ~~ Formula One ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
GS563 ~~ FRANK KEATING ~~ Passing Shots ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1988
DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
PS25509 ~~ TOM KING ~~ Thirty One Patience Games Single And Double Pack ~~
FOULSHAM AND CO PAPERBACK WITH DUST JACKET ORIGINAL PRICE 3 SHILLINGS AND SIX
PENCE VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
N970 ~~ DANIEL KING ~~ How Good Is Your Chess ~~ CADOGAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998
NEW ~~ £1.25
KS5271 ~~ A.M. KINNERSLEY SAUL ~~ Motor Yachting ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION
1934 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00
KS7147 ~~ BERNARD LENTERIC ~~ Deuces Wild ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1983 DUST
JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50
KS4622 ~~ DESMOND LYNAM ~~ Sport Crazy: My Favourite Weird And Wonderful
Sporting Moments ~~ CENTURY 1ST HARDBASCK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD
BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
KS507 ~~ ROGER MACDONALD ~~ Scientific Soccer In The Seventies ~~ 1ST HARDBACK
EDITION 1971 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00
KS2973 ~~ KEITH MACKIE ~~ Piccadilly World Of Golf 1975 To 1976 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK
EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS5505 ~~ KENNETH MANSFIELD ~~ THE ART OF ANGLING 3 VOLUME SET ~~ THE CAXTON
PUBLISHING COMPANY 3 VOLUME SET 1ST PUBLISHED IN 1957 OUR SET IS A 1960 REPRINT
ALL THREE VOLUMES ARE IN VERY GOOD PLUS CONDITION ~~ £15.00
GS360 ~~ JOHN MARCHINGTON ~~ Shooting: A Complete Guide ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION
1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.75
PS26402 ~~ ARNOLD MARKS et al ~~ Card Games Made Easy ~~ CLARION PAPERBACK 1997
NEW ~~ £1.00
KS2993 ~~ TONY McCARTHY ~~ War Games The Story Of Sport In World War Two ~~ 1ST
ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
KS44 ~~ GRAHAM McCOLL ~~ UNITED WE STAND ~~ 1ST CARLTON HARDBACK EDITION 2002
DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95
BR1920 ~~ BOB McKENZIE ~~ Damon Hill's Championship Year ~~ 1ST HEADLINE
PAPERBACK 1996 AS NEW ~~ £1.00
KS1162 ~~ ANTHONY MEREDITH ~~ Summers In Winter Four England Tours Of Australia
~~ 1ST EDITION 1990 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75
KS5005 ~~ DAVID MILLER ~~ Our Sporting Times Great Moments From Twenty Years At
"The Times" ~~ PAVILION HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 DUSTJACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~
£4.50
KS15059 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Piccadillyworld Of Golf 1973 To 1974 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK
EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS5761 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Ipswich 1998/9 Soccer Yearbook (1998/9 Soccer Yearbooks)
~~ Dempsey Parr 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50
KS15074 ~~ ANON MISC ~~ Stanley Maththews Football Album ~~ 1ST EDITION 1950
GOOD THROUGH OUT NO INSCRIPTIONS ~~ £6.00
WB8 ~~ DAVID MITCHELL ~~ Shotokan Karate ~~ PATRICK STEPHENS PAPERBACK 1990 VERY
GOOD ~~ £2.50
KS6058 ~~ ANN MOORE & ANN MARTIN ~~ Clear To Win ~~ STANLEY PAUL1ST HARDBACK
EDITION 1973 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS SIGNED BY BOTH ANN'S ~~
£5.00
KS8407 ~~ SYLVIA MURPHY ~~ Keeping "Nyala" In Style: How To Improve A Classic
Boat And Maintain Her Original Elegance ~~ WATERLINE 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995
DUST JACKET MINT BOOK BRAND NEW ~~ £3.50
KS2251 ~~ MARTINA NAVRATILOVA & LIZ NICKLES ~~ The Total Zone ~~ 1ST ENGLISH
HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
KS4914 ~~ MARTINA NAVRATILOVA & LIZ NICKLES ~~ The Total Zone ~~ 1ST ENGLISH
HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
GS442 ~~ MARTINA NAVRATILOVA & LIZ NICKLES ~~ The Total Zone ~~ 1ST ENGLISH
HARDBACK EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
KS4265 ~~ MARTINA NAVRATILOVA & LIZ NICKLES ~~ The Total Zone ~~ 1ST HARDBACK
EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
KS7247 ~~ BARRY NEWCOMBE ~~ Carling's England ~~ COLLINS 1ST HARDBACK EDITION
1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50
KS1220 ~~ JACK NICKLAUS ~~ Take A Tip From Me ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1968 DUST
JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00
PS398 ~~ JACK NICKLAUS ~~ The Best Way To Better Golf ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1985
VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60
KS6442 ~~ LORD OAKSEY AND Bob Rodney ~~ A Racing Companion ~~ 1ST ENGLISH
HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £9.00
KS646 ~~ TOM O'CONNOR ~~ From The Wood To The Tees: An Amusing Golf Companion ~~
1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50
KS4635 ~~ VINCENT ORCHARD ~~ Best Racing Stories ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1955 NO
DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50
KS3542 ~~ A.A OSTROW ~~ The Complete Card Player ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION
1949 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00
KS2923 ~~ PETER O'SULLEVAN ~~ That's Racing ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1992 DUST
JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50
KS4920 ~~ JOHN PARKER ~~ The Joker's Wild Biography Of Jack Nicholson ~~ 1ST
ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50
KS4306 ~~ IAN PEEBLES ~~ Talking Of Cricket ~~ SPORTMAN'S BOOK CLUB HARDBACK
EDITION 1955 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £3.50
KS15064 ~~ M PICKERING ~~ Directory Of The Turf 1987 ~~ PACEMAKER PUBLICATIONS
1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET 1 TEAR REPAIRED VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD
~~ £8.00
KS13542 ~~ LESLIE PINE ~~ After their blood: A survy of blood sports in Britain
~~ 1ST WILLIAM KINBER HARDBACK EDITION 1966 DUST JACKE GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~
£5.50
KS6131 ~~ JONATHAN POWELL ~~ Golden Days: Cheltenham Gold Cup Winners from Arkle
to Garrison Savannah ~~ 1ST STANLEY PAUL HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY
GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00
KS2940 ~~ CHARLES R. READ ~~ Squash Rackets ~~ 1ST WILLIAM HEINEMANN HARDBACK
1929 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS IF THE SPINE WAS NOT SLIGHTLY SUNNED
THIS BOOK WOULD BE CLASSED AS FINE ~~ £7.00
KS4567 ~~ DAI REES ~~ Dai Rees On Golf ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1959 NO DUST
JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00
H358 ~~ MARK REYNOLDS ~~ The Wrong Kind Of Shirts: More Curious Quips And Wild
Accusations From The Soccer World ~~ FOURTH ESTATE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997
VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS2180 ~~ JONATHAN RICE ~~ Curiosities Of Golf ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1994
DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75
KS2627 ~~ EMMA RICHARDS ~~ Around Alone ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN HARDBACK EDITION 2004
DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £3.00
KS4013 ~~ EMMA RICHARDS ~~ Around Alone ~~ 1ST MACMILLAN HARDBACK EDITION 2004
DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £3.00
N2090 ~~ EMMA RICHARDS ~~ Around Alone ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 NEW
BOOK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WARE ~~ £1.00
KS3555 ~~ ROBINSON ~~ The Wildest Tests ~~ CASSEL REVISED AND UPDATED HARDBACK
1980 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75
W888 ~~ THE ROCK ~~ The Rock Says ~~ 1ST COLLINS WILLOW PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD
PLUS ~~ £1.25
PS49 ~~ JACK ROLLIN ~~ Playfair Football Annual 19988 - 89 ~~ QUEEN ANN
PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS540 ~~ W. KEITH ROLLO ~~ Fly Fishing ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1944 DUST
JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS6366 ~~ ALEC ROSE ~~ My Lively Lady ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1968 DUST
JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
KS328 ~~ MARY ROSE ~~ The horsemaster's notebook ~~ HARRAP LONDON HARDBACK
REPRINT 1974 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00
KS6383 ~~ ALEC ROSE ~~ My "Lively Lady" ~~ 1ST NAUTICAL PUBLISHING HARDBACK 1968
DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD INSCRIPTION ON FRONT BLANK END PAGE ~~ £5.00
KS13974 ~~ JOHN RUSSELL ~~ Yachtmaster Offshore - The Art Of Seamanship ~~ DAVID
& CHARLES / ROYAL YACHTING ASSOCIATION HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 DUSTJACKET FINE
BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
KS5588 ~~ GENE SARAZEN AND SAM SNEADS ~~ The Golf Clinic ~~ 1ST AMERICAN
HARDBACK FIFTH PRINTING 1949 HARDBACK NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~
£8.50
KS6484 ~~ BOBBY SCHENK ~~ The Complete Yachtsman ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978
DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50
KS1959 ~~ PETER SCUDAMORE & ALAN LEE ~~ Scudamore On Steeplechasing ~~ 1ST
HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75
KS394 ~~ BETINA SELBY ~~ Riding the Mountains Down ~~ 1ST Victor Gollancz
hardback edition 1984 Dust jacket very good book very good ~~ £9.95
n698 ~~ ALFRED SHEINWOLD ~~ 101 Best Family Card Games ~~ PARRAGON PAPERBACK 1ST
`1998 FINE ~~ £0.95
KS279 ~~ COLIN SHINDLER ~~ Manchester United Ruined My Life ~~ HARDBACK EDITION
1998 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK GOOD DOES HAVE AN INSCRIPTION ON FRONT BLANK END PAGE
~~ £3.50
KS13380 ~~ ANDREW SIMPSON ~~ He Innovative Yacht: How To Improve A Boat For
Comfort Convenience And Performance ~~ WATERLINE 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 NO
DUST JACKET ISSUED PICTORIAL COVER BRAND NEW BOOK ~~ £3.80
KS4129 ~~ MIKE SMITH ~~ Archery ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET VERY
GOOD BOOK HAS FRONT END PAGE MISSING ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
GS32 ~~ JOHN THOM SPACH ~~ Time Out From Texas ~~ 1ST USA HARDBACK 1969 DUST
JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75
KS550 ~~ LOUIS STANLEY ~~ Pelham Golf Year ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1981 DUST JACKET
FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50
KS2482 ~~ E W SWANTON ~~ Sort Of A Cricket Person ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1972
DUST JACKET TORN REPAIRED VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS3785 ~~ R.M. TETLEY ~~ Small Cruiser Navigation ~~ DAVID AND CHARLES 1ST
HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
KS4251 ~~ RICHARD A. THOMAS ~~ Fishing Handbook ~~ Beacon Pub 2ND HARDBACK
EDITION 1982 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00
KS7221 ~~ JOHN THORPE ~~ Be Your Own Motor Cycle Mechanic ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT
1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.50
KS1053 ~~ LIZ TRESILIAN ~~ Aldaniti ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET
VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75
BR1890 ~~ FRED TRUEMAN ~~ My Most Memorable Matches ~~ 1ST ARROW PAPERBACK 1985
VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS27257 ~~ MATTHEW TURNER ~~ The Kingfisher Facts And Records Book Of Amazing
Achievements ~~ KINGFISHER LARGE FORMAT PAPERBACK 2003 NEW ~~ £2.50
KS5965 ~~ JOHN TYRREL ~~ Chasing Around Britain ~~ CROWOOD PRESS1ST EDITION
HARDBACK 1990 DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £7.50
KS2385 ~~ TOM TYRRELL & DAVID MEEK ~~ Manchester United The Modern Era ~~
CHANCELLOR PRESS HARDBACK 1996 AS NEW ~~ £4.75
KS2361 ~~ TOM TYRRELL & DAVID MEEK ~~ Manchester United The Modern Era ~~
CHANCELLOR PRESS HARDBACK 1996 AS NEW ~~ £4.75
N2192 ~~ STEPHEN VENABLES ~~ A Slender Thread: Escaping Disaster in the Himalaya
~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
KS3020 ~~ MURRAY WALKER & SIMON TAYLOR ~~ Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes ~~
1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £5.75
KS3757 ~~ WAR OFFICE ~~ Games And Sports In The Army 1948 ~~ HARDBACK EDITION
1948 PUBLISHED BY THE WAR OFFICE NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00
N2264 ~~ PROFF. SID WATKINS ~~ Beyond the Limit ~~ PAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2002
LIGHT SHELFWARE NEW ~~ £2.75
KS5580 ~~ ARCHIE WHITE ~~ Sailing ~~ 1ST PITMAN HARDBACK 1954 NO DUST JACKET
BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50
KS13956 ~~ SHEILA WILLCOX ~~ The Event Horse ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1978 DUST
JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS13951 ~~ M. WILLIAMS ~~ Double Century 200 Years Of Cricket In The Times ~~
GUILD PUBLISHING HARDBACK 1985 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00
N1636 ~~ GREG WILLIAMS ~~ The Esquire Book Of Sports Writing ~~ PENGUIN
PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS3806 ~~ ROGER WILLIAMS ~~ Reed In The Wind ~~ W.J.FLESH & PARTNERS 1ST
HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD SIGNED BY BERTIE REED
ON THE TITLE PAGE ~~ £6.00
BR1719 ~~ Bryan Willis revised this edition ~~ The Rules Book YACHT RACING RULES
~~ 4TH EDITION PAPERBACK 1989 IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ~~ £1.00
KS4627 ~~ JOHN WILSON ~~ Wilson's Angle ~~ BOXTREE 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990
DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.75
PS26596 ~~ STEPHEN WINKWORTH ~~ Famous Sporting Fiascos ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK
REPRINT 1985 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR334 ~~ STEPHEN WINKWORTH ~~ Famous Sporting Fiascos ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1983
VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
GS97 ~~ JOHN WINNETT ~~ Dressage As Art In Competition ~~ J.A.ALLEN 1ST HARDBACK
EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK BRAND NEW ~~ £4.00
KS1147 ~~ JACEY WINTERS ~~ Trail And Sail ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1981 HARDBACK EDITION
DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50
KS1203 ~~ EARL WOODS ~~ Training A Tiger: The Official Book On How To Be The
Best ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
Return to ***
Email Us at frank@ashbook.co.uk