LISTING AUTHORS E

horizontal rule

IF AUTHOR/BOOK NOT IN CATALOGUE TRY OUR MAIN AUTHOR LISTS.
(LIST LAST UPDATED 10th June 2008)
PLEASE QUOTE REFERENCE NUMBER (SITUATED ON THE FAR LEFT)
POSTAGE NOT INCLUDED IN PRICE.
   To Order,  send us an Email  (Use Email Link at bottom of page)  just send us the book numbers and Titles you would like, Plus which part of the World you live in and  we will get back to you with postage cost etc.

horizontal rule

H1576 ~~ HOMER E V RIEU (TRANS) ~~ The Odyssey ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
KS313 ~~ FREDERICK E.SMITH ~~ 633 Squadron: Operation Crucible ~~ 1ST FIRECREST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75
BR1587 ~~ JOAN EADITH ~~ A Very Loud Voice ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25
PS26880 ~~ JOAN EADITH ~~ Cygnet Of Melmere ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS13866 ~~ JOHNATHAN EALES ~~ The Lighted Room ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1960 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £6.75
KS1108 ~~ JOHN EARL ~~ Tuners And Amplifiers ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK EDITION 1970 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE NAME ON FEP ~~ £4.00
KS7279 ~~ PETER EARLE ~~ The Life And Times Of Henry 5th ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00
H173 ~~ TIM EARNSHAW ~~ Godbox ~~ VICTOR GOLLANCZ PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95
PS26534 ~~ KENNETH EASTAUGH ~~ Mr Love ~~ METHUEN PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
GS587 ~~ DANIEL EASTERMAN ~~ Night Of The Seventh Darkness ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00
BR814 ~~ BARBARA EASTMAN ~~ Mare's Milk ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1997 GOOD ~~ £0.60
N494 ~~ BRET EASTON ELLIS ~~ Less Than Zero ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2004 NEW BOOK ~~ £2.75
PS17662 ~~ WESSEL EBERSOHN ~~ Divide The Night ~~ HAMLYN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
W1058 ~~ ALAN EBERT ~~ The Long Way Home ~~ GRAFTON 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
W252 ~~ JILL ECKERSLEY ~~ My Boyfriend's Older Than My Dad (Point Confessions) ~~ SCOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 NEW ~~ £1.00
KS4122 ~~ OLIVER ECKERSON ~~ My Lord Essex ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1955 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.50
W789 ~~ UMBERTO ECO ~~ The Island of the Day Before ~~ 1ST VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
KS1494 ~~ UMBERTO ECO ~~ Baudolino ~~ 1ST HARCOURT HARDBACK EDITION 1ST PRINTING 2002 Brand new book and dustjacket ~~ £4.50
KS4094 ~~ UMBERTO ECO ~~ Baudolino ~~ SECKER & WARBERG HARDBACK 2002 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
PS26401 ~~ UMBERTO ECO ~~ The Name Of The Rose ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
N1777 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ Queen of Sorcery ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50
N1782 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ Guardians of the West ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1989 AS NEW ~~ £1.50
KS4573 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ The Shining Ones ~~ 1ST EDITION 1993 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
N1038 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ Guardians of the West (The Malloreon) ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
N1801 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ King of the Murgos ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1991 AS NEW ~~ £1.50
BR497 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ The Diamond Throne ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75
KS1929 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ The Shining Ones ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1993 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00
KS803 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ The Shining Ones ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50
PS23848 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ Castle Of Wizardry (Belgariad S.) ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1993 GOOD ~~ £0.60
GS82 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ The Shining Ones ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD PLUS BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50
KS6263 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ The Sapphire Rose ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50
PS26077 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ Castle Of Wizardry ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REPRINT 1988 GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS276 ~~ DAVID & LEIGH EDDINGS ~~ The Redemption Of Althalus ~~ 1ST VOYAGER PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
N1786 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ Sorceress of Darshiva ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1990 AS NEW ~~ £1.50
KS6243 ~~ DAVID & LEIGH EDDINGS ~~ Polgara The Sorceress ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.75
GS135 ~~ DAVID & LEIGH EDDINGS ~~ Regina's Song ~~ COLLINS 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2002 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
N1713 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ Magician's Gambit ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50
PS20051 ~~ DAVID EDDINGS ~~ Castle Of Wizardry ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REPRINT 1992 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS2975 ~~ DAVID & LEIGH EDDINGS ~~ Polgara The Sorceress ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75
GS608 ~~ PAUL EDDY ~~ Mandrake ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2002 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
BR19 ~~ PAUL EDDY ~~ Flint ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
N1340 ~~ PAUL EDDY ~~ Flint ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 FINE ~~ £0.95
KS13856 ~~ PAUL EDDY ~~ Flint ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
KS6290 ~~ MAURICE EDELMAN ~~ Disraeli In Love ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK MINT SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ~~ £6.50
KS3595 ~~ GEWEN EDELMAN ~~ War Story ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2002 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50
N1328 ~~ MAURICE EDELMAN ~~ Disraeli In Love ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1974 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
KS53 ~~ MAURICE EDELMAN ~~ Disraeli In Love ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75
BR521 ~~ EDWARD EDELSON ~~ Who Goes There? ~~ NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY 1980 ~~ £1.00
BR1529 ~~ DOROTHY EDEN ~~ Siege in the Sun ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1981 GOOD ~~ £0.50
KS3617 ~~ DOROTHY EDEN ~~ The Storrington Papers ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75
KS5068 ~~ DOROTHY EDEN ~~ Speak To Me Of Love ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.25
KS2653 ~~ DOROTHY EDEN ~~ The American Heiress ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET SPINE SUNNED VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.95
PS17464 ~~ MATTHEW EDEN ~~ Document Of The Last Nazi ~~ SPHERE 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50
BR2726 ~~ PAMELA EDGAR ~~ Dwyer's Cross ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 2001 NEW ~~ £1.50
KS15088 ~~ J T EDGERLEY ~~ The All England Law Reports ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1967 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD VOLUME 2 CONSOLIDATED INDEX 1936 1965 ~~ £12.00
GS486 ~~ CLIVE EDGERTON ~~ The Floatplane Notebooks ~~ ALGONQUIN BOOKS OF CHAPEL HILL HARDBACK STATED1ST EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.75
KS8387 ~~ O G EDHOLM AND BACHARACH.M.A ~~ Exploration Medicine ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1965 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £10.00
GS522 ~~ FRANCES EDMONDS ~~ Star Of Heaven ~~ 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1994 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50
BR2639 ~~ LUCINDA EDMONDS ~~ Lovers and Players ~~ 1ST POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK 1993 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.50
KS800 ~~ FRANCES EDMONDS ~~ Members Only. ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00
n670 ~~ FRANCES EDMONDS ~~ Games ~~ ORION PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60
W842 ~~ FRANCES EDMONDS ~~ Star of Heaven ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 1995 NEW ~~ £1.50
KS2010 ~~ FREDERICK EDMONDS ~~ Games ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1996 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
PS17521 ~~ G.C. EDMONSON ~~ The Man Who Corrupted Earth ~~ ACE 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1980 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
H1168 ~~ J.T. EDSON ~~ South Will Rise Again ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1972 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £2.50
H1123 ~~ J.T. EDSON ~~ Two Miles to the Border ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1972 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £3.50
N960 ~~ J.T EDSON ~~ The Small Texan ~~ 1st CORGI PAPERBACK 1969 IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ~~ £5.00
H1151 ~~ J.T. EDSON ~~ Guns in the night ~~ 1ST Wright & Brown (1966) PAPERBACK VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £6.00
H760 ~~ J T EDSON ~~ Ole Devil at San Jacinto ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1977 READING COPY ~~ £0.50
n3 ~~ J T EDSON ~~ Whip and the Warlance ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.50
H1164 ~~ J.T. EDSON ~~ White stallion red mare ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1978 GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £3.50
N960 ~~ J.T EDSON ~~ Bullwhip Breed ~~ 1st CORGI PAPERBACK 1968 IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ~~ £3.50
N985 ~~ J.T EDSON ~~ Fast Gun ~~ 1st CORGI PAPERBACK 1969 IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ~~ £4.00
KS41 ~~ J.T EDSON ~~ Set Texas Back On Her Feet ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50
H1395 ~~ J.T. EDSON ~~ The Bloody Border ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1972 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
PS289 ~~ J.T EDSON ~~ Ole Devil And The Mule Train ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
BR3001 ~~ J.T. EDSON ~~ Trail Boss ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £3.75
H1113 ~~ J.T. EDSON ~~ Gentle Giant ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £2.00
H794 ~~ J T EDSON ~~ To Arms To Arms in Dixie! ~~ 1ST CORGI PAPERBACK 1972 READING COPY ~~ £0.50
KS4500 ~~ MICHAEL EDWARD ~~ The Aviators World ~~ DAVID AND CHARLES1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1974 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD AN EASY GUIDE TO AIRCRAFT AIRPORTS AND AVIATION AS A CAREER AND FOR PLEASURE ~~ £6.00
Ps21663 ~~ TED EDWARDS ~~ X-Files Confidential Episode Guide To Series 1 ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 1997 FINE EPISODE GUIDE TO SERIES 1 ~~ £0.75
KS2060 ~~ BERNARD EDWARDS ~~ Salvo!: Classic Naval Gun Actions ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1937 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
BR1594 ~~ MARTIN EDWARDS ~~ I Remember You ~~ NEL PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £0.95
PS16987 ~~ ALEXANDER EDWARDS ~~ A Star Is Born Book Of The Film ~~ STAR PAPERBACK REPRINT 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS20194 ~~ NICHOLAS EDWARDS ~~ Santa Paws (Hippo Animal Stories) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR954 ~~ CASSIE EDWARDS ~~ Savage Surrender (Love Spell Historical Romance) ~~ 1ST LOVE SPELL PAPERBACK 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
KS4896 ~~ DAVID L EDWARDS ~~ The Futures Of Christianity ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.75
W963 ~~ ARTHUR EDWARDS ~~ I'll Tell the Jokes Arthur ~~ 1ST BLAKE PAPERBACK 1993 FINE ~~ £5.50
Ps21669 ~~ TED EDWARDS ~~ X-Files Confidential Episode Guide To Series 3 ~~ 1ST WARNER PAPERBACK 1997 FINE EPISODE GUIDE TO SERIES 3 ~~ £0.75
BR1988 ~~ BERNARD EDWARDS ~~ The Grey Widow-Maker: The True Stories Of Twenty-Four Disasters At Sea ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK REPRINT 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS4217 ~~ TUDOR EDWARDS ~~ The face of Wales (Face of Britain series) ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION BATSFORD 1950 DUST JACKET AT BEST GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS218 ~~ MICHAEL EDWARDS ~~ The Man From The Other Shore ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50
KS3232 ~~ TUDOR EDWARDS ~~ The Ancient Stones Of England ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1972 DUST JACKET GOOD / VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.95
BR2830 ~~ NICHOLAS EDWARDS ~~ Santa Paws ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK REPRINT 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
H436 ~~ ANNE EDWARDS ~~ Judy Garland (Coronet Books) ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 1990 GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS18874 ~~ DOROTHY EDWARDS ~~ My Naughty Little Sister's Friends ~~ MAMMOTH PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS16965 ~~ DOROTHY EDWARDS ~~ Ghosts And Shadows ~~ LIONS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
BR1927 ~~ IMOGEN EDWARDS-JONES ~~ My Canape Hell ~~ 1ST FLAME PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95
KS2946 ~~ MARIA EFTIMIADES ~~ Lethal Lolita ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
W52 ~~ LESLEY EGAN ~~ Motive In Shadow ~~ 1ST KEYHOLE CRIME PAPERBACK 1981 FINE ~~ £0.95
BR2966 ~~ DAVE EGGERS ~~ A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius ~~ PICADOR PAPERBACK 2005 FINE ~~ £2.50
KS13384 ~~ CLIVE EGLETON ~~ A Conflict Of Interest ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
BR1661 ~~ CLIVE EGLETON ~~ A Killing in Moscow ~~ CORONET PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.50
KS13536 ~~ CLIVE EGLETON ~~ A Falcon For The Hawks ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00
KS1623 ~~ CLIVE EGLETON ~~ Backfire ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50
BR1663 ~~ CLIVE EGLETON ~~ Hostile Intent ~~ 1ST CORONET PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.50
KS7161 ~~ MAX EGREMONT ~~ Second Spring ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75
H273 ~~ EHREN M EHLY ~~ Evil Eye ~~ LEISURE PAPERBACK 1988 GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS17317 ~~ AMY EHRLICH ~~ Joyride ~~ WALKER PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2003 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00
N1152 ~~ MAX EHRLICH ~~ The Cult ~~ MAYFLOWER PAPERBACK 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
N1034 ~~ MAX EHRLICH ~~ The Cult ~~ DIAMOND PAPERBACK 1994 FINE ~~ £0.95
KS4801 ~~ JOHN EHRLICHMAN ~~ The Company ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95
BR1348 ~~ THOMAS EIDSON ~~ St.Agnes' Stand ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
PS146 ~~ PAUL EINZIG ~~ How Money Is Managed ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1954 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
KS6141 ~~ D D EISEN.HOWER ~~ Crusade In Europe ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1948 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £7.00
KS4372 ~~ HELEN EISENBACH ~~ Longlow ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75
N426 ~~ DEBORAH EISENBERG ~~ All Around Atlantis ~~ 1ST GRANTA PAPERBACK 1998 NEW BOOK ~~ £1.75
KS204 ~~ BERNICE EISENSTEIN ~~ I Was a Child of Holocaust Survivors ~~ 1ST PICADOR HARDBACK 2006 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW ~~ £3.50
PS25545 ~~ GORDON EKLUND ~~ The Starless World ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1978 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25
KS3646 ~~ JOYCE ELBERT ~~ A Martini On The Other Table ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1964 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75
KS7118 ~~ DIANA ELBOURNE ~~ Is The Baby All Right?: Current Trends In British Perinatal Health ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET NEW JUST A LITTLE SHELFWARE BOOK AS NEW ~~ £3.00
KS7125 ~~ DIANA ELBOURNE ~~ Is The Baby All Right?: Current Trends In British Perinatal Health ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET NEW JUST A LITTLE SHELFWARE BOOK AS NEW ~~ £3.00
KS7114 ~~ DIANA ELBOURNE ~~ Is The Baby All Right?: Current Trends In British Perinatal Health ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET NEW JUST A LITTLE SHELFWARE BOOK AS NEW ~~ £3.00
KS3879 ~~ MICHAEL ELDER ~~ Oil Seeker ~~ THE SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1977 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75
KS4788 ~~ DENISE ELDRIDGE ~~ The Queen's Choyce ~~ 1ST EDITION 1974 CARD COVERS UNCORRECTED PAPERBACK PROOF VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
BR217 ~~ JAMES ELDRIDGE ~~ Tank Attack (Warpath S.) ~~ PUFFIN PAPERBACK 1999 COVER SCUFFED ELSE FINE ~~ £0.95
KS2861 ~~ ROBERT ELEGANT ~~ Mandarin ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1983 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
KS4208 ~~ JOHN ELKINGTON ~~ The Gene Factory Inside The Biotechnology Business ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75
KS4242 ~~ MICHAEL ELKINS ~~ Forged In Fury ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1982 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50
KS2011 ~~ MICHAEL ELKINS ~~ Forged In Fury ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1982 DUST JACKET TOP CORNER OF DUST JACKET MISSING ELSE GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS5172 ~~ T.H. ELKINS ~~ Germany ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1966 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.75
KS13763 ~~ J ELKON ~~ Umfaan's Heroes ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50
PS16014 ~~ STANLEY ELLIN ~~ Star Light Star Bright (Keyhole Crime S) ~~ KEYHOLE CRIME PAPERBACK 1ST 1982 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS4490 ~~ STANLEY ELLIN ~~ The Luxenbourg Run ~~ HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £3.00
KS3652 ~~ ELISABETH ELLIOT ~~ Through Gates Of Splendour ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1962 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50
KS5616 ~~ JOHN ELLIOT ~~ Duel ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1969 DUST JACKET TORN GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.75
KS360 ~~ JAYSON ELLIOT ~~ Mirrors of the Unseen: Journeys in Iran ~~ PICADORE HARDBACK 2006 DUST JACKET NEW BOOK NEW NEVER READ ~~ £5.50
H636 ~~ LUCY ELLIOT ~~ Private Paradise ~~ HARLEQUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1991GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS3017 ~~ JAMES ELLIOT ~~ Cold Cold Heart ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £7.00
KS6586 ~~ GEORGE ELLIOT ~~ The Mill On The Floss ~~ ZODIAC PRESS HARDBACK 1967 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95
KS886 ~~ W .H ELLIOT ~~ Thursday At Ten ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1939 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50
KS6879 ~~ RUTH ELLIOT ~~ Auriel And Other Stories ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT c1900 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK GOOD ~~ £6.00
BR1797 ~~ GINNY ELLIOT ~~ Winning! ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1995 NO TITLE PAGE ELSE VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60
W1019 ~~ JANE ELLIOTT ~~ The Little Prisoner: How a Childhood Was Stolen and a Trust Betrayed ~~ 1ST ELEMENT PAPERBACK 2005 FINE ~~ £1.75
KS541 ~~ PAUL ELLIOTT ~~ Warrior Cults: A History Of Magical Mystical And Murderous Organisations ~~ 1ST BLANDFORD HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
BR1881 ~~ FLORENCE ELLIOTT ~~ Dictionary of Politics ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1969 VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £1.50
PS26579 ~~ NATHANIEL ELLIOTT ~~ Inner Space ~~ DRAGON PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS18427 ~~ ROBIN ELLIOTT ~~ Rendez-Vous D'amour ~~ DUO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1986 VERY GOOD - IN FRENCH ~~ £0.60
PS26309 ~~ BRUCE ELLIOTT ~~ Asylum Earth ~~ BELMONT PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1968 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR2220 ~~ JOAN ELLIOTT PICKART ~~ To A Macallister Born ~~ SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60
BR2250 ~~ JOAN ELLIOTT PICKART.J ~~ Her Little Secret ~~ SILHOUETTE PAPERBACK 2001 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.60
H1222 ~~ R.W.B ELLIS ~~ Health In Childhood ~~ PENGUIN REVISED PAPERBACK EDITION 1964 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
KS2320 ~~ ALICE THOMAS ELLIS ~~ Home Life ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET NOT PRICE CLIPPED NEW BOOK AS NEW ~~ £9.50
BR472 ~~ CAROL ELLIS ~~ Silent Witness (Point Horror S.) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR459 ~~ CAROL ELLIS ~~ The Body (Point Horror S.) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95
N848 ~~ CAROL ELLIS ~~ Silent Witness - Point Horror ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR358 ~~ LYNNE ELLIS ~~ Drop - Dead Gorgeous ~~ MILLS & BOON PAPERBACK 2001 FINE ~~ £0.95
H942 ~~ CARROL ELLIS ~~ Silent Witness (Point Horror S.) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
N864 ~~ CAROL ELLIS ~~ Camp Fear - Point Horror ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR559 ~~ JULIE ELLIS ~~ Far to Go ~~ COLLINS PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.95
W372 ~~ CAROL ELLIS ~~ My Secret Admirer - Point Horror ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS17255 ~~ CAROL ELLIS ~~ My Secret Admirer (Point - Horror) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
H1020 ~~ JULIE ELLIS ~~ A Sacred Obligation ~~ COLLINS 2001 PAPERBACK NEW ~~ £1.00
KS4495 ~~ E.S. ELLIS ~~ Through Forest And Fire ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1890 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £8.00
KS6614 ~~ JOHN ELLIS ~~ One Day In A Very Long War ~~ JONATHAN CAPE 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £5.75
BR460 ~~ CAROL ELLIS ~~ The Stalker (Point Horror S.) ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK 2000 FINE ~~ £0.95
KS3437 ~~ JOHN ELLIS ~~ One Day In A Very Long War ~~ JONATHAN CAPE 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £5.75
PS15749 ~~ CAROL ELLIS ~~ Cheerleaders No 18 Looking Good ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60
Ps21552 ~~ DEBORAH ELLIS ~~ The Breadwinner ~~ OUP PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS416 ~~ KATE ELLIS ~~ The Bone Garden (Wesley Peterson Crime Novel) ~~ PIATKUS HARDBACK 2001 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
GS301 ~~ JULIE ELLIS ~~ Maison Jennie ~~ 1ST ENGLISH ED1990 HARDBACK DUSTJACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50
n717 ~~ CAROL ELLIS ~~ My Secret Admirer - Point Horror ~~ SCHOLASTIC PAPERBACK REPRINT 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS3278 ~~ JOHN ELLIS ~~ One Day In A Very Long War ~~ JONATHAN CAPE 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET MINT BOOK MINT AS NEW ~~ £5.75
KS13400 ~~ C ELLIS ~~ Military Transport Of World War 11 ~~ MACMILLAN PUBLISHING CO INC NY HARDBACK 2ND PRINTING 1975 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £8.75
PS17058 ~~ SUZANNE ELLISON ~~ Arrowpoint - Tyler No.7 ~~ HARLEQUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 AS NEW ~~ £1.00
PS25834 ~~ JAMES ELLROY ~~ L.A. Confidential ~~ ARROW PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.25
KS6176 ~~ P.N. ELROD ~~ I Strahd: Ravenloft Books ~~ 1ST TSR HARDBACK EDITION 1ST PRINTING 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50
n709 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Blast From The Past ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS4957 ~~ LORD ELTON ~~ General Gordon ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1954 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00
KS315 ~~ LORD ELTON ~~ Saint George Or The Dragon ~~ COLLINS HARDBACK EDITION 2ND IMPTREESION 1942 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD FOR AGE BOOK VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £3.50
PS27185 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Popcorn ~~ 1ST EDITION PAPERBACK 1996 SIMON AND SCHUSTER FINE CONDITION ~~ £1.50
PS26917 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Blast From The Past ~~ BLACK SWAN PAPERBACK 1999 FINE ~~ £0.95
BR644 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Dead Famous ~~ BLACK SW3AB PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £1.50
KS5951 ~~ LORD ELTON ~~ It Occurs To Me Broadcast Talks By Lord Elton ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1939 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00
GS988 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Blast From The Past ~~ BANTAM 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50
KS5835 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Blast From The Past ~~ 1ST QPD HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50
n736 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Gridlock ~~ SPHERE PAPERBACK 1992 FINE ~~ £0.95
KS7048 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Gridlock ~~ LITTLE BROWN HARDBACK REPRINT 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
KS2006 ~~ G.R. ELTON ~~ Annual Bibliography Of British And Irish History Publications Of 1977 ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1978 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK FINE PUBLISHERS FILE COPY ~~ £4.00
KS1143 ~~ BEN ELTON ~~ Gridlock ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1991 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00
PS571 ~~ ROGER ELWOOD ~~ Continuum 2 ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 ~~ £0.50
PS522 ~~ ROGER ELWOOD ~~ Continuum 3 ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1977 GOOD ~~ £0.50
PS26341 ~~ ROGER ELWOOD ~~ Dwellers ~~ WORD PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1990 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
GS57 ~~ ROGER ELWOOD ~~ Continuum 2 ~~ STATED1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1976 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50
n16 ~~ R. ELWOOD ~~ Ruler Of The World ~~ LAZER PAPERBACK 1976 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS5289 ~~ SCOTT ELY ~~ Starlight ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
KS320 ~~ RICHARD VAN EMDEN ~~ The Trench ~~ 1ST BANTAM HARDBACK EDITION 2002 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
H68 ~~ SALLY EMERSON ~~ Separation ~~ ABACUS PAPERBACK 1993 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
BR2242 ~~ SALLY EMERSON ~~ Heat ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 1998 FINE ~~ £1.25
W131 ~~ RICHARD EMERSON ~~ Irritable Bowel Syndrome (How to Cope Successfully With...) ~~ WELLHOUSE PAPERBACK REPRINT 2004 FINE ~~ £1.75
KS4267 ~~ SALLY EMERSON ~~ Fire Child ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £7.75
KS1881 ~~ DAVID EMERY ~~ Whos Who In Flat Racing ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1984 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £1.75
H98 ~~ GREG EMMANUEL ~~ Extreme Encounters- How It Feels To Be Drowned In Quicksand Shredded By Piranhas Swept Up In A Tornado And Dozens Of Other Unpleasant Experiences ~~ QUIRK PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2002 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
KS702 ~~ CLARE EMSLEY ~~ Sister Rachel's Vigil ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1968 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.00
KS2341 ~~ ALAN ENGEL ~~ Variant ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1989 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50
KS13395 ~~ JOEL ENGEL ~~ Gene Roddenberry: The Myth And The Man Behind "Star Trek" ~~ VIRGIN HARDBACK 1ST EDITION 1994 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.50
H78 ~~ BARRY ENGLAND ~~ No Man's Land ~~ VINTAGE PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.50
KS6770 ~~ BARRY ENGLAND ~~ No Man's Land ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1997 HARDBACK DUSTJACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75
W350 ~~ BARRY ENGLAND ~~ Figures In A Landscape ~~ PANTHER PAPERBACK 1975 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
W207 ~~ WENDY ENGLAND ~~ In The Shadow Of The Cat Witchcraft Story ~~ LEISURE 1ST EDITION PAPERBACK 1980 SMALL MARK ON FRONT COVER WHERE LABLE REMOVED ELSE VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
PS16674 ~~ MARTY M ENGLE ~~ Something Rotten - Strange Matter No.11 ~~ MONTAGE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1996 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR2392 ~~ RICHARD ENGLISH ~~ Irish Freedom: A History of Nationalism in Ireland ~~ MACMILLAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2006 A NEW BOOK WITH SOME SELFWARE ~~ £5.75
KS7041 ~~ ARTHUR ENGLISH ~~ Through the Mill and Beyond ~~ 1ST MILDMAY HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75
KS1373 ~~ ENGLISH ASSOCIATION PAMPHLETS ~~ Writers - Poets - Playwrights ~~ NO's 60 - 62 - 67 - 72 - 77 - 78 - 80 - 84 - 88 - 89 - 90 HARDBACK BOUND IN BLUE CLOTH BOARDS VERY GOOD CREME DUST JACKET GOOD CONTENTS VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS5161 ~~ C.M. ENRIQUEZ ( Major ) ~~ Khyberie In Burma The adventures of a mountain Pony ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK 1950 DUST JACKET TATTY BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
PS27348 ~~ HOWARD ENSIGN EVANS ~~ The Natural History Of The Long Expedition To The Rocky Mountains 1819 - 1820 ~~ OUP PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 NEW ~~ £4.50
E432 ~~ DELIA EPHRON ~~ Big City Eyes ~~ FOURTH ESTATE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00
E437 ~~ DELIA EPHRON ~~ Big City Eyes ~~ FOURTH ESTATE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00
KS5936 ~~ SEYMOUR I EPSTEIN ~~ The Successor ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1962 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00
KS5967 ~~ SEYMOUR I EPSTEIN ~~ The Successor ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1962 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00
KS3359 ~~ LESLIE EPSTEIN ~~ The Elder ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.75
KS5817 ~~ PAUL E ERDMAN ~~ The Last Days Of America ~~ BCA HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75
KS2875 ~~ PAUL ERDMAN ~~ The Panic Of '89 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00
KS1340 ~~ PAUL E ERDMAN ~~ The Last Days Of America ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK EDITION 1981 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00
KS1226 ~~ EEDWARD ERDMAN ~~ Property - C.B.I.Initiative 1992 ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50
KS3590 ~~ ROLF ERICHS ~~ Saab Scania Story ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 3RD PRINTING DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95
KS6371 ~~ JOAN M ERIKSON ~~ Legacies ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1ST PRINTING 1993 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT ~~ £4.00
KS6408 ~~ JOAN M ERIKSON ~~ Legacies Prometheus Orpheus Socrates ~~ WW NORTON & CO NEW YORK 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1ST PRINTING 1993 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT ~~ £3.00
KS6661 ~~ JOAN M ERIKSON ~~ Legacies ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1ST PRINTING 1993 DUST JACKET AS NEW BOOK MINT ~~ £4.00
PS520 ~~ MORRIS L ERNST ~~ The Best Is Yet ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1947 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
GS294 ~~ PAUL ERNST ~~ The bronze mermaid (Crime connoisseur books series) ~~ CASSELL1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1954 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £2.75
BR2567 ~~ BARBARA ERSKIN ~~ Kingdom of Shadows ~~ SPHERE PAPEPRBACK 1ST EDITION 1989 GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR1012 ~~ BARBARA ERSKINE ~~ Whispers in the Sand ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
BR1005 ~~ BARBARA ERSKINE ~~ Sands of Time ~~ HARPER COLLINS PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2004 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.75
KS7046 ~~ Chantal Eschenfelder ~~ Tiepolo (Italian Masters) ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION Konemann UK Ltd (Jun 1998) New book with a little shelf war ~~ £11.00
BR1923 ~~ JOHN ESCOTT ~~ Postcard Riddle ~~ HODDER PAPERBACK 1994 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR2696 ~~ JOHN ESCOTT ~~ Gorilla Mountain (Green Watch S.) ~~ HIPPO PAPERBACK 1991 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS2112 ~~ DAVID ESHEL ESHEL ~~ Daring To Win Special Forces At War ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
WB49 ~~ DAVID ESHEL ~~ Bravery In Battle - Stories From The Front Line ~~ ARMS & ARMOUR PRESS PAPERBACK 1ST EDIUTION 1998 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £2.95
KS1265 ~~ DAVID ESHEL ~~ Bravery In Battle: Stories From The Front Line ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
KS934 ~~ DAVID ESHEL ~~ Daring To Win Special Forces At War ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1993 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
PS19258 ~~ SHIRLEY ESKAPA ~~ The Secret Keeper ~~ 1ST PAVANNE PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £0.50
KS3133 ~~ SHIRLEY ESKAPA ~~ Blood Relations ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1993 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00
PS175 ~~ ANTHONY ESLER ~~ Forbidden City ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1983 GOOD ~~ £0.50
KS4803 ~~ ANTHONY ESLER ~~ Forbidden City ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1978 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.75
KS5126 ~~ ANTHONY ESLER ~~ The Blade Of Castle Mayne ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1974 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.75
PS21343 ~~ ANTHONY ESLER ~~ The Freebooters ~~ FUTURA PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1979 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
KS4597 ~~ ANTHONEY ESLER ~~ Hellbane ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1985 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS14038 ~~ ESSER.R ~~ The Paper Chase ~~ MICHAEL JOSEPH1ST 1971 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00
KS4147 ~~ MARY ESSEX ~~ Doctor And Lover ~~ ROMANCE BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1964 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £2.50
KS58 ~~ DAVID ESSEX ~~ A Charmed Life: The Autobiography Of David Essex ~~ ORION HARDBACK REPRINT 2002 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
KS6987 ~~ PETER ESSEX ~~ Candle In The Wind ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00
PS14 ~~ E U ESSIEN - UDOM ~~ Black Nationalism - The Rise Of The Black Muslims In The U.S.A ~~ PELICAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1966 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
PS465 ~~ ROSE ESTERS ~~ Circus Of Fear ~~ TSR PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
W671 ~~ ROSE ESTES ~~ Master Wolf (TSR Fantasy) ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS383 ~~ ROSE ESTES ~~ Hero Of Washington Square - Endless Quest Book 7 ~~ TSR PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1983 GOOD ~~ £0.50
BR1072 ~~ ROSE ESTES ~~ Master Wolf (TSR Fantasy) ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
PS25726 ~~ ROSE ESTES ~~ An Endless Quest Book 7 Hero Of Washington Square ~~ TSR 1ST EDITION PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS390 ~~ ROSE ESTES ~~ Master Wolf Book 1 Of The Mika Trilogy ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR1070 ~~ ROSE ESTES ~~ The Demon Hand (TSR Fantasy - Greyhawk Adventures) ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
BR1071 ~~ ROSE ESTES ~~ The Price of Power (TSR Fantasy) ~~ 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
PS17465 ~~ ROSE ESTES ~~ Saga Of The Lost Lands - Blood Of The Tiger ~~ BANTAM 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1987 FINE ~~ £0.95
PS17848 ~~ ROSE ESTES ~~ The Price Of Power Vol.2 Of The Mika Trilogy ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
BR3072 ~~ ROSE ESTES ~~ The Price Of Power (Tsr Fantasy) ~~ 1ST TSR PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS3321 ~~ DALE ESTEY ~~ A Lost Tale ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.50
BR2074 ~~ LOREN D ESTLEMAN ~~ Sudden Country ~~ BANTAM PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1992 FINE ~~ £0.95
KS2164 ~~ LOREN D. ESTLEMAN ~~ Roses Are Dead ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1987 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.50
GS162 ~~ LOREN D. ESTLEMANL ~~ Whiskey River ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1990 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
BR2482 ~~ OLIVE ETCHELLS ~~ The Jericho Trumpet ~~ WARNER PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
H810 ~~ DENNIS ETCHISON ~~ California Gothic ~~ RAVEN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS4304 ~~ DENNIS ETCHISON ~~ Cutting Edge ~~ HARDBACK REPRINT 1988 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.00
KS12423 ~~ ETCHISON.D AND OTHERS ~~ The Original Chill Cutting Edge ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
KS280 ~~ PHILIP ETIENNE ~~ The Infiltrators: The First Inside Account of Life Deep Undercover with Scotland Yard's Most Secret Unit ~~ 1ST MICHAEL JOSEPH HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.00
PS17209 ~~ KEN EULO ~~ The Brownstone ~~ CORONET 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1981 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
PS17695 ~~ ELENA YATES EULO ~~ Ice Orchids ~~ STAR PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
H89 ~~ DANIEL EVAN WEISS ~~ Hell On Wheels ~~ SERPENT'S TAIL PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £2.50
W293 ~~ JANET EVANOVICH ~~ Ten Big Ones ~~ REVIEW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 2005 VERY GOOD PLUS ~~ £1.95
N1173 ~~ LIZ EVANS ~~ Who Killed Marilyn Monroe ~~ ORION PAPERBACK REPRINT 2001 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00
E296 ~~ PAMELA EVANS ~~ A Song in Your Heart ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK REPRINT 1998 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00
PS17329 ~~ NICHOLAS EVANS ~~ The Horse Whisperer ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK REISSUE 1998 FINE ~~ £0.95
KS5285 ~~ NICHOLAS EVANS ~~ The Loop ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
KS3476 ~~ MARTINA EVANS ~~ The Glass Mountain ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1997 HARDBACK DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
W270 ~~ ANN EVANS ~~ Deadly Hunter (Hippo Mystery) ~~ HPPO PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 NEW ~~ £1.00
H788 ~~ PAMELA EVANS ~~ The Carousel Keeps Turning ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1999 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
BR2592 ~~ RAY EVANS ~~ Albion Market ~~ 1ST GRAFTON PAPERBACK 1986 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
H787 ~~ PAMELA EVANS ~~ A Song in Your Heart ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1998 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS6785 ~~ HILARY EVANS ~~ The Land Of Lost Control ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1967 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £6.00
KS4298 ~~ PETER EVANS ~~ The Englishman's Daughter ~~ REPRINT HARDBACK 1983 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.95
W95 ~~ JOHN EVANS ~~ The Alamo Design ~~ FONTANA PAPERBACK 1ST 1989 FINE ~~ £0.95
PS366 ~~ LIZ EVANS ~~ Who Killed Marilyn Monroe ~~ ORIEL PAPERBACK 1997 GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.60
KS1819 ~~ CHRISTOPHER EVANS ~~ The Mighty Micro ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1979 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.00
KS5523 ~~ STUART EVANS ~~ Seasonal Tribal Feasts ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK 1986 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00
KS13191 ~~ NICHOLAS EVANS ~~ The Loop ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK BOOK CLUB EDITION 1998 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.00
n679 ~~ NICHOLAS EVANS ~~ The Loop ~~ CORGI PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1999 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.00
BR2844 ~~ PAMELA EVANS ~~ Near and Dear ~~ HEADLINE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
N653 ~~ NICHOLAS EVANS ~~ The Loop ~~ 1ST DELL PAPERBACK 1999 GOOD ~~ £0.60
KS1063 ~~ HUMPHREY EVANS ~~ The Adventures Of Li Chi ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1968 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £5.00
KS5296 ~~ PHILIP EVANS ~~ Playing The Wild Card ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1988 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £6.00
W288 ~~ MAEGARET EVANS ~~ Song Of The Hills ~~ MANDARIN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1995 LIKE NEW ~~ £1.25
KS6230 ~~ CHRISTOPHER EVANS ~~ The Mighty Micro ~~ BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1979 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £2.95
KS5978 ~~ CHRISTOPHER EVANS ~~ Mortal Remains ~~ 1ST UK HARDBACK 1995 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £3.95
KS2649 ~~ J.W. EVANS & G.M DAVIES ~~ Elementary Crystallography ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1924 NO DUST JACKET BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £8.00
PS17309 ~~ PETER EVANS.P ~~ The Englishmans Daughter ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK EDITION 1984 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50
KS4061 ~~ G.P EVENS ~~ Small Game Shooting ~~ 1ST WARD LOCK HARDBACK 1951 NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD FOR AGE ~~ £8.00
KS2269 ~~ PETER EVENS ~~ The Protest Virus ~~ 1ST ENGLISH 1974 HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £2.95
KS3383 ~~ NICHOLAS EVENS ~~ The Horse Whisperer ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ~~ £4.95
PS293 ~~ PAMELA EVENS ~~ A Smile For All Seasons ~~ 1ST HEADLINE PAPERBACK EDITON 1999 NEW ~~ £1.00
PS25004 ~~ HOWARD ENSIGN EVENS ~~ The Natural History Of The Long Expedition To The Rocky Mountains (1819-1820 ~~ OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1997 AS NEW ~~ £1.50
N449 ~~ HOWARD ENSIGN EVENS ~~ The Natural History Of The Long Expedition To The Rocky Mountains (1819-1820 ~~ OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1997 AS NEW ~~ £2.50
KS1611 ~~ NICHOLAS EVENS ~~ The Horse Whisperer ~~ ENGLISH HARDBACK REPRINT 1995 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD NAME ON BLANK FRONT END PAGE ~~ £4.00
PS18268 ~~ LIZ EVENS ~~ Who Killed Marilyn Monroe ~~ ORIEL TRADE PAPERBACK 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
N451 ~~ HOWARD ENSIGN EVENS ~~ The Natural History Of The Long Expedition To The Rocky Mountains (1819-1820 ~~ OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1997 AS NEW ~~ £2.50
KS265 ~~ G.E. EVENS ~~ The Fitton Four Poster ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD PAGES BROWNED ~~ £2.00
PS24968 ~~ HOWARD ENSIGN EVENS ~~ The Natural History Of The Long Expedition To The Rocky Mountains (1819-1820 ~~ OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1ST PAPERBACK EDITION 1997 AS NEW ~~ £1.50
KS5726 ~~ CHRISTOPHER EVENS ~~ Mortal Remains ~~ 1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1995 NO DUST JACKET BOOK FINE ~~ £3.95
KS2628 ~~ MICHAEL EVERETT ~~ Book Of Woodland Birds ~~ 1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1980 GUINNESS DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £4.50
PS26746 ~~ R M EVERSZ ~~ Gypsy Hearts ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1988 VERY GOOD - SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE ~~ £0.60
E460 ~~ R M EVERSZ ~~ Shooting Elvis - Confessions Of An Accidental Terrorist ~~ PAN PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1997 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
W614 ~~ ROBERT M EVERSZ ~~ Killing Paparazzi ~~ 1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2002 AS NEW ~~ £1.00
KS1719 ~~ ANDREW EWART ~~ The Worlds Wickedist Men ~~ 1ST EDITION HARDBACK 1963 DUST JACKET GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD ~~ £5.00
PS18113 ~~ BARBARA EWING ~~ The Trespass ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK 2003 FINE ~~ £0.95
BR1201 ~~ BARBARA EWING ~~ The Trespass ~~ TIME WARNER PAPERBACK REPRINT 2003 VERY GOOD ~~ £1.50
KS14058 ~~ BARBARA EWING ~~ The Actresses ~~ 1ST HARD BACK EDITION 1997 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ~~ £4.50
KS3967 ~~ J.H. EWING ~~ Jack-Anapes And Other Tales ~~ 1929 HARDBACK ALL PLATES PRESENT VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £4.50
KS2780 ~~ FRANK EYRE & CHARLES HADFIELD ~~ English Rivers And Canals ~~ COLLINS 19451ST HARDBACK EDITON NO DUST JACKET BOARDS GOOD TEXT AND COLOUR ILLS IN VERY GOOD PLUS CONDITION ~~ £9.00
PS247 ~~ H.J EYSENCK ~~ Check Your Own I.Q ~~ PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1983 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.60
H429 ~~ H.J. EYSENCK ~~ Check Your Own I.Q ~~ PELICAN PAPERBACK 1978 VERY GOOD READING COPY ~~ £0.50
PS25190 ~~ H.J. EYSENCK ~~ Uses And Abuses Of Psychology ~~ PELICAN PAPERBACK 1966 VERY GOOD ~~ £0.50


 

      Return to  ***      Email Us at frank@ashbook.co.uk